Canadian Cyclist

 

June 20/19 22:46 pm - Tour de Suisse: Stage 5 and 6


Posted by Editoress on 06/20/19
 

Results from the fifth and sixth stages in Switzerland

Stage 5 (June 19th): Munchenstein to Einsiedeln, 177 km
1 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 4:18:26
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
3 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
4 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott
5 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
6 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
7 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Switzerland
8 Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto Soudal
9 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
10 Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team
11 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First
12 Ivan Garcia (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
13 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Ineos
14 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
15 Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
16 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
17 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Ineos
18 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team
19 Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
20 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Movistar Team
21 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
22 Luis León Sanchez Gil (Esp) Astana Pro Team
23 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates
24 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
25 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb
26 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team
27 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
28 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
29 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep
30 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJ
31 Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Total Direct Energie
32 Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie
33 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
34 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data
35 Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
36 Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-Alpecin
37 Steve Morabito (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
38 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
39 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Switzerland
40 Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin
41 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
42 Winner Andrew Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
43 Gino Mäder (Sui) Dimension Data
44 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Deceuninck-QuickStep
45 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
46 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team
47 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
48 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team
49 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
50 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
51 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale
52 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
53 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
54 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin
55 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Switzerland
56 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
57 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First
58 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First
59 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
60 Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First
61 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin
62 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Switzerland
63 Carlos Cuesta Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team
64 Gian Friesecke (Sui) Switzerland
65 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida
66 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
67 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
68 Kevin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ
69 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team
70 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Ineos
71 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
72 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
73 Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
74 Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
75 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Direct Energie
76 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team
77 Ben King (USA) Dimension Data
78 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
79 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team
80 Pierre-Roger LaTour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
81 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
82 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin
83 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
84 Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team
85 Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
86 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First
87 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Ineos
88 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton-Scott
89 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
90 Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team
91 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
92 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
93 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Israel Cycling Academy
94 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
95 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
96 Michael Albasini (Sui) Mitchelton-Scott
97 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
98 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Ineos
99 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data all s.t.
100 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:37
101 Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 0:44
102 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First 0:53
103 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 0:55
104 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
105 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie both s.t.
106 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 1:11
107 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie s.t.
108 Marc Hirschi (Sui) Team Sunweb 1:13
109 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 1:15
110 Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 1:17
111 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 1:19
112 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 1:31
113 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension Data
114 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos
115 Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team all s.t.
116 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:35
117 Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:46
118 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 2:25
119 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
120 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
121 Tom Bohli (Sui) UAE Team Emirates
122 Claudio Imhoff (Sui) Switzerland
123 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb all s.t.
124 Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:30
125 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team 2:32
126 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
127 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
128 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
129 Svein Tuft (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 2:35
130 Rob Britton (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
131 Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
132 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ all s.t.
133 Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 2:37
134 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 2:58
135 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 3:21
136 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team 5:27
137 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie 5:32
138 Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
139 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 5:36
140 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 7:41
141 Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal 12:48
 
Stage 6 (June 20th): Einsiedeln to Flumserberg, 120.2 km
1 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 2:34:34
2 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Ineos at 0:17
3 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:24
4 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team 0:29
5 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:31
6 Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team 0:38
7 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 0:44
8 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
9 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Switzerland 0:46
10 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
11 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team
12 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida all s.t.
13 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:52
14 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:08
15 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:11
16 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb 1:15
17 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:20
18 Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin 1:22
19 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:25
20 Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First 1:26
21 Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 1:38
22 Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:39
23 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team
24 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo both s.t.
25 Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 1:45
26 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Israel Cycling Academy 1:49
27 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
28 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 1:52
29 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data 1:55
30 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie s.t.
31 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Ineos 1:59
32 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin
33 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo both s.t.
34 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First 2:11
35 Steve Morabito (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 2:16
36 Marc Hirschi (Sui) Team Sunweb 2:24
37 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:32
38 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Switzerland 2:39
39 Kevin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ
40 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
41 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:09
42 Luis León Sanchez Gil (Esp) Astana Pro Team
43 Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-Alpecin
44 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 3:25
45 Winner Andrew Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 3:37
46 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
47 Gino Mäder (Sui) Dimension Data 4:13
48 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Switzerland
49 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
50 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Ineos 4:53
51 Ben King (USA) Dimension Data 4:57
52 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 5:01
53 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Direct Energie s.t.
54 Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie 5:34
55 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Ineos 6:05
56 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team
57 Pierre-Roger LaTour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
58 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
59 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 6:38
60 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team
61 Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
62 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
63 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team 7:02
64 Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team 7:32
65 Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Katusha-Alpecin 7:40
66 Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team 7:42
67 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 7:53
68 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data 8:17
69 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 8:22
70 Michael Albasini (Sui) Mitchelton-Scott 8:40
71 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
72 Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto Soudal 9:31
73 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9:41
74 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 10:16
75 Gian Friesecke (Sui) Switzerland 10:18
76 Claudio Imhoff (Sui) Switzerland
77 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First
78 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 10:30
79 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
80 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 11:01
81 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
82 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
83 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 11:15
84 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida s.t.
85 Tom Bohli (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 11:36
86 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
87 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Switzerland
88 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team
89 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
90 Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data
91 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
92 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale
93 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
94 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension Data
95 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
96 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team
97 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team
98 Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
99 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
100 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin
101 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJ
102 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
103 Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
104 Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 11:43
105 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Ineos 11:45
106 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 11:50
107 Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 12:00
108 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 12:30
109 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 13:02
110 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 13:51
111 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 14:04
112 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 15:09
113 Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal
114 Ivan Garcia (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
115 Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 15:44
116 Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
117 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
118 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
119 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin
120 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First
121 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
122 Svein Tuft (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
123 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First
124 Carlos Cuesta Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team
125 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First
126 Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
127 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
128 Rob Britton (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
129 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 16:29
130 Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team s.t.
131 Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Total Direct Energie 16:36
132 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie
133 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie
134 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 16:38
135 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 16:40
136 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos s.t.
137 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep 16:49
138 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 16:58
139 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
140 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
DNF Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana Pro Team
 
