Canadian Cyclist

 

August 22/19 9:30 am - Tour d’Indonesia Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 08/22/19
 

Results from the fourth stage of the Bank BRI Tour d’Indonesia in Indonesia

Stage 4: Jember to Banyuwangi, 161.02 km
1 Metkel Eyob (Eri) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 4:16:33
2 Thomas Lebas (Fra) Kinan Cycling Team at s.t.
3 Amir Kolahdouz Hagh (IRI) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 0:50
4 Marcos Garcia Fernandez (Esp) Kinan Cycling Team 1:24
5 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling 1:44
6 Drew Morey (Aus) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 1:51
7 Jesse Ewart (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling 3:21
8 Cristian Raileanu (Mda) Team Sapura Cycling 3:23
9 Salvador Guardiola Tora (Esp) Kinan Cycling Team 5:03
10 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 5:03
11 Ariya Phounsavath (Lao) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 5:05
12 Sebastian Berwick (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 5:05
13 Angus Lyons (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing 5:20
14 Aiman Cahyadi (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team 5:57
15 Choon Huat Goh (Sin) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 5:58
16 Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 5:58
17 Edgar Nohales Nieto (Esp) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 5:58
18 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 5:58
19 Ryan Cavanagh (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 7:43
20 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 8:14
21 Sandy Hasan (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team 8:31
22 Odie Purnomo Setiawan (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team 8:53
23 Dylan McKenna (Aus) X-Speed United Continental Team 9:12
24 Hiu Fung Choy (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 9:25
25 Eddie Van Heerden (RSA) ProTouch 9:41
26 Woro Fitrianto (Ina) Indonesian National Team 9:41
27 Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 9:41
28 Abdul Soleh (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 11:29
29 Marcelo Felipe (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines 11:37
30 Jay Dutton (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 13:06
31 William Elliott (Can) X-Speed United Continental Team 13:06
32 Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 13:14
33 Selamat Juangga (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 13:14
34 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Indonesian National Team 13:33
35 Phuchong Saiudomsin (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 14:59
36 Soonyeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 15:11
37 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh (Mgl) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 15:11
38 Yudai Arashiro (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 15:22
39 Ryan Roth (Can) X-Speed United Continental Team 16:09
40 Muhammad Fachri Barokah (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 16:09
41 Corbin Strong (NZl) St George Continental Cycling Team 16:09
42 Muhammad Abdurrohman (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 16:54
43 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Sapura Cycling 16:54
44 Mitchell Eliot (RSA) ProTouch 17:10
45 Dealton Nur Arif Prayogo (Ina) Indonesian National Team 18:11
46 Ka Hoo Fung (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 18:11
47 Mohsen Rahmanibeiragh (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan 18:41
48 Behnam Ariyan (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan 2 0
49 Jaber Almansoori (UAE) UAE National Team 2 36
50 Jihun Kim (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 22:15
51 Campbell Jones (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing 22:32
52 Sebastian Presley (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing 22:32
53 Yosandy Darmawan Oetomo (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 22:32
54 Mohammad Ganjkhanlou (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan 22:32
55 Jordan Schmidt (Aus) X-Speed United Continental Team 22:32
56 Agung Sahbana (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 22:32
57 Jaehyun Kim (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 24:00
58 Jamalidin Novardianto (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team 25:03
59 Donguk Kim (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 26:30
60 Ahmed Almansoori (UAE) UAE National Team 27:29
61 André Looij (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 28:21
62 Nichol Pareja (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines 28:30
63 Nicholas Diniz (Can) X-Speed United Continental Team 28:47
64 Marcus Culey (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling 28:57
65 Bernard Benyamin Van Aert (Ina) Indonesian National Team 29:31
66 Calvin Beneke (RSA) ProTouch 29:31
67 Robin Manulang (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team 29:31
68 Saif Al Kaabi (UAE) UAE National Team 29:31
69 Mark John Lexer Galedo (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines 30:32
70 Khalid Mayouf (UAE) UAE National Team 30:32
71 Rohan Du Plooy (RSA) ProTouch 30:54
72 Reynard Butler (RSA) ProTouch 30:54
73 Craig Wiggins (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 30:58
74 Ho San Chiu (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 31:26
75 Tim Ariesen (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 32:06
76 Amirhossein Jamahisian Ghalehsefidi (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan 32:09
77 Rizki Hidayatul Fadli (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 33:54
78 Qorismayu Setra (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 34:17
79 Wan Yau Vincent Lau (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 36:03
DNF Hossein Nateghi (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan
DNF Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi (UAE) UAE National Team
 
