Canadian Cyclist

 

June 21/19 10:40 am - Tour de Beauce: Stage 3a results


Posted by Editoress on 06/21/19
 

Results from the third stage in Quebec

 

Jerseys
Yellow and Red - Nicolas Zukowsky (Floyd's Pro Cycling Team)
KoM - Oscar Eduardo Sanchez (Canel's - Specialized)
Points - Tyler Magner (USA) Rally UHC Cycling

Stage 3a: Saint-Prosper ITT, 19.4 km Time         
Gap
1 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 0:24:27 0:00
2 Adam Roberge (Can) Team Canada 0:24:39 0:12
3 Brendan Rhim (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 0:24:46 0:19
4 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:24:47 0:20
5 James Piccoli (Can) Team Canada 0:25:04 0:37
6 Ben Wolfe (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 0:25:08 0:41
7 Travis Samuel (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 0:25:09 0:42
8 Pier-André Côté (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 0:25:10 0:43
9 Nicolas Zukowsky (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 0:25:11 0:44
10 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:25:11 0:44
11 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 0:25:19 0:52
12 Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 0:25:20 0:53
13 Matthew Zimmer (USA) Veloselect Racing Team 0:25:21 0:54
14 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 0:25:26 0:59
15 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Cycling B.C. 0:25:32 1:05
16 Evan Hoffman (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:25:33 1:06
17 Ben Katerberg (Can) Cycling B.C. 0:25:33 1:06
18 Alexander Cowan (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 0:25:38 1:11
19 Gregory Daniel (USA) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 0:25:39 1:12
20 Laurent Gervais (Can) Team Canada 0:25:39 1:12
21 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 0:25:43 1:16
22 Charles-Étienne Chrétien (Can) Team Canada 0:25:57 1:30
23 Ignacio De Jesus Prado Juarez (Mex) Canel's - Specialized 0:26:06 1:39
24 Derek Gee (Can) Team Canada 0:26:07 1:40
25 Barry Miller (USA) Veloselect Racing Team 0:26:08 1:41
26 Antoine Leplingard (Fra) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 0:26:09 1:42
27 Alex Amiri (Can) Cycling B.C. 0:26:14 1:47
28 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Canel's - Specialized 0:26:30 2:03
29 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 0:26:39 2:12
30 Jure Rupnik (Slo) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 0:26:49 2:22
31 Adam Jamieson (Can) Team Canada 0:26:50 2:23
32 Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 0:26:50 2:23
33 Bernat Font Mas (Esp) 303 Project 0:26:54 2:27
34 MiguelLuis Alvarez Ayala (Mex) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT 0:26:57 2:30
35 William Goodfellow (Can) Veloselect Racing Team 0:27:00 2:33
36 Michael Foley (Can) Team Canada 0:27:09 2:42
37 Sean Gardner (USA) Probaclac/Devinci 0:27:16 2:49
38 Ethan Pauly (Can) Cycling B.C. 0:27:21 2:54
39 Chris Macleod (Can) Cycling B.C. 0:27:25 2:58
40 Connor Toppings (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 0:27:29 3:02
41 Émile Farrell-Dessurault (Can) Ride with Rendall 0:27:29 3:02
42 Setit Jones (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 0:27:30 3:03
43 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 0:27:32 3:05
44 Reid McClure (Can) Novo Nordisk 0:27:36 3:09
45 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 0:27:37 3:10
46 Miguel Bryon (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 0:27:41 3:14
