Canadian Cyclist

 

June 20/19 15:27 pm - Tour de Beauce: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 06/20/19
 

Results  from the second stage in Quebec


Jerseys
Yellow and Red - Nicolas Zukowsky (Floyd's Pro Cycling Team)
KoM - Oscar Eduardo Sanchez (Canel's - Specialized)
Points - Ignacio De Jesus Prado (Canel's - Specialized)

Stage 2: Lac-Mégantic to Parc national du Mont-Mégantic, 169 km
1 James Piccoli (Can) Team Canada 4:15:00
2 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team at 0:09
3 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:23
4 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 0:29
5 Adam Roberge (Can) Team Canada 0:32
6 Nicolas Zukowsky (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 0:50
7 Ben Katerberg (Can) Cycling B.C. 1:01
8 Matthew Zimmer (USA) Veloselect Racing Team 1:12
9 Pier-André Côté (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 1:13
10 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 1:30
11 Brendan Rhim (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 1:37
12 Barry Miller (USA) Veloselect Racing Team 1:41
13 Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's - Specialized 2:04
14 Dylan McKenna (Aus) XSpeed United Continental 2:13
15 Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canel's - Specialized 2:19
16 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 2:27
17 MiguelLuis Alvarez Ayala (Mex) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT 2:33
18 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Canel's - Specialized 3:00
19 Bernat Font Mas (Esp) 303 Project 3:12
20 Ben Wolfe (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC s.t.
21 Charles-Étienne Chrétien (Can) Team Canada 3:25
22 Gregory Daniel (USA) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 4:09
23 Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team s.t.
24 Yordan Andreev (Bul) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 4:41
25 Evan Hoffman (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 5:08
26 Boris Carene (Fra) Veloselect Racing Team 5:20
27 Laurent Gervais (Can) Team Canada 5:39
28 Ryan Roth (Can) XSpeed United Continental 6:18
29 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project
30 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Cycling B.C. both s.t.
31 Alexandre Latil (Fra) Veloselect Racing Team 6:26
32 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 6:43
33 Alex Amiri (Can) Cycling B.C. 9:00
34 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT 11:08
35 Émile Jean (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team
36 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project both s.t.
37 Robin Plamondon (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 11:41
38 Setit Jones (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 12:48
39 Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 13:45
40 Miguel Bryon (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC s.t.
41 Derek Gee (Can) Team Canada 15:32
42 William Elliott (Can) XSpeed United Continental 15:32
43 Abner Gonzalez Rivera (Pur) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT 15:39
44 Alexander Cowan (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 15:56
45 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 16:14
