Canadian Cyclist

 

June 8/19 12:14 pm - Leogang DH World Cup, Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 06/8/19
 

Results from Qualification runs at Leogang, Austria

 

Junior Women (seeding) Time            
Gap
1 Valentina Holl (Aut) SRAM TLD Racing 3:50.757 0:00
2 Anna Newkirk (USA) SRAM Young Guns Racing 4:08.823 18.066
3 Mille Johnset (Nor) Atherton Bikes 4:12.313 21.556
4 Lauryne Chappaz (Fra) 4:26.579 35.822
5 Cassie Voysey (Aus) 4:32.300 41.543
6 Ottilia Johansson Jones (Swe) 4:33.366 42.609
7 Bailey Goldstone (Can) 4:35.761 45.004
8 McKenna Marten (Ita) 4:38.541 47.784
9 Sabine Thies (RSA) 4:45.787 55.030
10 Tea Jensen (GBr) 4:48.305 57.548
11 Carola Lucrezia Favoino (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 5:45.383 1:54.626
 
Junior Men
1 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:25.606 0:00 Q
2 Matteo Iniguez (Fra) 3:28.338 2.732 Q
3 Joseph Foresta (USA) GT Factory Racing 3:28.46 2.840 Q
4 Kye A'Hern (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill 3:28.685 3.079 Q
5 Jamie Edmondson (GBr) Transition Bikes / Muc-Off 3:29.540 3.934 Q
6 Ethan Shandro (Can) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:29.695 4.089 Q
7 Lucas Cruz (Can) SRAM TLD Racing 3:30.374 4.768 Q
8 Janosch Klaus (Sui) Teamproject.ch 3:30.554 4.948 Q
9 Antoine Vidal (Fra) 3:31.021 5.415 Q
10 Luke Meier-Smith (Aus) 3:31.284 5.678 Q
11 Goncalo Bandeira (Por) Miranda Factory Team 3:31.696 6.090 Q
12 Patrick Laffey (Can) 3:32.052 6.460 Q
13 Matthew Sterling (USA) 3:32.450 6.840 Q
14 Ian Guionnet (Fra) 3:33.674 8.068 Q
15 Emile Rilat (Fra) Dorval AM 3:34.699 9.093 Q
16 Luke Williamson (GBr) Propain Factory Racing 3:35.890 10.284 Q
17 Zak Gomilscek (Slo) 3:36.122 10.516 Q
18 Leo Grisel (Fra) 3:36.851 11.245 Q
19 Matheo Grandjean (Fra) 3:37.155 11.549 Q
20 Blake Ross (NZl) Subway NZ MTB Hub 3:37.273 11.667 Q
21 Elliot Jamieson (Can) Norco Factory Team 3:37.490 11.843
22 Dante Silva (USA) 3:37.503 11.897
23 Simon Chapelet (Fra) Polygon UR 3:37.598 11.992
24 Louis Gaillet (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 3:37.963 12.357
25 Edgar Peyra Delic (Esp) 3:38.556 12.950
26 Jules Picod (Fra) Dorval AM 3:39.171 13.565
27 Romain Chatanay (Fra) 3:39.295 13.689
28 Seth Sherlock (Can) 3:39.421 13.815
29 Austin Dooley (USA) 3:40.594 14.988
30 Oliver Gombala (Svk) 3:40.766 15.160
31 Gabriel Wibmer (Aut) 3:40.935 15.329
32 Tyler Ervin (USA) 3:41.050 15.440
33 Benjamin Beck (Ger) 3:41.340 15.734
34 Max Meinhold (Ger) 3:41.558 15.952
35 Luke Mumford (GBr) 3:41.951 16.345
36 Marko Niemiz (Slo) 3:42.598 16.992
37 Hannes Lehmann (Ger) 3:43.293 17.687
38 Zach Gareis (USA) 3:44.381 18.775
39 Kilian Schnoller (Aut) 3:44.456 18.850
40 Nico Ofner (Aut) 3:44.646 19.040
41 Anton Metsarinta (Fin) 3:45.703 20.097
42 Morgan Tyrrell (GBr) Intense Racing UK 3:46.047 20.410
43 Jayd Adlam-Kennedy (NZl) 3:47.224 21.618
44 Mischa Wolstencroft (NZl) 3:47.643 22.037
45 Marco Martinez Pena (Esp) 3:48.921 23.315
46 Jonas Goweil (Aut) 3:49.922 24.316
47 Lorenzo Folco (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 3:50.230 24.624
48 Devid Botter (Aut) 3:51.128 25.522
49 Robert Johanson (Est) 3:51.482 25.876
50 Riccardo Gramatica (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 3:52.096 26.490
51 Adrian Felipe Bonilla Medina (Col) IJ Racing-Chigüiro Extremo 3:53.105 27.499
52 Samuel Paucin (Svk) 3:53.282 27.676
53 Moritz Panthel (Ger) 3:54.740 29.134
54 Yannick Baechler (Sui) 3:54.766 29.160
55 Jake Ebdon (GBr) 3:55.189 29.583
56 Martin Brza (Cze) 3:56.057 30.451
57 Christopher Cumming (Irl) Insync 3:57.164 31.558
58 Lorenzo Migliorini (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 3:57.758 32.152
59 Antoine Rogge (Fra) Commencal / 100% 4:03.177 37.571
60 Connor Finnis (RSA) 4:04.346 38.740
61 Jakub Brazdil (Cze) 4:04.658 39.052
62 Patrik Novak (Cze) 4:07.490 41.843
63 Tomas Cvinger (Cze) 4:09.028 43.422
64 Ivo Konicek (Cze) 4:13.439 47.833
65 Vojtech Hanak (Cze) 4:23.785 58.179
66 Pau Lagrana Lopez (Esp) IJ Racing-Chigüiro Extremo 5:00.599 1:34.993
DNF Max Schiller (Ger)
DNF Rokas Sviderskis (Ltu)
DNS Alessandro Dallalibera (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse
 
