Canadian Cyclist

 

July 17/19 18:05 pm - Tour de France: Stage 11


Posted by Editor on 07/17/19
 

Caleb Ewan (Lotto-Soudal) claimed his first Tour de France victory on stage 11 in Toulouse, making it ten different winners of the first ten individual stages this year. The Australian pocket rocket outkicked Dylan Groenewegen (Team Jumbo-Visma) in a very tight finish. Julian Alaphilippe (Deceuninck-QuickStep) retained the yellow jersey ahead of the Pyrenean stages.

Calmejane, Perez, Rosseto and Aimé De Gendt at the front
170 riders took the start of stage 11 in Albi. One non-starter: Rick Zabel (Katusha-Alpecin). Four riders took off from the gun: Lilian Calmejane (Total Direct Energie), Aimé De Gendt (Wanty-Groupe Gobert), Anthony Perez and Stéphane Rossetto (Cofidis). It was highly expected that Albi native Calmejane and Toulouse native Perez would be part of the move from Albi to Toulouse. The sprinters’ teams put Maxime Monfort (Lotto-Soudal), Tony Martin (Jumbo-Visma) and Kasper Asgreen (Deceuninck-Quick Step) at the head of the peloton to maintain the time difference under three minutes. It was 2:55 at the côte de Tonnac (km 32) where Perez passed first ahead of De Gendt and the maximum time difference was recorded at côte de Castelnau-de-Montmiral (km 77) where Perez was first as well.

Quintana and Porte in a crash
Perez won the intermediate sprint at Gaillac (km 87). The gap was down to one minute with 50km to go. 30km before the end, a crash took Nairo Quintana (Movistar), Michael Woods (EF Education First), Richie Porte and former yellow jersey Giulio Ciccone (Trek-Segafredo), among others, to the ground. Niki Terpstra (Total Direct Energie) was forced to pull out. The GC riders involved in the accident made it back to the pack. It was bunched up again at the front when De Gendt, the most aggressive rider of the day, was the last breakaway rider swallowed by the peloton with 4.5km to go.

Grand Tour trilogy for Ewan
Jumbo-Visma took the command of the peloton in the last 4km of racing, with Wout van Aert and Amund Groendahl Jansen pulling hard. Katusha-Alpecin and BORA-hansgrohe took over before the Dutch team went to the front again. Despite missing his lead-out man, Jasper De Buyst who got caught in a crash with 10km to go, Caleb Ewan (Lotto-Soudal) perfectly positioned himself behind Dylan Groenewegen and pipped him on the line to become the sixth rider taking his first ever Tour de France victory this year. Like Elia Viviani in Nancy, he completed his Grand Tour trilogy at the age of 25 after winning one stage at La Vuelta and three at the Giro. He had four top 3 before he managed to reach his goal in his first participation to the Tour de France.

 

Another bad day for Michael Woods (EF Education First). Crash withn 30 km to go, finished 155th on the stage at 5:41 back and now sits 49th at 30:54.

 

Jerseys

Yellow - Overall GC:  Julian Alaphilippe (Deceuninck-QuickStep)
Green - Points:  Peter Sagan (BORA-hansgrohe)
Polka Dot - KoM: Tim Wellens (Lotto Soudal)
White - Best Young rider: Egan Bernal (Team INEOS)
Best Team: Movistar Team
Combative: Thomas De Gendt  (Lotto Soudal)

 Results

Stage 11: Albi to Toulouse, 167 km
1 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 3:51: 26
2 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
3 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
4 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
5 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
6 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
7 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates
8 Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb
9 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
10 Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
11 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Gobert
12 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie
13 Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos
14 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
15 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep
16 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
17 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
18 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
19 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
20 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates
21 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
22 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
23 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos
24 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
25 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First
26 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team
27 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert
28 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
29 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates
30 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension Data
31 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
32 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
33 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
34 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data
35 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
36 André Greipel (Ger) Arkéa Samsic
37 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos
38 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Total Direct Energie
39 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team
40 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First
41 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
42 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
43 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
44 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
45 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
46 Enric Mas (Esp) Deceuninck-QuickStep
47 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
48 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
49 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
50 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
51 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
52 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott
53 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team
54 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
55 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
56 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
57 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
58 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
59 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
60 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
61 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 0: 14
62 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
63 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
64 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team all s.t.
65 Ben King (USA) Dimension Data 0: 17
66 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 0: 19
67 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma
68 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team
69 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
70 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First all s.t.
71 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0: 23
72 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 0: 31
73 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
74 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
75 Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team
76 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
77 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Gobert
78 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
79 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
80 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
81 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkéa Samsic all s.t.
82 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos 0: 41
83 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma
84 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb both s.t.
85 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma 0: 46
86 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida 0: 52
87 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0: 59
88 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 1: 08
89 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb 1: 15
90 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb s.t.
91 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1: 19
92 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin 1: 23
93 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1: 34
94 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1: 39
95 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1: 57
96 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos 2: 06
97 Lars Bak (Den) Dimension Data 2: 15
98 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
99 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
100 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Arkéa Samsic all s.t.
101 Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct Energie 2: 17
102 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Gobert s.t.
103 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 2: 21
104 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
105 Carlos Verona Quintanilla(Esp) Movistar Team 2: 21
106 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 2: 40
107 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
108 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
109 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
110 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
111 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Gobert
112 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
113 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
114 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
115 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
116 Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie
117 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
118 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
119 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Credits
120 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits
121 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
122 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
123 Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team
124 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
125 Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert
126 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First
127 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma
128 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team
129 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Ineos
130 Omar Fraile Matarranz(Esp) Astana Pro Team
131 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
132 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First
133 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis Solutions Credits
134 Amael Moinard (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
135 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
136 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
137 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data
138 Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team all s.t.
139 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 3: 24
140 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 3: 46
141 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 3: 57
142 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie 3: 58
143 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Total Direct Energie
144 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie
145 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Arkéa Samsic
146 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team
147 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe all s.t.
148 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 4: 02
149 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 4: 04
150 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 4: 40
151 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 5: 17
152 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 5: 29
153 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits s.t.
154 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 5:41
155 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First
156 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida
157 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Ineos
158 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Ineos
159 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
160 Florian Vachon (Fra) Arkéa Samsic all s.t.
161 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 6: 16
162 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 6: 18
163 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott s.t.
164 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 7: 35
165 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 10: 51
166 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma s.t.
167 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First 12: 03
168 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension Data
169 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo both s.t.
DNF Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie
DNS Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
 
