Canadian Cyclist

 

June 21/19 19:47 pm - Tour de Beauce: Stage 3b results


Posted by Editoress on 06/21/19
 

Results from the fourth stage in Quebec

 

Jerseys
Yellow and Red - Nicolas Zukowsky (Floyd's Pro Cycling Team)
KoM - Oscar Eduardo Sanchez (Canel's - Specialized)
Points - Brendan Rhim (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC

 

Stage 3B: Saint-Georges to Notre-Dame-des-Pins, 78 km
1 Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canel's - Specialized 1:45:38
2 Brendan Rhim (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC
3 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT
4 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team
5 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
6 Dylan McKenna (Aus) XSpeed United Continental
7 Pier-André Côté (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
8 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team
9 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
10 James Piccoli (Can) Team Canada all s.t.
11 Charles-Étienne Chrétien (Can) Team Canada 0:07
12 Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's - Specialized s.t.
13 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 0:09
14 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
15 Derek Gee (Can) Team Canada both s.t.
16 Adam Roberge (Can) Team Canada 0:12
17 Matthew Zimmer (USA) Veloselect Racing Team
18 Clement Maertens (Fra) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle
19 Abner Gonzalez Rivera (Pur) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT
20 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Novo Nordisk
21 Curtis White (USA) Veloselect Racing Team
22 Ben Katerberg (Can) Cycling B.C.
23 Ben Wolfe (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC
24 Nicolas Zukowsky (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
25 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Canel's - Specialized 0:21
26 Max Rubarth (Can) Ride with Rendall 0:23
27 Parker Kyzer (USA) Team Skyline
28 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
29 Francisco Lar Carbajay (Mex) Canel's - Specialized
30 Boris Carene (Fra) Veloselect Racing Team
31 Jackson Bocksnick (Can) Cycling B.C. all s.t.
32 Mitchell Ketier (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 0:29
33 Alexandre Latil (Fra) Veloselect Racing Team
34 Loic Trouillot (Fra) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle both s.t.
35 Jure Rupnik (Slo) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 0:32
36 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project s.t.
37 Setit Jones (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 0:33
38 Hamish Beadle (NZl) Novo Nordisk
39 Bernat Font Mas (Esp) 303 Project both s.t.
40 Jasper Albrecht (Aus) XSpeed United Continental 0:39
41 Jacob Lacroix (Can) Ride with Rendall 0:41
42 Francis Izquierdo Bernier (Can) Probaclac/Devinci s.t.
43 Lucas Dauge (Fra) Novo Nordisk 0:47
44 MiguelLuis Alvarez Ayala (Mex) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT 0:49
45 Stephen Boterel (Fra) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 0:53
46 Alex Amiri (Can) Cycling B.C.
47 Yordan Andreev (Bul) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle
48 Reid McClure (Can) Novo Nordisk all s.t.
49 Barry Miller (USA) Veloselect Racing Team 0:56
50 Ethan Pauly (Can) Cycling B.C. s.t.
51 Laurent Gervais (Can) Team Canada 0:58
52 Émile Jean (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team
53 James McKay (GBr) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle
54 Gregory Daniel (USA) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
55 Jordan Schmidt (Aus) XSpeed United Continental 1:01
56 Sean Gardner (USA) Probaclac/Devinci
57 Félix Boutin (Can) Probaclac/Devinci
58 Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's - Specialized all s.t.
59 Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 1:08
60 Ignacio De Jesus Prado Juarez (Mex) Canel's - Specialized s.t.
61 Arnaud Andre (Fra) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 1:14
62 Joshua Kropf (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 1:17
63 Connor Sens (Aus) XSpeed United Continental
64 Ponkratov Dmitriy (Uzb) Novo Nordisk both s.t.
65 Olivier Péloquin (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 1:20
66 Émile Farrell-Dessurault (Can) Ride with Rendall
67 Antoine Leplingard (Fra) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team
68 Logan Lakota Phippen (USA) Novo Nordisk all s.t.
69 Adam Carr (USA) Team Skyline 1:36
70 Marko Pavlic (Slo) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team s.t.
71 Michael Foley (Can) Team Canada 1:43
72 Miguel Bryon (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 2:02
73 Stephen Hyde (USA) Veloselect Racing Team
74 Elvys Noel Reyes (Pur) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT
75 Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC
76 Connor Toppings (Can) Probaclac/Devinci all s.t.
77 Chris Macleod (Can) Cycling B.C. 2:05
78 Jan Dunnewind (Ned) Novo Nordisk 2:24
79 Robin Plamondon (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team s.t.
80 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 2:46
81 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Cycling B.C.
82 Evan Hoffman (USA) Rally UHC Cycling both s.t.
83 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 2:50
84 Travis Samuel (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 2:50
85 Adam Jamieson (Can) Team Canada s.t.
86 Ryan Roth (Can) XSpeed United Continental 2:56
87 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 3:02
88 Lukas Conly (Can) Ride with Rendall 3:16
89 William Elliott (Can) XSpeed United Continental 3:38
90 Alexander Cowan (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 3:53
91 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team
92 Christopher Winn (Aus) 303 Project
93 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) 303 Project
94 Fernandez Rolando Gonzalez (CRc) 303 Project all s.t.
DNF William Goodfellow (Can) Veloselect Racing Team
 