GC
1 Thomas Lebas (Fra) Kinan Cycling Team 16:26:03
2 Angus Lyons (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing at 1:37
3 Cristian Raileanu (Mda) Team Sapura Cycling 3:27
4 Jesse Ewart (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling 4:36
5 Metkel Eyob (Eri) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 5:10
6 Choon Huat Goh (Sin) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 5:22
7 Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 5:58
8 Aiman Cahyadi (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team 8:44
9 Ryan Cavanagh (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 9:51
10 Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 10:12
11 Drew Morey (Aus) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 11:28
12 Eddie Van Heerden (RSA) ProTouch 12:36
13 Salvador Guardiola Tora (Esp) Kinan Cycling Team 12:52
14 Amir Kolahdouz Hagh (IRI) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 14:03
15 Thanakhan Chaiyasombat (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 14:26
16 Ryan Roth (Can) X-Speed United Continental Team 14:33
17 Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (Mas) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 15:29
18 Mario Vogt (Ger) Team Sapura Cycling 16:08
19 Selamat Juangga (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 16:12
20 Edgar Nohales Nieto (Esp) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 17:44
21 Muhammad Abdurrohman (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 19:25
22 Ariya Phounsavath (Lao) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 19:59
23 Corbin Strong (NZl) St George Continental Cycling Team 20:13
24 Sebastian Berwick (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 20:40
25 Dylan McKenna (Aus) X-Speed United Continental Team 23:27
26 Sandy Hasan (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team 23:28
27 Marcelo Felipe (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines 23:58
28 Odie Purnomo Setiawan (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team 24:43
29 Yudai Arashiro (Jpn) Kinan Cycling Team 24:53
30 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling 25:31
31 Abdul Soleh (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 26:29
32 Sarawut Sirironnachai (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 27:12
33 Woro Fitrianto (Ina) Indonesian National Team 28:09
34 Peerapol Chawchiangkwang (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 28:57
35 Jamalidin Novardianto (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team 30:04
36 Phuchong Saiudomsin (Tha) Thailand Continental Cycling Team 32:20
37 Maral-Erdene Batmunkh (Mgl) Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team 32:32
38 Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Indonesian National Team 32:37
39 Soonyeong Kwon (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 32:53
40 Mohammad Ganjkhanlou (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan 34:58
41 Sebastian Presley (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing 35:25
42 William Elliott (Can) X-Speed United Continental Team 38:06
43 Marcus Culey (Aus) Team Sapura Cycling 38:21
44 Marcos Garcia Fernandez (Esp) Kinan Cycling Team 38:44
45 Muhammad Fachri Barokah (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 39:08
46 Jihun Kim (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 39:44
47 Hiu Fung Choy (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 40:09
48 Mitchell Eliot (RSA) ProTouch 40:09
49 Dealton Nur Arif Prayogo (Ina) Indonesian National Team 41:40
50 Jaber Almansoori (UAE) UAE National Team 43:35
51 Jay Dutton (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 43:36
52 Ka Hoo Fung (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 45:14
53 Campbell Jones (Aus) Oliver's Real Food Racing 45:31
54 Agung Sahbana (Ina) KFC Cycling Team 45:31
55 Jordan Schmidt (Aus) X-Speed United Continental Team 46:52
56 Bernard Benyamin Van Aert (Ina) Indonesian National Team 46:57
57 Calvin Beneke (RSA) ProTouch 47:52
58 Mohsen Rahmanibeiragh (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan 48:25
59 Mark John Lexer Galedo (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines 49:13
60 Amirhossein Jamahisian Ghalehsefidi (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan 50:26
61 Rohan Du Plooy (RSA) ProTouch 50:27
62 Ahmed Almansoori (UAE) UAE National Team 50:28
63 Jaehyun Kim (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 51:29
64 Donguk Kim (Kor) KSPO Bianchi Asia Procycling 51:43
65 Yosandy Darmawan Oetomo (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 52:16
66 Qorismayu Setra (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 52:51
67 Behnam Ariyan (IRI) Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan 52:51
68 Robin Manulang (Ina) PGN Road Cycling Team 53:53
69 Reynard Butler (RSA) ProTouch 55:05
70 Nicholas Diniz (Can) X-Speed United Continental Team 55:50
71 Ho San Chiu (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 56:29
72 Nichol Pareja (Phi) 7 Eleven - Cliqq - Air21 by Roadbike Philippines 57:55
73 Tim Ariesen (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 59:49
74 André Looij (Ned) Taiyuan Miogee Cycling Team 1:01:12
75 Craig Wiggins (Aus) St George Continental Cycling Team 1:03:49
76 Rizki Hidayatul Fadli (Ina) Customs Cycling Indonesia 1:04:19
77 Wan Yau Vincent Lau (HKg) HKSI Pro Cycling Team 1:07:48
78 Khalid Mayouf (UAE) UAE National Team 1:07:50
79 Saif Al Kaabi (UAE) UAE National Team 1:11:40


Roth Leads Tour d’Indonesia after 2 Stages

Tour d’Indonesia Stage 3

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.