GC
1 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Team Ineos 18:40:18
2 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida at 0:12
3 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 0:29
4 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team 0:35
5 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
6 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 0:41
7 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:50
8 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:58
9 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:07
10 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb s.t.
11 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Switzerland 1:12
12 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:17
13 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:22
14 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:24
15 Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha-Alpecin 1:26
16 Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First 1:32
17 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First 1:42
18 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
19 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Ineos 1:43
20 Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 1:44
21 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:55
22 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:56
23 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:05
24 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data 2:10
25 Steve Morabito (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 2:13
26 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin 2:17
27 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 2:20
28 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 2:22
29 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team 2:24
30 Kevin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ 2:30
31 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 2:51
32 Luis León Sanchez Gil (Esp) Astana Pro Team 2:53
33 Winner Andrew Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 3:21
34 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 3:30
35 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 4:01
36 Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 4:03
37 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb s.t.
38 Marc Hirschi (Sui) Team Sunweb 5:27
39 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Ineos 5:43
40 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Ineos 6:24
41 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team 6:41
42 Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team 6:53
43 Gino Mäder (Sui) Dimension Data 7:39
44 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 8:16
45 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 8:32
46 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 8:34
47 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 9:07
48 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 9:14
49 Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team 9:37
50 Roland Thalmann (Sui) Switzerland 10:03
51 Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team 10:23
52 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 10:26
53 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First 10:32
54 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 10:33
55 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 11:12
56 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 11:16
57 Michael Albasini (Sui) Mitchelton-Scott 11:17
58 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 11:41
59 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton-Scott 11:57
60 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin 12:03
61 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Switzerland 12:45
62 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 12:55
63 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 13:36
64 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 13:43
65 Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie 14:01
66 Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-Alpecin 14:26
67 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Israel Cycling Academy 14:33
68 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team 15:07
69 Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 15:24
70 Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto Soudal 15:35
71 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 15:39
72 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 15:44
73 Ben King (USA) Dimension Data 16:48
74 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 16:55
75 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Direct Energie 17:12
76 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 17:47
77 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data 18:15
78 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 18:40
79 Carlos Cuesta Barbero (Esp) Movistar Team 19:33
80 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 19:44
81 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale 19:58
82 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 20:24
83 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 20:47
84 Gian Friesecke (Sui) Switzerland 21:38
85 Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 22:00
86 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Ineos 23:00
87 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 23:28
88 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 23:29
89 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Switzerland 23:32
90 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education First 23:39
91 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 24:29
92 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension Data 24:39
93 Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 25:31
94 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team 25:37
95 Pierre-Roger LaTour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 25:47
96 Ivan Garcia (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 26:39
97 Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Katusha-Alpecin 26:46
98 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 26:52
99 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First 27:05
100 Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 27:11
101 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 27:21
102 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 27:43
103 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 28:06
104 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 28:32
105 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 28:33
106 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 28:44
107 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 29:01
108 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 29:41
109 Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 30:25
110 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 31:12
111 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 32:09
112 Robin Carpenter (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 34:02
113 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie 34:18
114 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team 35:20
115 Claudio Imhoff (Sui) Switzerland 35:23
116 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 35:24
117 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJ 35:35
118 Jay Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data s.t.
119 Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team 36:03
120 Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 36:12
121 Tom Bohli (Sui) UAE Team Emirates 36:44
122 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep 36:59
123 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 37:08
124 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 37:30
125 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 38:02
126 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 38:50
127 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 38:55
128 Rob Britton (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 39:07
129 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First 39:16
130 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 39:42
131 Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 40:19
132 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC Team 40:28
133 Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 41:36
134 Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Total Direct Energie 42:10
135 Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 42:26
136 Svein Tuft (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 42:49
137 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos 43:22
138 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 44:32
139 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 48:27
140 Enzo Wouters (Bel) Lotto Soudal 55:04



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.