Canadian Cyclist

 

August 23/19 14:31 pm - Colorado Classic: Stages 1 and 2


Posted by Editoress on 08/23/19
 

Results from the first two stages in Colorado, USA

Stage 1 (August 23rd): Steamboat Springs to Steamboat Springs, 87.2 km
1 Chloe Dygert (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 2:19:09
2 Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint at 0:44
3 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
4 Marcela Elizabeth Prieto Castañeda (Mex) Swapit Agolico
5 Lauren Stephens (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
6 Krista Doebel-hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
7 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Fearless Femme
8 Justine Barrow (Aus) Lux-Flexential
9 Katharine Hall (USA) Team USA
10 Anet Barrera Esparza (Mex) Swapit Agolico
11 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing
12 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing all s.t.
13 Clara Honsinger (USA) Lux-Flexential 1:30
14 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look
15 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Cogeas Mettler Look
16 Emma Grant (GBr) Sho-Air Twenty20 Sho-Air Twenty23
17 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint
18 Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) Swapit Agolico all s.t.
19 Jennifer Valente (USA) Sho-Air Twenty21 3:21
20 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
21 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
22 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
23 Maddy Ward (USA) Amy D Foundation all s.t.
24 Janelle Cole (USA) Lux-Flexential 3:39
25 Madeline Bemis (USA) Team USA s.t.
26 Chiara Perini (Ita) BePink 3:41
27 Amy Charity (USA) DNA Pro Cycling
28 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink
29 Natalia Franco (Col) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires
30 Leigh ann Ganzar (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint
31 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint
32 Lindsay Goldman (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint
33 Emma Langley (USA) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires
34 Emma White (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
35 Cara O'Neill (USA) Team USA
36 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink
37 Amber Neben (USA) Cogeas Mettler Look all s.t.
38 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Sho-Air Twenty25 6:01
39 Anna Dorovskikh (USA) Amy D Foundation 6:13
40 Holly Breck (USA) Fearless Femme 6:56
41 Erica Clevenger (USA) Sho-Air Twenty24
42 Emily Newsom (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank both s.t.
43 Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing 7:03
44 Catherine Colyn (RSA) Amy D Foundation s.t.
45 Karina Kasenova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look 7:05
46 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
47 Caroline Mani (Fra) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires
48 Lex Albrecht (Can) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
49 Melanie Beale (USA) DNA Pro Cycling
50 Emma Edwards (USA) Team USA
51 Andrea Buttine (USA) ALP Cycles Racing
52 Charlotte Backus (USA) Lux-Flexential all s.t.
53 Philippa Sutton (NZl) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires 8:49
54 Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) Fearless Femme
55 Allie Legg (USA) Sho-Air Twenty22
56 Rachel Langdon (GBr) Fearless Femme
57 Vania Canvelli (Ita) BePink
58 Olivia Baril (Can) Fearless Femme
59 Veronica Leal (Mex) Durango-Specialized IED all s.t.
60 Leah Thorvilson (USA) Amy D Foundation 8:55
61 Isabella Bertold (Can) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires 10:02
62 Samantha Runnels (USA) Team USA 10:15
63 Kristina Vrouwenvelder (USA) ALP Cycles Racing 10:17
64 Ayesha Mcgowan (USA) ALP Cycles Racing
65 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing both s.t.
66 Emily Marcolini (Can) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 10:19
67 Miryam Nuñez (Ecu) Swapit Agolico 10:45
68 Charlotte Culver (Aus) Fearless Femme 10:51
69 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink s.t.
70 Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint 10:55
71 Cory Popovich (USA) ALP Cycles Racing 11:55
72 Heather Fischer (USA) DNA Pro Cycling s.t.
73 Mariana Urrea (Mex) Durango-Specialized IED 12:58
74 Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) Swapit Agolico
75 Maria Jose Vargas Barrientos (CRc) Swapit Agolico
76 Kara Lilly (Can) Amy D Foundation all s.t.
77 Gabrielle Lehnert (USA) Lux-Flexential 13:01
78 Brenna Wrye-simpson (USA) DNA Pro Cycling 15:35
79 Rachel Plessing (USA) ALP Cycles Racing 15:40
80 Jessica Parra (Col) Durango-Specialized IED 15:52
81 Caroline Poole (Can) Amy D Foundation 17:37
82 Nicole Pressprich (USA) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires 17:59
83 Ana Hernandez (Mex) Durango-Specialized IED
84 Kimberly Lucie (USA) DNA Pro Cycling both s.t.
85 Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 21:11
DNF Anna Christian (USA) Team USA
DNF Hannah Shell (USA) DNA Pro Cycling
DNF Claudia Behring (USA) ALP Cycles Racing
DNF Jane Tullis (USA) Lux-Flexential
 