46 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team s.t.
47 Sean Gardner (USA) Probaclac/Devinci 17:48
48 Jackson Bocksnick (Can) Cycling B.C. 18:13
49 Michael Foley (Can) Team Canada 18:24
50 Marko Pavlic (Slo) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 18:44
51 Ethan Pauly (Can) Cycling B.C. 20:00
52 Francis Izquierdo Bernier (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 25:01
53 Clement Maertens (Fra) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle s.t.
54 Jacob Lacroix (Can) Ride with Rendall 26:12
55 Parker Kyzer (USA) Team Skyline
56 Chris Macleod (Can) Cycling B.C.
57 Lucas Dauge (Fra) Novo Nordisk
58 Curtis White (USA) Veloselect Racing Team
59 Connor Toppings (Can) Probaclac/Devinci
60 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
61 Émile Farrell-Dessurault (Can) Ride with Rendall
62 Jasper Albrecht (Aus) XSpeed United Continental
63 Elvys Noel Reyes (Pur) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT
64 Reid McClure (Can) Novo Nordisk
65 Loic Trouillot (Fra) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle
66 Lukas Conly (Can) Ride with Rendall
67 Bruno Langlois (Can) Brunei Continental Cycling Team
68 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC all s.t.
69 Antoine Leplingard (Fra) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 26:33
70 Jure Rupnik (Slo) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team s.t.
71 Olivier Péloquin (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 27:27
72 James Jobber (GBr) Brunei Continental Cycling Team 27:39
73 Mitchell Ketier (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 28:12
74 Jordan Schmidt (Aus) XSpeed United Continental 28:18
75 James McKay (GBr) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 28:26
76 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Novo Nordisk 29:50
77 Adam Jamieson (Can) Team Canada
78 Max Rubarth (Can) Ride with Rendall
79 Joshua Kropf (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team
80 William Goodfellow (Can) Veloselect Racing Team
81 Ignacio De Jesus Prado Juarez (Mex) Canel's - Specialized all s.t.
82 Félix Boutin (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 30:32
83 Travis Samuel (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 30:36
84 Arnaud Andre (Fra) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 31:16
85 Hamish Beadle (NZl) Novo Nordisk 32:19
86 Jan Dunnewind (Ned) Novo Nordisk
87 Christopher Winn (Aus) 303 Project
88 Stephen Hyde (USA) Veloselect Racing Team
89 Ponkratov Dmitriy (Uzb) Novo Nordisk
90 Fernandez Rolando Gonzalez (CRc) 303 Project all s.t.
91 Adam Carr (USA) Team Skyline 34:05
92 Stephen Boterel (Fra) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 36:29
93 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) 303 Project 37:07
94 Francisco Lar Carbajay (Mex) Canel's - Specialized 41:33
95 Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's - Specialized 42:26
96 Connor Sens (Aus) XSpeed United Continental 50:08
97 Logan Lakota Phippen (USA) Novo Nordisk 56:49
DNF John Willcox (Can) Ride with Rendall
DNF Justin Purificati (Can) Ride with Rendall
DNF Jake Silverberg (USA) 303 Project
DNF Bailli Guidi (Can) Cycling B.C.
DNF Rolly Weaver (Gre) Brunei Continental Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Scott (USA) Team Skyline
DNF Justin McQuerry (USA) Team Skyline
 
