Canadian Cyclist

 

August 19/19 17:40 pm - Tour de L'Avenir: Stage 3, 4 and 5 results


Posted by Editoress on 08/19/19
 

Results from stages 3, 4 and 5 in France

Stage 3 (August 17th): Montignac-Lascaux to Mauriac, 162.3 km
1 Ethan Hayter (GBr) British National Team 4:02:40
2 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) British National Team
3 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Italian National Team
4 Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Colombian National Team
5 Tobias Svendsen Foss (Nor) Norwegian National Team
6 Samuele Battistella (Ita) Italian National Team
7 Urko Berrade Fernandez (Esp) Spanish National Team
8 Attila Valter (Hun) Hungarian National Team
9 Clément Champoussin (Fra) French National Team
10 Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Belgian National Team
11 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Belgian National Team
12 Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa (Col) Colombian National Team
13 Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Belgian National Team
14 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Italian National Team
15 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Colombian National Team
16 Torjus Sleen (Nor) Norwegian National Team
17 Alexander Evans (Aus) Australian National Team
18 Felix Gall (Aut) Austrian National Team
19 Michel Ries (Lux) Luxemburg National Team
20 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) German National Team all s.t.
 
39 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Canadian National Team 0:45
42 Ben Katerberg (Can) Canadian National Team 1:00
62 Laurent Gervais (Can) Canadian National Team 1:43
63 Adam Roberge (Can) Canadian National Team s.t.
111 Pier Andre Cote (Can) Canadian National Team 5:45
136 Charles-Etienne Chretien (Can) Canadian National Team 14:50
 
Stage 4 (August 18th): Mauriac to Espalion, 158.2 km
1 Fred Wright (GBr) British National Team 3:54:44
2 Joel Suter (Sui) Swiss National Team
3 Søren Wærenskjold (Nor) Norwegian National Team
4 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) French National Team
5 Patrick Gamper (Aut) Austrian National Team
6 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) Italian National Team
7 Patrick Haller (Ger) German National Team all s.t.
8 Miguel Heidemann (Ger) German National Team 0:14
9 Jim Brown (GBr) British National Team 2:05
10 Tilen Finkst (Slo) Slovenian National Team
11 Tobias Svendsen Foss (Nor) Norwegian National Team
12 Andreas Nielsen (Den) Danish National Team
13 Robin Froidevaux (Sui) Swiss National Team
14 Petr Kelemen (Cze) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
15 Barnabás Peák (Hun) Hungarian National Team
16 Arthur Kluckers (Lux) Luxemburg National Team
17 Louis Lapierre (Fra) Nouvelle-Aquitaine
18 Biniam Girmay Hailu (Eri) Eritrean National Team
19 Gage Hecht (USA) US National Team
20 Xavier Cañellas Sanchez (Esp) Spanish National Team
 
43 Laurent Gervais (Can) Canadian National Team
56 Ben Katerberg (Can) Canadian National Team
59 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Canadian National Team
99 Adam Roberge (Can) Canadian National Team all s.t.
110 Charles-Etienne Chretien (Can) Canadian National Team 2:19
131 Pier Andre Cote (Can) Canadian National Team 5:26
 
