Canadian Cyclist

 

July 6/19 14:10 pm - Tour de France: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 07/6/19
 

Results from the first stage in Belgium

Stage 1: Brussels to Brussels, 194.5 km
1 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 4:22:47
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
3 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal
4 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension Data
5 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
6 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
7 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott
8 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
9 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
10 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
11 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team
12 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First
13 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Gobert
14 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
15 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma
16 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma
17 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits
18 André Greipel (Ger) Arkéa Samsic
19 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott
20 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert
21 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
22 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Gobert
23 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First
24 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
25 Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team
26 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
27 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First
28 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
29 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits
30 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep
31 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
32 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
33 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
34 Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb
35 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
36 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
37 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie
38 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
39 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
40 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb
41 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
42 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
43 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates
44 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal
45 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
46 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
47 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data
48 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida
49 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal
50 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
51 Enric Mas (Esp) Deceuninck-QuickStep
52 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
53 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
54 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
55 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits
56 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
57 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
58 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Total Direct Energie
59 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
60 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
61 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
62 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Gobert
63 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
64 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
65 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
66 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
67 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
68 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension Data
69 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
70 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
71 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
72 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
73 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
74 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team
75 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Education First
76 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
77 Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie
78 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma
79 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
80 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos
81 Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos
82 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First
83 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team
84 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates
85 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
86 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb
87 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First
88 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team
89 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
90 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma
91 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
92 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
93 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
94 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
95 Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct Energie
96 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team
97 Omar Fraile Matarranz(Esp) Astana Pro Team
98 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin
99 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie
100 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis Solutions Credits
101 Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
102 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
103 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
104 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
105 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
106 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
107 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
108 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Total Direct Energie
109 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First
110 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin
111 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos
112 Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team
113 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
114 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team
115 Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team
116 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
117 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
118 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits
119 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
120 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
121 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates
122 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
123 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Ineos
124 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
125 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
126 Amael Moinard (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
127 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
128 Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
129 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team
130 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
131 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
132 Ben King (USA) Dimension Data
133 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
134 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
135 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
136 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
137 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
138 Lars Bak (Den) Dimension Data
139 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
140 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First
141 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Credits
142 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data
143 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie
144 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits
145 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
146 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
147 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
148 Florian Vachon (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
149 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
150 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
151 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team
152 Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team
153 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
154 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos
155 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
156 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
157 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie
158 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida
159 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
160 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Ineos
161 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott
162 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos all s.t.
163 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 3:06
164 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
165 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 3:32
166 Carlos Verona Quintanilla(Esp) Movistar Team
167 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin both s.t.
168 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 4:11
169 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
170 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team both s.t.
171 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Ineos 4:11
172 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma
173 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe both s.t.
174 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 4:36
175 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
176 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.