Canadian Cyclist

 

August 24/19 14:21 pm - Ladies Tour of Norway: Stage 3, Kirchmann 3rd overall


Posted by Editoress on 08/24/19
 

Marianne Vos (CCC-Liv) defended the overall lead at the Ladies Tour of Norway with a second stage victory. In Halden, the 32-year-old Dutchwoman triumphed after 125 km on the steep home straight. Coryn Rivera (Team Sunweb) finished second, 4 seconds behind, third place went to Vos's countrywoman Demi Vollering (Parkhotel Valkenburg), at 11 seconds.

 

Canadian Leah Kirchmann (Team Sunweb) was 4th at 11 seconds and moves into 3rd overall at 31 seconds back.

Stage 3: Moss to Halden, 125.2 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC - Liv 3:24:20
2 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb at 0:05
3 Demi Vollering (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:11
4 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb
5 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing both s.t.
6 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 0:13
7 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:15
8 Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Movistar Women's Team 0:17
9 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini
10 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport both s.t.
11 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope 0:20
12 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:22
13 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) CCC - Liv 0:25
14 Rossella Ratto (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana
15 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team both s.t.
16 Anna Henderson (GBr) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 0:28
17 Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC - Liv 0:30
18 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana s.t.
19 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek - Segafredo 0:32
20 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
21 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope both s.t.
22 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 0:33
23 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb 0:39
24 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini
25 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Women's Team
26 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Drops all s.t.
27 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:43
28 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Mitchelton - Scott 0:47
29 Marta Lach (Pol) CCC - Liv 1:02
30 Anastasiia Chursina (Rus) BTC City Ljubljana 1:15
31 Audrey Cordon-Ragot (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 1:22
32 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon//SRAM Racing
33 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
34 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
35 Charlotte Becker (Ger) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
36 Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
37 Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team all s.t.
38 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Drops 1:26
39 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops s.t.
40 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 1:33
41 Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:45
42 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport 1:55
43 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 1:58
44 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Women's Team 2:00
45 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 2:11
46 Franziska Koch (Ger) Team Sunweb 2:11
47 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 2:11
48 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope 2:11
49 Valerie Demey (Bel) CCC - Liv 2:11
50 Vibeke Lystad (Nor) Nationalmannschaft Norwegen 2:11
51 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 2:11
52 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 2:11
53 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 2:11
54 Amalie Lutro (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport 2:11
55 Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini 2:11
56 Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 2:11
57 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling 2:11
58 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport all s.t.
59 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team Sunweb 2:19
60 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling 2:31
61 Silvia Magri (Ita) BePink 2:32
62 Anna Christian (GBr) Drops 2:43
63 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling 2:52
64 Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Alé Cipollini 2:57
65 Manon Lloyd (GBr) Drops 3:14
66 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling 3:28
67 Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 3:33
68 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling s.t.
69 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling 3:35
70 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) Nationalmannschaft Norwegen 3:35
71 Emelie Røe Utvik (Nor) Nationalmannschaft Norwegen 3:35
72 Severine Eraud (Fra) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 3:35
73 Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) CCC - Liv all s.t.
74 Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Women's Team 3:39
75 Melissa Van Neck (Cze) BePink 3:45
76 Natalie Redmond (Aus) Drops 3:51
77 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling 3:58
78 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
79 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
80 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing all s.t.
81 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek - Segafredo 4:04
82 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 4:07
83 Louise Hansen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 4:20
84 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek - Segafredo
85 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Alé Cipollini
86 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg all s.t.
87 Julie Solvang (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport 4:51
88 Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 5:08
89 Christina Malling Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 5:16
90 Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
91 Birgitte Ravndal (Nor) Nationalmannschaft Norwegen 5:27
92 Hayley Simmonds (GBr) BTC City Ljubljana s.t.
93 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling 5:41
94 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink 6:04
95 Anna Plichta (Pol) Trek - Segafredo 6:35
96 Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
97 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott both s.t.
98 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Women's Team 7:05
99 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 8:00
100 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 8:55
101 Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 9:05
102 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) BePink 10:36
103 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Movistar Women's Team 17:11
DNF Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Saartje Vandenbroucke (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNS Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
DNS Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Alé Cipollini
 
