Canadian Cyclist

 

August 9/19 8:00 am - World Cup Lenzerheide: DH Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 08/9/19
 

Results from DH Qualifying in Lenzerheide, Switzerland

 

Junior Women Time             
Gap
1 Valentina Holl (Aut) SRAM TLD Racing 3:34.755 0:00
2 Anna Newkirk (USA) SRAM Young Guns Racing 3:43.016 8.261
3 Nastasia Gimenez (Fra) 4:04.571 29.816
4 Lauryne Chappaz (Fra) 4:10.180 35.425
5 Leane Chardonnieras (Fra) 4:29.053 54.298
6 Tea Jensen (GBr) 4:34.949 1:00.194
7 Ottilia Johansson Jones (Swe) 4:50.348 1:15.593
8 Rosy Monaghan (GBr) 5:10.936 1:36.181
DNS Mille Johnset (Nor) Atherton Bikes
DNS Carola Lucrezia Favoino (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse
 
Junior Men
1 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:00.459 0:00 Q
2 Kye A'Hern (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 3:02.984 2.525 Q
3 Seth Sherlock (Can) Canada
3:05.665 5.206 Q
4 Tuhoto-Ariki Pene (NZl) Subway NZ MTB Hub 3:06.848 6.389 Q
5 Joseph Foresta (USA) GT Factory Racing 3:07.447 6.988 Q
6 Janosch Klaus (Sui) Teamproject.ch 3:07.593 7.134 Q
7 Elliot Jamieson (Can) Norco Factory Team 3:07.961 7.502 Q
8 Lucas Cruz (Can) SRAM TLD Racing 3:08.308 7.849 Q
9 Blake Ross (NZl) Subway NZ MTB Hub 3:09.265 8.806 Q
10 Zak Gomilscek (Slo) 3:09.732 9.273 Q
11 James Elliott (GBr) 3:09.791 9.332 Q
12 Louis Gaillet (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 3:09.908 9.449 Q
13 Sam Gale (NZl) Subway NZ MTB Hub 3:10.269 9.810 Q
14 Antoine Rogge (Fra) Commencal / 100% 3:10.666 10.207 Q
15 Emile Rilat (Fra) Dorval AM 3:11.366 10.907 Q
16 Hannes Lehmann (Ger) 3:11.385 10.926 Q
17 Jamie Edmondson (GBr) Transition Bikes / Muc-Off Factory Racing 3:13.050 12.591 Q
18 Johan Garcin (Fra) 3:13.084 12.625 Q
19 Adrian Gonzalez Grimau (Esp) 3:14.390 13.931 Q
20 Camilo Sanchez Salazar (Col) 3:14.862 14.403 Q
21 Matheo Grandjean (Fra) 3:17.790 17.331
22 Goncalo Bandeira (Por) Miranda Factory Team 3:18.308 17.849
23 Jayd Adlam-Kennedy (NZl) 3:18.517 18.058
24 Eliot Rossignol (Fra) 3:18.888 18.429
25 Kilian Schnoller (Aut) 3:19.151 18.692
26 Benjamin Beck (Ger) 3:19.489 19.030
27 Louis Vuleta (NZl) 3:19.592 19.133
28 Christopher Cumming (Irl) Insync 3:19.715 19.256
29 Jim Monro (GBr) 3:19.764 19.305
30 Luke Williamson (GBr) Propain Factory Racing 3:19.811 19.352
31 Gabriel Wibmer (Aut) 3:19.839 19.380
32 Jasper Barrett (RSA) 3:21.434 20.975
33 Melvyn Baillon (Fra) 3:21.509 21.050
34 Jake Ebdon (GBr) 3:23.115 22.656
35 Alex Barke (NZl) Subway NZ MTB Hub 3:23.993 23.534
36 Robert Johanson (Est) 3:25.085 24.626
37 Carlos Sebastian Trujillo Aravena (Chi) 3:26.905 26.446
38 Marius Perraudin (Sui) 3:30.830 30.371
39 Samuel Schneider (Sui) 3:41.512 41.053
40 Finn Hawkesby-Browne (NZl) 3:59.789 59.330
41 Oliver Gombala (Svk) 4:12.409 1:11.950
42 Leo Grisel (Fra) 4:54.645 1:54.186
DNF Marco Martinez Pena (Esp)  
DNS Connor Finnis (RSA)  
 