47 Joshua Kropf (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 0:27:44 3:17
48 Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canel's - Specialized 0:27:47 3:20
49 Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's - Specialized 0:27:47 3:20
50 Ryan Roth (Can) XSpeed United Continental 0:27:49 3:22
51 Lucas Dauge (Fra) Novo Nordisk 0:27:51 3:24
52 Marko Pavlic (Slo) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 0:27:55 3:28
53 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 0:27:57 3:30
54 Olivier Péloquin (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 0:27:59 3:32
55 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 0:28:01 3:34
56 Max Rubarth (Can) Ride with Rendall 0:28:03 3:36
57 Félix Boutin (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 0:28:03 3:36
58 Lukas Conly (Can) Ride with Rendall 0:28:04 3:37
59 Dylan McKenna (Aus) XSpeed United Continental 0:28:04 3:37
60 Logan Lakota Phippen (USA) Novo Nordisk 0:28:09 3:42
61 Loic Trouillot (Fra) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 0:28:11 3:44
62 Jacob Lacroix (Can) Ride with Rendall 0:28:23 3:56
63 James McKay (GBr) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 0:28:32 4:05
64 Jackson Bocksnick (Can) Cycling B.C. 0:28:34 4:07
65 Curtis White (USA) Veloselect Racing Team 0:28:39 4:12
66 Boris Carene (Fra) Veloselect Racing Team 0:28:42 4:15
67 Stephen Boterel (Fra) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 0:28:45 4:18
68 Émile Jean (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 0:28:47 4:20
69 Mitchell Ketier (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 0:28:50 4:23
70 Robin Plamondon (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 0:28:52 4:25
71 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT 0:28:53 4:26
72 Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's - Specialized 0:28:54 4:27
73 Parker Kyzer (USA) Team Skyline 0:29:02 4:35
74 Yordan Andreev (Bul) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 0:29:08 4:41
75 Christopher Winn (Aus) 303 Project 0:29:08 4:41
76 Hamish Beadle (NZl) Novo Nordisk 0:29:10 4:43
77 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Novo Nordisk 0:29:15 4:48
78 Abner Gonzalez Rivera (Pur) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT 0:29:17 4:50
79 Jasper Albrecht (Aus) XSpeed United Continental 0:29:27 5:00
80 Elvys Noel Reyes (Pur) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT 0:29:32 5:05
81 Francis Izquierdo Bernier (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 0:29:33 5:06
82 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 0:29:33 5:06
83 Stephen Hyde (USA) Veloselect Racing Team 0:29:35 5:08
84 William Elliott (Can) XSpeed United Continental 0:29:36 5:09
85 Clement Maertens (Fra) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 0:29:41 5:14
86 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) 303 Project 0:29:42 5:15
87 Fernandez Rolando Gonzalez (CRc) 303 Project 0:29:59 5:32
88 Connor Sens (Aus) XSpeed United Continental 0:30:36 6:09
89 Arnaud Andre (Fra) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 0:30:44 6:17
90 Jordan Schmidt (Aus) XSpeed United Continental 0:31:15 6:48
91 Adam Carr (USA) Team Skyline 0:31:31 7:04
92 Jan Dunnewind (Ned) Novo Nordisk 0:31:40 7:13
93 Ponkratov Dmitriy (Uzb) Novo Nordisk 0:31:47 7:20
94 Alexandre Latil (Fra) Veloselect Racing Team 0:31:48 7:21
95 Francisco Lar Carbajay (Mex) Canel's - Specialized 0:33:15 8:48