GC
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC - Liv 10:00:00
2 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb at 0:19
3 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb 0:31
4 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing s.t.
5 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:32
6 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:35
7 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:45
8 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 0:48
9 Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC - Liv 0:50
10 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana s.t.
11 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope 0:52
12 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek - Segafredo s.t.
13 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini 0:53
14 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana s.t.
15 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Women's Team 0:59
16 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb s.t.
17 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Mitchelton - Scott 1:07
18 Marta Lach (Pol) CCC - Liv 1:22
19 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:38
20 Audrey Cordon-Ragot (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 1:42
21 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing s.t.
22 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops 1:46
23 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 1:53
24 Anna Henderson (GBr) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 2:05
25 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Women's Team 2:20
26 Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini 2:31
27 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling
28 Valerie Demey (Bel) CCC - Liv both
29 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team Sunweb 2:39
30 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport 2:58
31 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling 3:12
32 Franziska Koch (Ger) Team Sunweb 3:24
33 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Drops 4:15
34 Anastasiia Chursina (Rus) BTC City Ljubljana 4:19
35 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope 4:38
36 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) CCC - Liv 4:43
37 Rossella Ratto (Ita) BTC City Ljubljana s.t.
38 Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Movistar Women's Team 4:48
39 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Drops 4:57
40 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 5:11
41 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 5:24
42 Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 5:28
43 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé Cipollini s.t.
44 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 5:31
45 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling 5:38
46 Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope 5:40
47 Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team s.t.
48 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon//SRAM Racing 5:53
49 Urska Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 6:16
50 Vibeke Lystad (Nor) Nationalmannschaft Norwegen 6:42
51 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 6:42
52 Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 6:55
53 Charlotte Becker (Ger) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope 6:57
54 Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 7:33
55 Severine Eraud (Fra) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 7:53
56 Agnieszka Skalniak (Pol) CCC - Liv
57 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling both s.t.
58 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 8:10
59 Demi Vollering (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 8:34
60 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek - Segafredo 8:49
61 Emelie Røe Utvik (Nor) Nationalmannschaft Norwegen 9:10
62 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek - Segafredo 9:25
63 Amalie Lutro (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport 9:42
64 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
65 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling 9:46
66 Silvia Magri (Ita) BePink 10:42
67 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 11:30
68 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
69 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport 11:41
70 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 11:47
71 Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Women's Team 11:56
72 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 11:57
73 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope s.t.
74 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 12:56
75 Birgitte Ravndal (Nor) Nationalmannschaft Norwegen 12:58
76 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling 13:14
77 Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 13:19
78 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 13:39
79 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 13:40
80 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling 13:44
81 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Alé Cipollini 14:06
82 Anna Christian (GBr) Drops 14:12
83 Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Alé Cipollini 14:26
84 Manon Lloyd (GBr) Drops 14:43
85 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling 15:00
86 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) Nationalmannschaft Norwegen 15:04
87 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 15:36
88 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink 15:50
89 Julie Solvang (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport 16:20
90 Christina Malling Siggaard (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 16:45
91 Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
92 Louise Hansen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 16:49
93 Hayley Simmonds (GBr) BTC City Ljubljana 16:56
94 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 17:46
95 Anna Plichta (Pol) Trek - Segafredo 18:04
96 Melissa Van Neck (Cze) BePink 18:24
97 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Women's Team 18:34
98 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 18:41
99 Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 20:34
100 Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 21:06
101 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) BePink 22:05
102 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Movistar Women's Team 28:40
103 Natalie Redmond (Aus) Drops 36:11



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.