GC
1 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep 47:18: 41
2 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos at 1: 12
3 Egan Bernal (Col) Team Ineos 1: 16
4 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 1: 27
5 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1: 45
6 Enric Mas (Esp) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1: 46
7 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 1: 47
8 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 2: 04
9 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates 2: 09
10 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2: 33
11 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 2: 46
12 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First 3: 18
13 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 3: 18
14 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3: 20
15 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 3: 22
16 Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 3: 26
17 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Dimension Data 3: 28
18 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 3: 42
19 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 3: 59
20 Mikel Landa (Esp) Movistar Team 4: 15
21 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 4: 25
22 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 4: 32
23 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 4: 34
24 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 5: 57
25 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert 5: 59
26 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma 11: 20
27 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 12: 47
28 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team 14: 25
29 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 14: 35
30 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 14: 36
31 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 16: 40
32 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sunweb 17: 57
33 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 17: 59
34 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates 21: 17
35 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Credits 22: 41
36 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 22: 52
37 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 23: 06
38 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Total Direct Energie 23: 08
39 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 24: 53
40 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe 25: 04
41 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 25: 10
42 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 25: 59
43 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 26: 43
44 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 27: 46
45 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma 28: 59
46 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 30: 06
47 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 30: 07
48 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott 30: 31
49 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First 30: 54
50 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Ineos 32: 58
51 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 33: 48
52 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 33: 59
53 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 34: 35
54 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma 34: 52
55 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 34: 59
56 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida 37: 34
57 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 38: 04
58 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team 38: 13
59 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 38: 49
60 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 39: 06
61 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First 39: 07
62 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 39: 54
63 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 40: 37
64 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 40: 47
65 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Education First 41: 28
66 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 42: 11
67 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 44: 51
68 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 44: 58
69 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Team Ineos 45: 05
70 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 45: 31
71 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 45: 49
72 Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 46: 30
73 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 46: 32
74 Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team 47: 29
75 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education First 47: 51
76 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Ineos 48: 03
77 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Ineos 49: 18
78 Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie 50: 59
79 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 51: 20
80 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Dimension Data 53: 08
81 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Ineos 56: 47
82 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 57: 51
83 Omar Fraile Matarranz(Esp) Astana Pro Team 59: 09
84 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Gobert 59: 46
85 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:02: 26
86 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 1:02: 47
87 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 1:03: 30
88 Ben King (USA) Dimension Data 1:04: 03
89 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:04: 18
90 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 1:05: 12
91 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:05: 19
92 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:05: 29
93 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 1:06: 33
94 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 1:06: 51
95 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 1:07: 05
96 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:08: 07
97 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 1:08: 19
98 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1:08: 20
99 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis Solutions Credits 1:09: 34
100 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:10: 10
101 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 1:10: 14
102 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Bahrain-Merida 1:10: 46
103 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 1:11: 04
104 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 1:11: 45
105 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 1:11: 50
106 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:11: 54
107 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:12: 05
108 Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team 1:12: 47
109 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:13: 13
110 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team 1:14: 07
111 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:14: 19
112 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates 1:14: 43
113 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 1:14: 59
114 Amael Moinard (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 1:15: 51
115 Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct Energie 1:17: 12
116 Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team 1:17: 36
117 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:19: 00
118 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 1:19: 11
119 Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:20: 02
120 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Total Direct Energie 1:20: 13
121 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:20: 49
122 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:21: 53
123 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Gobert 1:22: 12
124 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 1:22: 31
125 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 1:23: 36
126 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:23: 52
127 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Total Direct Energie 1:24: 18
128 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Ineos 1:24: 51
129 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie 1:25: 42
130 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:26: 49
131 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team 1:28: 05
132 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 1:28: 08
133 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 1:28: 34
134 Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:28: 53
135 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 1:29: 51
136 Florian Vachon (Fra) Arkéa Samsic 1:30: 07
137 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:30: 29
138 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:30: 51
139 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:30: 54
140 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott 1:30: 55
141 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 1:30: 58
142 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:31: 02
143 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:32: 22
144 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:33: 08
145 Lars Bak (Den) Dimension Data 1:33: 20
146 André Greipel (Ger) Arkéa Samsic 1:33: 32
147 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:33: 57
148 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 1:34: 03
149 Carlos Verona Quintanilla(Esp) Movistar Team 1:34: 29
150 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin 1:34: 46
151 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:34: 55
152 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie 1:35: 52
153 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:35: 55
154 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits 1:36: 01
155 Aime De Gendt (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 1:36: 20
156 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 1:36: 34
157 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:36: 35
158 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:37: 42
159 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:39: 37
160 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:39: 51
161 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:40: 21
162 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Gobert 1:40: 26
163 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 1:40: 57
164 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First 1:43: 05
165 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data 1:43: 26
166 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education First 1:45: 07
167 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 1:46: 55
168 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension Data 1:48: 32
169 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Gobert 2:05: 12

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.