GC
1 Nicolas Zukowsky (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 8:30:58
2 James Piccoli (Can) Team Canada at 0:33
3 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:36
4 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 0:42
5 Brendan Rhim (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 0:47
6 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:56
7 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 1:02
8 Adam Roberge (Can) Team Canada 1:05
9 Ben Katerberg (Can) Cycling B.C. 1:34
10 Pier-André Côté (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 1:44
11 Matthew Zimmer (USA) Veloselect Racing Team 1:45
12 Barry Miller (USA) Veloselect Racing Team 2:14
13 Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's - Specialized 2:37
14 Dylan McKenna (Aus) XSpeed United Continental 2:46
15 Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canel's - Specialized 2:52
16 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 2:58
17 MiguelLuis Alvarez Ayala (Mex) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT 3:06
18 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Canel's - Specialized 3:33
19 Bernat Font Mas (Esp) 303 Project 3:45
20 Ben Wolfe (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC s.t.
21 Charles-Étienne Chrétien (Can) Team Canada 3:58
22 Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 4:42
23 Yordan Andreev (Bul) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 5:14
24 Evan Hoffman (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 5:38
25 Boris Carene (Fra) Veloselect Racing Team 5:53
26 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 6:51
27 Ryan Roth (Can) XSpeed United Continental
28 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Cycling B.C. both s.t.
29 Alexandre Latil (Fra) Veloselect Racing Team 6:59
30 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 7:13
31 Alex Amiri (Can) Cycling B.C. 9:33
32 Laurent Gervais (Can) Team Canada 9:37
33 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT 11:39
34 Émile Jean (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 11:41
35 Robin Plamondon (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 12:14
36 Setit Jones (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 13:21
37 Abner Gonzalez Rivera (Pur) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT 16:12
38 Alexander Cowan (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 16:29
39 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 16:47
40 Sean Gardner (USA) Probaclac/Devinci 18:21
41 Marko Pavlic (Slo) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 19:16
42 William Elliott (Can) XSpeed United Continental 19:19
43 Derek Gee (Can) Team Canada 19:33
44 Ethan Pauly (Can) Cycling B.C. 20:33
45 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 22:19
46 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 22:23
47 Miguel Bryon (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 25:00
48 Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC s.t.
49 Clement Maertens (Fra) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 25:34
50 Bruno Langlois (Can) Brunei Continental Cycling Team 25:39
51 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 26:43
52 Jasper Albrecht (Aus) XSpeed United Continental 26:45
53 Parker Kyzer (USA) Team Skyline
54 Loic Trouillot (Fra) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle
55 Émile Farrell-Dessurault (Can) Ride with Rendall
56 Lucas Dauge (Fra) Novo Nordisk
57 Curtis White (USA) Veloselect Racing Team all s.t.
58 Gregory Daniel (USA) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 26:47
59 Elvys Noel Reyes (Pur) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT 27:03
60 Antoine Leplingard (Fra) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 27:06
61 Mitchell Ketier (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 28:45
62 Jordan Schmidt (Aus) XSpeed United Continental 28:51
63 James McKay (GBr) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 28:59
64 Jackson Bocksnick (Can) Cycling B.C. 29:28
65 Ignacio De Jesus Prado Juarez (Mex) Canel's - Specialized 29:29
66 Michael Foley (Can) Team Canada s.t.
67 Adam Jamieson (Can) Team Canada 29:44
68 Max Rubarth (Can) Ride with Rendall 30:23
69 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Novo Nordisk s.t.
70 Félix Boutin (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 31:05
71 Travis Samuel (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 31:09
72 Olivier Péloquin (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 31:25
73 Christopher Winn (Aus) 303 Project 32:52
74 Stephen Hyde (USA) Veloselect Racing Team
75 Fernandez Rolando Gonzalez (CRc) 303 Project both s.t.
76 Hamish Beadle (NZl) Novo Nordisk 33:20
77 Francis Izquierdo Bernier (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 36:16
78 Stephen Boterel (Fra) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 37:02
79 Jacob Lacroix (Can) Ride with Rendall 37:27
80 Reid McClure (Can) Novo Nordisk
81 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC both s.t.
82 Jure Rupnik (Slo) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 37:48
83 James Jobber (GBr) Brunei Continental Cycling Team 38:26
84 Francisco Lar Carbajay (Mex) Canel's - Specialized 42:06
85 Arnaud Andre (Fra) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 42:31
86 Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's - Specialized 42:59
87 Chris Macleod (Can) Cycling B.C. 44:13
88 Connor Toppings (Can) Probaclac/Devinci s.t.
89 Adam Carr (USA) Team Skyline 45:20
90 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) 303 Project 48:22
91 William Goodfellow (Can) Veloselect Racing Team 51:47
92 Joshua Kropf (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 52:08
93 Lukas Conly (Can) Ride with Rendall 52:58
94 Jan Dunnewind (Ned) Novo Nordisk 54:17
95 Ponkratov Dmitriy (Uzb) Novo Nordisk 59:05
96 Connor Sens (Aus) XSpeed United Continental 1:01:23
97 Logan Lakota Phippen (USA) Novo Nordisk 1:23:35
 
Team GC
1 Floyd's Pro Cycling 25:34:44
2 Rally UHC Cycling at 1:34
3 Team Canada 3:12
4 Canel's - Specialized 6:32
5 Veloselect Racing Team 8:02
6 Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC 10:04
7 Team B.C. 16:08
8 303 Project Cycling Team 20:27
9 X-Speed United 23:52
10 DCBank Pro Cycling Team 26:51
11 Inteja Imca - Ridea 29:09
12 ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 55:43
13 Probaclac/Devinci 08:50
14 Team Novo Nordisk Development Team 22:31
15 Ride with Rendall p/b Bemme 29:07



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.