Canadian Cyclist

 

September 14/19 19:17 pm - Criterium National results


Posted by Editoress on 09/14/19
 

Results from the Criterium National in Montreal

Women, 22.5 km
1 Olivia Baril (SW) Macogep-Tornatech-Specialized
0:37:28
2 Josephine Peloquin (SW) Québecor Stingray at 0:20
3 Frederique Larose Gingras (SW) Macogep-Tornatech-Specialized
4 Ann Pascale Ouellet (SW) Macogep-Tornatech-Specialized
5 Luce Bourbeau (SW) Macogep Tornatech Specialized all s.t.
6 Raphaele Lemieux (SW) Indépendant-Rp 0:25
7 Laurie Jussaume (SW) Cyclery Racing 0:38
8 Laury Milette (JW) Team Canada
9 Noemie Fortin (JW) Espoirs Elite Primeau Vélo
10 Adele Desgagnes (JW) Team Canada
11 Victoria Dupont (JW) Vélo 2000/Rhino Rack
12 Camille Primeau (JW) Team Canada
13 Camille Lamothe (JW) Iamgold
14 Julie Gagnon (SW) Ecf-Apogée-Fbl P/P 3S Communication all s.t.
15 Emilie Fortin (SW) Peak Centre-Bernard Hinault 0:42
16 Danae Waterbury (JW) Dynamiks De Contrecoeur 2:07
17 Evelyne Gagnon (SW) Shadow Elite 2:15
18 Emilie Hauss (SW) Logica P/P Biemme-Cyclochrome Logica 2:17
19 Iris Gabelier (JW) Dynamiks De Contrecoeur 2:20
20 Marie Renee Vial (MW) Polo Velo 2:25
DNF Emma Delisle (SW) Espoirs Elite Primeau Vélo
DNF Lily Plante (JW) Québecor Stingray
DNF Alizee Brien (SW) Logica P/P Biemme-Cyclochrome
DNF Lyse Ann Coffin (JW) Espoirs Elite Primeau Vélo
DNF Genevieve Coulloudon (SW) Logica P/P Biemme-Cyclochrome
DNF Lea Domingue (JW) Espoirs Elite Primeau Vélo
DNF Maude Ebacher (JW) Iamgold
DNF Noemie Gaudreault (JW) Dynamiks De Contrecoeur
DNF Chantal Gosselin (MW) Équipe Féminine Poli Vélo
DNF Genevieve Rompre (MW) Ec Maglia Rosa
DNF Allyson Webb Charland (JW) Vélo 2000/Rhino Rack
DNS Veronique Desjardins (MW) Ec Maglia Rosa
DNS Lex Albrecht (SW) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
Men, 37.5 km
1 Remi Fagnan (SM) Velo2000 0:55:30
2 Raphael Auclair (SM) Pivot Cycles -OTE
3 Lukas Carreau (JM) Team Canada
4 Vincent Brassard (SM) Velo Cartel X Bello
5 Alexis Cartier (SM) Vélo 2000/Rhino Rack
6 Nicolas Cote (SM) Ibike
7 Simon Dubuc (SM) Vélo 2000 Rhinorack
8 Tristian Jussaume (JM) Team Canada
9 Zack Morris (SM) Cinch
10 Hendrik Pineda (SM) Probaclac/Devinci
11 Felix Belhumeur (SM) Indépendant
12 William Goodfellow (SM) Veloselect
13 Axel Froner (JM) Kw Cycling Academy
14 Arnaud Beaudoin (JM) Espoirs Elite Primeau Vélo
15 Jacob Lacroix (SM) Ride with Rendall
16 Gregory Santiago Zapata Cordoba (JM) Dynamiks De Contrecoeur all s.t.
17 Michel Jean (SM) Indépendant 0:08
18 Jules Cusson Fradet (SM) Premier Tech Argon 18 0:09
19 Gabriel Audet Boucher (SM) Velo Cartel X Bello
20 Gabriel Guay (SM) Desjardins Ford P/P Cromwell both s.t.
21 Paul Blanc Paque (SM) Cycles Regis / 360Agency 0:11
22 Maximilien Moreau (SM) Premier Tech Argon 18 0:13
23 Raphael Parisella (JM) Team Canada 0:17
24 Philippe Mireault (SM) Vélo2000/Rhino-Rack 0:27
25 Felix Dalpe (JM) Dynamiks De Contrecoeur
26 Francis Juneau (SM) Vélo2000/Rhinorack both s.t.
27 Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (SM) Probaclac 0:33
28 Francis Izquierdo Bernier (SM) Probaclac/Devinci 1:58
29 Alexis Rochette (JM) Desjardins Ford 2:22
30 Maxence Faucher (JM) VC Métropolitain Québecor 2:30
DNF Juan Camilo Abu Shihab (JM) Vélo 2000/Rhino Rack
DNF Nicolas Bougie (JM) Espoirs Elite Primeau Vélo
DNF Louis Fournier (JM) Vélo 2000/Rhino Rack
DNF Mathias Guillemette (JM) Dynamiks De Contrecoeur
DNF Laurent Legault (JM) Desjardins Ford P/P Cromwell
DNF Sébastien Parent (JM) Veloselect
DNF Jason Pilote (JM) Desjardins Ford
DNF Alexandre Poirier (JM) Vélo 2000/Rhino Rack
DNF Samuel Rathe (JM) Vc Métropolitain Québecor
DNF Felix Robert (JM) Dynamiks De Contrecoeur



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.