Canadian Cyclist

 

June 13/19 17:49 pm - GPC Saguenay - Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 06/13/19
 

Results for Stage 1 of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay, a 143.1 kilometre stage circuit race (12 laps of 11.9 kilometres) in Quebec, Canada


Best Young Rider - Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Floyd's Pro

KoM - Miguel Luis Alvarez Ayala (Mex) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT

Points - Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's - Specialized

 

Results

Stage 1: Jonquiere Circuit, 143.1 km
1 Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's - Specialized 3:32:26
2 Matthew Zimmer (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC at 0:03
3 Edward Walsh (Can) X-Speed United
4 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT
5 Emile Jean (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling
6 Evan Burtnik (Can) X-Speed United
7 Antoine Leplingard (Fra) DCBank Pro Cycling Team
8 Birus Carene (Fra) VéloSélect Racing Team
9 Alexis Cartier (Can) Velo 2000 - Rhinorack
10 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling
11 Adam Roberge (Can) Team Canada all s.t.
12 Miguel Luis Alvarez Ayala (Mex) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT 0:16
13 Victor Zucco Schizzi (Bra) Foundation CCB 0:41
14 Pierre-Andre Cote (Can) Team Canada 0:46
15 Ryan Roth (Can) X-Speed United
16 Travis McCabe (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling
17 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project Cycling Team
18 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Canel's - Specialized
19 Cooper Willsey (USA) Foundation CCB
20 Francis Juneau (Can) Velo 2000 - Rhinorack
21 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk Development Team
22 Dylan Mckenna (Aus) X-Speed United
23 Ethan Palamarek (Can) Toronto Hustle
24 Travis Samuel (Can) DCBank Pro Cycling Team
25 Moazami Godarzi Arvin (Iri) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
26 Bernat Font Mas (Esp) 303 Project Cycling Team
27 Francisco Lara Carbajal (Mex) Canel's - Specialized
28 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo
29 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Floyd's Pro Cycling
30 Connor Toppings (Can) Équipe Probalac/Devinci
31 Antoine Ippersiel (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
32 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo all s.t.
33 Lucas Dauge (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk Development Team 1:05
34 Andrew Vollmer (USA) Aevolo
35 Lukas Conley (USA) Ride With Rendall p/b Bemme
36 Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's - Specialized
37 Rolando Gonzalez (CRc) 303 Project Cycling Team
38 Hamish Beadle (NZl) Team Novo Nordisk Development Team
39 Ben Wright (USA) Foundation CCB all s.t.
40 Jasper Albrecht (Aus) X-Speed United 1:13
41 Emile Farrell-Dessureault (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Bemme
42 Maximilien Moreau (Can) VéloSélect Racing Team
43 Mehdi Tigrine (Bel) Brunei Continental Cycling Team
44 Remi Fagnan (Can) Velo 2000 - Rhinorack
45 Thomas Schellenberg (Can) DCBank Pro Cycling Team
46 Eugenio Mirafuentes Resendez (Mex) DCBank Pro Cycling Team
47 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo
48 Spencer Petrov (USA) Foundation CCB
49 Pablo Andres Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canel's - Specialized
50 Noah Granigan (USA) Floyd's Pro Cycling
51 Dmitriy Ponkratov (Uzb) Team Novo Nordisk Development Team
52 William Elliott (Can) X-Speed United
53 David Dube (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
54 Alexander Latil (Fra) VéloSélect Racing Team all s.t.
55 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 1:20
56 Noah Simms (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling 1:25
57 Issac Niles (Can) Toronto Hustle s.t.
58 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) 303 Project Cycling Team 1:33
59 Edouard Beaudoin (Can) Équipe Probalac/Devinci 1:41
