Canadian Cyclist

 

August 20/19 16:27 pm - Postnord Vargarda Women's World Tour results


Posted by Editoress on 08/20/19
 

Results from the Postnord Vårgårda WestSweden Road Race, Women's World Tour, in Sweden on August 18th

Vårgårda to Vårgårda, 145.3 km
1 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 3:37:43
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC - Liv
3 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
4 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini all s.t.
5 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:01
6 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling 0:02
7 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling 0:03
8 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek - Segafredo
9 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
10 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb
11 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Movistar Women's Team
12 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott all s.t.
13 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:04
14 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
15 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
16 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing all s.t.
17 Vita Heine (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:05
18 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing s.t.
19 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling 0:06
20 Anastasiia Chursina (Rus) BTC City Ljubljana
21 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Alé Cipollini
22 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Women's Team all s.t.
23 Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling 0:07
24 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb
25 Demi Vollering (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg both s.t.
26 Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini 0:08
27 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
28 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
29 Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC - Liv
30 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek - Segafredo all s.t.
31 Valerie Demey (Bel) CCC - Liv 0:09
32 Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
33 Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton - Scott both s.t.
34 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:10
35 Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
36 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
37 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:19
38 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 0:20
39 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini 0:21
40 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:41
41 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team s.t.
42 Lisa Nordén (Swe) Swedish National Team 0:42
43 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 0:47
44 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
45 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:51
46 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek - Segafredo 1:22
47 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) CCC - Liv 2:27
48 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
49 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb both s.t.
50 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 5:18
50 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Virtu Cycling s.t.
52 Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 5:19
53 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 5:23
54 Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Alé Cipollini s.t.
55 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Women's Team 5:24
56 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Alé Cipollini 9:09
57 Sara Hedberg (Swe) Swedish National Team 10:02
58 Vibeke Lystad (Nor) Norwegian National Team 10:03
59 Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) CCC - Liv 10:42
60 Marta Lach (Pol) CCC - Liv
61 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
62 Birgitte Ravndal (Nor) Norwegian National Team
63 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
64 Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
65 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
66 Alison Jackson (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
67 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team all s.t.
68 Franziska Brauße (Ger) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team 10:43
69 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
70 Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
71 Sharlotte Lucas (NZl) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
72 Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
73 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
74 Sara Olsson (Swe) Swedish National Team
75 Audrey Cordon-Ragot (Fra) Trek - Segafredo all s.t.
76 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Women's Team 10:44
DNF Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon//SRAM Racing
DNF Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Sunweb
DNF Sarah Rijkes (Aut) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Mieke Kröger (Ger) Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Movistar Women's Team
DNF Leah Dixon (GBr) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Charlotte Becker (Ger) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
DNF Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
DNF Maaike Boogaard (Ned) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Hayley Simmonds (GBr) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Sara Mustonen (Swe) Swedish National Team
DNF Clara Lundmark (Swe) Swedish National Team
DNF Nathalie Eklund (Swe) Swedish National Team
DNF Emelie Røe Utvik (Nor) Norwegian National Team
DNF Thale Sofie Kielland Bjerk (Nor) Norwegian National Team
DNF Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) Norwegian National Team



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.