Canadian Cyclist

 

May 27/19 19:10 pm - Piccoli 8th at Winston Salem Road Race


Posted by Editoress on 05/27/19
 

UNOFFICIAL Results from the men's road race

Pro Men
1 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 3:34:52
2 George Simpson (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
3 Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo Cycling both s.t.
4 Ben Schmutte (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 0:01
5 Brendan Rhim (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC s.t.
6 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja IMCA-Ridea DCT 1:08
7 Tanner Putt (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 1:15
8 James Piccoli (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:16
9 Sean Burger (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 1:30
10 Noah Granigan (USA) Floyd's Pro Cycling
11 Scott Mcgill (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling
12 Gregory Daniel (USA) DCBank Pro Cycling Team
13 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo Cycling all s.t.
14 Rolly Weaver (USA) Support Clean Sport / Bscg / Guttenplan Coaching 1:34
15 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo Cycling 1:42
16 Stephen Vogel (USA) The Endurance Collective 1:56
17 Tanner Ward (USA) Support Clean Sport / Bscg / Guttenplan Coaching 2:00
18 Justin Mauch (USA) Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One 2:09
19 Miguel Luis Álvarez Ayala (Mex) Inteja IMCA-Ridea DCT 4:51
20 Scottie Weiss (USA) Support Clean Sport / Bscg / Guttenplan Coaching
21 Thomas Schellenberg (Can) DCBank Pro Cycling Team
22 William De Jesus Guzmán Rosario (Dom) Inteja IMCA-Ridea DCT all s.t.
23 Andrew Giniat (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 5:32
24 Miles Hubbard (USA) Unknown Racing p/b Sunbelt Rental 5:38
25 Roderick Asconeguy Diaz (Urg) EDA Evolution Cycling Team 5:44
26 Patrick Walle (USA) Support Clean Sport / Bscg / Guttenplan Coaching
27 Parker Kyzer (USA) Team Skyline
28 Benjamin Renkema (USA) EDA Evolution Cycling Team
29 Andrew Vollmer (USA) Aevolo Cycling
30 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing all s.t.
31 Michael Jones (USA) Team Skyline 5:45
32 Emile Jean (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling
33 Connor Toppings (Can) Probaclac/Devinci both s.t.
34 Connor Ryan (USA) Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 5:46
35 Chad Capobianco (USA) Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson s.t.
36 Sean Gardner (USA) Probaclac/Devinci 5:52
37 Taylor Warren (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale 5:56
38 Steven Kusy (USA) Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson 6:03
39 Hugo Scala Jr. (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 6:05
40 John Purvis (USA) Support Clean Sport / Bscg / Guttenplan Coaching 6:06
41 Matthew Zimmer (USA) Project Echelon Racing 6:08
42 Ethan Frankel (USA) Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One 6:20
43 John Delong (USA) The Endurance Collective 6:28
44 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
45 Eric Young (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling both s.t.
46 Tristan Cowie (USA) The Endurance Collective 6:29
47 Frank Travieso (USA) EDA Evolution Cycling Team 6:30
48 Ryan Knapp (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling s.t.
49 Robin Plamondon (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling 6:32
50 Gavin Hoover (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
51 Gaelen Merritt (Can) Toronto Hustle both s.t.
52 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Floyd's Pro Cycling 6:36
DNF David Greif (USA) Project Echelon Racing
DNF Evan Hartig (USA) Project Echelon Racing
DNF Brandon Feehery (USA) Project Echelon Racing
DNF Eric Hill (USA) Project Echelon Racing
DNF Jose Alexis Batista Guerra (Pan) Unknown Racing p/b Sunbelt Rental
DNF Michael Potter (USA) Unknown Racing p/b Sunbelt Rental
DNF Alex Ryan (USA) Unknown Racing p/b Sunbelt Rental
DNF Ryan Joyce (USA) Unknown Racing p/b Sunbelt Rental
DNF Paul Martin (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling
DNF Christopher Uberti (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling
DNF Stephen Bassett (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling
DNF Isaac Bryant (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling
DNF Conor Schunk (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling
DNF Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Gateway Devo Cycling
DNF Reece Robinson (Aus) Gateway Devo Cycling
DNF Joel Yates (Nzl) Gateway Devo Cycling
DNF Blake Anton (USA) Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One
DNF Kyle Kirby (USA) Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One
DNF John Borstelmann (USA) Marc Pro Cycling p/b Gym One
DNF Richard Furchtgott (USA) Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson
DNF Taylor Pearman (USA) Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson
DNF Darel Christopher Jr. (Ivb) EDA Evolution Cycling Team
DNF Cristian Omar Clavero (Arg) EDA Evolution Cycling Team
DNF Sergio Fredes (Arg) EDA Evolution Cycling Team
DNF Scott Hoffner (USA) The Endurance Collective
DNF David Flynn (USA) The Endurance Collective
DNF Eric Thompson (USA) The Endurance Collective
DNF Travis Livermon (USA) The Endurance Collective
DNF Sam Titter-Dower (Nzl) Toronto Hustle
DNF Ryan Rudderham (Can) Toronto Hustle
DNF Isaac Niles (Can) Toronto Hustle
DNF Kurt Penno (Can) Toronto Hustle
DNF Ethan Sittlington (Can) Toronto Hustle
DNF Ethan Palamerek (Can) Toronto Hustle
DNF David Guttenplan (USA) Support Clean Sport / Bscg / Guttenplan Coaching
DNF Timothy Killelea (USA) Support Clean Sport / Bscg / Guttenplan Coaching
DNF Cristhian Ravelo (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
DNF Will Gleason (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
DNF Will Cooper (USA) CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
DNF David Dawson (USA) Team Skyline
DNF Justin Mcquerry (USA) Team Skyline
DNF Ryan Dewald (USA) Team Skyline
DNF Adam Carr (USA) Team Skyline
DNF Andrew Scott (USA) Team Skyline
DNF Félix Boutin (Can) Probaclac/Devinci
DNF Edouard Beaudoin (Can) Probaclac/Devinci
DNF Mitchell Ketler (Can) Probaclac/Devinci
DNF Jake Cullen (Can) DCBank Pro Cycling Team
DNF Joshua Kropf (Can) DCBank Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) DCBank Pro Cycling Team
DNF Juan Ramon Juarez Garrido (Mex) Inteja IMCA-Ridea DCT
DNF Elvys Reyes (Pur) Inteja IMCA-Ridea DCT
DNF Adrian Santiago Nuñez Hernandez (Dom) Inteja IMCA-Ridea DCT
DNF Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC
DNF Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC
DNF Seth Jones (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC
DNF Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC
DNF Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC
DNF Riley Sheehan (USA) Aevolo Cycling
DNF Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo Cycling
DNF Cade Bickmore (USA) Aevolo Cycling
DNF Noah Simms (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling
DNF Alec Cowan (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling
DNF Samuel Bassetti (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
DNS Matt Mcloone (USA) Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.