Canadian Cyclist

 

July 20/19 21:39 pm - Tour de l'Abitibi Stage 6 results, Pickrell 2nd


Posted by Editoress on 07/20/19
 

Results from the sixth stage in Quebec

Photo

Lucas Bourgoyne wins


Photo

Riley Pickrell wins field sprint for 2nd

 

Photo

Stage podium: Riley Pickerell, Lucas Bourgoyne, Luke Lamperti

 

Photos

Stage 6: Rouyn-Noranda to Mont-Brun to Rouyn-Noranda, 109.3 km
1 Lucas Bourgoyne (USA) Team USA 2:28:42
2 Riley Pickrell (Can) Team Canada at 0:27
3 Luke Lamperti (USA) Team USA
4 Lucas Cumenal (Fra) Team France
5 Tyler Reynolds (USA) Team California
6 Antonin Corvaisier (Fra) Team France
7 Judah Gustafson (USA) North Star Development
8 Mathis Gauthier (Can) IAMGOLD
9 Sean Richardson (Can) Cycling BC
10 Baptiste Lacroix (Fra) Team France
11 Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Can) Team Ontario
12 Joel Plamondon (Can) Espoir Elite - Primeau Velo
13 Lance Heaton (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition
14 Jack Sirman (Can) Team Ontario
15 Maxence Faucher (Can) Velo Club Metropolitain Quebecor
16 Eric Inkster (Can) Cycling BC
17 Emil Schandorff Iwersen (Den) Team Denmark
18 Nicolas Rivard (Can) Desjardins Ford
19 Alexander Webb (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition
20 Robin Calmand (Can) IAMGOLD
21 Michael Garrison (USA) Team USA
22 Arnaud Beaudoin (Can) Equipe du Quebec
23 Cedric Beaulieu (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
24 Ron Francoise Tuazon (Phi) S.T.K Cycling p/b Elliston Coac
25 Benjamin Gervais (Can) Espoir Elite - Primeau Velo
26 Simon Høy (Den) Team Denmark
27 Ben Herbertz (USA) The Endurance Collective Devo p
28 Gregory Santiag Zapata Cordoba (Can) Espoir Elite - Primeau Velo
29 Benjamin Hertz (Den) Team Denmark
30 Raphael Parisella (Can) Team Canada
31 Daniel Lond (Den) Team Denmark
32 Jacob Rubuliak (Can) Team Canada
33 Ethan Craine (NZL) Team California
34 Lucas Stierwalt (USA) The Endurance Collective Devo p
35 Matthew Riccitello (USA) Team USA
36 Lukas Carreau (Can) Equipe du Quebec
37 Christopher Merrick (Can) Team Ontario
38 Nicolas Bougie (Can) Equipe du Quebec
39 Sam Smith (USA) S.T.K Cycling p/b Elliston Coac
40 Brett Stoppa (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
41 Louis Fournier (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
42 Nicholas Menegon (Can) Team Ontario
43 Jack Zakrajsek (USA) North Star Development
44 Thomas Nadeau (Can) Desjardins Ford
45 Evan Russell (Can) Cycling BC
46 Oliver Campbell (Can) Team Ontario
47 Nathan Roberts (USA) S.T.K Cycling p/b Elliston Coac
48 William Toussaint (Can) Desjardins Ford
49 Levi Ogryzlo (Can) IAMGOLD
50 Joshua Gilbert (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition
51 Aaron Banks (USA) North Star Development
52 Aedan Crocker (Can) Cycling BC
53 Brett Ross (USA) The Endurance Collective Devo p
54 Loic Olivier (Can) Espoir Elite - Primeau Velo
55 Evan McBeath (Can) Cycling BC
56 Tristan Jussaume (Can) Team Canada
57 Andrew Lydic (Can) Velo Club Metropolitain Quebecor
58 Luke Scott (USA) The Endurance Collective Devo p
59 Felix Olivier Moreau (Can) Team Canada
60 Joshua Kench (NZl) Velo Club Metropolitain Quebecor
61 Kevin Labelle (Can) Desjardins Ford
62 Benjamin Harrington (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
63 Gianni Lamperti (USA) Team USA
64 Ethan Peterson (USA) North Star Development
65 Antoine Corbeil (Can) IAMGOLD
66 Gabriel Melfi (Can) Equipe du Quebec
67 Laurent Legault (Can) Desjardins Ford
68 John Hughes (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition
69 Logan Mclain (USA) Team USA
70 Jack Shuckra (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition
71 Ben Douglas (USA) S.T.K Cycling p/b Elliston Coac
72 Caleb Bender (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
73 Peyton Wiebe (Can) Cycling BC
74 Fabien Selivert (Fra) Team France
75 Felix Robert (Can) Equipe du Quebec
76 Jackson Kinniburgh (Can) Team Canada
77 Connor Thompson (USA) S.T.K Cycling p/b Elliston Coac
78 Mathias Guillemette (Can) Equipe du Quebec
79 Ellis Pedersen (USA) Team California all s.t.
80 Samuel Rathe (Can) Velo Club Metropolitain Quebecor 0:50
81 Zach Berend (USA) The Endurance Collective Devo p s.t.
82 Baptiste Vadic (Fra) Team France 1:04
83 Antonin Souchon (Fra) Team France s.t.
84 Garrett McNear (USA) North Star Development 1:27
85 Aidan Coats-Ballaseux (USA) Team California 0:27
86 Alexander Studsgaard (Den) Team Denmark 3:38
87 Axel Froner (Can) Team Ontario 4:11
88 Oscar Bluhm (Den) Team Denmark 4:15
89 Sam Riess (USA) Team California s.t.
90 Theodore Woodford (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 4:17
91 Thomas Berthiaume (Can) IAMGOLD 4:20
92 Daniel Vargas (USA) The Endurance Collective Devo p 4:52
93 Luke Bristow (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 6:35
94 Xavier Charron (Can) Velo Club Metropolitain Quebecor 7:30
95 William Grundy (Can) IAMGOLD 13:27
 
