Canadian Cyclist

 

August 23/19 22:58 pm - Tour de l'Avenir: Stage 8 results


Posted by Editoress on 08/23/19
 

Results from the 8th stage in France

Stage 8: Brides-les-Bains to Méribel/Col de la Loze, 23.1 km
1 Alexander Evans (Aus) Australian National Team 1:05:39
2 Michel Ries (Lux) Luxembourg National Team at 0:12
3 Clément Champoussin (Fra) French National Team 0:24
4 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) US National Team 0:36
5 Tobias Svendsen Foss (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0:42
6 Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa (Col) Colombian National Team 1:04
7 Jon Agirre Egaña (Esp) Spanish National Team 1:23
8 Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Belgian National Team 1:25
9 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) NItalian National Team 1:28
10 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) French National Team 1:40
11 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Ecuador National Team 1:47
12 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) German National Team 2:00
13 Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe (Esp) Spanish National Team 2:25
14 Samuele Battistella (Ita) NItalian National Team 2:37
15 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Belgian National Team 2:55
16 Urko Berrade Fernandez (Esp) Spanish National Team 3:01
17 Juan Diego Alba Bolivar (Col) Colombian National Team 3:30
18 Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Colombian National Team 3:30
19 Gage Hecht (USA) US National Team 3:46
20 Henok Mulueberhan (Eri) Eritrean National Team 3:53
21 Joel Suter (Sui) Swiss National Team 3:59
22 Jacques Lebreton (Fra) Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 4:05
23 Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Belgian National Team 4:07
24 Barnabás Peák (Hun) Hungarian National Team 4:29
25 Lars Van Den Berg (Ned) Dutch National Team 5:16
26 Clement Lalba (Fra) Nouvelle-Aquitaine 5:34
27 Stefano Oldani (Ita) NItalian National Team 5:52
28 Kristjan Hocevar (Slo) Slovenian National Team 5:55
29 Morten Hulgaard (Den) Danish National Team 6:09
30 Oier Lazkano Lopez (Esp) Spanish National Team 6:09
31 Wilson Haro (Ecu) Ecuador National Team 6:17
32 Harold Martin Lopez Granizo (Ecu) Ecuador National Team 6:20
33 Jocelyn Guillot (Fra) Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 6:24
34 Alan Boileau (Fra) French National Team 6:24
35 Attila Valter (Hun) Hungarian National Team 6:24
36 Erik Fetter (Hun) Hungarian National Team 6:30
37 Miguel Heidemann (Ger) German National Team 6:33
38 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) French National Team 6:36
39 Samuel Jenner (Aus) Australian National Team 6:58
40 Santiago Montenegro (Ecu) Ecuador National Team 6:58
41 Antoine Debons (Sui) Swiss National Team 7:24
42 Stuart Balfour (GBr) British National Team 7:40
43 Markus Wildauer (Aut) Austrian National Team 7:53
44 Felix Gall (Aut) Austrian National Team 8:25
45 Tobias Bayer (Aut) Austrian National Team 8:27
46 Jorge Magalhães (Por) Portuguese National Team 8:29
47 Maxime Agut (Fra) Nouvelle-Aquitaine 8:33
48 Michael Potter (Aus) Australian National Team 8:41
49 Adam Roberge (Can) Canadian National Team 8:42
50 Jesus David Peña Jimenez (Col) Colombian National Team 8:46
51 Ben Healy (Irl) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 9:02
52 Laurent Gervais (Can) Canadian National Team 9:08
53 Damian Lüscher (Sui) Swiss National Team 9:12
54 Alexis Quinteros (Ecu) Ecuador National Team 9:15
55 Jose Felix Parra Cuerda (Esp) Spanish National Team 9:16