Elite Women
1 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:4.492 0:00 Q
2 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Atherton Bikes 3:45.080 0.588 Q
3 Nina Hoffmann (Ger) 3:50.285 5.793 Q
4 Marine Cabirou (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 3:51.897 7.405 Q
5 Raphaela Richter (Ger) 3:57.367 12.875 Q
6 Camille Balanche (Sui) 3:58.568 14.076 Q
7 Kate Weatherly (NZl) 3:58.671 14.179 Q
8 Mariana Salazar (Esa) Dorval AM 4:01.404 16.912 Q
9 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Teamproject.ch 4:03.495 19.003 Q
10 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 4:05.701 21.209 Q
11 Sian A'hern (Aus) 4:07.006 22.514 Q
12 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) Dorval AM 4:08.194 23.702 Q
13 Veronika Widmann (Ita) Insync 4:08.327 23.835 Q
14 Alia Marcellini (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 4:08.596 24.104 Q
15 Paula Zibasa (Lat) SRAM Young Guns Racing 4:09.007 24.515 Q
16 Katy Curd (GBr) 4:09.289 24.797
17 Janine Hubscher (Sui) Jcracing Verbier 4:10.949 26.457
18 Sandra Rubesam (Ger) 4:13.603 29.111
19 Jana Bartova (Cze) 4:14.369 29.877
20 Agnes Delest (Fra) 4:15.012 30.520
21 Lea Salome Rutz (Sui) 4:15.893 31.401
22 Caroline Washam (USA) 4:16.173 31.681
23 Melanie Chappaz (Fra) Hope Technology 4:20.088 35.596
24 Eva Battolla (Sui) 4:22.199 37.707
25 Mikayla Parton (GBr) 4:24.424 39.932
26 Samantha Soriano (USA) 4:26.511 42.019
27 Fiona Ourdouillie (Fra) 4:26.710 42.218
28 Mathilde Bernard (Fra) 4:27.748 43.256
29 Alessia Missiaggia (Ita) 4:28.364 43.872
30 Abigail Hogie (USA) 4:33.132 48.640
31 Spela Horvat (Slo) 4:34.481 49.989
32 Maya Atkinson (GBr) 5:01.745 1:17.253
DNF Flora Lesoin (Fra)
 
