Canadian Cyclist

 

July 9/19 20:20 pm - Tour de France: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 07/9/19
 

Elia Viviani kept a tradition alive as he scored the sixth Italian stage win in sixteen stage finishes in Nancy after Fausto Coppi, Aldo Parecchini, Lorenzo Bernucci and Matteo Trentin. He even received the help of race leader Julian Alaphilippe to win a bunch sprint ahead of Alexander Kristoff (UAE Team Emirates) and Caleb Ewan (Lotto Soudal).

Schär, Backaert and Offredo in the lead
176 riders took the start of stage 4 in Reims. Michael Schär (CCC), Frederik Backaert and Yoann Offredo (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) attacked from the gun. Their advantage of 3:10 after 10km of racing was established to the chasing teams of Lotto-Soudal, Jumbo-Visma and Deceuninck-Quick Step with Maxime Monfort, Tony Martin and Yves Lampaert setting the pace. The maximum time gap reached was 3:40 at côte des Rosières (km 121). Two crashes affected several riders including Tony Gallopin (AG2R-La Mondiale), Patrick Konrad (BORA-hansgrohe) and Gianni Moscon (Ineos) but everyone got back on.

Lilian Calmejane for 6km at the front
The deficit of the peloton decreased slightly with 2:35 recorded 80km before the finish. It remained all under control for the sprinters’ teams with a deficit of 1:30 with 50km to go. The gap was down to 40s as 40km were yet to be covered. Schär attacked with 30km remaining. Backaert reacted and Offredo was reeled in. The sprinters' teams were in no hurry to catch the leading duo. Schär dropped Backaert on the climb up the côte de Maron but he was also brought back by the pack before the top with 16.5km to go. Lilian Calmejane (Total Direct Energie) attacked from the compact bunch with 11km to go. The Frenchman remained at the front with 6s lead for 6km until the peloton led by Lotto-Soudal brought him back.

Julian Alaphilippe positions Elia Viviani
White jersey holder Wout van Aert led the charge for Dylan Groenewegen with 1km to go but yellow jersey Julian Alaphilippe positioned the Deceuninck-Quick Step train at the front and Elia Viviani made the most of his train formed of Max Richeze and Michael Morkov to overtake Alexander Kristoff (UAE Team Emirates) at the very end. He completed his Grand Tour trilogy after winning stages at the Giro d’Italia and La Vuelta previously. The last Italian stage winner at the Tour was Fabio Aru at La Planche des Belles Filles two years ago. In four stages, only two teams have won so far: Jumbo-Visma and Deceuninck-Quick Step.

Mike Woods (EF Education First) finished 64th on the stage in the same time as the winner and moves up to 10th in the overall at 51s back.

 

Jerseys
Yellow - Overall GC: Julian Alaphilippe (Deceuninck-QuickStep)
Green - Points:  Peter Sagan (BORA-hansgrohe)
Polka Dot - KoM: Tim Wellens (Lotto Soudal)
White - Best Young rider: Wout Van Aert (Team Jumbo-Visma)
Best Team: Team Jumbo-Visma
Combative: Michael Schär (CCC Team)

 

 

Results

Stage 4: Reims to Nancy, 213.5 km
1 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 5:09:20
2 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
3 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal
4 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
5 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
6 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
7 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension Data
8 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
9 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
10 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits
11 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott
12 André Greipel (Ger) Arkéa Samsic
13 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie
14 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
15 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
16 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Gobert
17 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
18 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
19 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep
20 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert
21 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma
22 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First
23 Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos
24 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
25 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates
26 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
27 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First
28 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
29 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal
30 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
31 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
32 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First
33 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team
34 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits
35 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma
36 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team
37 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data
38 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
39 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
40 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
41 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
42 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
43 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
44 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
45 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
46 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Education First
47 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
48 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
49 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
50 Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team
51 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
52 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
53 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
54 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos
55 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
56 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
57 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team
58 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie
59 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
60 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
61 Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
62 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott
63 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates
64 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First
65 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
66 Florian Vachon (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
67 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma
68 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
69 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
70 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
71 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
72 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates
73 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
74 Enric Mas (Esp) Deceuninck-QuickStep
75 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
76 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
77 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First
78 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
79 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
80 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Total Direct Energie
81 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
82 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team
83 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
84 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
85 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
86 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
87 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
88 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
89 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits
90 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
91 Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie
92 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
93 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb
94 Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
95 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida
96 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension Data
97 Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct Energie
98 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Gobert
99 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
100 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie
101 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Credits
102 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos
103 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma
104 Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team
105 Lars Bak (Den) Dimension Data
106 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team
107 Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team
108 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
109 Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb
110 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
111 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits all s.t.
112 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 0:27
113 Ben King (USA) Dimension Data 0:33
114 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 0:33
115 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 0:36
116 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 0:46
117 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
118 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Ineos
119 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
120 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
121 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
122 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal
123 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
124 Amael Moinard (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
125 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
126 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
127 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
128 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team
129 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
130 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
131 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Ineos all s.t.
132 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:17
133 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits
134 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
135 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos
136 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos
137 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First all s.t.
138 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 1:24
139 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
140 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:28
141 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
142 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 1:32
143 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00
144 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:45
145 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
146 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis Solutions Credits
147 Omar Fraile Matarranz(Esp) Astana Pro Team
148 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
149 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
150 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
151 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team
152 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
153 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb
154 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data
155 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida
156 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team
157 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie all s.t.
158 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:52
159 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Total Direct Energie 2:08
160 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:10
161 Carlos Verona Quintanilla(Esp) Movistar Team 2:22
162 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Ineos 2:31
163 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott 2:40
164 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin 2:54
165 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team 3:09
166 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 6:17
167 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
168 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
169 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First
170 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
171 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
172 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
173 Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team all s.t.
174 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 8:50
175 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma s.t.
176 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Gobert 8:56
 