56 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) NItalian National Team 9:16
57 Valerii Fatkullin (Rus) Russian National Team 9:31
58 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) Swiss National Team 9:34
59 Petr Kelemen (Cze) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 9:37
60 Fred Wright (GBr) British National Team 9:39
61 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen (Den) Danish National Team 9:41
62 Patrick Gamper (Aut) Austrian National Team 9:50
63 Daan Hoole (Ned) Dutch National Team 9:53
64 Stan Van Tricht (Bel) Belgian National Team 9:53
65 Tilen Finkst(Slo) Slovenian National Team 9:55
66 Guilherme Mota (Por) Portuguese National Team 9:57
67 Ide Schelling (Ned) Dutch National Team 10:02
68 Dániel Dina (Hun) Hungarian National Team 10:46
69 Torjus Sleen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 10:49
70 Ziga Horvat (Slo) Slovenian National Team 10:54
71 Patrick Haller (Ger) German National Team 10:54
72 Maxime Weyrich (Lux) Luxembourg National Team 10:54
73 Aurélien Doleatto (Fra) French National Team 11:07
74 Robin Froidevaux (Sui) Swiss National Team 11:07
75 Yahor Shpakouski (Blr) Belarus National Team 11:09
76 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Swiss National Team 11:32
77 Moran Vermeulen (Aut) Austrian National Team 11:35
78 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Canadian National Team 11:39
79 Charles-Etienne Chretien (Can) Canadian National Team 11:42
80 Andreas Nielsen (Den) Danish National Team 11:43
81 Martin Bugge Urianstad (Nor) Norwegian National Team 11:46
82 Leon Heinschke (Ger) German National Team 11:47
83 Idar Andersen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 11:47
84 Kaden Groves (Aus) Australian National Team 11:47
85 Yacob Debesay (Eri) Eritrean National Team 11:47
86 Nik Cemazar (Slo) Slovenian National Team 11:50
87 Arthur Kluckers (Lux) Luxembourg National Team 11:50
88 Ben Katerberg (Can) Canadian National Team 11:55
89 Lance Haidet (USA) US National Team 12:14
90 Aljaz Jarc (Slo) Slovenian National Team 12:18
91 Johan Price-Pejtersen (Den) Danish National Team 12:26
92 Mikhail Fokin (Rus) Russian National Team 12:32
93 Louis Louvet (Fra) Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 12:36
94 Niklas Märkl (Ger) German National Team 12:44
95 Jaka Primozic (Slo) Slovenian National Team 12:46
96 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) French National Team 12:48
97 Quentin Rossini (Fra) Nouvelle-Aquitaine 12:51
98 Robert Scott (GBr) British National Team 13:01
99 Biniam Girmay Hailu (Eri) Eritrean National Team 13:01
100 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Dutch National Team 13:04
101 Vojtech Sedlácek (Cze) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 13:18
102 Gonçalo Carvalho (Por) Portuguese National Team 14:06
103 Riley Sheehan (USA) US National Team 14:08
104 Mathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Danish National Team 14:24
105 Eric Voigt (USA) US National Team 14:30
106 Jens Reynders (Bel) Belgian National Team 14:36
107 Francisco Campos (Por) Portuguese National Team 14:44
108 Nicholas White (Aus) Australian National Team 14:50
109 Ludvik Aspelund Holstad (Nor) Norwegian National Team 15:24
110 Daragh O'Mahony (Irl) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 15:50
111 Dzianis Marchuk (Blr) Belarus National Team 16:19
112 Adam Karl (Hun) Hungarian National Team 17:50
113 Alessandro Covi (Ita) NItalian National Team 18:17
114 Jim Brown (GBr) British National Team 18:25
115 Balázs Vas (Hun) Hungarian National Team 18:53
 