Elite Women
1 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:25.364 0:00 Q
2 Nina Hoffmann (Ger) 3:27.300 1.936 Q
3 Marine Cabirou (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 3:28.799 3.435 Q
4 Veronika Widmann (Ita) Insync 3:33.921 8.557 Q
5 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 3:34.073 8.709 Q
6 Eleonora Farina (Ita) MS Mondraker Team 3:34.832 9.468 Q
7 Camille Balanche (Sui) 3:35.929 10.565 Q
8 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) Dorval AM 3:39.090 13.726 Q
9 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Teamproject.ch 3:40.631 15.267 Q
10 Kate Weatherly (NZl) 3:41.966 16.602 Q
11 Sandra Rubesam (Ger) 3:43.902 18.538 Q
12 Raphaela Richter (Ger) 3:44.278 18.914 Q
13 Sian A'hern (Aus) 3:44.794 19.430 Q
14 Paula Zibasa (Lat) SRAM Young Guns Racing 3:46.508 21.144 Q
15 Mariana Salazar (Esa) Dorval AM 3:47.730 22.366 Q
16 Melanie Chappaz (Fra) Hope Technology 3:47.742 22.378
17 Alia Marcellini (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 3:47.777 22.413
18 Rachel Pageau (Can) Pivot Cycles
3:49.673 24.309
19 Lea Salome Rutz (Sui) 3:50.530 25.166
20 Agnes Delest (Fra) 3:51.576 26.212
21 Viktoria Gimenez (Fra) 3:53.424 28.060
22 Becci Skelton (GBr) 3:54.257 28.893
23 Maya Atkinson (GBr) 4:05.092 39.728
24 Mathilde Bernard (Fra) 4:05.312 39.948
25 Alessia Missiaggia (Ita) 4:05.872 40.508
26 Simona Jirkova (Cze) 4:06.122 40.758
 
