Canadian Cyclist

 

September 13/19 16:23 pm - Grands Prix Cyclistes: Quebec results


Posted by Editoress on 09/13/19
 

Results from the first race of the 2019 Grands Prix Cyclistes (GPCQM)

Quebec City Circuit, 201.6 km
1 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 5:13:01
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA-hansgrohe
3 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) CCC Team
4 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
5 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo
6 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Dimension Data
7 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
8 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
9 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
10 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
11 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton - Scott
12 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Ef Education First
13 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
14 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
15 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
16 Eduard Prades Reverte (Esp) Movistar Team
17 Michael Woods (Can) Ef Education First
18 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
19 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Dimension Data
20 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
21 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton - Scott
22 James Piccoli (Can) Canadian National Team
23 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
24 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
25 Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team
26 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
27 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
28 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
29 Simon Geschke (Ger) CCC Team
30 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
31 Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
32 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
33 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
34 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Movistar Team
35 Jay McCarthy (Aus) BORA-hansgrohe
36 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain - Merida
37 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain - Merida all s.t.
38 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:10
39 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Katusha Alpecin 0:14
40 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Ef Education First 0:21
41 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
42 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 0:30
43 Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:32
44 Brent Bookwalter (USA) Mitchelton - Scott 0:37
45 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
46 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates
47 Joey Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team
48 Kevin Geniets (Lux) Groupama - FDJ
49 Nathan Brown (USA) Ef Education First
50 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Team Dimension Data
51 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Cycling Academy all s.t.
52 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 0:49
53 Alex Howes (USA) Ef Education First 0:56
54 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
55 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy
56 Jaime Castrillo (Esp) Movistar Team
57 Paul Martens (Ger) Team Jumbo - Visma
58 Rubén Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Movistar Team
59 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team Sunweb
60 Serge Pauwels (Bel) CCC Team
61 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha Alpecin all s.t.
62 Marc Hirschi (Sui) Team Sunweb 1:05
63 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates 1:11
64 Pello Bilbao López De Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:26
65 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
66 Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Ineos
67 August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy all s.t.
68 Nick Zukowsky (Can) Canadian National Team 1:47
69 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain - Merida 1:54
70 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
71 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
72 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Team Ineos
73 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain - Merida
74 Laurent Gervais (Can) Canadian National Team
75 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
76 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Movistar Team
77 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain - Merida
78 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team
79 Rob Britton (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
80 James Whelan (Aus) Ef Education First
81 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ
82 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team
83 Michael Schär (Sui) CCC Team
84 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek - Segafredo
85 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Team Dimension Data
86 Ryan Anderson (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
87 Aurélien Paret-Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
88 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
89 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
90 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
91 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
92 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
93 Nathan Earle (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
94 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) Lotto Soudal
95 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates
96 Jonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (Den) Team Jumbo - Visma
97 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Ineos
98 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Team Jumbo - Visma
99 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
100 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton - Scott all s.t.
101 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2:18
102 Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 2:30
103 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Ineos 2:33
104 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
105 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek - Segafredo
106 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Rally UHC Cycling all s.t.
107 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo 2:53
108 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 3:08
109 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step s.t.
110 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 3:34
111 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Team Katusha Alpecin 3:39
112 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Astana Pro Team 4:07
113 Tom Leezer (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma 4:42
114 Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) Ef Education First 4:54
115 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Canadian National Team 5:21
116 Charles-Etienne Chretien (Can) Canadian National Team s.t.
117 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 5:23
118 Leonardo Basso (Ita) Team Ineos 7:22
119 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Ineos 10:44
120 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Ineos
121 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb
122 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
123 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
124 Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally UHC Cycling all s.t.
125 Evan Burtnik (Can) Canadian National Team 11:02
126 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
127 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
128 Jose Goncalves (Por) Team Katusha Alpecin all s.t.
DNF Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb
DNF Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
DNF Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team
DNF Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain - Merida
DNF Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain - Merida
DNF William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Jumbo - Visma
DNF Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Lluis Mas Bonet (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Team Katusha Alpecin
DNF Rick Zabel (Ger) Team Katusha Alpecin
DNF Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Team Dimension Data
DNF Gino Mäder (Sui) Team Dimension Data
DNF Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Svein Tuft (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Adam Roberge (Can) Canadian National Team



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.