GC
1 Tobias Svendsen Foss (Nor) Norwegian National Team 22:39:37
2 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) US National Team at 0:23
3 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) NItalian National Team 0:41
4 Clément Champoussin (Fra) French National Team 0:58
5 Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Belgian National Team 1:38
6 Samuele Battistella (Ita) NItalian National Team 2:20
7 Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Belgian National Team 2:35
8 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) German National Team 3:30
9 Urko Berrade Fernandez (Esp) Spanish National Team 4:19
10 Michel Ries (Lux) Luxembourg National Team 4:19
11 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Belgian National Team 4:29
12 Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa (Col) Colombian National Team 4:56
13 Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Colombian National Team 5:17
14 Lars Van Den Berg (Ned) Dutch National Team 8:41
15 Attila Valter (Hun) Hungarian National Team 9:52
16 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Ecuador National Team 10:14
17 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) French National Team 11:44
18 Jacques Lebreton (Fra) Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 12:26
19 Alexander Evans (Aus) Australian National Team 13:30
20 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) Swiss National Team 13:58
21 Wilson Haro (Ecu) Ecuador National Team 17:52
22 Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe (Esp) Spanish National Team 20:01
23 Stefano Oldani (Ita) NItalian National Team 21:16
24 Morten Hulgaard (Den) Danish National Team 22:09
25 Jon Agirre Egaña (Esp) Spanish National Team 22:20
26 Clement Lalba (Fra) Nouvelle-Aquitaine 23:36
27 Barnabás Peák (Hun) Hungarian National Team 24:20
28 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) French National Team 25:05
29 Ben Healy (Irl) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 26:12
30 Stuart Balfour (GBr) British National Team 26:35
31 Jose Felix Parra Cuerda (Esp) Spanish National Team 27:24
32 Torjus Sleen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 28:13
33 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) NItalian National Team 28:31
34 Patrick Haller (Ger) German National Team 29:02
35 Ide Schelling (Ned) Dutch National Team 29:22
36 Damian Lüscher (Sui) Swiss National Team 30:09
37 Juan Diego Alba Bolivar (Col) Colombian National Team 30:14
38 Tobias Bayer (Aut) Austrian National Team 34:04
39 Felix Gall (Aut) Austrian National Team 35:03
40 Kristjan Hocevar (Slo) Slovenian National Team 36:26
41 Stan Van Tricht (Bel) Belgian National Team 37:29
42 Joel Suter (Sui) Swiss National Team 39:42
43 Alan Boileau (Fra) French National Team 41:22
44 Andreas Nielsen (Den) Danish National Team 41:50
45 Gage Hecht (USA) US National Team 41:52
46 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen (Den) Danish National Team 42:25
47 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) French National Team 43:50
48 Gonçalo Carvalho (Por) Portuguese National Team 45:52
49 Tilen Finkst(Slo) Slovenian National Team 46:05
50 Louis Louvet (Fra) Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 46:20
51 Samuel Jenner (Aus) Australian National Team 46:55
52 Jocelyn Guillot (Fra) Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes 48:10
53 Jesus David Peña Jimenez (Col) Colombian National Team 49:01
54 Alexis Quinteros (Ecu) Ecuador National Team 49:52
55 Arthur Kluckers (Lux) Luxembourg National Team 50:00
56 Valerii Fatkullin (Rus) Russian National Team 50:03
57 Fred Wright (GBr) British National Team 51:04
58 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Canadian National Team 51:47
59 Biniam Girmay Hailu (Eri) Eritrean National Team 51:56
60 Laurent Gervais (Can) Canadian National Team 52:16
61 Aljaz Jarc (Slo) Slovenian National Team 52:32
62 Alessandro Covi (Ita) NItalian National Team 52:49
63 Henok Mulueberhan (Eri) Eritrean National Team 53:49
64 Santiago Montenegro (Ecu) Ecuador National Team 55:09
65 Moran Vermeulen (Aut) Austrian National Team 55:51
66 Miguel Heidemann (Ger) German National Team 56:00
67 Quentin Rossini (Fra) Nouvelle-Aquitaine 56:02
68 Robin Froidevaux (Sui) Swiss National Team 56:29
69 Adam Roberge (Can) Canadian National Team 56:31
70 Guilherme Mota (Por) Portuguese National Team 57:02
71 Markus Wildauer (Aut) Austrian National Team 57:43
72 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Swiss National Team 58:30
73 Oier Lazkano Lopez (Esp) Spanish National Team 1:00:18
74 Robert Scott (GBr) British National Team 1:01:33
75 Erik Fetter (Hun) Hungarian National Team 1:01:58
76 Kaden Groves (Aus) Australian National Team 1:02:12
77 Michael Potter (Aus) Australian National Team 1:02:34
78 Patrick Gamper (Aut) Austrian National Team 1:02:40
79 Ben Katerberg (Can) Canadian National Team 1:03:07
80 Leon Heinschke (Ger) German National Team 1:03:15
81 Charles-Etienne Chretien (Can) Canadian National Team 1:04:00
82 Maxime Agut (Fra) Nouvelle-Aquitaine 1:05:11
83 Ludvik Aspelund Holstad (Nor) Norwegian National Team 1:05:18
84 Idar Andersen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 1:05:20
85 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:05:32
86 Jorge Magalhães (Por) Portuguese National Team 1:06:10
87 Dániel Dina (Hun) Hungarian National Team 1:09:14
88 Yahor Shpakouski (Blr) Belarus National Team 1:09:38
89 Yacob Debesay (Eri) Eritrean National Team 1:11:18
90 Eric Voigt (USA) US National Team 1:11:22
91 Johan Price-Pejtersen (Den) Danish National Team 1:12:21
92 Petr Kelemen (Cze) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 1:12:33
93 Daan Hoole (Ned) Dutch National Team 1:13:14
94 Martin Bugge Urianstad (Nor) Norwegian National Team 1:13:48
95 Jaka Primozic (Slo) Slovenian National Team 1:14:00
96 Vojtech Sedlácek (Cze) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 1:14:23
97 Antoine Debons (Sui) Swiss National Team 1:14:24
98 Lance Haidet (USA) US National Team 1:15:49
99 Harold Martin Lopez Granizo (Ecu) Ecuador National Team 1:17:09
100 Mikhail Fokin (Rus) Russian National Team 1:19:06
101 Aurélien Doleatto (Fra) French National Team 1:20:17
102 Mathias Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Danish National Team 1:24:13
103 Riley Sheehan (USA) US National Team 1:24:44
104 Jens Reynders (Bel) Belgian National Team 1:25:31
105 Dzianis Marchuk (Blr) Belarus National Team 1:27:40
106 Nicholas White (Aus) Australian National Team 1:28:09
107 Adam Karl (Hun) Hungarian National Team 1:29:00
108 Niklas Märkl (Ger) German National Team 1:29:01
109 Ziga Horvat (Slo) Slovenian National Team 1:29:19
110 Jim Brown (GBr) British National Team 1:35:02
111 Francisco Campos (Por) Portuguese National Team 1:36:18
112 Maxime Weyrich (Lux) Luxembourg National Team 1:36:52
113 Nik Cemazar (Slo) Slovenian National Team 1:38:18
114 Daragh O'Mahony (Irl) Centre Mondial du Cyclisme 1:39:47
115 Balázs Vas (Hun) Hungarian National Team 2:04:29



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.