GC
1 Michael Garrison (USA) Team USA 13:02:52
2 Matthew Riccitello (USA) Team USA at 0:28
3 Lukas Carreau (Can) Equipe du Quebec 1:29
4 Jacob Rubuliak (Can) Team Canada 1:44
5 Baptiste Lacroix (Fra) Team France 2:17
6 Logan Mclain (USA) Team USA 2:21
7 Nicolas Rivard (Can) Desjardins Ford 2:29
8 Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Can) Team Ontario 2:32
9 Emil Schandorff Iwersen (Den) Team Denmark 2:39
10 Antonin Corvaisier (Fra) Team France 2:59
11 Felix Olivier Moreau (Can) Team Canada 3:11
12 Thomas Nadeau (Can) Desjardins Ford 3:58
13 Felix Robert (Can) Equipe du Quebec 4:49
14 Lucas Bourgoyne (USA) Team USA 6:44
15 Joshua Kench (NZl) Velo Club Metropolitain Quebecor 6:58
16 Benjamin Hertz (Den) Team Denmark 7:07
17 Sean Richardson (Can) Cycling BC 7:13
18 Luke Lamperti (USA) Team USA 7:24
19 Mathias Guillemette (Can) Equipe du Quebec 7:58
20 Lucas Cumenal (Fra) Team France 8:08
21 Tristan Jussaume (Can) Team Canada 8:11
22 Nicolas Bougie (Can) Equipe du Quebec s.t.
23 Jackson Kinniburgh (Can) Team Canada 8:13
24 Aidan Coats-Ballaseux (USA) Team California 8:22
25 Arnaud Beaudoin (Can) Equipe du Quebec s.t.
26 Tyler Reynolds (USA) Team California 8:27
27 Gianni Lamperti (USA) Team USA 8:33
28 Joel Plamondon (Can) Espoir Elite - Primeau Velo s.t.
29 Ethan Craine (NZL) Team California 8:37
30 Sam Smith (USA) S.T.K Cycling p/b Elliston Coac 8:41
31 Benjamin Gervais (Can) Espoir Elite - Primeau Velo 8:42
32 Judah Gustafson (USA) North Star Development 8:44
33 Louis Fournier (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club s.t.
34 Gregory Santiag Zapata Cordoba (Can) Espoir Elite - Primeau Velo 8:50
35 Robin Calmand (Can) IAMGOLD 8:55
36 Riley Pickrell (Can) Team Canada 8:59
37 Alexander Webb (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition
38 Ron Francoise Tuazon (Phi) S.T.K Cycling p/b Elliston Coac both s.t.
39 Connor Thompson (USA) S.T.K Cycling p/b Elliston Coac 9:15
40 Levi Ogryzlo (Can) IAMGOLD 9:16
41 Brett Stoppa (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 9:17
42 Ethan Peterson (USA) North Star Development 9:18
43 Eric Inkster (Can) Cycling BC 9:23
44 Lance Heaton (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition s.t.
45 Andrew Lydic (Can) Velo Club Metropolitain Quebecor 9:36
46 Nicholas Menegon (Can) Team Ontario 9:39
47 Benjamin Harrington (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 9:45
48 Jack Zakrajsek (USA) North Star Development 10:01
49 Antonin Souchon (Fra) Team France 10:06
50 Simon Høy (Den) Team Denmark 10:08
51 Caleb Bender (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 10:09