Elite Men Time Gap
1 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:19.44 0:00 Q
2 Loris Vergier (Fra) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:19.610 0.166 Q
3 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 3:21.052 1.608 Q
4 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:21.285 1.841 Q
5 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior / Devinci Factory Racing 3:21.947 2.503 Q
6 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:22.148 2.704 Q
7 Danny Hart (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:22.479 3.035 Q
8 Aaron Gwin (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:22.772 3.328 Q
9 Greg Williamson (GBr) 3:22.893 3.490 Q
10 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 3:23.027 3.583 Q
11 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 3:23.352 3.908 Q
12 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:23.504 4.060 Q
13 Dakotah Norton (USA) Unior / Devinci Factory Racing 3:23.951 4.507 Q
14 Edward Masters (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 3:23.965 4.521 Q
15 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 3:23.990 4.546 Q
16 Johannes Von Klebelsberg (Ita) 3:24.021 4.577 Q
17 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:24.663 5.219 Q
18 Finn Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 3:24.776 5.332 Q
19 Gee Atherton (GBr) Atherton Bikes 3:24.908 5.464 Q
20 Brook MacDonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 3:25.076 5.632 Q
21 Dean Lucas (Aus) Scott Downhill Factory 3:25.267 5.823 Q
22 Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:25.304 5.860 Q
23 Jacob Dickson (Irl) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:25.318 5.874 Q
24 Reece Wilson (GBr) Trek Factory Racing Dh 3:25.735 6.291 Q
25 Charlie Harrison (USA) Trek Factory Racing Dh 3:25.831 6.387 Q
26 Lutz Weber (Sui) Teamproject.ch 3:25.950 6.506 Q
27 David Trummer (Aut) 3:26.089 6.645 Q
28 Dylan Levesque (Fra) 3:26.090 6.646 Q
29 Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Col) IJ Racing-Chigüiro Extremo 3:26.121 6.677 Q
30 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:26.226 6.782 Q
31 Joseph Smith (GBr) Propain Factory Racing 3:26.310 6.866 Q
32 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 3:26.391 6.947 Q
33 Neko Mulally (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:26.405 6.961 Q
34 Mitch Ropelato (USA) 3:26.417 6.973 Q
35 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Dorval AM 3:26.571 7.127 Q
36 Jack Moir (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 3:26.759 7.315 Q
37 Michael Jones (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:27.116 7.672 Q
38 George Gannicott (GBr) 3:27.149 7.705 Q
39 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Cannondale Factory Racing 3:27.154 7.710 Q
40 Magnus Manson (Can) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 3:27.193 7.749 Q
41 Simon Maurer (Ger) Carbocage-Factory Racing 3:27.46 8.002 Q
42 Joe Breeden (GBr) Intense Racing UK 3:27.518 8.074 Q
43 Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing 3:27.555 8.111 Q
44 Alex Marin (Esp) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:27.658 8.214 Q
45 Antonin Kral (Cze) 3:27.776 8.332 Q
46 Basil Weber (Sui) Teamproject.ch 3:27.799 8.355 Q
47 Loris Revelli (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 3:27.823 8.379 Q
48 Noel Niederberger (Sui) Gamux 3:27.955 8.511 Q
49 George Brannigan (NZl) GT Factory Racing 3:28.037 8.593 Q
50 Charly Dipasquale (Fra) Jcracing Verbier 3:28.169 8.725 Q
51 Oliver Zwar (Aus) 3:28.283 8.839 Q
52 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:28.356 8.912 Q
53 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Atherton Bikes 3:28.49 9.005 Q
54 Thibault Laly (Fra) MS Mondraker Team 3:28.496 9.052 Q
55 Kirk McDowall (Can) Unior / Devinci Factory Racing 3:28.597 9.153 Q
56 Harry Molloy (GBr) Insync 3:28.631 9.187 Q
57 Jerome Caroli (Sui) 3:28.745 9.301 Q
58 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:28.854 9.410 Q
59 Florent Payet (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 3:28.914 9.470 Q
60 Philip Atwill (GBr) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 3:28.990 9.546 Q
61 Jack Reading (GBr) 3:29.276 9.832
62 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Gamux 3:29.300 9.856
63 Ondrej Stepanek (Cze) 3:29.347 9.903
64 Forrest Riesco (Can) 3:29.348 9.904
65 Andreas Kolb (Aut) Gamux 3:29.376 9.932
66 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Commencal / 100% 3:29.494 10.05
67 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon UR 3:29.527 10.083