Elite Men
1 Danny Hart (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 2:51.242 0:00 Q
2 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 2:51.348 0.106 Q
3 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 2:52.077 0.835 Q
4 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:52.528 1.286 Q
5 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 2:52.712 1.470 Q
6 Loris Vergier (Fra) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:53.853 2.611 Q
7 David Trummer (Aut) 2:55.086 3.844 Q
8 Dakotah Norton (USA) Unior / Devinci Factory Racing 2:55.385 4.143 Q
9 Finn Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 2:55.780 4.538 Q
10 Dean Lucas (Aus) Scott Downhill Factory 2:55.931 4.689 Q
11 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 2:56.070 4.828 Q
12 Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:56.233 4.991 Q
13 Hugo Frixtalon (Fra) Commencal / 100% 2:56.275 5.033 Q
14 Neko Mulally (USA) Intense Factory Racing 2:56.686 5.444 Q
15 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 2:56.827 5.585 Q
16 Johannes Von Klebelsberg (Ita) 2:57.333 6.091 Q
17 Gee Atherton (GBr) Atherton Bikes 2:57.567 6.325 Q
18 Reece Wilson (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 2:57.726 6.484 Q
19 Florent Payet (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 2:57.887 6.645 Q
20 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Team 2:57.969 6.727 Q
21 Alex Marin (Esp) Madison Saracen Factory Team 2:58.274 7.032 Q
22 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 2:58.278 7.036 Q
23 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 2:58.289 7.047 Q
24 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Atherton Bikes 2:58.485 7.243 Q
25 Joseph Smith (GBr) Propain Factory Racing 2:58.738 7.496 Q
26 Kirk McDowall (Can) Unior / Devinci Factory Racing 2:58.836 7.594 Q
27 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Commencal / 100% 2:58.866 7.624 Q
28 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 2:59.496 8.254 Q
29 Charlie Harrison (USA) Trek Factory Racing DH 2:59.755 8.513 Q
30 Joe Breeden (GBr) Intense Racing Uk 2:59.921 8.679 Q
31 Lutz Weber (Sui) Teamproject.ch 2:59.950 8.708 Q
32 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:00.086 8.844 Q
33 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Dorval AM 3:00.104 8.862 Q
34 Loris Revelli (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 3:00.513 9.271 Q
35 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Norco Factory Team 3:00.588 9.346 Q
36 Andreas Kolb (Aut) Gamux 3:00.636 9.394 Q
37 Jackson Frew (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:00.890 9.648 Q
38 Jack Moir (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 3:00.945 9.703 Q
39 Charly Dipasquale (Fra) Jcracing Verbier 3:01.036 9.794 Q
40 Adam Rojcek (Svk) 3:01.147 9.905 Q
41 George Brannigan (NZl) GT Factory Racing 3:01.149 9.907 Q
42 Rafael Gutierrez Villegas (Col) IJ Racing-Chigüiro Extremo 3:01.414 10.172 Q
43 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) Propain Factory Racing 3:01.538 10.296 Q
44 Gaetan Vige (Fra) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 3:01.632 10.390 Q
45 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Gamux 3:01.742 10.500 Q
46 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon UR 3:01.844 10.602 Q
47 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior / Devinci Factory Racing 3:01.909 10.667 Q
48 Magnus Manson (Can) Canyon Factory Downhill Team 3:01.992 10.75 Q
49 Jack Reading (GBr) 3:02.045 10.803 Q
50 Oliver Zwar (Aus) 3:02.453 11.211 Q
51 Harry Molloy (GBr) Insync 3:02.669 11.427 Q
52 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) 3:02.931 11.689 Q
53 Valentin Chatanay (Fra) 3:02.977 11.735 Q
54 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:03.033 11.791 Q
55 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) 3:03.035 11.793 Q
56 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval AM 3:03.160 11.918 Q
57 Adam Brayton (GBr) Hope Technology 3:03.269 12.027 Q
58 Bryan Pfeiffer (Fra) 3:03.298 12.056 Q
59 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:03.840 12.598 Q
60 Francisco Pardal (Por) Black Jack Factory Racing 3:04.140 12.898 Q
61 Bruce Klein (USA) Commencal / 100% 3:04.245 13.003
62 George Gannicott (GBr) 3:04.262 13.020
63 Constantin Ruetsch (Sui) 3:04.280 13.038
64 Basil Weber (Sui) Teamproject.ch 3:04.445 13.203
65 Douglas Vieira (Bra) 3:05.061 13.819
66 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:05.110 13.868
67 Antonin Kral (Cze) 3:05.165 13.923
68 Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Transition Bikes / Muc-Off Factory Racing 3:05.648 14.406
69 Stanislav Sehnal (Cze) 3:06.000 14.758
70 Luca Henzi (Sui) 3:06.041 14.799
71 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Cannondale Factory Racing 3:06.541 15.299
72 Wojciech Czermak (Pol) 3:06.568 15.326
73 Elliot Vallon (Fra) 3:06.653 15.411
74 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:06.670 15.428
75 Charles Makea (NZl) 3:06.702 15.460
76 Stefano Introzzi (Ita) 3:06.725 15.483
77 Simon Maurer (Ger) Carbocage-Factory Racing 3:07.558 16.316
78 Loris Michellod (Sui) JCracing Verbier 3:07.704 16.462
79 Max Morgan (USA) 3:07.752 16.510
80 Guy Gibbs (GBr) 3:07.924 16.682
81 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott Downhill Factory 3:08.170 16.928
82 Ben Wallace (Can) 3:08.369 17.127
83 Romain Payet (Fra) 3:08.389 17.147
84 Will Hart (GBr) 3:08.430 17.188
85 Luka Berginc (Slo) 3:08.606 17.364
86 Silas Grandy (Ger) 3:09.087 17.845
87 Julian Steiner (Ger) Carbocage-Factory Racing 3:09.872 18.630
88 Till Ulmschneider (Ger) SRAM Young Guns Racing 3:10.018 18.776
89 Felix Klee (Sui) 3:10.069 18.827
90 Matthias Hafner (Ger) 3:10.600 19.358
91 Jono Jones (GBr) 3:11.784 20.542
92 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 3:12.113 20.871 Q
93 Conor Bate (Irl) 3:12.944 21.702
94 Roger Vieira (Bra) 3:13.083 21.841
95 Cullen Mcmaster (RSA) 3:14.260 23.018
96 Struan Mcmaster (RSA) 3:14.271 23.029
97 Niko Velasco (RSA) 3:15.183 23.941
98 Nathan Paillard (Fra) 3:15.202 23.960
99 Jake Byrne (Aus) 3:16.144 24.902
100 Pacome His (Fra) 3:17.007 25.765
101 Genc Marku (Alb) 3:17.811 26.569
102 Conor Clancy (Aus) 3:18.756 27.514
103 Jake Vink (NZl) 3:19.154 27.912
104 Sean Mccarroll (Aus) 3:19.921 28.679
105 Gauthier Loncke (Fra) 3:22.134 30.892
106 Junior Paroz (Sui) 3:22.194 30.952
107 Hossein Zanjanian (Iri) 3:26.341 35.099
108 Michael Williams (Aus) 3:38.248 47.006
109 George Kerr (Irl) 4:34.046 1:42.804
110 Ondrej Stepanek (Cze) 5:28.200 2:36.958
111 Michael Jones (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 5:40.026 2:48.784
DNF Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team   Q
DNF Forrest Riesco (Can)
DNS Davide Palazzari (Ita)
DNS Francesco Colombo (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse
DNS Darcy Coutts (Aus)
DNS Ari Montanier (Sui)
DNS Antoine Pierron (Fra)
DNS Yuki Kushima (Jpn)
DNS Jerome Caroli (Sui)
DNS Pablo Seewald (Arg)
DNS Matthew Minter (RSA)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.