Canadian Cyclist

 

June 22/19 14:50 pm - Tour de Beauce: Stage 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/22/19
 

Results from the fifth stage held in Quebec City, QC

 

Jerseys
Yellow and Red - Nicolas Zukowsky (Floyd's Pro Cycling Team)
KoM - Oscar Eduardo Sanchez (Canel's - Specialized)
Points - Tyler Magner (USA) Rally UHC Cycling

 

Stage 4: Ville de Québec Criterium, 70 km (35 laps)
1 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 1:35:06
2 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Cycling B.C. at s.t.
3 Adam Jamieson (Can) Team Canada 2:48
4 Pier-André Côté (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
5 Abner Gonzalez Rivera (Pur) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT
6 Miguel Bryon (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC
7 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
8 Brendan Rhim (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC
9 Nicolas Zukowsky (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team
10 Émile Jean (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team
11 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team
12 Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC
13 Ben Wolfe (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC
14 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Novo Nordisk
15 Laurent Gervais (Can) Team Canada
16 Curtis White (USA) Veloselect Racing Team
17 Stephen Hyde (USA) Veloselect Racing Team
18 Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canel's - Specialized
19 James Piccoli (Can) Team Canada
20 Matthew Zimmer (USA) Veloselect Racing Team
21 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
22 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team
23 Charles-Étienne Chrétien (Can) Team Canada
24 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling all s.t.
25 Ben Katerberg (Can) Cycling B.C. 2:55
26 Parker Kyzer (USA) Team Skyline
27 MiguelLuis Alvarez Ayala (Mex) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT
28 Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's - Specialized
29 Jasper Albrecht (Aus) XSpeed United Continental all s.t.
30 Clement Maertens (Fra) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 2:57
31 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project
32 Loic Trouillot (Fra) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle
33 Adam Roberge (Can) Team Canada
34 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Canel's - Specialized
35 Boris Carene (Fra) Veloselect Racing Team
36 Mitchell Ketier (Can) Probaclac/Devinci
37 Bernat Font Mas (Esp) 303 Project
38 Chris Macleod (Can) Cycling B.C.
39 Derek Gee (Can) Team Canada
40 Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's - Specialized all s.t.
41 Dylan McKenna (Aus) XSpeed United Continental 3:01
42 Robin Plamondon (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team
43 Ignacio De Jesus Prado Juarez (Mex) Canel's - Specialized both s.t.
44 Émile Farrell-Dessurault (Can) Ride with Rendall 3:05
45 Elvys Noel Reyes (Pur) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT s.t.
46 Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 3:25
47 Alexander Cowan (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team s.t.
48 Evan Hoffman (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 3:28
49 Jackson Bocksnick (Can) Cycling B.C. s.t.
50 Yordan Andreev (Bul) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 3:30
51 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 3:37
52 Jure Rupnik (Slo) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team s.t.
53 Setit Jones (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 3:44
54 Gregory Daniel (USA) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 3:53
55 Michael Foley (Can) Team Canada 4:07
56 Marko Pavlic (Slo) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team
57 Alexandre Latil (Fra) Veloselect Racing Team
58 Francis Izquierdo Bernier (Can) Probaclac/Devinci all s.t.
59 Alex Amiri (Can) Cycling B.C. 4:13
60 Ryan Roth (Can) XSpeed United Continental 4:16
61 Lukas Conly (Can) Ride with Rendall 4:23
62 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 4:29
63 Christopher Winn (Aus) 303 Project 4:40
64 Jacob Lacroix (Can) Ride with Rendall 5:01
65 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 5:06
66 Barry Miller (USA) Veloselect Racing Team 2:55
67 Reid McClure (Can) Novo Nordisk 9:41
68 Stephen Boterel (Fra) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle
69 Joshua Kropf (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
70 Lucas Dauge (Fra) Novo Nordisk 10:03
71 Francisco Lar Carbajay (Mex) Canel's - Specialized
72 Antoine Leplingard (Fra) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team
73 Travis Samuel (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
74 Ethan Pauly (Can) Cycling B.C. 10:16
75 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 10:30
76 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
77 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) 303 Project
78 Fernandez Rolando Gonzalez (CRc) 303 Project
79 Connor Toppings (Can) Probaclac/Devinci
80 Félix Boutin (Can) Probaclac/Devinci
81 James McKay (GBr) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle
82 Jordan Schmidt (Aus) XSpeed United Continental all s.t.
83 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT 10:45
84 Max Rubarth (Can) Ride with Rendall
85 Olivier Péloquin (Can) Probaclac/Devinci
86 William Elliott (Can) XSpeed United Continental all s.t.
DNF Jan Dunnewind (Ned) Novo Nordisk
DNF Logan Lakota Phippen (USA) Novo Nordisk
DNF Hamish Beadle (NZl) Novo Nordisk
DNF Ponkratov Dmitriy (Uzb) Novo Nordisk
DNF Sean Gardner (USA) Probaclac/Devinci
DNF Arnaud Andre (Fra) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle
DNF Adam Carr (USA) Team Skyline
DNF Connor Sens (Aus) XSpeed United Continental
 
