Canadian Cyclist

 

June 28/19 11:17 am - Road Nationals: ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 06/28/19
 

Full results from today's Time Trial Championships in in St-Prosper, QC

WT1-2, 11 km Time             
Gap
1 Shelley Gautier (ON) Team Ontario 0:23:29.9 0:00
2 Marie Eve Croteau (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:25:07.0 1:37
 
M H1-2, 11 km
1 Matthew Kinnie (NB) Team NB 0:25:58.0 0:00
2 Eric Page, (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:27:27.1 1:29
 
MT- MT2, 16 km
1 Louis Albert Corriveau Jolin (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:31:52.6 0:00
2 Michael Shetler (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:31:52.7 0:00
 
M/W H3-5, 16 km
1 Charles Moreau (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:27:31.3 0:00
2 Joey Desjardins (ON) Team Ontario 0:27:46.7 0:15
3 Alex Hyndman (ON) Team Ontario 0:28:52.3 1:21
4 Patrick Desnoyers (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:30:49.9 3:19
5 Kara Douville (AB) Team Alberta 0:31:57.9 4:27
6 Rico Morneau (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:32:26.3 4:55
7 Anthony Lue (ON) Team Ontario 0:36:26.7 8:55
8 Christine Molnar (ON) Handcycle.ca 0:38:41.6 11:10
9 Camille Rene (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:39:31.0 12:00
 
M/W C1-5, 16 km
1 Marie Claude Molnard (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:24:43.6 0:00
2 Keely Shaw (AB) Watt Riot 0:25:30.9 0:47
3 Lachlan Hotchkiss (BC) Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor Cycling Team 0:33:50.0 9:06
 
Junior Women, 16 km Time Gap
1 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:25:39 0:00
2 Camille Primeau (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:26:10 0:31
3 Emilly Johnston (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team 0:26:21 0:42
4 Sarah Van Dam (BC) Cycling BC 0:26:26 0:47
5 Adele Desgagnes (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:26:54 1:15
6 Ngaire Barraclough (AB) Team Alberta 0:26:57 1:18
7 Lily Plante (QC) Quebecor - Stingray 0:27:08 1:29
8 Laury Milette (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:27:08 1:29
9 Elizabeth Gin (BC) Cycling BC 0:27:39 2:00
10 Nicole Bradbury (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:27:43 2:04
11 Camille Lamothe (QC) IAMGold 0:27:45 2:06
12 Samantha Hargreaves (AB) Team Alberta 0:27:46 2:07
13 Emily Dodge (ON) KW Cycling Academy 0:27:54 2:15
14 Noémie Fortin (QC) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo 0:28:02 2:23
15 Caitlin Wallin (BC) Cannondale 0:28:06 2:27
16 Maude Ebacher (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:28:12 2:33
17 Kathryn Ayroud (AB) Team Alberta 0:28:36 2:57
18 Elle Bush (BC) Cycling BC 0:28:37 2:58
19 Lilly Ujfalusi (BC) Cycling BC 0:28:47 3:08
20 Annabella Stoll-Dansereau (BC) Cannondale 0:28:49 3:10
21 Adele Normand (QC) Quebecor - Stingray 0:29:03 3:24
22 Kathleen Turbitt (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:29:05 3:26
23 Victoria Dupont (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:29:08 3:29
24 Danae Waterbury (QC) Dynamiks De Contrecoeur 0:29:44 4:05
25 Iris Gabelier (QC) Dynamiks De Contrecoeur 0:29:58 4:19
26 Tori Kalyniuk (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team 0:30:03 4:24
27 Emy Joncas (QC) IAMGold 0:30:06 4:27
28 Valérie Laroche (QC) Desjardins-Ford P/P Cromwell 0:30:07 4:28
29 Lyse-Ann Coffin (QC) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo 0:30:08 4:29
30 Annie Scott (AB) Team Alberta 0:30:09 4:30
31 Allyson Webb Charland (QC) Vélo 2000 / Rhino Rack 0:30:10 4:31
32 Amanda Kleinikkink (ON) KW Cycling Academy 0:31:09 5:30
33 Florence Normand (QC) Quebecor - Stingray 0:31:18 5:39
 
