Canadian Cyclist

 

August 24/19 19:34 pm - Colorado Classic: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 08/24/19
 

Results from the third stage in Colorado

Stage 3: Golden to Golden, 102.5 km
1 Chloe Dygert (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 2:27:45
2 Jennifer Valente (USA) Sho-Air Twenty21 0:05
3 Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) Fearless Femme
4 Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
5 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank all s.t.
6 Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint 0:06
7 Heather Fischer (USA) DNA Pro Cycling
8 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink both s.t.
9 Janelle Cole (USA) Lux-Flexential 0:07
10 Rachel Langdon (GBr) Fearless Femme
11 Holly Breck (USA) Fearless Femme
12 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Cogeas Mettler Look
13 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink
14 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
15 Lauren Stephens (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
16 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Fearless Femme all s.t.
17 Katharine Hall (USA) Team USA 0:08
18 Ana Hernandez (Mex) Durango-Specialized IED
19 Krista Doebel-hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
20 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing all s.t.
21 Maddy Ward (USA) Amy D Foundation 0:09
22 Natalia Franco (Col) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires
23 Emma White (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
24 Cara O'Neill (USA) Team USA all s.t.
25 Philippa Sutton (NZl) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires 0:10
26 Clara Honsinger (USA) Lux-Flexential 0:11
27 Madeline Bemis (USA) Team USA
28 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint
29 Emma Grant (GBr) Sho-Air Twenty20 Sho-Air Twenty23
30 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look all s.t.
31 Mariana Urrea (Mex) Durango-Specialized IED 0:12
32 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
33 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
34 Karina Kasenova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look
35 Justine Barrow (Aus) Lux-Flexential
36 Andrea Buttine (USA) ALP Cycles Racing all s.t.
37 Jessica Parra (Col) Durango-Specialized IED 0:13
38 Lex Albrecht (Can) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
39 Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) Swapit Agolico
40 Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) Swapit Agolico
41 Amy Charity (USA) DNA Pro Cycling all s.t.
42 Emma Edwards (USA) Team USA 0:14
43 Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint
44 Emily Newsom (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank both s.t.
45 Catherine Colyn (RSA) Amy D Foundation 0:15
46 Ayesha Mcgowan (USA) ALP Cycles Racing
47 Maria Jose Vargas Barrientos (CRc) Swapit Agolico
48 Caroline Mani (Fra) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires
49 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
50 Allie Legg (USA) Sho-Air Twenty22
51 Anet Barrera Esparza (Mex) Swapit Agolico all s.t.
52 Lindsay Goldman (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint 0:16
53 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Sho-Air Twenty25
54 Olivia Baril (Can) Fearless Femme
55 Gabrielle Lehnert (USA) Lux-Flexential all s.t.
56 Erica Clevenger (USA) Sho-Air Twenty24 0:17
57 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 0:19
58 Chiara Perini (Ita) BePink
59 Miryam Nuñez (Ecu) Swapit Agolico 1:21
60 Anna Dorovskikh (USA) Amy D Foundation
61 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
62 Charlotte Culver (Aus) Fearless Femme
63 Charlotte Backus (USA) Lux-Flexential
64 Rachel Plessing (USA) ALP Cycles Racing
65 Emma Langley (USA) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires
66 Leigh ann Ganzar (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint
67 Veronica Leal (Mex) Durango-Specialized IED all s.t.
68 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint 1:22
69 Kristina Vrouwenvelder (USA) ALP Cycles Racing 3:31
70 Brenna Wrye-simpson (USA) DNA Pro Cycling 5:07
71 Amber Neben (USA) Cogeas Mettler Look 8:49
DNF Samantha Runnels (USA) Team USA
DNF Emily Marcolini (Can) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Vania Canvelli (Ita) BePink
DNF Isabella Bertold (Can) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires
 
GC
1 Chloe Dygert (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 6:54:13
2 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank at 1:36
3 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:53
4 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing 2:24
5 Krista Doebel-hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 2:25
6 Lauren Stephens (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 2:51
7 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Fearless Femme s.t.
8 Katharine Hall (USA) Team USA 2:52
9 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Cogeas Mettler Look 3:11
10 Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint 3:39
11 Clara Honsinger (USA) Lux-Flexential 3:43
12 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look 5:11
13 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing 6:00
14 Justine Barrow (Aus) Lux-Flexential 6:28
15 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint 6:34
16 Emma Grant (GBr) Sho-Air Twenty20 Sho-Air Twenty23 6:43
17 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 7:03
18 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink 7:18
19 Maddy Ward (USA) Amy D Foundation 7:48
20 Anet Barrera Esparza (Mex) Swapit Agolico 7:53
21 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink 8:07
22 Natalia Franco (Col) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires 8:08
23 Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) Swapit Agolico 8:38
24 Janelle Cole (USA) Lux-Flexential 10:40
25 Madeline Bemis (USA) Team USA 10:45
26 Emma Langley (USA) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires 11:19
27 Jennifer Valente (USA) Sho-Air Twenty21 11:36
28 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 11:38
29 Amy Charity (USA) DNA Pro Cycling 12:17
30 Erica Clevenger (USA) Sho-Air Twenty24 12:39
31 Catherine Colyn (RSA) Amy D Foundation 12:48
32 Emma White (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 13:20
33 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint 13:27
34 Chiara Perini (Ita) BePink 13:39
35 Cara O'Neill (USA) Team USA 14:30
36 Lindsay Goldman (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint 14:35
37 Anna Dorovskikh (USA) Amy D Foundation 15:11
38 Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing 15:25
39 Leigh ann Ganzar (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint 15:46
40 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Sho-Air Twenty25 15:50
41 Emily Newsom (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 16:41
42 Lex Albrecht (Can) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 16:52
43 Caroline Mani (Fra) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires s.t.
44 Karina Kasenova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look 16:53
45 Holly Breck (USA) Fearless Femme 17:39
46 Andrea Buttine (USA) ALP Cycles Racing 17:56
47 Emma Edwards (USA) Team USA 18:33
48 Olivia Baril (Can) Fearless Femme 18:38
49 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 18:49
50 Charlotte Backus (USA) Lux-Flexential 19:01
51 Amber Neben (USA) Cogeas Mettler Look 19:08
52 Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) Swapit Agolico 19:26
53 Rachel Langdon (GBr) Fearless Femme 19:31
54 Allie Legg (USA) Sho-Air Twenty22 19:42
55 Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) Fearless Femme 20:07
56 Miryam Nuñez (Ecu) Swapit Agolico 20:09
57 Veronica Leal (Mex) Durango-Specialized IED 20:54
58 Philippa Sutton (NZl) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires 20:57
59 Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman-Supermint 21:42
60 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 21:54
61 Ayesha Mcgowan (USA) ALP Cycles Racing 22:25
62 Maria Jose Vargas Barrientos (CRc) Swapit Agolico 22:46
63 Charlotte Culver (Aus) Fearless Femme 23:30
64 Kristina Vrouwenvelder (USA) ALP Cycles Racing 24:32
65 Heather Fischer (USA) DNA Pro Cycling 24:44
66 Mariana Urrea (Mex) Durango-Specialized IED 25:09
67 Gabrielle Lehnert (USA) Lux-Flexential 25:40
68 Ana Hernandez (Mex) Durango-Specialized IED 27:41
69 Jessica Parra (Col) Durango-Specialized IED 28:30
70 Rachel Plessing (USA) ALP Cycles Racing 30:13
71 Brenna Wrye-simpson (USA) DNA Pro Cycling 32:41



Colorado Classic: Stages 1 and 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.