Stage 5: Espalion to Saint-Julien-Chapteui, 158.9 km
1 Ben Healy (Irl) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 4:03:26
2 Morten Hulgaard (Den) Danish National Team at 0:02
3 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) US National Team 0:05
4 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) British National Team 1:31
5 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Italian National Team
6 Tobias Svendsen Foss (Nor) Norwegian National Team
7 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) Swiss National Team
8 Tilen Finkst (Slo) Slovenian National Team 1:32
9 Patrick Haller (Ger) German National Team
10 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) French National Team
11 Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Belgian National Team
12 Andreas Nielsen (Den) Danish National Team
13 Samuele Battistella (Ita) Italian National Team
14 Barnabás Peák (Hun) Hungarian National Team
15 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) German National Team
16 Gage Hecht (USA) US National Team
17 Arthur Kluckers (Lux) Luxemburg National Team
18 Stan Van Tricht (Bel) Belgian National Team
19 Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Colombian National Team
20 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Canadian National Team
21 Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe (Esp) Spanish National Team
22 Thomas Acosta (Fra) Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
23 Alessandro Covi (Ita) Italian National Team
24 Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Belgian National Team
25 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) Italian National Team
26 Laurent Gervais (Can) Canadian National Team
27 Robert Scott (GBr) British National Team
28 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) German National Team
29 Guilherme Mota (Por) Portuguese National Team
30 Juan Diego Alba Bolivar (Col) Colombian National Team
31 Torjus Sleen (Nor) Norwegian National Team
32 Gonçalo Carvalho (Por) Portuguese National Team
33 Lars Van Den Berg (Ned) Dutch National Team
34 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) French National Team
35 Jocelyn Guillot (Fra) Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
36 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Colombian National Team
37 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Italian National Team
38 Adrian Camilo Bustamante Ruda (Col) Colombian National Team
39 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Dutch National Team
40 Damian Lüscher (Sui) Swiss National Team
41 Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa (Col) Colombian National Team
42 Alexander Evans (Aus) Australian National Team
43 Wilson Haro (Ecu) Ecuadorian National Team
44 Michel Ries (Lux) Luxemburg National Team
45 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Swiss National Team
46 Urko Berrade Fernandez (Esp) Spanish National Team
47 Adam Roberge (Can) Canadian National Team
48 Jose Felix Parra Cuerda (Esp) Spanish National Team
49 Felix Gall (Aut) Austrian National Team
50 Attila Valter (Hun) Hungarian National Team
51 Clement Lalba (Fra) Nouvelle-Aquitaine
52 Louis Louvet (Fra) Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
53 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Dutch National Team
54 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Belgian National Team
55 Clément Champoussin (Fra) French National Team
56 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Ecuadorian National Team
57 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) French National Team
58 Kristjan Hocevar (Slo) Slovenian National Team
59 Samuel Jenner (Aus) Australian National Team
60 Jon Agirre Egaña (Esp) Spanish National Team
61 Jacques Lebreton (Fra) Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
62 Fabien Rondeau (Fra) Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
63 Stuart Balfour (GBr) British National Team all s.t.
64 Ide Schelling (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:50
65 Fred Wright (GBr) British National Team 2:09
66 Idar Andersen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 2:19
67 Quentin Rossini (Fra) Nouvelle-Aquitaine 5:19
68 Ben Katerberg (Can) Canadian National Team 5:33
69 Riley Sheehan (USA) US National Team s.t.
70 Aljaz Jarc (Slo) Slovenian National Team 5:35
71 Charles-Etienne Chretien (Can) Canadian National Team
72 Dániel Dina (Hun) Hungarian National Team both s.t.
73 Maxime Jarnet (Fra) Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 5:43
74 Robin Froidevaux (Sui) Swiss National Team s.t.
75 Moran Vermeulen (Aut) Austrian National Team 6:28
76 Imad Sekkak (Mar) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 6:47
77 Valerii Fatkullin (Rus) Russian National Team 6:54
78 Cristian Alexander Toro Caicedo (Ecu) Ecuadorian National Team 8:19
79 Alexis Quinteros (Ecu) Ecuadorian National Team
80 Santiago Montenegro (Ecu) Ecuadorian National Team
81 Jesus David Peña Jimenez (Col) Colombian National Team
82 Lance Haidet (USA) US National Team
83 Harold Martin Lopez Granizo (Ecu) Ecuadorian National Team
84 Eric Voigt (USA) US National Team all s.t.
85 Ludvik Aspelund Holstad (Nor) Norwegian National Team 8:27
86 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen (Den) Danish National Team
87 Miguel Heidemann (Ger) German National Team both s.t.
88 Alan Boileau (Fra) French National Team 10:02
89 Jorge Magalhães (Por) Portuguese National Team
90 Henok Mulueberhan (Eri) Eritrean National Team
91 Maxime Agut (Fra) Nouvelle-Aquitaine
92 Markus Wildauer (Aut) Austrian National Team all s.t.
93 Vojtech Sedlácek (Cze) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 10:34
94 Joel Suter (Sui) Swiss National Team 10:55
95 Yahor Shpakouski (Blr) Belarus National Team 10:59
96 Mikhail Fokin (Rus) Russian National Team
97 Petr Kelemen (Cze) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme both s.t.
98 Martin Bugge Urianstad (Nor) Norwegian National Team 12:20
99 Tobias Bayer (Aut) Austrian National Team
100 Biniam Girmay Hailu (Eri) Eritrean National Team both s.t.
101 Nicholas White (Aus) Australian National Team 15:33
102 Maxime Weyrich (Lux) Luxemburg National Team 15:33
103 Leon Heinschke (Ger) German National Team 16:05
104 Jaka Primozic (Slo) Slovenian National Team 17:14
105 Robel Tewelde (Eri) Eritrean National Team 18:28
106 Michael Hernandez (USA) US National Team 19:49
107 Michael Potter (Aus) Australian National Team
108 Oier Lazkano Lopez (Esp) Spanish National Team
109 Xavier Cañellas Sanchez (Esp) Spanish National Team
110 Patrick Gamper (Aut) Austrian National Team
111 Francisco Campos (Por) Portuguese National Team
112 Antoine Debons (Sui) Swiss National Team all s.t
113 Daan Hoole (Ned) Dutch National Team 19:53
114 Erik Fetter (Hun) Hungarian National Team 19:56
115 Aurélien Doleatto (Fra) French National Team s.t.
116 Adam Karl (Hun) Hungarian National Team 19:57
117 Kaden Groves (Aus) Australian National Team
118 Filippo Conca (Ita) Italian National Team both s.t.
119 Jens Reynders (Bel) Belgian National Team 25:54
120 Nik Cemazar (Slo) Slovenian National Team
121 Balázs Vas (Hun) Hungarian National Team
122 Dzianis Marchuk (Blr) Belarus National Team
123 Jim Brown (GBr) British National Team
124 Johan Price-Pejtersen (Den) Danish National Team
125 Niklas Märkl (Ger) German National Team
126 Mathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Danish National Team
127 Ziga Horvat (Slo) Slovenian National Team
128 Cédric Pries (Lux) Luxemburg National Team
129 Colin Heiderscheid (Lux) Luxemburg National Team
130 Yacob Debesay (Eri) Eritrean National Team
131 Daragh O'Mahony (Irl) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme
132 Louis Lapierre (Fra) Nouvelle-Aquitaine all s.t.
133 Dorian Foulon (Fra) Nouvelle-Aquitaine 26:26
DNF Søren Wærenskjold (Nor) Norwegian National Team
DNF Liam Magennis (Aus) Australian National Team
DNS Marco Friedrich (Aut) Austrian National Team
DNS Pier Andre Cote (Can) Canadian National Team
 
