Canadian Cyclist

 

June 23/19 13:42 pm - Tour de Beauce: Stage 5 and Final GC results


Posted by Editoress on 06/23/19
 

Results from the fifth and final stage

 


Jerseys
Overall Yellow - Brendan Rhim (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC
Best Young Rider Red - Nicolas Zukowsky (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team
Points White - Brendan Rhim (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC
KoM Polka Dot - Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Canel's - Specialized

Best Team Floyd's Pro Cycling Team


Stage 5: Saint-Georges circuit, 122 km
1 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT 3:07:57
2 Brendan Rhim (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC
3 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
4 James Piccoli (Can) Team Canada 0:03
5 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 0:32
6 Derek Gee (Can) Team Canada 0:36
7 Nicolas Zukowsky (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 0:37
8 Ben Wolfe (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC
9 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling both s.t.
10 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Cycling B.C. 0:41
11 MiguelLuis Alvarez Ayala (Mex) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT 0:58
12 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team
13 Barry Miller (USA) Veloselect Racing Team
14 Evan Hoffman (USA) Rally UHC Cycling all s.t.
15 Ryan Roth (Can) XSpeed United Continental 1:35
16 Pier-André Côté (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 1:38
17 Matthew Zimmer (USA) Veloselect Racing Team
18 Ben Katerberg (Can) Cycling B.C.
19 Gregory Daniel (USA) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team
20 Charles-Étienne Chrétien (Can) Team Canada all s.t.
21 Boris Carene (Fra) Veloselect Racing Team 2:48
22 Alex Amiri (Can) Cycling B.C. 4:02
23 Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canel's - Specialized
24 Bernat Font Mas (Esp) 303 Project both s.t.
25 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 4:32
26 Miguel Bryon (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC s.t.
27 Laurent Gervais (Can) Team Canada 5:19
28 Adam Roberge (Can) Team Canada s.t.
29 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 6:58
30 Curtis White (USA) Veloselect Racing Team 7:33
31 Elvys Noel Reyes (Pur) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT
32 Abner Gonzalez Rivera (Pur) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT both s.t.
33 Marko Pavlic (Slo) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 9:28
34 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Canel's - Specialized 11:20
35 Christopher Winn (Aus) 303 Project 13:47
36 Michael Foley (Can) Team Canada
37 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
38 Setit Jones (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC
39 Parker Kyzer (USA) Team Skyline
40 Mitchell Ketier (Can) Probaclac/Devinci
41 Jasper Albrecht (Aus) XSpeed United Continental
42 Clement Maertens (Fra) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle
43 Francis Izquierdo Bernier (Can) Probaclac/Devinci
44 Connor Toppings (Can) Probaclac/Devinci
45 Yordan Andreev (Bul) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle
46 Antoine Leplingard (Fra) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team
47 Lukas Conly (Can) Ride with Rendall
48 Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's - Specialized
49 Ethan Pauly (Can) Cycling B.C.
50 Robin Plamondon (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
51 Joshua Kropf (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 16:33
52 Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project
53 Émile Farrell-Dessurault (Can) Ride with Rendall both s.t.
54 Chris Macleod (Can) Cycling B.C. 18:41
55 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally UHC Cycling s.t.
DNF Adam Jamieson (Can) Team Canada
DNF Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC
DNF Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team
DNF Alexander Cowan (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team
DNF Émile Jean (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team
DNF Max Rubarth (Can) Ride with Rendall
DNF Jacob Lacroix (Can) Ride with Rendall
DNF Johann Van Zyl (RSA) 303 Project
DNF Fernandez Rolando Gonzalez (CRc) 303 Project
DNF Lucas Dauge (Fra) Novo Nordisk
DNF Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Novo Nordisk
DNF Reid McClure (Can) Novo Nordisk
DNF Olivier Péloquin (Can) Probaclac/Devinci
DNF Félix Boutin (Can) Probaclac/Devinci
DNF Jackson Bocksnick (Can) Cycling B.C.
DNF Francisco Lar Carbajay (Mex) Canel's - Specialized
DNF Ignacio De Jesus Prado Juarez (Mex) Canel's - Specialized
DNF Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's - Specialized
DNF Stephen Boterel (Fra) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle
DNF James McKay (GBr) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle
DNF Loic Trouillot (Fra) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle
DNF Jure Rupnik (Slo) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team
DNF Travis Samuel (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team
DNF Dylan McKenna (Aus) XSpeed United Continental
DNF William Elliott (Can) XSpeed United Continental
DNF Jordan Schmidt (Aus) XSpeed United Continental
DNF Alexandre Latil (Fra) Veloselect Racing Team
DNF Stephen Hyde (USA) Veloselect Racing Team
 