Stage 2: Avon to Avon, 81 km
1 Chloe Dygert (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 2:07:49
2 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank at 0:28
3 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:33
4 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:05
5 Krista Doebel-hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 1:06
6 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Cogeas Mettler Look s.t.
7 Lauren Stephens (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 1:32
8 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Fearless Femme s.t.
9 Clara Honsinger (USA) Lux-Flexential 1:33
10 Katharine Hall (USA) Team USA s.t.
11 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:59
12 Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint 2:21
13 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look 3:01
14 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink 3:02
15 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling s.t.
16 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink 3:51
17 Maddy Ward (USA) Amy D Foundation 3:52
18 Natalia Franco (Col) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires s.t.
19 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint 4:24
20 Emma Grant (GBr) Sho-Air Twenty20 Sho-Air Twenty23 4:33
21 Erica Clevenger (USA) Sho-Air Twenty24 5:03
22 Justine Barrow (Aus) Lux-Flexential 5:04
23 Catherine Colyn (RSA) Amy D Foundation 5:05
24 Emma Langley (USA) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires 5:47
25 Amber Neben (USA) Cogeas Mettler Look 5:48
26 Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) Swapit Agolico s.t.
27 Janelle Cole (USA) Lux-Flexential 6:26
28 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
29 Madeline Bemis (USA) Team USA both s.t.
30 Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) Swapit Agolico 6:29
31 Anet Barrera Esparza (Mex) Swapit Agolico s.t.
32 Anna Dorovskikh (USA) Amy D Foundation 7:07
33 Miryam Nuñez (Ecu) Swapit Agolico 7:33
34 Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing 7:52
35 Jennifer Valente (USA) Sho-Air Twenty21 7:53
36 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint 7:55
37 Amy Charity (USA) DNA Pro Cycling 7:56
38 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 7:57
39 Vania Canvelli (Ita) BePink 9:03
40 Emily Marcolini (Can) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 9:04
41 Emily Newsom (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 9:07
42 Ana Hernandez (Mex) Durango-Specialized IED
43 Lex Albrecht (Can) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
44 Emma White (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
45 Caroline Mani (Fra) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires all s.t.
46 Samantha Runnels (USA) Team USA 9:08
47 Karina Kasenova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look
48 Maria Jose Vargas Barrientos (CRc) Swapit Agolico
49 Isabella Bertold (Can) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires all s.t.
50 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Sho-Air Twenty25 9:09
51 Olivia Baril (Can) Fearless Femme
52 Chiara Perini (Ita) BePink both s.t.
53 Charlotte Backus (USA) Lux-Flexential 10:05
54 Holly Breck (USA) Fearless Femme 10:11
55 Andrea Buttine (USA) ALP Cycles Racing s.t.
56 Rachel Langdon (GBr) Fearless Femme 10:13
57 Allie Legg (USA) Sho-Air Twenty22 s.t.
58 Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint 10:14
59 Lindsay Goldman (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint
60 Kristina Vrouwenvelder (USA) ALP Cycles Racing
61 Cara O'Neill (USA) Team USA
62 Leigh ann Ganzar (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint
63 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink
64 Veronica Leal (Mex) Durango-Specialized IED all s.t.
65 Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) Fearless Femme 10:47
66 Emma Edwards (USA) Team USA 10:48
67 Charlotte Culver (Aus) Fearless Femme s.t.
68 Philippa Sutton (NZl) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires 11:28
69 Ayesha Mcgowan (USA) ALP Cycles Racing s.t.
70 Brenna Wrye-simpson (USA) DNA Pro Cycling 11:29
71 Mariana Urrea (Mex) Durango-Specialized IED 11:31
72 Jessica Parra (Col) Durango-Specialized IED 11:58
73 Gabrielle Lehnert (USA) Lux-Flexential 11:59
74 Heather Fischer (USA) DNA Pro Cycling 12:14
75 Rachel Plessing (USA) ALP Cycles Racing 12:42
OTL Kara Lilly (Can) Amy D Foundation
OTL Nicole Pressprich (USA) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires
OTL Melanie Beale (USA) DNA Pro Cycling
OTL Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
OTL Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
OTL Kimberly Lucie (USA) DNA Pro Cycling
OTL Cory Popovich (USA) ALP Cycles Racing
OTL Caroline Poole (Can) Amy D Foundation
OTL Leah Thorvilson (USA) Amy D Foundation
DNF Marcela Elizabeth Prieto Castañeda (Mex) Swapit Agolico
 