MB/WB Tandem, 28 km
1 Lowell Taylor/Andrew Davidson (AB) Vision 2020 0:36:43.1 0:00
2 Daniel Chalifour/Jean-Michel Lachance (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:37:09.2 12:26
3 Mathieu Croteau Daigle/Benoit Lussier (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:37:55.3 13:12
4 Annie Bouchard/Evelyne Gagnon (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:38:09.7 13:26
5 Carla Shibley/Megan Leminski (AB) Bicisport 0:38:16.9 13:33
6 Robbi Weldon/Erin Rutta (ON) Watt Riot Cycling 0:39:58.6 15:15
7 Benoit Lalumiere Cloutier/Maxime Vives (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:40:13.8 15:30
8 Kevin Frost/Phiippe Bergeron (ON) Fresh Air 0:44:21.3 19:38
 
Junior Men, 28 km Time Gap
1 Jacob Rubuliak (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team 0:37:02 0:00
2 Tristan Jussaume (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:37:43 0:41
3 Dylan Bibic (ON) Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC 0:37:59 0:57
4 Félix Olivier Moreau (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:38:21 1:19
5 Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (ON) Team Team Ontario 0:38:41 1:39
6 Jackson Kinniburgh (AB) Team Alberta 0:38:43 1:41
7 Matisse Julien (QC) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo 0:39:05 2:03
8 Gabriel Melfi (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:39:17 2:15
9 Arnaud Beaudoin (QC) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo 0:39:34 2:32
10 Mathias Guillemette (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:39:36 2:34
11 Nicolas Bougie (QC) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo 0:39:39 2:37
12 Felix Robert (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:39:47 2:45
13 Raphael Parisella (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:39:50 2:48
14 Evan Russell (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team 0:39:53 2:51
15 Sean Richardson (BC) Cycling BC 0:40:01 2:59
16 Christopher Merrick (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:40:08 3:06
17 Oliver Campbell (ON) Team Team Ontario 0:40:20 3:18
18 Gregory Santiago Zapata (QC) Dynamiks De Contrecoeur 0:40:20 3:18
19 Riley Pickrell (BC) Cycling BC 0:40:35 3:33
20 Nicolas Rivard (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:40:41 3:39
21 Lukas Carreau (QC) Vélo 2000 / Rhino Rack 0:40:54 3:52
22 Joel Plamondon (QC) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo 0:41:01 3:59
23 Louis Fournier (QC) Vélo 2000 / Rhino Rack 0:41:04 4:02
24 Jason Pilote (QC) Desjardins-Ford P/P Cromwell 0:41:07 4:05
25 Thomas Nadeau (QC) Desjardins-Ford P/P Cromwell 0:41:08 4:06
26 Alexandre Poirier (QC) Vélo 2000 / Rhino Rack 0:41:11 4:09
27 Peyton Wiebe (AB) Team Alberta 0:41:12 4:10
28 Nicholas Menegon (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:41:13 4:11
29 Alexander Webb (AB) Team Alberta 0:41:26 4:24
30 Axel Froner (ON) Team Team Ontario 0:41:37 4:35
31 Kevin Labelle (QC) Desjardins-Ford P/P Cromwell 0:41:47 4:45
32 Ethan Belanger (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:41:52 4:50
33 Benjamin Gervais (QC) Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo 0:41:52 4:50
34 Caleb Bender (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team 0:42:20 5:18
35 Mathieu Meurer (AB) Team Alberta 0:42:23 5:21
36 Mathis Gauthier (QC) IAMGold 0:42:24 5:22
37 Levi Ogryzlo (ON) Team Team Ontario 0:42:39 5:37
38 Zakariya Jackson (ON) Toronto Hustle 0:42:42 5:40
39 Matthew Hogan (ON) KW Cycling Academy 0:43:12 6:10
40 Aedan Crocker (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team 0:43:15 6:13
41 Orian Falk-Dotan (ON) Attack Racing P/B Ardent Industries 0:43:15 6:13
42 Benjamin Harrington (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:43:22 6:20
43 Cedric Beaulieu (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:43:27 6:25
44 Pierre-Olivier Trottier (QC) Dynamiks De Contrecoeur 0:43:33 6:31
45 Brett Stoppa (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:43:36 6:34
46 Evan Mcbeath (BC) Cycling BC 0:43:51 6:49
47 Eric Inkster (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team 0:44:02 7:00
48 Daniel Gregory (ON) KW Cycling Academy 0:44:24 7:22
49 Juan Camilo Abu Shihab (QC) Vélo 2000 / Rhino Rack 0:45:51 8:49
50 Theodore Woodford (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:45:52 8:50
51 Maxim Levesque (QC) Desjardins-Ford P/P Cromwell 0:46:04 9:02
52 Rich Elliott (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:46:38 9:36
53 Antoine Corbeil (QC) IAMGold 0:47:31 10:29
DNF Laurent Legault (QC) Desjardins-Ford P/P Cromwell
 
