Canadian Cyclist

 

September 14/19 12:45 pm - Para-cycling Road World Championships: ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 09/14/19
 

Results from the first races of the Para-cycling Road World Championships in Emmen, Netherlands

 

Time Trials
 
WT1, 20.8 km Time Gap
1 Eltje Malzbender (New Zealand) 00:44:56:16 0:00
2 Yulia Sibagatova (Russia) 00:46:27:98 00:01:31:82
3 Shelley Gautier (Canada) 00:46:49:10 00:01:52:94
4 Anastasia Polunina (Russia) 00:54:02:76 00:09:06:60
5 Dulce Gonzalez Guerrero (Mexico) 00:54:42:00 00:09:45:84
6 Toni Mould (South Africa) 01:03:04:89 00:18:08:73
 
WT2, 20.8 km
1 Carol Cooke (Australia) 00:38:11:66 0:00
2 Jill Walsh (United States of America) 00:39:13:37 00:01:01:71
3 Marie-Eve Croteau (Canada) 00:40:01:40 00:01:49:74
4 Angelika Dreock-Kaser (Germany) 00:40:12:66 00:02:01:00
5 Jana Majunke (Germany) 00:40:57:43 00:02:45:77
6 Hannah Dines (Great Britain) 00:45:51:99 00:07:40:33
7 Aikaterini El Latif (Greece) 00:53:46:24 00:15:34:58
 
MC2, 20.8 km
1 Darren Hicks (Australia) 00:28:24:53 0:00
2 Ewoud Vromant (Belgium) 00:28:46:86 00:00:22:33
3 Tristen Chernove (Canada) 00:29:11:85 00:00:47:32
4 Alexandre Leaute (France) 00:29:15:92 00:00:51:39
5 Arslan Gilmutdinov (Russia) 00:29:32:37 00:01:07:84
6 Ivo Koblasa (Czech Republic) 00:29:55:44 00:01:30:91
7 Fraser Sharp (New Zealand) 00:30:07:52 00:01:42:99
8 Israel Hilario Rimas (Peru) 00:30:19:14 00:01:54:61
9 Maurice Far Eckhard Tio (Spain) 00:30:27:22 00:02:02:69
10 Guihua Liang (China) 00:30:29:34 00:02:04:81
11 Shota Kawamoto (Japan) 00:30:50:24 00:02:25:71
12 Matthew Robertson (Great Britain) 00:30:52:44 00:02:27:91
13 Andre Wijnhoud (Netherlands) 00:30:54:49 00:02:29:96
14 Nikolaos Papangelis (Greece) 00:31:27:66 00:03:03:13
15 Telmo Pinao (Portugal) 00:32:17:89 00:03:53:36
16 Chris Burns (Ireland) 00:32:56:96 00:04:32:43
17 Roger Bolliger (Switzerland) 00:33:04:73 00:04:40:20
18 Eduard Mihaita Moescu (Romania) 00:33:45:03 00:05:20:50
19 Michal Stark (Czech Republic) 00:33:50:21 00:05:25:68
20 Ahmad Mubarak Almansoori (United Arab Emirates) 00:35:39:31 00:07:14:78
21 Phillo Verlaat (South Africa) 00:36:10:14 00:07:45:61
22 Wilmar Marulanda Grisales (Colombia) 00:36:24:88 00:08:00:35
23 Francisco Rodriguez Villela (Mexico) 00:36:27:79 00:08:03:26
24 Reynaldo Hernandez Lopez (Mexico) 00:38:12:79 00:09:48:26
 
