Canadian Cyclist

 

August 21/19 15:38 pm - Tour du Limousin: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 08/21/19
 

Results from the first stage in France

Stage 1: Condat-sur-Vienne to Guéret, 172.2 km
1 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Total Direct Energie 4:33:52
2 Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country at 0:09
3 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
4 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
5 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF
6 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
7 Rui Vinhas (Por) W52 - FC Porto
8 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama - FDJ
9 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie
10 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Teamarkea - Samsic
12 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
13 Alejandro Osorio Carvajal (Col) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faiza all s.t.
14 Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Natura4ever - Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:14
15 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Teamarkea - Samsic s.t.
16 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 0:28
17 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Proven
18 Alexys Brunel (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
19 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
20 Camille Thominet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
21 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22 Pierre Gouault (Fra) Natura4ever - Roubaix Lille Metropole
23 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy
24 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF
25 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
26 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
27 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) Delko Marseille Proven
29 Jon Irisarri Ricon (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30 Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Proven
31 Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie
32 César Lima Da Fonte (Por) W52 - FC Porto
33 Alexis Guerin (Fra) Delko Marseille Proven
34 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert all s.t.
35 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 0:40
36 Matteo Busato (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:30
37 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:52
38 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
39 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 4:47
40 Romain Le Roux (Fra) Teamarkea - Samsic
41 Angel Lorenzo Sanchez Rebollido (Esp) W52 - FC Porto
42 Christophe Masson (Fra) Natura4ever - Roubaix Lille Metropole
43 Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Natura4ever - Roubaix Lille Metropole
44 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
45 Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
46 Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct Energie
47 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale
48 Morné Van Niekerk (Rsa) St Michel-Auber 93
49 Jaakko Hanninen (Fin) AG2R La Mondiale
50 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
51 Eusebio Pascual Bonhome (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
52 Eddy Fine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
53 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
54 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
55 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
56 Tony Hurel (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
57 Alo Jakin (Est) St Michel-Auber 93
58 Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
59 Florian Vachon (Fra) Teamarkea - Samsic
60 Nelson Soto Martínez (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
61 Ruben Dario Acosta Ospina (Col) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faiza
62 Jose Daniel Viejo Redondo (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country
63 Sergio Roman Martin Galan (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
64 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
65 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country
66 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country
67 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
68 Imerio Cima (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faiza
69 Maxime Cam (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
70 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Teamarkea - Samsic
71 Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
72 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faiza all s.t.
73 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 8:48
74 Flavien Maurelet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
75 ?iga Jerman (Slo) Groupama - FDJ
76 Valentin Ferron (Fra) Total Direct Energie
77 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
78 Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Proven
79 Tom Dernies (Bel) Natura4ever - Roubaix Lille Metropole
80 Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
81 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
82 Romain Hardy (Fra) Teamarkea - Samsic
83 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
84 Julien Morice (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels 10:16
85 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
86 Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
87 Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF
88 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
89 Joan Bou Company (Esp) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faiza
90 Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy
91 Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faiza
92 Gotzon Udondo Santamaria (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country
93 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
94 Amael Moinard (Fra) Teamarkea - Samsic
95 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec all s.t.
96 Boris Vallee (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 13:03
97 Mauricio Moreira (Uru) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
98 Julen Irizar Laskurain (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country
99 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Proven
100 Nicolas Baldo (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93
101 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
102 Clément Carisey (Fra) Israel Cycling Academy all s.t.
103 Masahiro Ishigami (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faiza 13:06
104 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Total Direct Energie 14:49
105 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Total Direct Energie
106 Sebastian Mora Vedri (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
107 Ander Barrenetxea Uriarte (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country all s.t.
108 Joaquim Silva (Por) W52 - FC Porto 17:45
109 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Cycling Academy
110 Rafael Reis (Por) W52 - FC Porto
111 Cédric Beullens (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
112 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Natura4ever - Roubaix Lille Metropole
113 Mickaël Guichard (Fra) Delko Marseille Proven
114 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF all s.t.



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.