Canadian Cyclist

 

September 17/19 15:37 pm - Tour Cycliste Feminin International : Stages 1-5


Posted by Editoress on 09/17/19
 

Results from the first 5 stages of the Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l’Ardèche in France.

 

With 2 stages to go, Sara Poidevin (Rally UHC Cycling) is 10th in GC at 5:06 back.


Stage 1 (September 13th): Saint-Paul-le-Jeune to Aubenas, 126.4 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC - Liv 3:34:38
2 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink at 0:15
3 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 1:23
4 Margarita Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Spanish National Team 1:23
5 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team 1:27
6 Nikola Noskova (Cze) Czech National Team s.t.
7 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope 1:32
8 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
9 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA
10 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling
11 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) CCC - Liv
12 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Spanish National Team
13 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
14 Spela Kern (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
15 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
16 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team
17 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
18 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling
19 Jarmila Machacová (Cze) Czech National Team
20 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling all s.t.
 
39 Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Equipe Regional des Caisses Crédit Mutuel 11:19
98 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team 28:11
 
Stage 2: (September 14th): Mende to Le Mont Lozère, 139.16 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC - Liv 4:21:57
2 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank at 0:06
3 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Spanish National Team 0:23
4 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling 0:31
5 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team 0:34
6 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team 0:47
7 Nikola Noskova (Cze) Nationalmannschaft Tschechien 0:58
8 Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Spanish National Team 1:16
9 Clara Koppenburg (GER) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team 1:28
10 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope 1:38
11 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Team Virtu Cycling
12 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
13 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink
14 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
15 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA all s.t.
16 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 2:07
17 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing 2:12
18 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 2:19
19 Spela Kern (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana s.t.
20 Jarmila Machacová (Cze) Czech National Team 2:57
 
51 Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Equipe Regional des Caisses Crédit Mutuel 19:48
81 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team 31:59
 
Stage 3: (September 15th): Avignon to Apt, 130.98 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC - Liv 4:07:04
2 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team at 0:02
3 Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Spanish National Team 0:02
4 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
5 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Spanish National Team both s.t.
6 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink 0:44
7 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling s.t.
8 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 0:48
9 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 1:00
10 Clara Koppenburg (GER) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team 1:16
11 Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling 3:18
12 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing
13 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
14 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
15 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Team Virtu Cycling
16 Angelika Tazreiter (AUT) Nationalmannschaft Österreich all s.t.
17 Nikola Noskova (Cze) Czech National Team 3:43
18 Anastasiya Kolesava (Blr) World Cycling Centre 4:03
19 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 3:43
20 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA s.t.
 
40 Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Equipe Regional des Caisses Crédit Mutuel 10:08
56 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team 13:49
 
Stage 4: (September 16th):Savasse to Montboucher-sur-Jabron, 138.02 km
1 Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling 4:12:13
2 Jarmila Machacová (Cze) Czech National Team
3 Hanna Tserakh (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
4 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing
5 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
6 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink
7 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) CCC - Liv
8 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
9 Enara Lopez Gallastegi (Esp) Nationalmannschaft Spanien
10 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA
11 Olha Kulynych (Ukr) Nationalmannschaft Ukraine
12 Birgitte Andersen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling all s.t.
13 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink 0:15
14 Fernanda Yapura (Arg) World Cycling Centre 0:21
15 Sylvia Gehnböck (AUT) Nationalmannschaft Österreich 2:44
16 Denisse Ahumada Riquelme (Chi) Nationalmannschaft Kolumbien 2:47
17 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC - Liv
18 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling
19 Christina Schweinberger (AUT) Health Mate - Ladies Team
20 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA all s.t.
 
38 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 2:47
56 Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Equipe Regional des Caisses Crédit Mutuel s.t.
67 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team 6:13
 
Stage 5: Saint-Georges-les-Bains to Saint-Félicien, 112.87
1 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 3:29:43
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC - Liv at 7:31
3 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
4 Margarita Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Spanish National Team
5 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
6 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
7 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
8 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling
9 Jarmila Machacová (Cze) Czech National Team
10 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team
11 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
12 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Spanish National Team
13 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink
14 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
15 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team
16 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
17 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Team Virtu Cycling
18 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink
19 Markéta Hájková (Cze) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA
20 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing all s.t.
 
25 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 7:58
62 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team 23:40
DNF Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Equipe Regional des Caisses Crédit Mutuel
 
GC
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC - Liv 19:55:53
2 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Spanish National Team at 1:57
3 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team 2:08
4 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team 2:16
5 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 2:29
6 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink 2:37
7 Margarita Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Spanish National Team 2:41
8 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling 2:47
9 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team 4:16
10 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 5:06
11 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope 6:28
12 Nikola Noskova (Cze) Czech National Team 6:28
13 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 6:53
14 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 6:54
15 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Team Virtu Cycling 6:54
16 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA 7:13
17 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team 8:12
18 Jarmila Machacová (Cze) Czech National Team 9:26
19 Spela Kern (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 12:24
20 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
 
75 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team 2:33:34



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.