GC
1 Nicolas Zukowsky (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 12:19:53
2 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally UHC Cycling at s.t.
3 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 0:06
4 Brendan Rhim (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 0:10
5 James Piccoli (Can) Team Canada 0:14
6 Adam Roberge (Can) Team Canada 0:42
7 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:53
8 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 1:02
9 Pier-André Côté (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 1:31
10 Matthew Zimmer (USA) Veloselect Racing Team 1:55
11 Ben Katerberg (Can) Cycling B.C. 2:03
12 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 3:01
13 Ben Wolfe (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 3:42
14 Barry Miller (USA) Veloselect Racing Team 4:02
15 Charles-Étienne Chrétien (Can) Team Canada 4:39
16 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Canel's - Specialized 5:08
17 Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's - Specialized 5:15
18 Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canel's - Specialized 5:16
19 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 5:18
20 MiguelLuis Alvarez Ayala (Mex) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT 5:35
21 Dylan McKenna (Aus) XSpeed United Continental 5:40
22 Bernat Font Mas (Esp) 303 Project 5:58
23 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Cycling B.C. 6:52
24 Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 7:50
25 Evan Hoffman (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 9:14
26 Boris Carene (Fra) Veloselect Racing Team 9:44
27 Yordan Andreev (Bul) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 10:34
28 Laurent Gervais (Can) Team Canada 10:51
29 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 11:52
30 Alex Amiri (Can) Cycling B.C. 12:42
31 Ryan Roth (Can) XSpeed United Continental 13:41
32 Alexandre Latil (Fra) Veloselect Racing Team 15:12
33 Émile Jean (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 16:03
34 Setit Jones (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 16:57
35 Robin Plamondon (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 18:20
36 Abner Gonzalez Rivera (Pur) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT 20:18
37 Derek Gee (Can) Team Canada 20:35
38 Alexander Cowan (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 21:14
39 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT 23:04
40 Marko Pavlic (Slo) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 24:43
41 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 25:36
42 Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 26:59
43 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 27:14
44 Gregory Daniel (USA) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 29:06
45 Miguel Bryon (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 29:20
46 Loic Trouillot (Fra) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 30:11
47 Clement Maertens (Fra) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 30:13
48 Curtis White (USA) Veloselect Racing Team s.t.
49 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 30:26
50 Émile Farrell-Dessurault (Can) Ride with Rendall 30:28
51 Parker Kyzer (USA) Team Skyline 30:54
52 Ethan Pauly (Can) Cycling B.C. 30:55
53 Ignacio De Jesus Prado Juarez (Mex) Canel's - Specialized 31:33
54 Jasper Albrecht (Aus) XSpeed United Continental 31:35
55 Mitchell Ketier (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 32:50
56 Elvys Noel Reyes (Pur) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT 33:31
57 Jackson Bocksnick (Can) Cycling B.C. 33:42
58 Adam Jamieson (Can) Team Canada 33:56
59 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Novo Nordisk 34:27
60 Michael Foley (Can) Team Canada 34:27
61 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 34:56
62 William Elliott (Can) XSpeed United Continental 35:07
63 Antoine Leplingard (Fra) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 36:27
64 Lucas Dauge (Fra) Novo Nordisk 37:15
65 Stephen Hyde (USA) Veloselect Racing Team 39:06
66 Jure Rupnik (Slo) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 40:35
67 James McKay (GBr) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 40:48
68 Travis Samuel (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 41:00
69 Max Rubarth (Can) Ride with Rendall 41:23
70 Christopher Winn (Aus) 303 Project 42:22
71 Francis Izquierdo Bernier (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 42:26
72 Félix Boutin (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 42:28
73 Olivier Péloquin (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 43:18
74 Jacob Lacroix (Can) Ride with Rendall 43:21
75 Jordan Schmidt (Aus) XSpeed United Continental 43:26
76 Reid McClure (Can) Novo Nordisk 47:26
77 Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's - Specialized 47:40
78 Stephen Boterel (Fra) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 48:10
79 Chris Macleod (Can) Cycling B.C. 48:29
80 Fernandez Rolando Gonzalez (CRc) 303 Project 49:03
81 Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 50:13
82 Connor Toppings (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 56:03
83 Francisco Lar Carbajay (Mex) Canel's - Specialized 57:36
84 Lukas Conly (Can) Ride with Rendall 1:00:30
85 Joshua Kropf (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 1:02:39
86 Johann Van Zyl (RSA) 303 Project 1:04:16
 
Team GC
1 Floyd's Pro Cycling 37:00:48
2 Rally UHC Cycling at 1:14
3 Team Canada 3:22
4 Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC 10:34
5 Canel's - Specialized 12:11
6 Veloselect Racing Team 13:32
7 Team B.C. 16:55
8 303 Project Cycling Team 26:24
9 X-Speed United 38:59
10 Inteja Imca - Ridea 40:13
11 DCBank Pro Cycling Team 42:58
12 ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 1:08.17
13 Probaclac/Devinci 1:27.27
14 Ride with Rendall p/b Bemme 1:43.44
15 Team Novo Nordisk Development Team 1:46.19



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.