MC1, 20.8 km
1 Aaron Keith (United States of America) 00:29:30:71 0:00
2 Michael Teuber (Germany) 00:30:01:74 00:00:31:03
3 Ross Wilson (Canada) 00:30:24:39 00:00:53:68
4 Ricardo Ten Argiles (Spain) 00:30:56:22 00:01:25:51
5 Weicong Liang (China) 00:31:06:00 00:01:35:29
6 Giancarlo Masini (Italy) 00:31:37:53 00:02:06:82
7 Erich Winkler (Germany) 00:31:42:86 00:02:12:15
8 Pierre Senska (Germany) 00:31:56:28 00:02:25:57
9 Mikhail Astashov (Russia) 00:31:56:63 00:02:25:92
10 Todd Key (United States of America) 00:32:09:47 00:02:38:76
11 Ivan Ermakov (Russia) 00:32:11:65 00:02:40:94
12 Juan Jose Mendez Fernandez (Spain) 00:32:37:15 00:03:06:44
13 Mohamad Yusof Hafizi Shaharuddin (Malaysia) 00:32:45:28 00:03:14:57
14 Bernardo Vieira (Portugal) 00:33:29:87 00:03:59:16
15 Juan Jose Florian Valencia (Colombia) 00:33:33:37 00:04:02:66
16 Koen Heuvinck (Belgium) 00:33:39:73 00:04:09:02
17 Carlos Alberto Gomes Soares (Brazil) 00:33:57:64 00:04:26:93
18 Rodrigo Fernando Lopez (Argentina) 00:34:43:69 00:05:12:98
19 Thibaud Thomanne (Belgium) 00:35:36:33 00:06:05:62
20 Andreas Zirkl (Austria) 00:36:59:24 00:07:28:53
21 Hiran Thumtanajit (Thailand) 00:42:55:12 00:13:24:41
22 Marcos Roberto Ribeiro (Brazil) 00:42:58:86 00:13:28:15
 
MH3, 20 .8 km
1 Vico Merklein (Germany) 00:29:49:20 0:00
2 Paolo Cecchetto (Italy) 00:30:33:38 00:00:44:18
3 Walter Ablinger (Austria) 00:30:48:87 00:00:59:67
4 Vittorio Podesta (Italy) 00:30:52:85 00:01:03:65
5 Charles Moreau (Canada) 00:30:58:90 00:01:09:70
6 Alex Hyndman (Canada) 00:31:06:54 00:01:17:34
7 Mark Mekenkamp (Netherlands) 00:31:13:03 00:01:23:83
8 Brandon Lyons (United States of America) 00:31:39:34 00:01:50:14
9 Joey Desjardins (Canada) 00:31:41:01 00:01:51:81
10 Mischa Hielkema (Netherlands) 00:31:42:81 00:01:53:61
11 Declan Slevin (Ireland) 00:31:54:96 00:02:05:76
12 Heinz Frei (Switzerland) 00:31:55:79 00:02:06:59
13 Jean-Francois Deberg (Belgium) 00:32:00:78 00:02:11:58
14 Luis Miguel Garcia-Marquina Cascallana (Spain) 00:32:01:57 00:02:12:37
15 Ruslan Kuznetsov (Russia) 00:32:05:76 00:02:16:56
16 Ryan Pinney (United States of America) 00:32:13:40 00:02:24:20
17 Dongwei Kong (China) 00:32:15:65 00:02:26:45
18 Alexander Welsh (Australia) 00:32:21:81 00:02:32:61
19 Rafal Szumiec (Poland) 00:32:22:29 00:02:33:09
20 Drazen Boric (Germany) 00:32:26:57 00:02:37:37
21 Riadh Tarsim (France) 00:32:40:68 00:02:51:48
22 Tomas Mosnicka (Czech Republic) 00:33:06:40 00:03:17:20
23 Vaclav Antal (Czech Republic) 00:33:10:48 00:03:21:28
24 Mateusz Witkowski (Poland) 00:33:16:92 00:03:27:72
25 Jani Peltopuro (Finland) 00:33:32:43 00:03:43:23
26 Jiao Liang (China) 00:33:59:17 00:04:09:97
27 Israel Rider (Spain) 00:34:26:66 00:04:37:46
28 Milos Hudec (Slovakia) 00:34:27:48 00:04:38:28
29 Christoph Stadlbauer (Austria) 00:35:46:64 00:05:57:44
30 Laszlo Bok (Hungary) 00:35:53:14 00:06:03:94
31 Cornel Villiger (Switzerland) 00:36:16:37 00:06:27:17
32 Gregor Habe (Slovenia) 00:36:16:56 00:06:27:36
33 Luciano Fratini (Luxembourg) 00:36:25:87 00:06:36:67
34 Anej Doplihar (Slovenia) 00:38:13:72 00:08:24:52
35 Pooyin Comnuan (Thailand) 00:39:19:88 00:09:30:68
36 Amit Hasdai (Israel) 00:39:27:90 00:09:38:70
37 Martins Olins (Latvia) 00:44:22:76 00:14:33:56
DNF Jean-marc Berset (Switzerland)
 
