Canadian Cyclist

 

June 15/19 15:05 pm - Tour de Suisse: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 06/15/19
 

Results from the first stage in Switzerland

Stage 1: Langnau ITT, 9.5 km Time Gap
1 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 0:10:50.24       
0:00
2 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 0:10:50.38 0:00
3 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:10:51.95 0:02
4 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 0:10:52.47 0:02
5 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:10:52.84 0:03
6 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First 0:10:55.65 0:05
7 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 0:10:57.93 0:08
8 Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team 0:10:58.82 0:09
9 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 0:10:59.19 0:09
10 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First 0:11:01.62 0:11
11 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:11:04.35 0:14
12 Tom Bohli (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 0:11:05.32 0:15
13 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos 0:11:07.16 0:17
14 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Ineos 0:11:08.60 0:18
15 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:11:08.63 0:18
16 Winner Andrew Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 0:11:08.97 0:19
17 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 0:11:09.08 0:19
18 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Ineos 0:11:09.14 0:19
19 Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-Alpecin 0:11:09.24 0:19
20 Claudio Imhoff (Sui) Switzerland 0:11:09.53 0:19
21 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:11:09.78 0:20
22 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 0:11:10.37 0:20
23 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team 0:11:11.13 0:21
24 Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:11:11.37 0:21
25 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:11:11.92 0:22
26 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Ineos 0:11:13.13 0:23
27 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:11:13.52 0:23
28 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First 0:11:15.06 0:25
29 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First 0:11:15.06 0:25
30 Kevin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ 0:11:15.15 0:25
31 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:11:15.31 0:25
32 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:11:15.45 0:25
33 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:11:16.15 0:26
34 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb 0:11:16.74 0:27
35 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Movistar Team 0:11:17.97 0:28
36 Gian Friesecke (Sui) Switzerland 0:11:18.36 0:28
37 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 0:11:19.98 0:30
38 Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:11:20.58 0:30
39 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:11:20.63 0:30
40 Steve Morabito (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 0:11:21.70 0:31
41 Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 0:11:23.62 0:33
42 Ivan Garcia (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 0:11:24.00 0:34
43 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 0:11:24.03 0:34
44 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 0:11:24.62 0:34
45 Luis León Sanchez Gil (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:11:24.76 0:35
46 Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:11:24.94 0:35
47 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension Data 0:11:24.96 0:35
48 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team 0:11:25.82 0:36
49 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:11:26.13 0:36
50 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:11:26.37 0:36
51 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:11:26.90 0:37
52 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 0:11:27.07 0:37
53 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team 0:11:27.12 0:37
54 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 0:11:27.41 0:37
55 Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team 0:11:28.07 0:38
56 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 0:11:28.14 0:38
57 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:11:28.31 0:38
58 Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin 0:11:28.75 0:39
59 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton-Scott 0:11:29.06 0:39
60 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:29.93 0:40
61 Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team 0:11:30.00 0:40
62 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team 0:11:30.07 0:40
63 Pierre-Roger LaTour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:30.33 0:40
64 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:11:30.52 0:40
65 Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First 0:11:30.61 0:40
66 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:11:30.98 0:41
67 Marc Hirschi (Sui) Team Sunweb 0:11:31.23 0:41
68 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 0:11:31.32 0:41
69 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 0:11:32.75 0:43
70 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:11:33.85 0:44
71 Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 0:11:34.38 0:44
72 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:11:35.54 0:45
73 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 0:11:36.02 0:46
74 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data 0:11:36.71 0:46
75 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:11:36.79 0:47
76 Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 0:11:37.79 0:48
77 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First 0:11:38.15 0:48
78 Rob Britton (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 0:11:38.84 0:49
79 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:11:39.20 0:49
80 Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:11:39.55 0:49
81 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 0:11:39.57 0:49
82 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data 0:11:39.83 0:50
83 Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:11:42.00 0:52
84 Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First 0:11:42.47 0:52
85 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:42.60 0:52
86 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin 0:11:42.70 0:52
87 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:11:43.19 0:53
88 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Ineos 0:11:43.37 0:53
89 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 0:11:43.80 0:54
90 Michael Albasini (Sui) Mitchelton-Scott 0:11:44.73 0:54
91 Gino Mäder (Sui) Dimension Data 0:11:44.90 0:55
92 Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team 0:11:45.26 0:55
93 Ben King (USA) Dimension Data 0:11:45.88 0:56
94 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Switzerland 0:11:46.98 0:57
95 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:11:46.99 0:57
96 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:47.28 0:57
97 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:11:47.29 0:57
98 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:47.76 0:58
99 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 0:11:47.77 0:58
100 Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie 0:11:47.77 0:58
101 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 0:11:48.51 0:58
102 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:11:48.74 0:59
103 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team 0:11:49.66 0:59
104 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Switzerland 0:11:50.67 1:00
105 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Switzerland 0:11:50.86 1:01
106 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:11:51.32 1:01
107 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin 0:11:51.98 1:02
108 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:11:52.19 1:02
109 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 0:11:53.03 1:03
110 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 0:11:53.09 1:03
111 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 0:11:54.16 1:04
112 Svein Tuft (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 0:11:54.20 1:04
113 Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:11:54.74 1:05
114 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 0:11:54.84 1:05
115 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:55.21 1:05
116 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Switzerland 0:11:55.36 1:05
117 Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:11:56.94 1:07
118 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:11:57.56 1:07
119 Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Katusha-Alpecin 0:11:57.80 1:08
120 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:11:57.85 1:08
121 Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 0:11:58.18 1:08
122 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:11:59.26 1:09
123 Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:12:01.63 1:11
124 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:02.29 1:12
125 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:12:02.66 1:12
126 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 0:12:02.91 1:13
127 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:12:04.16 1:14
128 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:12:05.41 1:15
129 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Direct Energie 0:12:05.54 1:15
130 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 0:12:05.96 1:16
131 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie 0:12:06.42 1:16
132 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team 0:12:06.93 1:17
133 Carlos Cuesta Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team 0:12:07.65 1:17
134 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team 0:12:09.74 1:19
135 Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:12:09.94 1:20
136 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:12:11.15 1:21
137 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:12:11.70 1:21
138 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Ineos 0:12:14.84 1:25
139 Floris De Tier (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:12:14.89 1:25
140 Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:12:17.11 1:27
141 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:12:18.68 1:28
142 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJ 0:12:21.44 1:31
143 Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:12:24.44 1:34
144 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos 0:12:25.19 1:35
145 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:12:28.64 1:38
146 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 0:12:28.97 1:39
147 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Israel Cycling Academy 0:12:36.63 1:46



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.