GC
1 Nicolas Zukowsky (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 10:41:59
2 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally UHC Cycling at s.t.
3 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 0:06
4 Brendan Rhim (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 0:10
5 James Piccoli (Can) Team Canada 0:14
6 Adam Roberge (Can) Team Canada 0:33
7 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:53
8 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 1:02
9 Pier-André Côté (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 1:31
10 Matthew Zimmer (USA) Veloselect Racing Team 1:55
11 Ben Katerberg (Can) Cycling B.C. 1:56
12 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 3:01
13 Ben Wolfe (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 3:42
14 Barry Miller (USA) Veloselect Racing Team 3:55
15 Charles-Étienne Chrétien (Can) Team Canada 4:39
16 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Canel's - Specialized 4:59
17 Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's - Specialized 5:08
18 Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canel's - Specialized 5:16
19 Dylan McKenna (Aus) XSpeed United Continental 5:27
20 MiguelLuis Alvarez Ayala (Mex) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT 5:28
21 Bernat Font Mas (Esp) 303 Project 5:49
22 Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 7:13
23 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 8:16
24 Evan Hoffman (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 8:34
25 Boris Carene (Fra) Veloselect Racing Team 9:35
26 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Cycling B.C. 9:46
27 Yordan Andreev (Bul) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 9:52
28 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 10:11
29 Laurent Gervais (Can) Team Canada 10:51
30 Alex Amiri (Can) Cycling B.C. 11:17
31 Ryan Roth (Can) XSpeed United Continental 12:13
32 Alexandre Latil (Fra) Veloselect Racing Team 13:53
33 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT 15:07
34 Setit Jones (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 16:01
35 Émile Jean (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 16:03
36 Robin Plamondon (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 18:07
37 Abner Gonzalez Rivera (Pur) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT 20:18
38 Derek Gee (Can) Team Canada 20:26
39 Alexander Cowan (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 20:37
40 Sean Gardner (USA) Probaclac/Devinci 21:15
41 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 23:18
42 Marko Pavlic (Slo) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 23:24
43 Ethan Pauly (Can) Cycling B.C. 23:27
44 Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 26:59
45 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 27:05
46 William Elliott (Can) XSpeed United Continental 27:10
47 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 27:14
48 Gregory Daniel (USA) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 28:01
49 Antoine Leplingard (Fra) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 29:12
50 Miguel Bryon (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 29:20
51 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 29:37
52 Lucas Dauge (Fra) Novo Nordisk 30:00
53 Loic Trouillot (Fra) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 30:02
54 Clement Maertens (Fra) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 30:04
55 Émile Farrell-Dessurault (Can) Ride with Rendall 30:11
56 Curtis White (USA) Veloselect Racing Team 30:13
57 Parker Kyzer (USA) Team Skyline 30:47
58 Ignacio De Jesus Prado Juarez (Mex) Canel's - Specialized 31:20
59 Jasper Albrecht (Aus) XSpeed United Continental 31:28
60 Mitchell Ketier (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 32:41
61 Jackson Bocksnick (Can) Cycling B.C. 33:02
62 James McKay (GBr) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 33:06
63 Michael Foley (Can) Team Canada 33:08
64 Elvys Noel Reyes (Pur) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT 33:14
65 Max Rubarth (Can) Ride with Rendall 33:26
66 Travis Samuel (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 33:45
67 Adam Jamieson (Can) Team Canada 34:00
68 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Novo Nordisk 34:27
69 Félix Boutin (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 34:46
70 Olivier Péloquin (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 35:21
71 Jordan Schmidt (Aus) XSpeed United Continental 35:44
72 Hamish Beadle (NZl) Novo Nordisk 37:40
73 Stephen Hyde (USA) Veloselect Racing Team 39:06
74 Jure Rupnik (Slo) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 39:46
75 Christopher Winn (Aus) 303 Project 40:30
76 Reid McClure (Can) Novo Nordisk 40:33
77 Francis Izquierdo Bernier (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 41:07
78 Jacob Lacroix (Can) Ride with Rendall 41:08
79 Stephen Boterel (Fra) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 41:17
80 Fernandez Rolando Gonzalez (CRc) 303 Project 41:21
81 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 42:31
82 Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's - Specialized 47:31
83 Chris Macleod (Can) Cycling B.C. 48:20
84 Connor Toppings (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 48:21
85 Arnaud Andre (Fra) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 49:06
86 Francisco Lar Carbajay (Mex) Canel's - Specialized 50:21
87 Adam Carr (USA) Team Skyline 53:04
88 Joshua Kropf (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 55:46
89 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) 303 Project 56:34
90 Lukas Conly (Can) Ride with Rendall 58:55
91 Jan Dunnewind (Ned) Novo Nordisk 1:02:58
92 Ponkratov Dmitriy (Uzb) Novo Nordisk 1:06:46
93 Connor Sens (Aus) XSpeed United Continental 1:07:53
94 Logan Lakota Phippen (USA) Novo Nordisk 1:27:41
 
Team GC
1 Floyd's Pro Cycling 32:07:06
2 Rally UHC Cycling at 1:14
3 Team Canada 3:22
4 Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC 10:34
5 Canel's - Specialized 11:55
6 Veloselect Racing Team 13:32
7 Team B.C. 19:27
8 303 Project Cycling Team 28:54
9 X-Speed United 37:11
10 Inteja Imca - Ridea 39:49
11 DCBank Pro Cycling Team 40:27
12 ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 01:07:17
13 Probaclac/Devinci 01:18:17
14 Team Novo Nordisk Development Team 01:32:11
15 Ride with Rendall p/b Bemme 1:39:39



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.