GC
1 Nicolas Zukowsky (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 8:56:09
2 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally UHC Cycling at 0:12
3 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 0:18
4 Brendan Rhim (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 0:22
5 James Piccoli (Can) Team Canada 0:26
6 Adam Roberge (Can) Team Canada 0:33
7 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:56
8 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 1:14
9 Pier-André Côté (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 1:43
10 Matthew Zimmer (USA) Veloselect Racing Team 1:55
11 Ben Katerberg (Can) Cycling B.C. 1:56
12 Barry Miller (USA) Veloselect Racing Team 3:11
13 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 3:13
14 Ben Wolfe (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 3:42
15 Charles-Étienne Chrétien (Can) Team Canada 4:44
16 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Canel's - Specialized 4:52
17 MiguelLuis Alvarez Ayala (Mex) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT 4:52
18 Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's - Specialized 5:13
19 Bernat Font Mas (Esp) 303 Project 5:28
20 Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canel's - Specialized 5:28
21 Dylan McKenna (Aus) XSpeed United Continental 5:39
22 Evan Hoffman (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 6:00
23 Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 6:21
24 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Cycling B.C. 7:12
25 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 7:21
26 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 8:19
27 Yordan Andreev (Bul) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 9:11
28 Boris Carene (Fra) Veloselect Racing Team 9:24
29 Ryan Roth (Can) XSpeed United Continental 9:29
30 Laurent Gervais (Can) Team Canada 10:05
31 Alex Amiri (Can) Cycling B.C. 10:36
32 Alexandre Latil (Fra) Veloselect Racing Team 13:36
33 Émile Jean (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 15:17
34 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT 15:21
35 Setit Jones (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 15:40
36 Robin Plamondon (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 15:55
37 Alexander Cowan (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 16:56
38 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 19:37
39 Abner Gonzalez Rivera (Pur) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT 20:18
40 Sean Gardner (USA) Probaclac/Devinci 20:26
41 Derek Gee (Can) Team Canada 20:29
42 Marko Pavlic (Slo) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 22:00
43 Ethan Pauly (Can) Cycling B.C. 22:43
44 William Elliott (Can) XSpeed United Continental 23:44
45 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 24:40
46 Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 25:09
47 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 26:45
48 Gregory Daniel (USA) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 27:15
49 Miguel Bryon (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 27:30
50 Antoine Leplingard (Fra) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 28:04
51 Émile Farrell-Dessurault (Can) Ride with Rendall 29:03
52 Lucas Dauge (Fra) Novo Nordisk 29:25
53 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 29:29
54 Loic Trouillot (Fra) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 29:45
55 Clement Maertens (Fra) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 30:04
56 Curtis White (USA) Veloselect Racing Team 30:13
57 Ignacio De Jesus Prado Juarez (Mex) Canel's - Specialized 30:24
58 Parker Kyzer (USA) Team Skyline 30:36
59 Jasper Albrecht (Aus) XSpeed United Continental 31:01
60 Travis Samuel (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 31:07
61 Adam Jamieson (Can) Team Canada 31:22
62 Elvys Noel Reyes (Pur) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT 31:24
63 Michael Foley (Can) Team Canada 31:37
64 James McKay (GBr) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 32:20
65 Mitchell Ketier (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 32:24
66 Jackson Bocksnick (Can) Cycling B.C. 32:51
67 Max Rubarth (Can) Ride with Rendall 33:15
68 Félix Boutin (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 33:57
69 Olivier Péloquin (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 34:13
70 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Novo Nordisk 34:27
71 Jordan Schmidt (Aus) XSpeed United Continental 34:55
72 Christopher Winn (Aus) 303 Project 36:49
73 Stephen Hyde (USA) Veloselect Racing Team 37:16
74 Hamish Beadle (NZl) Novo Nordisk 37:19
75 Fernandez Rolando Gonzalez (CRc) 303 Project 37:40
76 Jure Rupnik (Slo) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 39:26
77 Reid McClure (Can) Novo Nordisk 39:52
78 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 39:53
79 Stephen Boterel (Fra) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 40:36
80 Francis Izquierdo Bernier (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 40:38
81 Jacob Lacroix (Can) Ride with Rendall 40:39
82 Chris Macleod (Can) Cycling B.C. 46:27
83 Connor Toppings (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 46:31
84 Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's - Specialized 46:42
85 Arnaud Andre (Fra) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 48:04
86 Francisco Lar Carbajay (Mex) Canel's - Specialized 50:10
87 Adam Carr (USA) Team Skyline 51:40
88 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) 303 Project 52:53
89 William Goodfellow (Can) Veloselect Racing Team 53:36
90 Joshua Kropf (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 54:41
91 Lukas Conly (Can) Ride with Rendall 55:51
92 Jan Dunnewind (Ned) Novo Nordisk 1:00:46
93 Ponkratov Dmitriy (Uzb) Novo Nordisk 1:05:41
94 Connor Sens (Aus) XSpeed United Continental 1:06:48
95 Logan Lakota Phippen (USA) Novo Nordisk 1:26:33
 
Team GC
1 Floyd's Pro Cycling 26:50:00
2 Rally UHC Cycling at 1:26
3 Team Canada 3:18
4 Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC 10:01
5 Veloselect Racing Team 11:15
6 Canel's - Specialized 11:39
7 Team B.C. 18:11
8 303 Project Cycling Team 27:52
9 DCBank Pro Cycling Team 28:32
10 X-Speed United 33:56
11 Inteja Imca - Ridea 39:00
12 ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 1:05:55
13 Probaclac/Devinci 1:16:18
14 Team Novo Nordisk Development Team 1:30:51
15 Ride with Rendall p/b Bemme 1:37:27



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.