U23 Women, 28 km Time Gap
1 Olivia Baril (QC) Macogep Tornatech Specialized P/P mazda 0:42:13 0:00
2 Laurie Jussaume (QC) Cyclery Racing 0:42:14 0:01
3 Gillian Ellsay (BC) Rally UHC Cycling 0:42:45 0:32
4 Holly Simonson (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 0:44:14 2:01
5 Erin Attwell (BC) The Cyclery Racing 0:45:01 2:48
6 Josephine Peloquin (QC) Quebecor - Stingray 0:45:51 3:38
7 Katherine Bergeron (QC) ECF 0:47:09 4:56
 
Elite Women, 28 km
1 Leah Kirchmann (MB) Team Sunweb 0:38:51 0:00
2 Karol-Ann Canuel (QC) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:39:20 0:29
3 Marie Soleil Blais (QC) Astana Women's Team 0:40:42 1:51
4 Annie Foreman-Mackey (ON) The Cyclery Racing 0:40:42 1:51
5 Alison Jackson (BC) Tibco- Silicon Valley Bank 0:41:11 2:20
6 Luce Bourbeau (QC) Macogep Tornatech Specialized P/Pmazda 0:41:17 2:26
7 Miriam Brouwer (ON) Cyclery Racing 0:41:24 2:33
8 Allison Beveridge (AB) Rally UHC Cycling 0:41:41 2:50
9 Alizée Brien (QC) Logica Sport Cycling Team Présentée Par 0:41:49 2:58
10 Emily Marcolini (ON) Tibco- Silicon Valley Bank 0:42:10 3:19
11 Olivia Baril (QC) Macogep Tornatech Specialized P/P mazda 0:42:13 3:22
12 Laurie Jussaume (QC) Cyclery Racing 0:42:14 3:23
13 Gillian Ellsay (BC) Rally UHC Cycling 0:42:45 3:54
14 Kinley Gibson (AB) Cyclery Racing 0:42:58 4:07
15 Ariane Bonhomme (QC) The Cyclery Racing 0:43:00 4:09
16 Sara Poidevin (AB) Rally UHC Cycling 0:43:09 4:18
17 Frederique Larose Gingras (QC) Macogep Tornatech Specialized P/Pmazda 0:44:05 5:14
18 Isabella Bertold (BC) Instafund La Prima Racing 0:44:13 5:22
19 Holly Simonson (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 0:44:14 5:23
20 Chloe Desroche (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:44:43 5:52
21 Emilie Fortin (QC) Peak Centre-Bernard Hinault 0:44:45 5:54
22 Erin Attwell (BC) The Cyclery Racing 0:45:01 6:10
23 Josephine Peloquin (QC) Quebecor - Stingray 0:45:51 7:00
24 Nicole Lentini (QC) First Draft P/B Mercedes-Benz Oakville 0:46:03 7:12
25 Brenna Pauly (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Home 0:46:39 7:48
26 Beatrice Le Sauteur (QC) Macogep Tornatech Specialized P/P mazd 0:46:51 8:00
27 Katherine Bergeron (QC) ECF 0:47:09 8:18
 
