Canadian Cyclist

 

May 30/19 20:45 pm - Cheyne Wins Stage 2 of Cascade Classic


Posted by Editoress on 05/30/19
 

Results from the second stage of the Cascade Classic in Bend, Oregon

 

Stage 2: Painted Hills Road Race, 160.9 km
1 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-KHS 3:09:20
2 Eder Frayre (USA) Team California at 0:07
3 Barry Miller (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling
4 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Floyds Pro Cycling
5 Chad Hall (USA) Team California all s.t.
6 Cory Lockwood (USA) Semper Porro 0:13
7 Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo Cycling 0:28
8 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo cycling 1:47
9 Zach Nehr (USA) Project Echelon Racing
10 John Jantz (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling both s.t.
11 Alexander Fraser-Maraun (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1:50
12 Eric Brunner (USA) 303 Project 1:55
13 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Floyds Pro Cycling 1:57
14 Aidan Mcneil (USA) LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 2:10
15 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo Cycling 2:19
16 Travis Mccabe (USA) Floyds Pro Cycling s.t.
17 Kaler Marshall (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 2:45
18 Alex Amiri (Can) Team California 3:10
19 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Illuminate s.t.
20 Andrew Vollmer (USA) Aevolo Cycling 3:12
21 Sam Anderson-Moxley (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 3:14
22 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo Cycling 3:16
23 Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 3:18
24 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes s.t.
25 Abner Gonzalez Rivera (Pur) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 4:43
26 Cooper Shanks (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 5:15
27 Sean Hollenbeck (USA) Western Bikeworks 7:11
28 Daniel Lincoln (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles s.t.
29 Elias Lawson (USA) Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 7:16
30 Chris MacLeod (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 7:53
31 Logan Mclain (USA) LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized s.t.
32 Allan Schroeder (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 8:00
33 Robert Gutgesell (Can) s.t.
34 Gabriel Rojas (CRc) 8:15
35 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project 9:09
36 Kyle Chromy (USA) LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 9:44
37 Emile Jean (Can) Floyds Pro Cycling s.t.
38 Thomas Wavrin (USA) Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gu both s.t.
39 Alexander Cowan (Can) Floyds Pro Cycling 9:47
40 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Floyds Pro Cycling s.t.
41 Gianni Lamperti (USA) LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 12:15
42 Lewis Whiley (USA) Rio Grande Cycling
43 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project
44 Tyrel Fuchs (USA) Rio Grande Cycling
45 Griffin Park (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
46 Cortlan Brown (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
47 Jack Bardi (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles all s.t.
48 Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 13:45
49 Riley Pickrell (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 16:02
50 Alex Schueckler (USA) Project Echelon Racing
51 Brendan Armstrong (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
52 Tim Savre (USA) Project Echelon Racing
53 Chaz Hogenauer (USA) Rio Grande Cycling
54 Jackson Duncan (USA) Team Illuminate
55 Erik Hammerquist (USA) Velobody p/b Slocum
56 Danny Finneran (USA)
57 Cooper Rombold (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
58 Michael Barker (USA) Methods to Winning Race Team
59 Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C
60 Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) Semper Porro
61 Ian Holt (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling
62 Riley Sheehan (USA) Aevolo Cycling
63 Theodore Schwartz (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
64 Drew Levitt (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C all s.t.
65 Sean Burger (USA) Project Echelon Racing 18:29
66 James Hilyer (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling
67 Ethan Pauly (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes both s.t.
68 Henry York (USA) Rio Grande Cycling 22:01
69 Rex Roberts (USA) Semper Porro 23:54
70 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo Cycling s.t.
71 Leo Bugtai (USA) Union Sport 25:11
72 Joseph Bacala (USA) Semper Porro 28:14
73 Eric Bryan (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 29:49
74 Justin Rose (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 33:43
75 Henrique Serra (USA) Western Bikeworks s.t.
76 Justin Poulson (USA) Semper Porro 37:14
77 Joseph Garey (USA) Semper Porro s.t.
78 Oliver Evans (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 37:38
DNS Felipe Nystrom (CRc) Western Bikeworks
 
 
 
GC
1 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-KHS 6.27:16
2 Chad Hall (USA) Team California at 0:07
3 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Floyds Pro Cycling s.t.
4 Cory Lockwood (USA) Semper Porro 0:13
5 Eder Frayre (USA) Team California 0:17
6 Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo Cycling 0:27
7 Barry Miller (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 0:55
8 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo cycling 1:46
9 Eric Brunner (USA) 303 Project 1:54
10 Zach Nehr (USA) Project Echelon Racing 1:56
11 John Jantz (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling s.t.
12 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Floyds Pro Cycling 1:57
13 Brendan Armstrong (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 2:09
14 Travis Mccabe (USA) Floyds Pro Cycling 2:19
15 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo Cycling 2:29
16 Sam Anderson-Moxley (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 3:14
17 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo Cycling 3:15
18 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Illuminate 3:16
19 Kaler Marshall (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 3:18
20 Alex Amiri (Can) Team California 3:20
21 Andrew Vollmer (USA) Aevolo Cycling 3:22
22 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 3:28
23 Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 4:06
24 Abner Gonzalez Rivera (Pur) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 5:01
25 Cooper Shanks (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 5:25
26 Daniel Lincoln (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 7:30
27 Elias Lawson (USA) Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 7:35
28 Riley Pickrell (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 7:52
29 Sean Hollenbeck (USA) Western Bikeworks 7:59
30 Allan Schroeder (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 8:00
31 Logan Mclain (USA) LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 8:02
32 Ethan Pauly (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 8:10
33 Gabriel Rojas (CRc) 8:15
34 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project 9:15
35 Alexander Cowan (Can) Floyds Pro Cycling 9:37
36 Emile Jean (Can) Floyds Pro Cycling 9:41
37 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Floyds Pro Cycling 9:47
38 Kyle Chromy (USA) LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 9:54
39 Cortlan Brown (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 12:15
40 Jack Bardi (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 12:34
41 Gianni Lamperti (USA) LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 13:03
42 Tyrel Fuchs (USA) Rio Grande Cycling 13:28
43 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project 13:42
44 Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 13:45
45 Riley Sheehan (USA) Aevolo Cycling 15:58
46 Robert Gutgesell (Can) 16:02
47 Cooper Rombold (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles s.t.
48 Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 16:08
49 Tim Savre (USA) Project Echelon Racing 16:12
50 Jackson Duncan (USA) Team Illuminate 16:21
51 Chris Macleod (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 16:50
52 Chaz Hogenauer (USA) Rio Grande Cycling s.t.
53 Michael Barker (USA) Methods to Winning Race Team s.t.
54 Aidan Mcneil (USA) LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized 17:06
55 Danny Finneran (USA) 17:29
56 Sean Burger (USA) Project Echelon Racing 18:39
57 Alexander Fraser-Maraun (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes s.t.
58 Erik Hammerquist (USA) Velobody p/b Slocum 20:51
59 Drew Levitt (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 21:31
60 Ian Holt (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 23:07
61 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo Cycling 23:48
62 Leo Bugtai (USA) Union Sport 25:10
63 James Hilyer (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 25:32
64 Thomas Wavrin (USA) Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gu 25:34
65 Rex Roberts (USA) Semper Porro 25:36
66 Lewis Whiley (USA) Rio Grande Cycling 26:18
67 Joseph Bacala (USA) Semper Porro 29:02
68 Griffin Park (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 30:43
69 Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) Semper Porro 30:58
70 Alex Schueckler (USA) Project Echelon Racing 34:30
71 Theodore Schwartz (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles s.t.
72 Justin Rose (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 35:09
73 Henry York (USA) Rio Grande Cycling 36:04
74 Joseph Garey (USA) Semper Porro 40:30
75 Justin Poulson (USA) Semper Porro 42:03
76 Oliver Evans (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 43:03
77 Henrique Serra (USA) Western Bikeworks 44:34
78 Eric Bryan (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 1.01:39



Duehring and Cowan Win Stage 1 of Cascade Classic

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.