GC
1 Chloe Dygert (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 4:26:38
2 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank at 1:22
3 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:33
4 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing 2:09
5 Krista Doebel-hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 2:10
6 Lauren Stephens (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 2:36
7 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Fearless Femme s.t.
8 Katharine Hall (USA) Team USA 2:37
9 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Cogeas Mettler Look 2:56
10 Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint 3:19
11 Clara Honsinger (USA) Lux-Flexential 3:23
12 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look 4:51
13 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing 5:40
14 Justine Barrow (Aus) Lux-Flexential 6:08
15 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint 6:14
16 Emma Grant (GBr) Sho-Air Twenty20 Sho-Air Twenty23 6:23
17 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 6:43
18 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink 7:03
19 Maddy Ward (USA) Amy D Foundation 7:33
20 Anet Barrera Esparza (Mex) Swapit Agolico s.t.
21 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink 7:52
22 Natalia Franco (Col) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires 7:53
23 Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) Swapit Agolico 8:18
24 Emma Langley (USA) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires 9:48
25 Amber Neben (USA) Cogeas Mettler Look 9:49
26 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 10:07
27 Janelle Cole (USA) Lux-Flexential 10:25
28 Madeline Bemis (USA) Team USA s.t.
29 Jennifer Valente (USA) Sho-Air Twenty21 11:31
30 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint 11:56
31 Amy Charity (USA) DNA Pro Cycling 11:57
32 Erica Clevenger (USA) Sho-Air Twenty24 12:19
33 Catherine Colyn (RSA) Amy D Foundation 12:28
34 Emma White (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 13:06
35 Chiara Perini (Ita) BePink 13:10
36 Anna Dorovskikh (USA) Amy D Foundation 13:40
37 Lindsay Goldman (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint 14:15
38 Leigh ann Ganzar (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint
39 Cara O'Neill (USA) Team USA both s.t.
40 Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing 15:13
41 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Sho-Air Twenty25 15:30
42 Emily Newsom (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 16:21
43 Lex Albrecht (Can) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 16:32
44 Caroline Mani (Fra) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires s.t.
45 Karina Kasenova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look 16:33
46 Holly Breck (USA) Fearless Femme 17:24
47 Charlotte Backus (USA) Lux-Flexential 17:30
48 Andrea Buttine (USA) ALP Cycles Racing 17:36
49 Vania Canvelli (Ita) BePink 18:12
50 Emma Edwards (USA) Team USA 18:13
51 Olivia Baril (Can) Fearless Femme 18:18
52 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 18:34
53 Miryam Nuñez (Ecu) Swapit Agolico 18:38
54 Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) Swapit Agolico 19:06
55 Rachel Langdon (GBr) Fearless Femme 19:19
56 Allie Legg (USA) Sho-Air Twenty22 19:22
57 Veronica Leal (Mex) Durango-Specialized IED 19:23
58 Isabella Bertold (Can) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires 19:30
59 Emily Marcolini (Can) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 19:43
60 Samantha Runnels (USA) Team USA s.t.
61 Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) Fearless Femme 19:56
62 Philippa Sutton (NZl) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires 20:37
63 Kristina Vrouwenvelder (USA) ALP Cycles Racing 20:51
64 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 21:25
65 Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint 21:27
66 Charlotte Culver (Aus) Fearless Femme 21:59
67 Ayesha Mcgowan (USA) ALP Cycles Racing 22:05
68 Maria Jose Vargas Barrientos (CRc) Swapit Agolico 22:26
69 Heather Fischer (USA) DNA Pro Cycling 24:29
70 Mariana Urrea (Mex) Durango-Specialized IED 24:49
71 Gabrielle Lehnert (USA) Lux-Flexential 25:20
72 Brenna Wrye-simpson (USA) DNA Pro Cycling 27:24
73 Ana Hernandez (Mex) Durango-Specialized IED 27:26
74 Jessica Parra (Col) Durango-Specialized IED 28:10
75 Rachel Plessing (USA) ALP Cycles Racing 28:42



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.