Elite Men. 34 km Time Gap
1 Robert Britton (AB) Rally UHC Cycling 0:42:54 0:00
2 Svein Tuft (BC) Rally UHC Cycling 0:43:08 0:14
3 Adam Roberge (QC) Elevate-KHS Pro Ccycling 0:44:00 1:06
4 Derek Gee (ON) Toronto Velodrome Club 0:44:25 1:31
5 Jack Burke (ON) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:44:25 1:31
6 Cheyne Jordan (BC) Elevate-Khs 0:44:29 1:35
7 Nickolas Zukowsky (QC) Floyd's Pro Cycling 0:44:37 1:43
8 James Piccoli (QC) Elevate-KHS Pro Ccycling 0:44:40 1:46
9 Travis Samuel (ON) DCBank Pro Cycling Team 0:44:48 1:54
10 Ben Katerberg (BC) Development Team Sunweb 0:45:13 2:19
11 Nigel Ellsay (BC) Rally UHC Cycling 0:45:14 2:20
12 Charles-Étienne Chrétien (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:45:22 2:28
13 Alexander Cowan (QC) Floyd's Pro Cycling 0:45:39 2:45
14 Laurent Gervais (QC) Aevolo Cycling 0:45:53 2:59
15 Thomas Schellenberg (BC) DCBank Pro Cycling Team 0:46:04 3:10
16 Robert Gutgesell (ON) Real Deal Racing 0:46:09 3:15
17 Chris Ernst (ON) Hewdog Racing 0:46:16 3:22
18 Ethan Palamarek (ON) Toronto Hustle 0:46:34 3:40
19 Jay Lamoureux (BC) Toronto Velodrome Club 0:46:46 3:52
20 Carson Miles (ON) Floyd's Pro Cycling 0:46:46 3:52
21 Shawn Litster (PA) J Mac Cycling Llc 0:47:12 4:18
22 Connor Toppings (AB) Probaclac / Devinci 0:47:15 4:21
23 Jean Denis Thibault (QC) DCBank Pro Cycling Team 0:47:16 4:22
24 Arvin Moazami Godarzi (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:47:23 4:29
25 Felix Boutin (QC) Probaclac / Devinci 0:47:24 4:30
26 Ethan Sittlington (OB) Toronto Hustle 0:47:31 4:37
27 Jerome Mcnicoll (QC) Cannondale Echelon P/B 4Iiii 0:47:34 4:40
28 André Boudreau (QC) Craftsman Construction 0:47:38 4:44
29 Michael Foley (ON) Toronto Velodrome Club 0:47:53 4:59
30 Emile Jean (QC) Floyd's Pro Cycling 0:47:55 5:01
31 Adam Jamieson (ON) Toronto Velodrome Club 0:48:10 5:16
32 Simon Dubuc (QC) Vélo 2000 / Rhino Rack 0:48:19 5:25
33 William Goodfellow (QC) Veloselect Racing Team 0:48:30 5:36
34 Jure Rupnik (Slo) DCBank Pro Cycling Team 0:48:43 5:49
35 Gabriel Guay (QC) Desjardins-Ford P/P Cromwell 0:48:58 6:04
36 Baili Guidi (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team 0:49:16 6:22
37 Francis Juneau (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:49:30 6:36
38 Chris Macleod (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic 0:49:34 6:40
39 Charles-Antoine Forest-Leblanc (QC) Desjardins-Ford P/P Cromwell 0:49:59 7:05
40 Titus Chan (AB) Team Alberta 0:50:17 7:23
41 Noah Simms (ON) Floyd's Pro Cycling 0:50:19 7:25
42 Christian Gomes (AB) Team Alberta 0:50:33 7:39
43 Felix Pelletier (QC) Desjardins-Ford P/P Cromwell 0:50:48 7:54
44 Ethan Pauly (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team 0:51:07 8:13
45 Robin Plamondon (QC) Floyd's Pro Cycling 0:51:18 8:24
46 Robert Starrs (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:51:36 8:42
47 Adam Wolfe (QC) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:51:39 8:45
48 Justin Purificati (ON) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:51:55 9:01
49 Alexis Rochette (QC) Desjardins-Ford P/P Cromwell 0:53:02 10:08
50 John Willcox (BC) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:54:31 11:37
51 Pierre-Olivier Santerre (QC) Desjardins-Ford P/P Cromwell 0:54:40 11:46
52 Thomas Fortier (QC) Vélo 2000 / Rhino Rack 0:59:01 16:07
DNF David Dubé (QC) Desjardins-Ford P/P Cromwell
DNS Nicholas Diniz (ON) Xspeed United Continental
DNS Alexander Cataford (ON) Israel Cycling Academy
 
