Posted by Editoress on 05/31/19
Results from the third stage of the Cascade Classic in Bend, Oregon
Stage 3: Cascade Lakes Road Race, 154.49 km | |
1 Travis Mccabe (USA) Floyds Pro Cycling | 4:06:16 |
2 Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project | |
3 Alex Amiri (Can) Team California | |
4 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo Cycling | |
5 Zach Nehr (USA) Project Echelon Racing | all s.t. |
6 Emile Jean (Can) Floyds Pro Cycling | 0:06 |
7 Kaler Marshall (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles | 0:09 |
8 Cooper Shanks (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C | 5:54 |
9 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Floyds Pro Cycling | 6:23 |
10 Eder Frayre (USA) Team California | s.t. |
11 Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo Cycling | 6:24 |
12 Barry Miller (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling | |
13 Alexander Fraser-Maraun (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes | |
14 Chad Hall (USA) Team California | |
15 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Floyds Pro Cycling | |
16 Robert Gutgesell (Can) | |
17 Cory Lockwood (USA) Semper Porro | all s.t. |
18 Griffin Park (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles | 6:28 |
19 Gabriel Rojas (CRc) | 6:32 |
20 Gianni Lamperti (USA) LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized | 6:55 |
21 Abner Gonzalez Rivera (Pur) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling | 7:01 |
22 Logan Mclain (USA) LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized | |
23 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo cycling | |
24 Elias Lawson (USA) Flywheel Bicycle Solutions | |
25 Kyle Chromy (USA) LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized | |
26 Eric Brunner (USA) 303 Project | |
27 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Illuminate | |
28 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-KHS | |
29 Jack Bardi (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles | |
30 Cortlan Brown (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles | |
31 Sean Hollenbeck (USA) Western Bikeworks | |
32 Tyrel Fuchs (USA) Rio Grande Cycling | |
33 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Floyds Pro Cycling | |
34 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes | all s.t. |
35 Daniel Lincoln (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles | 7:26 |
36 Sam Anderson-Moxley (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C | 7:31 |
37 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo Cycling | 7:51 |
38 Michael Barker (USA) Methods to Winning Race Team | 8:05 |
39 Jackson Duncan (USA) Team Illuminate | 8:08 |
40 Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C | 8:12 |
41 Chris Macleod (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes | 8:32 |
42 Cooper Rombold (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles | 8:52 |
43 Aidan Mcneil (USA) LUX / Sideshow p/b Specialized | 10:14 |
44 Alex Schueckler (USA) Project Echelon Racing | s.t. |
45 Chaz Hogenauer (USA) Rio Grande Cycling | 10:29 |
46 Andrew Vollmer (USA) Aevolo Cycling | 11:44 |
47 Allan Schroeder (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com | 13:08 |
48 Theodore Schwartz (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles | s.t. |
49 Brendan Armstrong (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes | 14:32 |
50 Eric Bryan (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C | 14:34 |
51 Ethan Pauly (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes | |
52 Riley Pickrell (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes | |
53 Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C | all s.t. |
54 Oliver Evans (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes | 14:39 |
55 Drew Levitt (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C | 16:19 |
56 Henry York (USA) Rio Grande Cycling | 17:31 |
57 Lewis Whiley (USA) Rio Grande Cycling | 18:06 |
58 Erik Hammerquist (USA) Velobody p/b Slocum | 18:19 |
59 Leo Bugtai (USA) Union Sport | 21:47 |
60 Danny Finneran (USA) | 22:36 |
61 Justin Poulson (USA) Semper Porro | 29:32 |
62 Riley Sheehan (USA) Aevolo Cycling | 29:34 |
63 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo Cycling | s.t. |
64 John Jantz (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling | 29:36 |
65 Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project | s.t. |
66 Rex Roberts (USA) Semper Porro | 29:39 |
67 Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) Semper Porro | s.t. |
68 Joseph Bacala (USA) Semper Porro | 35:15 |
69 Joseph Garey (USA) Semper Porro | s.t. |
70 Tim Savre (USA) Project Echelon Racing | 35:54 |
71 Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C | 37:26 |
72 Alexander Cowan (Can) Floyds Pro Cycling | s.t. |
73 James Hilyer (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling | 41:16 |
74 Henrique Serra (USA) Western Bikeworks | 41:53 |
75 Ian Holt (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling | 43:56 |
76 Justin Rose (USA) Team Bobs-Bicycles.com | s.t. |
DNS Thomas Wavrin (USA) Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gu | |
DNS Sean Burger (USA) Project Echelon Racing | |
GC NA |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |