Canadian Cyclist

 

June 2/19 20:15 pm - Cascade Classic: Women Stage 5 and Final GC, Duehring 2nd


Posted by Editoress on 06/2/19
 

Results from the 5th and final stage in Bend, Oregon

 

Stage 5: Awbrey Butte Circuit Race,
1 Emma Grant (GBR) Sho-Air TWENTY20 1:17:00
2 Clara Honsinger (USA) Lux/Sideshow p/b Specialized at 0:01
3 Jasmine Duehring (Can) Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:04
4 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:06
5 Cathryn Colyn (USA) Points S Auto presented by Nokian Tyres s.t.
6 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 0:49
7 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo s.t.
8 Claire Cameron (Can) Instafund La Prima 0:51
9 Maddy Ward (USA) Amy D Foundation
10 Emma Edwards (USA) Amy D Foundation
11 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling all s.t.
12 Michele Schaeffer (Can) Instafund La Prima 2:05
13 Holly Henry (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 4:16
14 Esta Bovill (Can) Instafund La Prima 4:58
15 Eleanor Wiseman (USA) Amy D Foundation 5:20
16 Anna Talman (Can) Instafund La Prima 6:06
17 Annick Chalier (USA) Amy D Foundation
18 Sonia Taylor (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
19 Charlotte Backus (USA) Femmé Equipe
20 Jasmine Soh (USA) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
21 Jane Tullis (USA) LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
22 Nicole Pressprich (USA) Point S Racing all s.t.
23 Sophie Andrews (USA) Point S Auto Nokian Tyres 8:07
24 Brenna Wrye-Simpson (USA) DNA Pro Cycling Team 8:16
25 Leah Thorvilson (USA) Femme Équipe p/b Swisse Wellness 9:09
26 Tori Wuthrich (USA) Amy D Foundation 9:57
27 Elise Donovan (USA) Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink 10:33
28 Maddie Woolley (USA) LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 10:38
29 Samantha Quijano (USA) Amy D Foundation 14:01
30 Holly Simonson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 14:03
31 Brenna Pauly (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing pb/Mosaic Homes 16:12
32 Petra Schmidtmann (USA) Lux Cycling p/b specialized /sideshow 21:44
DNF Helena Coney (Can) Instafund La Prima
DNF Lori Nedescu (USA) Femme Equipe p/b Swisse Wellness
 
Final GC (UNOFFICIAL)
1 Emma Grant (GBR) Sho-Air TWENTY20
2 Jasmine Duehring (Can) Sho-Air TWENTY20
3 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20
 
Final GC
1 Emma Grant (GBR) Sho-Air TWENTY20 10:52:37
2 Jasmine Duehring (Can) Sho-Air TWENTY20 at 2:59
3 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 3:55
4 Clara Honsinger (USA) Lux/Sideshow p/b Specialized 4:31
5 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 6:03
6 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 6:05
7 Emma Edwards (USA) Amy D Foundation 7:36
8 Cathryn Colyn (USA) Points S Auto presented by Nokian Tyres 7:58
9 Maddy Ward (USA) Amy D Foundation 9:46
10 Claire Cameron (Can) Instafund La Prima 9:51
11 Esta Bovill (Can) Instafund La Prima 14:26
12 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo 16:01
13 Brenna Wrye-Simpson (USA) DNA Pro Cycling Team 17:51
14 Sonia Taylor (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 20:04
15 Holly Henry (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 20:52
16 Michele Schaeffer (Can) Instafund La Prima 21:17
17 Charlotte Backus (USA) Femmé Equipe 24:41
18 Annick Chalier (USA) Amy D Foundation 26:28
19 Jasmine Soh (USA) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 28:26
20 Leah Thorvilson (USA) Femme Équipe p/b Swisse Wellness 28:29
21 Holly Simonson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 32:26
22 Jane Tullis (USA) LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 34:38
23 Anna Talman (Can) Instafund La Prima 36:17
24 Nicole Pressprich (USA) Point S Racing 36:45
25 Brenna Pauly (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing pb/Mosaic Homes 39:27
26 Sophie Andrews (USA) Point S Auto Nokian Tyres 40:16
27 Eleanor Wiseman (USA) Amy D Foundation 46:15
28 Maddie Woolley (USA) LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 46:30
29 Samantha Quijano (USA) Amy D Foundation 51:04
30 Elise Donovan (USA) Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink 52:42
31 Tori Wuthrich (USA) Amy D Foundation 52:50
32 Petra Schmidtmann (USA) Lux Cycling p/b specialized /sideshow 1:36:25
 
Best Young Rider
1 Clara Honsinger (USA) Lux/Sideshow p/b Specialized 10:57:18
2 Cathryn Colyn (USA) Points S Auto presented by Nokian Tyres at 3:17
3 Holly Henry (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 16:11
4 Michele Schaeffer (Can) Instafund La Prima 16:36
5 Charlotte Backus (USA) Femmé Equipe 20:00
6 Jasmine Soh (USA) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 23:45
7 Holly Simonson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 27:45
8 Jane Tullis (USA) LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 29:57
9 Anna Talman (Can) Instafund La Prima 31:36
10 Maddie Woolley (USA) LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 41:49
11 Samantha Quijano (USA) Amy D Foundation 46:43
12 Petra Schmidtmann (USA) Lux Cycling p/b specialized /sideshow 1:31:44
 
Sprint GC
1 Jasmine Duehring (Can) Sho-Air TWENTY20 28
2 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 26
3 Helena Coney (Can) Instafund La Prima 24
4 Maddy Ward (USA) Amy D Foundation 22
5 Brenna Wrye-Simpson (USA) DNA Pro Cycling Team 15
6 Anna Talman (Can) Instafund La Prima 12
7 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 11
8 Holly Simonson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 9
9 Clara Honsinger (USA) Lux/Sideshow p/b Specialized 7
10 Claire Cameron (Can) Instafund La Prima 5
11 Emma Grant (GBR) Sho-Air TWENTY20 4
12 Michele Schaeffer (Can) Instafund La Prima 4
13 Esta Bovill (Can) Instafund La Prima 2
14 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 1
 
QoM
1 Emma Grant (GBR) Sho-Air TWENTY20 21
2 Michele Schaeffer (Can) Instafund La Prima 15
3 Jasmine Duehring (Can) Sho-Air TWENTY20 12
4 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 10
5 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 8
6 Clara Honsinger (USA) Lux/Sideshow p/b Specialized 6
7 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman | Supermint 2

 

 

Duehring and Cowan Win Stage 1 of Cascade Classic

Cascade Classic: Women Stage 2

Cascade Classic: Women Stage 3

Talman Wins 4th Stage of Cascade Classic

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.