60 Michel Jean (Can) VéloSélect Racing Team 1:49
61 John Willcox (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Bemme 2:05
62 Robin Plamondon (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling 2:15
63 Jure Rupnik (Slo) DCBank Pro Cycling Team
64 Chris Winn (Aus) 303 Project Cycling Team
65 Chris Ernst (Can) Team Canada
66 Brendan Cowley (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Bemme all s.t.
67 Max Rubarth (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Bemme 2:28
68 Mitchell Ketler (Can) Équipe Probalac/Devinci 2:37
69 Charles-Antoine Forest Leblanc (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 3:19
70 Vincent Duchesne (Can) Velo 2000 - Rhinorack 3:32
71 Dominic Hamelin (Can) VéloSélect Racing Team
72 James Jobber (GBr) Brunei Continental Cycling Team
73 Adam Carr (USA) Team Skyline
74 Ethan Sittlington (Can) Toronto Hustle
75 William Goodfellow (Can) VéloSélect Racing Team
76 Rolly Weaver (USA) Brunei Continental Cycling Team
77 Jake Cullen (Can) DCBank Pro Cycling Team
78 Reid McClure (Can) Team Novo Nordisk Development Team all s.t.
79 Pierre Antoine Larochelle (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 3:48
80 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo 5:10
81 Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project Cycling Team
82 Ignacio De Jesus Prado Juarez (Mex) Canel's - Specialized
83 Nicholas Diniz (Can) X-Speed United all s.t.
84 Jacob Lacroix (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Bemme 6:22
85 Juan Pablo Gonzalez Rivera (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk Development Team 7:35
86 William Blackburn (Can) Velo 2000 - Rhinorack 7:51
87 Jake Silverberg (USA) 303 Project Cycling Team s.t.
88 Jay Lamoureux (Can) Team Canada 11:10
89 Derek Gee (Can) Team Canada s.t.
90 Jules Joulin (Fra) Velo 2000 - Rhinorack 12:34
91 Adam Jamieson (Can) Team Canada s.t.
92 David Dawson (USA) Team Skyline 16:02
93 Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle 17:17
94 Sean Gardner (USA) Équipe Probalac/Devinci s.t.
95 Kurt Penno (Can) Toronto Hustle 18:08
96 Adam Wolfe (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 20:04
97 Logan Lakota Phippen (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development Team 20:34
DNF Philippe Mireault (Can) Velo 2000 - Rhinorack
DNF Felix Pelletier (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
DNF Jonathan Cassivi (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
DNF Gabriel Guay (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
DNF Jerome McNicoll (Can) VéloSélect Racing Team
DNF David Sylvestre-Williams (Can) Toronto Hustle
DNF SAM Titter-Dower (NZl) Toronto Hustle
DNF Connor White (Ber) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
DNF Thomas Pevalin (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
DNF Justin Correa (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
DNF Hendrick Pineda (Can) Équipe Probalac/Devinci
DNF Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (Can) Équipe Probalac/Devinci
DNF Olivier Brisebois (Can) Équipe Probalac/Devinci
DNF Justin Purificati (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Bemme
DNF Justin Mcquerry (USA) Team Skyline
DNF Andrew Scott (USA) Team Skyline
DNF Ryan Dewald (USA) Team Skyline
DNF Elvys Noel Reyes Acevedo (Pur) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT
DNF Abner Gonzalez Rivera (Pur) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT
DNF Juan Ramon Juarez Garrido (Mex) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT
DNF Tate Kokubo (USA) Foundation CCB
DNF Kevin Goguen (USA) Foundation CCB
DNF Lane Maher (USA) Foundation CCB
DNF Emilian Mirafuentes Resendez (Mex) DCBank Pro Cycling Team
DNS Burak Abay (Tur) Brunei Continental Cycling Team
DNS Martin Ford (GBr) Brunei Continental Cycling Team
DNS William Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT
DNS Adrian Nunez Hernandez (Dom) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT
 