GC
1 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 14:41:39
2 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma at 0:20
3 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:25
4 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:25
5 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:40
6 Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos s.t.
7 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos 0:45
8 Enric Mas (Esp) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:46
9 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team 0:51
10 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First
11 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb both s.t.
12 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:52
13 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First 0:53
14 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Education First s.t.
15 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:56
16 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:57
17 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
18 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 1:00
19 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb s.t.
20 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 1:01
21 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida s.t.
22 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 1:06
23 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
24 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott
25 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
26 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
27 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
28 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 1:11
29 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
30 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe both s.t.
31 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 1:18
32 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Credits s.t.
33 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data 1:19
34 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
35 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal both s.t.
36 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 1:28
37 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
38 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 1:30
39 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 1:30
40 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
41 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team both s.t.
42 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:34
43 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 1:43
44 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
45 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
46 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
47 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:44
48 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 1:48
49 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension Data 2:00
50 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Total Direct Energie 2:07
51 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 2:15
52 Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 2:16
53 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 2:18
54 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:19
55 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert 2:23
56 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida 2:27
57 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos 2:33
58 Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team 2:44
59 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 2:56
60 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 3:03
61 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 3:12
62 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:16
63 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Ineos 3:31
64 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:43
65 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 4:11
66 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First 4:13
67 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 4:21
68 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Ineos 4:31
69 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 4:38
70 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CCC Team 4:40
71 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 4:57
72 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 5:03
73 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First 5:04
74 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 5:41
75 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Gobert 5:43
76 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma 5:48
77 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 5:52
78 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 6:59
79 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis Solutions Credits 7:00
80 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Ineos 8:43
81 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 9:01
82 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 9:13
83 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates 9:39
84 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team 9:56
85 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 10:19
86 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 10:20
87 Lars Bak (Den) Dimension Data 10:22
88 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 10:25
89 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 10:26
90 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 10:30
91 Omar Fraile Matarranz(Esp) Astana Pro Team 10:48
92 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 10:48
93 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 10:50
94 Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie 11:02
95 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team 11:02
96 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 11:09
97 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 11:11
98 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 11:14
99 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Gobert 11:18
100 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 11:28
101 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 11:41
102 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 11:48
103 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 11:54
104 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 12:23
105 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates 12:31
106 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 12:42
107 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Total Direct Energie 13:10
108 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 13:55
109 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal 13:59
110 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 14:18
111 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First 14:20
112 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 14:22
113 Patrick Bevin (NZl) CCC Team 14:23
114 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 14:33
115 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension Data 14:46
116 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 14:49
117 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 14:51
118 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 14:51
119 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 15:00
120 Ben King (USA) Dimension Data 15:19
121 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 15:28
122 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos 15:29
123 Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct Energie 15:34
124 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First 15:40
125 Florian Vachon (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 15:43
126 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie 15:51
127 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 16:05
128 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 16:08
129 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 16:11
130 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 16:12
131 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 16:13
132 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie 16:16
133 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team 16:18
134 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 16:19
135 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
136 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team 16:24
137 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 16:26
138 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 16:28
139 Amael Moinard (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 16:29
140 Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 16:31
141 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data 16:31
142 Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb 16:32
143 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 16:34
144 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 16:37
145 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie 16:37
146 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 16:48
147 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 16:53
148 André Greipel (Ger) Arkéa Samsic s.t.
149 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 16:56
150 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
151 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos 16:57
152 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma 17:02
153 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin 17:12
154 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 17:13
155 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep 17:18
156 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie 17:19
157 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 18:14
158 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 18:15
159 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 18:24
160 Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team 18:31
161 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 18:39
162 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 18:52
163 Carlos Verona Quintanilla(Esp) Movistar Team 19:17
164 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 19:42
165 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott 19:47
166 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 20:16
167 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 20:57
168 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First 21:31
169 Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team 22:09
170 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 22:23
171 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 22:26
172 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 22:42
173 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 22:53
174 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 22:55
175 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Gobert 24:49
176 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Gobert s.t.


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.