U23 Men. 34 km
1 Adam Roberge (QC) Elevate-KHS Pro Ccycling 0:44:00 0:00
2 Derek Gee (ON) Toronto Velodrome Club 0:44:25 0:25
3 Nickolas Zukowsky (QC) Floyd's Pro Cycling 0:44:37 0:37
4 Ben Katerberg (BC) Development Team Sunweb 0:45:13 1:13
5 Charles-Étienne Chrétien (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:45:22 1:22
6 Laurent Gervais (QC) Aevolo Cycling 0:45:53 1:53
7 Thomas Schellenberg (BC) DCBank Pro Cycling Team 0:46:04 2:04
8 Chris Ernst (ON) Hewdog Racing 0:46:16 2:16
9 Ethan Palamarek (ON) Toronto Hustle 0:46:34 2:34
10 Carson Miles (ON) Floyd's Pro Cycling 0:46:46 2:46
11 Jean Denis Thibault (QC) DCBank Pro Cycling Team 0:47:16 3:16
12 Felix Boutin (QC) Probaclac / Devinci 0:47:24 3:24
13 Ethan Sittlington (OB) Toronto Hustle 0:47:31 3:31
14 André Boudreau (QC) Craftsman Construction 0:47:38 3:38
15 Michael Foley (ON) Toronto Velodrome Club 0:47:53 3:53
16 Simon Dubuc (QC) Vélo 2000 / Rhino Rack 0:48:19 4:19
17 Gabriel Guay (QC) Desjardins-Ford P/P Cromwell 0:48:58 4:58
18 Baili Guidi (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team 0:49:16 5:16
19 Francis Juneau (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:49:30 5:30
20 Chris Macleod (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic 0:49:34 5:34
21 Charles-Antoine Forest-Leblanc (QC) Desjardins-Ford P/P Cromwell 0:49:59 5:59
22 Titus Chan (AB) Team Alberta 0:50:17 6:17
23 Noah Simms (ON) Floyd's Pro Cycling 0:50:19 6:19
24 Christian Gomes (AB) Team Alberta 0:50:33 6:33
25 Felix Pelletier (QC) Desjardins-Ford P/P Cromwell 0:50:48 6:48
26 Ethan Pauly (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team 0:51:07 7:07
27 Robin Plamondon (QC) Floyd's Pro Cycling 0:51:18 7:18
28 Robert Starrs (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:51:36 7:36
29 Adam Wolfe (QC) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:51:39 7:39
30 Alexis Rochette (QC) Desjardins-Ford P/P Cromwell 0:53:02 9:02
31 John Willcox (BC) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 0:54:31 10:31
32 Pierre-Olivier Santerre (QC) Desjardins-Ford P/P Cromwell 0:54:40 10:40
33 Thomas Fortier (QC) Vélo 2000 / Rhino Rack 0:59:01 15:01
DNF David Dubé (QC) Desjardins-Ford P/P Cromwell
DNS Nicholas Diniz (ON) Xspeed United Continental


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.