Canadian Cyclist

 

August 21/19 10:09 am - Tour d’Indonesia Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 08/21/19
 

Results from the third stage of the Bank BRI Tour d’Indonesia in Indonesia

Stage 3: Kota Batu to Jember, 195.93 km
1 Marcus Culey (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling 4:15:35
2 Rohan Du Plooy (RSA) ProTouch at 0:32
3 Yudai Arashiro (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team
4 Dylan McKenna (Aus) X-Speed United Continental Team
5 Angus Lyons (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing all s.t.
6 Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 1:39
7 Abdul Soleh (Ina) KFC Cycling Team
8 Odie Purnomo Setiawan (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team both s.t.
9 Jay Dutton (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 1:44
10 Craig Wiggins (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 4:05
11 Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team
12 Mohammad Ganjkhanlou (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan
13 Jamalidin Novardianto (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team
14 Ahmed Almansoori (UAE) UAE National Team
15 Reynard Butler (RSA) ProTouch
16 Marcelo Felipe (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines
17 Yosandy Darmawan Oetomo (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia
18 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team
19 Hiu Fung Choy (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team
20 Aiman Cahyadi (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team
21 Soonyeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling
22 Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE National Team
23 Phuchong Saiudomsin (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team
24 Muhammad Abdurrohman (Ina) KFC Cycling Team
25 Selamat Juangga (Ina) KFC Cycling Team
26 Jihun Kim (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling
27 Cristian Raileanu (Mda) Team Sapura Cycling
28 Qorismayu Setra (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia
29 Corbin Strong (NZl) St George Continental Cycling Team
30 Bernard Benyamin Van Aert (Ina) Indonesian National Team
31 Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan
32 Rizki Hidayatul Fadli (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia
33 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Sapura Cycling
34 Jaber Almansoori (UAE) UAE National Team
35 Thomas Lebas (Fra) Kinan Cycling Team
36 Nicholas Diniz (Can) X-Speed United Continental Team
37 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team
38 André Looij (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team
39 Muhammad Fachri Barokah (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia
40 Ryan Roth (Can) X-Speed United Continental Team
41 Jesse Ewart (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling
42 Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team
43 Metkel Eyob (Eri) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team
44 Eddie Van Heerden (RSA) ProTouch
45 Choon Huat Goh (Sin) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team
46 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh (Mgl) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team
47 Campbell Jones (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing
48 Ryan Cavanagh (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team
49 Salvador Guardiola Tora (Esp) Kinan Cycling Team
50 Nichol Pareja (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines
51 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team
52 Sebastian Presley (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing
53 Sebastian Berwick (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team
54 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Indonesian National Team
55 Mohsen Rahmanibeiragh (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan
56 Wan Yau Vincent Lau (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team
57 Dealton Nur Arif Prayogo (Ina) Indonesian National Team
58 Amir Kolahdouz Hagh (IRI) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team
59 Drew Morey (Aus) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team
60 Sandy Hasan (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team
61 Agung Sahbana (Ina) KFC Cycling Team
62 Edgar Nohales Nieto (Esp) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team
63 Robin Manulang (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team
64 Jaehyun Kim (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling
65 Calvin Beneke (RSA) ProTouch
66 Woro Fitrianto (Ina) Indonesian National Team
67 Ka Hoo Fung (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team
68 Ariya Phounsavath (Lao) Thailand Continental Cycling Team
69 Khalid Mayouf (UAE) UAE National Team
70 Behnam Ariyan (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan
71 Mitchell Eliot (RSA) ProTouch
72 Tim Ariesen (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team all s.t.
73 Jordan Schmidt (Aus) X-Speed United Continental Team 4:23
74 Mark John Lexer Galedo (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines 4:29
75 Amirhossein Jamahisian Ghalehsefidi (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan 4:31
76 Donguk Kim (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 4:46
77 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling 4:53
78 Marcos Garcia Fernandez (Esp) Kinan Cycling Team s.t.
79 Ho San Chiu (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 6:09
80 William Elliott (Can) X-Speed United Continental Team 8:35
81 Saif Al Kaabi (UAE) UAE National Team 12:59
DNF Kyoungho Park (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling
DNF Projo Waseso (Ina) Indonesian National Team
 