GC
1 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) French National Team 15:42:00
2 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) Italian National Team at 0:01
3 Tobias Svendsen Foss (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:41
4 Torjus Sleen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:42
5 Damian Lüscher (Sui) Swiss National Team s.t.
6 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Italian National Team 1:05
7 Samuele Battistella (Ita) Italian National Team 1:06
8 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Italian National Team s.t.
9 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) British National Team 1:07
10 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) Swiss National Team 1:13
11 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) US National Team 1:20
12 Clément Champoussin (Fra) French National Team s.t.
13 Alexander Evans (Aus) Australian National Team 1:37
14 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) German National Team 1:41
15 Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Belgian National Team 1:44
16 Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Belgian National Team
17 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Belgian National Team both s.t.
18 Lars Van Den Berg (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:54
19 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:55
20 Felix Gall (Aut) Austrian National Team 1:59
21 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) French National Team 2:02
22 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) French National Team 2:04
23 Attila Valter (Hun) Hungarian National Team 2:27
24 Stan Van Tricht (Bel) Belgian National Team 2:28
25 Urko Berrade Fernandez (Esp) Spanish National Team 2:29
26 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) German National Team 2:41
27 Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Colombian National Team 2:51
28 Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa (Col) Colombian National Team
29 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Colombian National Team both s.t.
30 Samuel Jenner (Aus) Australian National Team 3:03
31 Michel Ries (Lux) Luxemburg National Team 3:04
32 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Canadian National Team 3:14
33 Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe (Esp) Spanish National Team
34 Jose Felix Parra Cuerda (Esp) Spanish National Team both s.t.
35 Juan Diego Alba Bolivar (Col) Colombian National Team 3:24
36 Patrick Haller (Ger) German National Team 3:39
37 Clement Lalba (Fra) Nouvelle-Aquitaine 3:43
38 Jacques Lebreton (Fra) Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes s.t.
39 Stuart Balfour (GBr) British National Team 3:44
40 Kristjan Hocevar (Slo) Slovenian National Team 3:52
41 Adrian Camilo Bustamante Ruda (Col) Colombian National Team 4:03
42 Andreas Nielsen (Den) Danish National Team 4:05
43 Adam Roberge (Can) Canadian National Team 4:12
44 Jon Agirre Egaña (Esp) Spanish National Team 4:19
45 Ben Healy (Irl) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 4:23
46 Louis Louvet (Fra) Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 4:27
47 Fred Wright (GBr) British National Team 4:31
48 Gonçalo Carvalho (Por) Portuguese National Team 4:33
49 Ide Schelling (Ned) Dutch National Team 4:46
50 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Ecuadorian National Team 4:51
51 Guilherme Mota (Por) Portuguese National Team s.t.
52 Tilen Finkst (Slo) Slovenian National Team 4:52
53 Gage Hecht (USA) US National Team 5:01
54 Jocelyn Guillot (Fra) Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 5:38
55 Morten Hulgaard (Den) Danish National Team 5:40
56 Alessandro Covi (Ita) Italian National Team 5:55
57 Wilson Haro (Ecu) Ecuadorian National Team 6:24
58 Fabien Rondeau (Fra) Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 6:45
59 Arthur Kluckers (Lux) Luxemburg National Team 6:52
60 Ben Katerberg (Can) Canadian National Team 7:30
61 Moran Vermeulen (Aut) Austrian National Team 7:55
62 Robin Froidevaux (Sui) Swiss National Team 8:28
63 Imad Sekkak (Mar) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 8:37