GC
1 Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's - Specialized 3:32:16
2 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling at 0:06
3 Matthew Zimmer (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:07
4 Edward Walsh (Can) X-Speed United 0:09
5 Alexis Cartier (Can) Velo 2000 - Rhinorack 0:11
6 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT 0:12
7 Emile Jean (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling 0:13
8 Evan Burtnik (Can) X-Speed United
9 Antoine Leplingard (Fra) DCBank Pro Cycling Team
10 Birus Carene (Fra) VéloSélect Racing Team
11 Adam Roberge (Can) Team Canada all s.t.
12 Miguel Luis Alvarez Ayala (Mex) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT 0:25
13 Victor Zucco Schizzi (Bra) Foundation CCB 0:51
14 Ryan Roth (Can) X-Speed United 0:54
15 Pierre-Andre Cote (Can) Team Canada 0:56
16 Travis McCabe (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling
17 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project Cycling Team
18 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Canel's - Specialized
19 Cooper Willsey (USA) Foundation CCB
20 Francis Juneau (Can) Velo 2000 - Rhinorack
21 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk Development Team
22 Dylan Mckenna (Aus) X-Speed United
23 Ethan Palamarek (Can) Toronto Hustle
24 Travis Samuel (Can) DCBank Pro Cycling Team
25 Moazami Godarzi Arvin (Iri) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
26 Bernat Font Mas (Esp) 303 Project Cycling Team
27 Francisco Lara Carbajal (Mex) Canel's - Specialized
28 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo
29 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Floyd's Pro Cycling
30 Connor Toppings (Can) Équipe Probalac/Devinci
31 Antoine Ippersiel (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell
32 Alex Hoehn (USA) Aevolo all s.t.
33 Lucas Dauge (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk Development Team 1:15
34 Andrew Vollmer (USA) Aevolo
35 Lukas Conley (USA) Ride With Rendall p/b Bemme
36 Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's - Specialized
37 Rolando Gonzalez (CRc) 303 Project Cycling Team
38 Hamish Beadle (NZl) Team Novo Nordisk Development Team
39 Ben Wright (USA) Foundation CCB all s.t.
40 Alexander Latil (Fra) VéloSélect Racing Team 1:20
41 Jasper Albrecht (Aus) X-Speed United 1:23
42 Emile Farrell-Dessureault (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Bemme
43 Maximilien Moreau (Can) VéloSélect Racing Team
44 Mehdi Tigrine (Bel) Brunei Continental Cycling Team
45 Remi Fagnan (Can) Velo 2000 - Rhinorack
46 Thomas Schellenberg (Can) DCBank Pro Cycling Team
47 Eugenio Mirafuentes Resendez (Mex) DCBank Pro Cycling Team
48 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo
49 Spencer Petrov (USA) Foundation CCB
50 Pablo Andres Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canel's - Specialized
51 Noah Granigan (USA) Floyd's Pro Cycling
52 Dmitriy Ponkratov (Uzb) Team Novo Nordisk Development Team
53 William Elliott (Can) X-Speed United
54 David Dube (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell all s.t.
55 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 1:30
56 Noah Simms (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling 1:35
57 Issac Niles (Can) Toronto Hustle s.t.
58 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) 303 Project Cycling Team 1:43
59 Edouard Beaudoin (Can) Équipe Probalac/Devinci 1:51
60 Michel Jean (Can) VéloSélect Racing Team 1:59
61 John Willcox (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Bemme 2:15
62 Jure Rupnik (Slo) DCBank Pro Cycling Team 2:23
63 Robin Plamondon (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling 2:25
64 Chris Winn (Aus) 303 Project Cycling Team
65 Chris Ernst (Can) Team Canada
66 Brendan Cowley (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Bemme all s.t.
67 Max Rubarth (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Bemme 2:38
68 Mitchell Ketler (Can) Équipe Probalac/Devinci 2:47
69 Charles-Antoine Forest Leblanc (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 3:29
70 Vincent Duchesne (Can) Velo 2000 - Rhinorack 3:42
71 Dominic Hamelin (Can) VéloSélect Racing Team
72 James Jobber (GBr) Brunei Continental Cycling Team
73 Adam Carr (USA) Team Skyline
74 Ethan Sittlington (Can) Toronto Hustle
75 William Goodfellow (Can) VéloSélect Racing Team
76 Rolly Weaver (USA) Brunei Continental Cycling Team
77 Jake Cullen (Can) DCBank Pro Cycling Team
78 Reid McClure (Can) Team Novo Nordisk Development Team all s.t.
79 Pierre Antoine Larochelle (Can) Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell 3:58
80 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo 5:20
81 Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project Cycling Team
82 Ignacio De Jesus Prado Juarez (Mex) Canel's - Specialized
83 Nicholas Diniz (Can) X-Speed United all s.t.
84 Jacob Lacroix (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Bemme 6:32
85 Juan Pablo Gonzalez Rivera (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk Development Team 7:45
86 William Blackburn (Can) Velo 2000 - Rhinorack 8:01
87 Jake Silverberg (USA) 303 Project Cycling Team s.t.
88 Jay Lamoureux (Can) Team Canada 11:20
89 Derek Gee (Can) Team Canada s.t.
90 Jules Joulin (Fra) Velo 2000 - Rhinorack 12:44
91 Adam Jamieson (Can) Team Canada s.t.
92 David Dawson (USA) Team Skyline 16:12
93 Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle 17:27
94 Sean Gardner (USA) Équipe Probalac/Devinci s.t.
95 Kurt Penno (Can) Toronto Hustle 18:18
96 Adam Wolfe (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 20:14
97 Logan Lakota Phippen (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development Team 20:44

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.