GC
1 Angus Lyons (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing 12:05:47
2 Ryan Roth (Can) X-Speed United Continental Team at 2:07
3 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Sapura Cycling 2:57
4 Choon Huat Goh (Sin) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 3:07
5 Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 3:43
6 Cristian Raileanu (Mda) Team Sapura Cycling 3:47
7 Thomas Lebas (Fra) Kinan Cycling Team 3:49
8 Jesse Ewart (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling 4:58
9 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 5:41
10 Ryan Cavanagh (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 5:51
11 Muhammad Abdurrohman (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 6:14
12 Aiman Cahyadi (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team 6:30
13 Eddie Van Heerden (RSA) ProTouch 6:38
14 Selamat Juangga (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 6:41
15 Corbin Strong (NZl) St George Continental Cycling Team 7:47
16 Jamalidin Novardianto (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team 8:48
17 Metkel Eyob (Eri) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 9:03
18 Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 9:31
19 Salvador Guardiola Tora (Esp) Kinan Cycling Team 11:32
20 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 13:06
21 Marcus Culey (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling 13:07
22 Yudai Arashiro (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 13:14
23 Drew Morey (Aus) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 13:20
24 Edgar Nohales Nieto (Esp) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 15:29
25 Marcelo Felipe (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines 16:04
26 Mohammad Ganjkhanlou (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan 16:09
27 Sebastian Presley (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing 16:36
28 Amir Kolahdouz Hagh (IRI) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 16:40
29 Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 17:41
30 Dylan McKenna (Aus) X-Speed United Continental Team 17:58
31 Ariya Phounsavath (Lao) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 18:37
32 Sandy Hasan (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team 18:40
33 Abdul Soleh (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 18:43
34 Sebastian Berwick (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 19:18
35 Odie Purnomo Setiawan (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team 19:33
36 Phuchong Saiudomsin (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 21:04
37 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh (Mgl) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 21:04
38 Bernard Benyamin Van Aert (Ina) Indonesian National Team 21:09
39 Jihun Kim (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 21:12
40 Soonyeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 21:25
41 Amirhossein Jamahisian Ghalehsefidi (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan 22:00
42 Calvin Beneke (RSA) ProTouch 22:04
43 Woro Fitrianto (Ina) Indonesian National Team 22:11
44 Qorismayu Setra (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 22:20
45 Mark John Lexer Galedo (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines 22:28
46 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Indonesian National Team 22:47
47 Rohan Du Plooy (RSA) ProTouch 23:16
48 Ahmed Almansoori (UAE) UAE National Team 26:42
49 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 26:42
50 Jaber Almansoori (UAE) UAE National Team 26:42
51 Muhammad Fachri Barokah (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 26:42
52 Campbell Jones (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing 26:42
53 Mitchell Eliot (RSA) ProTouch 26:42
54 Agung Sahbana (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 26:42
55 Dealton Nur Arif Prayogo (Ina) Indonesian National Team 27:12
56 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling 27:30
57 Reynard Butler (RSA) ProTouch 28:01
58 Jordan Schmidt (Aus) X-Speed United Continental Team 28:03
59 Robin Manulang (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team 28:05
60 William Elliott (Can) X-Speed United Continental Team 28:43
61 Ho San Chiu (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 28:46
62 Donguk Kim (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 28:56
63 Nicholas Diniz (Can) X-Speed United Continental Team 30:46
64 Ka Hoo Fung (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 30:46
65 Jaehyun Kim (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 31:12
66 Tim Ariesen (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 31:26
67 Nichol Pareja (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines 33:08
68 Yosandy Darmawan Oetomo (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 33:27
69 Mohsen Rahmanibeiragh (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan 33:27
70 Rizki Hidayatul Fadli (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 34:08
71 Jay Dutton (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 34:13
72 Hiu Fung Choy (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 34:27
73 Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan 34:54
74 Wan Yau Vincent Lau (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 35:28
75 Craig Wiggins (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 36:34
76 André Looij (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 36:34
77 Behnam Ariyan (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan 36:34
78 Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE National Team 37:04
79 Khalid Mayouf (UAE) UAE National Team 41:01
80 Marcos Garcia Fernandez (Esp) Kinan Cycling Team 41:03
81 Saif Al Kaabi (UAE) UAE National Team 45:52



Roth Leads Tour d’Indonesia after 2 Stages

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.