64 Aljaz Jarc (Slo) Slovenian National Team 8:56
65 Thomas Acosta (Fra) Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 9:45
66 Maxime Jarnet (Fra) Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 9:57
67 Alan Boileau (Fra) French National Team 11:06
68 Jesus David Peña Jimenez (Col) Colombian National Team 11:17
69 Valerii Fatkullin (Rus) Russian National Team 11:34
70 Joel Suter (Sui) Swiss National Team 11:35
71 Laurent Gervais (Can) Canadian National Team 11:36
72 Quentin Rossini (Fra) Nouvelle-Aquitaine 11:53
73 Idar Andersen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 12:31
74 Alexis Quinteros (Ecu) Ecuadorian National Team 13:04
75 Santiago Montenegro (Ecu) Ecuadorian National Team s.t.
76 Tobias Bayer (Aut) Austrian National Team 13:19
77 Lance Haidet (USA) US National Team 14:01
78 Cristian Alexander Toro Caicedo (Ecu) Ecuadorian National Team 14:02
79 Jorge Magalhães (Por) Portuguese National Team 14:07
80 Barnabás Peák (Hun) Hungarian National Team 14:24
81 Biniam Girmay Hailu (Eri) Eritrean National Team 14:44
82 Yahor Shpakouski (Blr) Belarus National Team 16:12
83 Ludvik Aspelund Holstad (Nor) Norwegian National Team 16:13
84 Eric Voigt (USA) US National Team 16:36
85 Miguel Heidemann (Ger) German National Team 16:46
86 Robert Scott (GBr) British National Team 17:01
87 Vojtech Sedlácek (Cze) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 17:40
88 Maxime Agut (Fra) Nouvelle-Aquitaine 17:46
89 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Dutch National Team 17:54
90 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen (Den) Danish National Team 19:17
91 Patrick Gamper (Aut) Austrian National Team 20:09
92 Filippo Conca (Ita) Italian National Team 20:17
93 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Swiss National Team 20:27
94 Jaka Primozic (Slo) Slovenian National Team 20:50
95 Dániel Dina (Hun) Hungarian National Team 21:34
96 Henok Mulueberhan (Eri) Eritrean National Team 21:54
97 Robel Tewelde (Eri) Eritrean National Team 21:59
98 Erik Fetter (Hun) Hungarian National Team 22:07
99 Mikhail Fokin (Rus) Russian National Team 22:30
100 Martin Bugge Urianstad (Nor) Norwegian National Team 23:27
101 Oier Lazkano Lopez (Esp) Spanish National Team 24:17
102 Leon Heinschke (Ger) German National Team 24:54
103 Michael Potter (Aus) Australian National Team 24:55
104 Daan Hoole (Ned) Dutch National Team 25:47
105 Petr Kelemen (Cze) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 26:39
106 Adam Karl (Hun) Hungarian National Team 27:33
107 Mathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Danish National Team 28:02
108 Markus Wildauer (Aut) Austrian National Team 28:56
109 Yacob Debesay (Eri) Eritrean National Team 29:19
110 Antoine Debons (Sui) Swiss National Team 29:29
111 Charles-Etienne Chretien (Can) Canadian National Team 30:09
112 Jens Reynders (Bel) Belgian National Team 30:57
113 Dorian Foulon (Fra) Nouvelle-Aquitaine 31:34
114 Louis Lapierre (Fra) Nouvelle-Aquitaine 31:40
115 Riley Sheehan (USA) US National Team 32:01
116 Aurélien Doleatto (Fra) French National Team 32:16
117 Dzianis Marchuk (Blr) Belarus National Team 33:04
118 Jim Brown (GBr) British National Team 33:12
119 Kaden Groves (Aus) Australian National Team 34:52
120 Francisco Campos (Por) Portuguese National Team 35:28
121 Michael Hernandez (USA) US National Team 35:35
122 Cédric Pries (Lux) Luxemburg National Team 35:38
123 Nicholas White (Aus) Australian National Team 36:25
124 Xavier Cañellas Sanchez (Esp) Spanish National Team 36:42
125 Niklas Märkl (Ger) German National Team 38:00
126 Johan Price-Pejtersen (Den) Danish National Team 39:51
127 Harold Martin Lopez Granizo (Ecu) Ecuadorian National Team 41:51
128 Colin Heiderscheid (Lux) Luxemburg National Team 42:16
129 Ziga Horvat (Slo) Slovenian National Team 42:16
130 Maxime Weyrich (Lux) Luxemburg National Team 42:21
131 Daragh O'Mahony (Irl) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 43:41
132 Nik Cemazar (Slo) Slovenian National Team 43:57
133 Balázs Vas (Hun) Hungarian National Team 54:44


Tour de L'Avenir: Stage 1 results

Tour de L'Avenir: Stage 2 results

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.