WC4, 20 .8 km
1 Emily Petricola (Australia) 00:30:55:57 0:00
2 Shawn Morelli (United States of America) 00:31:28:38 00:00:32:81
3 Meg Lemon (Australia) 00:32:23:64 00:01:28:07
4 Keely Shaw (Canada) 00:32:35:30 00:01:39:73
5 Hannah Macdougall (Australia) 00:33:02:17 00:02:06:60
6 Katell Alencon (France) 00:34:52:41 00:03:56:84
7 Jianping Ruan (China) 00:34:55:87 00:04:00:30
8 Tikhonovaanna (Russia) 00:39:08:87 00:08:13:30
 
WH4, 20.8 km
1 Jennette Jansen (Netherlands) 00:33:12:11 0:00
2 Doyeon Lee (Korea) 00:34:58:92 00:01:46:81
3 Sandra Graf (Switzerland) 00:35:32:21 00:02:20:10
4 Svetlana Moshkovich (Russia) 00:36:28:46 00:03:16:35
5 Kara Douville (Canada) 00:37:58:90 00:04:46:79
6 Sandra Stöckli (Switzerland) 00:39:20:48 00:06:08:37
7 Suzanna Tangen (Norway) 00:40:22:36 00:07:10:25
8 Sini Ida Pauliina Pyy (Finland) 00:42:33:45 00:09:21:34
9 Parichat Yamarun (Thailand) 00:50:51:07 00:17:38:96


MB, 32.1 km
1 Netherlands (Vincent Ter Schure/Timo Fransen) 00:36:17:29 0:00
2 Great Britain (Stephen Bate/Adam Duggleby) 00:36:44:50 00:00:27:21
3 Poland (Marcin Polak/Michal Ladosz) 00:37:02:56 00:00:45:27
4 Netherlands (Rick Veldkamp/Rick Flens) 00:37:14:33 00:00:57:04
5 Italy (Ivano Pizzi/Riccardo Panizza) 00:37:17:05 00:00:59:76
6 Spain (Adolfo Bellido Guerrero/Noel Martin Infante) 00:37:18:45 00:01:01:16
7 Netherlands (Tristan Bangma/Patrick Bos) 00:37:25:16 00:01:07:87
8 Spain (Ignacio Avila Rodriguez/Joan Font Bertoli) 00:37:54:23 00:01:36:94
9 Colombia (Nelson Javier Serna Moreno/Marlon Alirio Perez Arango) 00:38:46:13 00:02:28:84
10 Spain (Octavio Guilabert Mallorca/Eloy Teruel Rovira) 00:39:10:78 00:02:53:49
11 Ireland (Damien Vereker/Paul Forristal) 00:39:22:61 00:03:05:32
12 Ireland (Peter Ryan/Sean Hahessy) 00:39:39:08 00:03:21:79
13 Germany (Timo Kleinwachter/Peter Renner) 00:39:39:65 00:03:22:36
14 Poland (Przemyslaw Wegner/Artur Korc) 00:39:46:59 00:03:29:30
15 Canada (Daniel Chalifour/Jean-Michel Lachance) 00:40:02:04 00:03:44:75
16 Belarus (Vasily Shaptsiaboi/Dzmitry Prakopchik) 00:40:14:77 00:03:57:48
17 Slovakia (Juraj Prager/Jan Gallik) 00:41:05:23 00:04:47:94
18 China (Weixing Qiu/Chunlong Zhang) 00:41:25:41 00:05:08:12
19 Poland (Adam Brzozowski/Tomasz Bala) 00:42:14:16 00:05:56:87
20 Ukraine (Yevhenii Ovcharenko/Taras Dubynets) 00:42:38:88 00:06:21:59
21 Slovenia (Ale? Dragar/Jurij Porenta) 00:42:59:63 00:06:42:34
22 Hungary (Robert Ocelka/Gergely Nagy) 00:43:19:75 00:07:02:46
23 Russia (Aleksandr Chiganov/Vladimir Yakovlev) 00:43:21:49 00:07:04:20
24 Russia (Grigoriy Marchenko/Iliya Staroselcev) 00:43:35:80 00:07:18:51
25 Malaysia (Aiman Asyraff Ahmad Bajuri/Mohd Nur Rizuan Zainal) 00:43:48:35 00:07:31:06
26 Thailand (Jakkit Punthong/Ponsak Thamsuwan) 00:46:40:30 00:10:23:01
27 Thailand (Surachai Yokphanitchakit/Anwa Rathaporn) 00:48:39:53 00:12:22:24


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.