68 Till Ulmschneider (Ger) SRAM Young Guns Racing 3:29.945 10.501
69 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) 3:30.109 10.665
70 Theo Erlangsen (RSA) 3:30.125 10.681
71 Matthew Walker (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 3:30.180 10.736
72 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:30.284 10.840
73 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) Propain Factory Racing 3:30.400 10.996
74 Davide Palazzari (Ita) 3:31.018 11.574
75 Gaetan Vige (Fra) Cube Global Squad Protected by Bliss 3:31.281 11.837
76 Maxime Ciriego (Fra) Dorval AM 3:31.332 11.888
77 Francisco Pardal (Por) Black Jack Factory Racing 3:31.401 11.957
78 Douglas Vieira (Bra) 3:31.405 11.961
79 Taylor Vernon (GBr) 3:31.421 11.977
80 Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / Muc-Off Factory 3:31.440 12.000
81 Kevin Marry (Fra) 3:31.727 12.283
82 Hugo Frixtalon (Fra) Commencal / 100% 3:31.794 12.350
83 Steven Walton (USA) 3:32.291 12.847
84 Adam Brayton (GBr) Hope Technology 3:32.313 12.869
85 Benjamin Zwar Kvist (Aus) 3:32.452 13.008
86 Vasco Bica (Por) Miranda Factory Team 3:32.456 13.012
87 Bruce Klein (USA) Commencal / 100% 3:32.555 13.111
88 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Norco Factory Team 3:32.676 13.232
89 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:32.757 13.313
90 Francesco Colombo (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 3:32.773 13.329
91 Silas Grandy (Ger) 3:32.807 13.363
92 Romain Payet (Fra) 3:33.206 13.762
93 Julian Steiner (Ger) Carbocage-Factory Racing 3:33.275 13.831
94 Roger Vieira (Bra) 3:33.578 14.134
95 Constantin Ruetsch (Sui) 3:34.018 14.574
96 Tristan Botteram (Ned) 3:34.045 14.601
97 Jonas Bernet (Sui) 3:34.164 14.720
98 Janis Lehmann (Sui) 3:34.341 14.897
99 Bryn Dickerson (NZl) 3:34.386 14.942
100 Benjamin Despres Morin (Can) 3:34.505 15.061
101 Boaz Hebblethwaite (NZl) 3:34.623 15.179
102 Felix Bauer (Ger) 3:34.793 15.349
103 Max Morgan (USA) 3:35.147 15.703
104 Pierre Lunel (Fra) 3:35.585 16.141
105 Darcy Coutts (Aus) 3:35.911 16.467
106 Jan Cepelak (Cze) 3:36.060 16.616
107 Luka Berginc (Slo) 3:36.412 16.968
108 Luca Henzi (Sui) 3:36.638 17.194
109 Valentin Chatanay (Fra) 3:36.655 17.211
110 Charles Makea (NZl) 3:36.849 17.405
111 Giacomo Masiero (Ita) 3:36.900 17.456
112 Thomas Guibal (Fra) 3:36.990 17.546
113 Lukas Studnicka (Cze) 3:37.068 17.624
114 Anthony Chirossel (Fra) 3:37.072 17.628
115 Jannik Abbou (Ger) 3:37.266 17.822
116 Tiago Ladeira (Por) Miranda Factory Team 3:37.285 17.841
117 Romain Croz (Fra) 3:37.892 18.480
118 Isaac Perich Avelli (Esp) 3:39.578 20.134
119 Pacome His (Fra) 3:39.689 20.245
120 Denis Kohut (Svk) 3:39.746 20.302
121 Nils Heiniger (NZl) 3:40.713 21.269
122 Ben Wallace (Can) 3:42.533 23.089
123 Struan Mcmaster (RSA) 3:42.898 23.454
124 Myles Weber (Sui) Teamproject.ch 3:43.140 23.700
125 Oliver Morris (GBr) Intense Racing UK 3:43.196 23.752
126 Jake Newell (Aus) 3:43.222 23.778
127 Conor Clancy (Aus) 3:44.049 24.605
128 Jake Byrne (Aus) 3:44.070 24.626
129 Sean Mccarroll (Aus) 3:44.341 24.897
130 Fabian Alcantar De Los Reyes (Mex) Code Gto Cadencia.mx 3:45.058 25.614
131 Stanislav Sehnal (Cze) 3:45.430 25.986
132 Jackson Frew (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:45.686 26.242
133 Malte Stohr (Ger) 3:45.879 26.435
134 Francesco Danilo Petrucci (Ita) 3:46.682 27.238
135 Valentin Rohrmoser (Aut) 3:48.962 29.518
136 George Kerr (GBr) 3:50.279 30.835
137 Cullen McMaster (RSA) 3:51.416 31.972
138 Felix Klee (Sui) 3:52.084 32.640
139 Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Esp) 3:52.281 32.837
140 Jakub Zbikowski (Pol) 3:53.075 33.631
141 Adam Eriksson (Swe) 3:54.075 34.631
142 Radomir Kohut (Svk) 3:55.647 36.203
143 Gabor Lenthar (Hun) 3:55.934 36.490
144 Ivan Ladislav Kina (Svk) 3:56.768 37.324
145 Matthew Rushton (GBr) 3:57.410 37.997
146 Jordi Simo Cervera (Esp) 3:58.685 39.241
147 Gabor Palotai (Hun) 3:58.710 39.266
148 Andre Giebiszer (Hun) 4:05.339 45.895
149 Rudi Pintar (Slo) 4:21.032 1:01.588
150 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:32.608 1:13.164
151 Francois Du Toit (RSA) 5:03.401 1:43.957
152 Keegan Fry (Can) 5:20.264 2:00.820
153 Conor Bate (Ita) 5:49.396 2:29.952
DNS Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott Downhill Factory
DNS Rastislav Baranek (Svk)
DNS Henry Kerr (GBr) Propain Factory Racing
DNS Keegan Wright (NZl) Unior / Devinci Factory Racing
DNS Stefan Garlicki (RSA)
DNS Akos Istvandi (Rou)
DNS Nico Lamm (Ger)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.