52 Evan Russell (Can) Cycling BC 10:10
53 Gabriel Melfi (Can) Equipe du Quebec 10:22
54 Jack Shuckra (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 10:26
55 Lucas Stierwalt (USA) The Endurance Collective Devo p 10:28
56 John Hughes (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 10:43
57 Nathan Roberts (USA) S.T.K Cycling p/b Elliston Coac 10:49
58 Luke Scott (USA) The Endurance Collective Devo p 11:02
59 Raphael Parisella (Can) Team Canada 11:06
60 Daniel Lond (Den) Team Denmark 11:14
61 Samuel Rathe (Can) Velo Club Metropolitain Quebecor 11:42
62 Oliver Campbell (Can) Team Ontario 12:02
63 Fabien Selivert (Fra) Team France 12:10
64 Jack Sirman (Can) Team Ontario 12:23
65 Kevin Labelle (Can) Desjardins Ford 12:23
66 Christopher Merrick (Can) Team Ontario 12:44
67 Axel Froner (Can) Team Ontario 12:47
68 William Toussaint (Can) Desjardins Ford 12:50
69 Baptiste Vadic (Fra) Team France 12:54
70 Evan McBeath (Can) Cycling BC 13:26
71 Maxence Faucher (Can) Velo Club Metropolitain Quebecor 13:26
72 Oscar Bluhm (Den) Team Denmark 13:29
73 Laurent Legault (Can) Desjardins Ford 14:07
74 Cedric Beaulieu (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 16:23
75 Ben Douglas (USA) S.T.K Cycling p/b Elliston Coac 17:25
76 Brett Ross (USA) The Endurance Collective Devo p 19:25
77 Aedan Crocker (Can) Cycling BC 19:42
78 Peyton Wiebe (Can) Cycling BC 20:14
79 Alexander Studsgaard (Den) Team Denmark 20:41
80 Ellis Pedersen (USA) Team California 22:18
81 Mathis Gauthier (Can) IAMGOLD 22:23
82 Ben Herbertz (USA) The Endurance Collective Devo p 22:48
83 Antoine Corbeil (Can) IAMGOLD 23:07
84 William Grundy (Can) IAMGOLD 25:06
85 Zach Berend (USA) The Endurance Collective Devo p 25:52
86 Luke Bristow (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 26:20
87 Daniel Vargas (USA) The Endurance Collective Devo p 28:58
88 Theodore Woodford (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club 39:46
89 Loic Olivier (Can) Espoir Elite - Primeau Velo 42:22
90 Aaron Banks (USA) North Star Development 42:56
91 Joshua Gilbert (USA) Vantaggio Fitness and Nutrition 44:07
92 Garrett McNear (USA) North Star Development 49:41
93 Xavier Charron (Can) Velo Club Metropolitain Quebecor 56:04
94 Sam Riess (USA) Team California 58:53
95 Thomas Berthiaume (Can) IAMGOLD 1:02:47

 

Pickrell Second at Challenge Sprint Abitibi

Carreau Second on First Stage of Tour de l'Abitibi

Garrison Remains in Lead at Abitibi After Stage 2

Team Canada's Rubuliak Third on Abitibi Stage 3

Riley Pickrell Wins Abitibi Stage 4

Tour de l'Abitibi Stage 5: Kinniburgh 2nd

 

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.