FInal GC
1 Brendan Rhim (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 15:27:51
2 James Piccoli (Can) Team Canada at 0:14
3 Nicolas Zukowsky (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 0:36
4 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 0:57
5 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 1:03
6 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 1:24
7 Pier-André Côté (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 3:02
8 Matthew Zimmer (USA) Veloselect Racing Team 3:32
9 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 3:37
10 Ben Katerberg (Can) Cycling B.C. 3:40
11 Ben Wolfe (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 4:18
12 Barry Miller (USA) Veloselect Racing Team 4:59
13 Adam Roberge (Can) Team Canada 6:00
14 Charles-Étienne Chrétien (Can) Team Canada 6:16
15 MiguelLuis Alvarez Ayala (Mex) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT 6:32
16 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Cycling B.C. 7:32
17 Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canel's - Specialized 9:17
18 Bernat Font Mas (Esp) 303 Project 9:59
19 Evan Hoffman (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 10:11
20 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 12:14
21 Boris Carene (Fra) Veloselect Racing Team 12:31
22 Ryan Roth (Can) XSpeed United Continental 15:15
23 Laurent Gervais (Can) Team Canada 16:09
24 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 16:23
25 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Canel's - Specialized 16:27
26 Alex Amiri (Can) Cycling B.C. 16:43
27 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 18:40
28 Derek Gee (Can) Team Canada 21:10
29 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT 22:50
30 Yordan Andreev (Bul) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 24:20
31 Abner Gonzalez Rivera (Pur) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT 27:50
32 Gregory Daniel (USA) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 30:43
33 Setit Jones (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 30:43
34 Robin Plamondon (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 32:06
35 Miguel Bryon (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 33:51
36 Marko Pavlic (Slo) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 34:07
37 Curtis White (USA) Veloselect Racing Team 37:45
38 Elvys Noel Reyes (Pur) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT 41:03
39 Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project 43:46
40 Clement Maertens (Fra) ASPTT Nancy Meurthe Et Moselle 43:59
41 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 44:12
42 Parker Kyzer (USA) Team Skyline 44:40
43 Ethan Pauly (Can) Cycling B.C. 44:41
44 Jasper Albrecht (Aus) XSpeed United Continental 45:21
45 Mitchell Ketier (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 46:36
46 Émile Farrell-Dessurault (Can) Ride with Rendall 47:00
47 Michael Foley (Can) Team Canada 48:13
48 Antoine Leplingard (Fra) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 50:13
49 Christopher Winn (Aus) 303 Project 56:08
50 Francis Izquierdo Bernier (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 56:12
51 Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's - Specialized 1:01:26
52 Chris Macleod (Can) Cycling B.C. 1:07:09
53 Connor Toppings (Can) Probaclac/Devinci 1:09:49
54 Lukas Conly (Can) Ride with Rendall 1:14:16
55 Joshua Kropf (Can) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 1:19:11
 
Points GC
1 Brendan Rhim (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 72 pts
2 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 56
3 Pier-André Côté (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 51
4 Nicolas Zukowsky (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 47
5 James Piccoli (Can) Team Canada 46
6 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 44
7 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT 42
8 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 39
9 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 32
10 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Cycling B.C. 29
11 Adam Roberge (Can) Team Canada 25
12 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 23
13 Ben Wolfe (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 22
14 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 18
15 Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canel's - Specialized 17
16 Matthew Zimmer (USA) Veloselect Racing Team 16
17 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 13
18 Abner Gonzalez Rivera (Pur) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT 12
19 Derek Gee (Can) Team Canada 11
20 Miguel Bryon (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 10
21 Ben Katerberg (Can) Cycling B.C. 9
22 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 8
23 Barry Miller (USA) Veloselect Racing Team 7
24 MiguelLuis Alvarez Ayala (Mex) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT 6
25 Evan Hoffman (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 5
26 Charles-Étienne Chrétien (Can) Team Canada 5
27 Marko Pavlic (Slo) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 4
28 Antoine Leplingard (Fra) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 4
29 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Canel's - Specialized 2
30 Jasper Albrecht (Aus) XSpeed United Continental 2
31 Ryan Roth (Can) XSpeed United Continental 1
32 Laurent Gervais (Can) Team Canada 1
 
KoM
1 Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Guarin (Col) Canel's - Specialized 55 pts
2 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 33
3 James Piccoli (Can) Team Canada 24
4 Pier-André Côté (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 17
5 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja IMCA - Ridea DCT 16
6 Barry Miller (USA) Veloselect Racing Team 16
7 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 14
8 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 13
9 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 12
10 Adam Roberge (Can) Team Canada 11
11 Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canel's - Specialized 11
12 Tyler Magner (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 10
13 Evan Hoffman (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 10
14 Nicolas Zukowsky (Can) Floyd's Pro Cycling Team 8
15 Ben Katerberg (Can) Cycling B.C. 8
16 Brendan Rhim (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 8
17 Alex Amiri (Can) Cycling B.C. 8
18 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 6
19 Cullen Easter (USA) 303 Project 6
20 Derek Gee (Can) Team Canada 5
21 Ben Wolfe (USA) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 5
22 Matthew Zimmer (USA) Veloselect Racing Team 3
23 Marko Pavlic (Slo) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 3
24 Griffin Easter (USA) 303 Project 3
25 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Cycling B.C. 2
26 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 2
27 Antoine Leplingard (Fra) DC Bank Pro Cycling Team 2
 
Team GC
1 Floyd's Pro Cycling 46:26:14
2 Rally UHC Cycling at 1:46
3 Team Canada 4:04
4 Arapahoe | Hincapie p/b BMC 14:08
5 Veloselect Racing Team 17:21
6 Team B.C. 21:41
7 Canel's - Specialized 39:45
8 Inteja Imca - Ridea 47:09
9 303 Project Cycling Team 49:36
10 DCBank Pro Cycling Team 1:13:21
11 Probaclac/Devinci 2:07:13



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.