Canadian Cyclist

 

September 21/19 14:36 pm - Tour Cycliste Feminin International: Poidevin 11th overall


Posted by Editoress on 09/21/19
 

Results from the fiinal 2 stages of the Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l’Ardèche in France.

 

Sara Poidevin (Rally UHC Cycling) finished 11th in final GC at 11:59 back.



Stage 6 (September 18th): Saint-Sauveur-de-Montagut to Beauchastel, 111.15 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC - Liv 3:10:38
2 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team at 0:01
3 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team 3:24
4 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team 4:22
5 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
6 Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Spanish National Team
7 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
8 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
9 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
10 Nikola Noskova (Cze) Czech National Team
11 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
12 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling
13 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Spanish National Team all s.t.
14 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 5:00
15 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) CCC - Liv
16 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink
17 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team all s.t.
18 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling 4:22
19 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA 5:30
20 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
21 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Team Virtu Cycling both s.t.
22 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope 6:44
23 Angelika Tazreiter (Aut) Austrian National Team s.t.
24 Markéta Hájková (Cze) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA 7:32
25 Jarmila Machacová (Cze) Czech National Team 8:06
26 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) South African National Team 8:06
27 Olha Kulynych (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 8:47
28 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope 10:01
29 Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate - Ladies Team
30 Anastasiya Kolesava (Blr) World Cycling Centre
31 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth) World Cycling Centre
32 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) Czech National Team
33 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink
34 Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
35 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon//SRAM Racing
36 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
37 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
38 Vania Canvelli (Ita) BePink all s.t.
39 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope 11:36
40 Laura Asencio (Fra) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team 11:40
41 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing s.t.
42 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 13:01
43 Jessenia Alejandra Meneses Gonzalez (Col) Team Illuminate 15:10
44 Birgitte Andersen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 17:17
45 Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Biehler Pro Cycling
46 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally UHC Cycling
47 Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) Spanish National Team
48 Viktoriia Melnychuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team all s.t.
49 Mary Leon Cardenas (Col) Colombian National Teamn 18:12
50 Sylvia Gehnböck (Aut) Austrian National Team 19:10
51 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 20:44
52 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
53 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Spanish National Team
54 Enara Lopez Gallastegi (Esp) Spanish National Team
55 Shoko Kashiki (Jpn) Team Illuminate
56 Fernanda Yapura (Arg) World Cycling Centre
57 Hanna Tserakh (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
58 Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team all all s.t.
59 Melissa Van Neck (Cze) BePink 23:46
60 Laura Van Regenmortel (Ned) Swaboladies.nl
61 Denisse Ahumada Riquelme (Chi) Colombian National Team
62 Lara Defour (Bel) Health Mate - Ladies Team
63 Quinty Ton (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling
64 Chiara Perini (Ita) BePink
65 Yesi Tatiana Dueñas Gomez (Col) Team Illuminate all s.t.
66 Darya Dziakola (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club 25:32
67 Senna Feron (Ned) Health Mate - Ladies Team s.t.
68 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA 25:39
69 Agua Marina Espinola (Par) World Cycling Centre
70 Kulacha Chairin (Tha) Team Illuminate
71 Nikola Bajgerová (Cze) Czech National Team
72 Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling
73 Tereza Korvasová (Cze) Czech National Team all s.t.
74 Petra ?evcíková (Cze) Czech National Team 28:04
75 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team s.t.
76 Lady Johana Sepulveda Duran (Col) Colombian National Team 29:29
77 Nastassia Kiptsikava (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
78 Inez Beijer (Ned) Swaboladies.nl
79 Tessa Neefjes (Ned) Swaboladies.nl all s.t.
80 Katharina Machner (Aut) Austrian National Team 30:17
81 Hannah Gruber-Stadler (Aut) Austrian National Team 38:05
82 Jennifer Tatiana Ducuara Acevedo (Col) Colombian National Team s.t.
83 Amber Aernouts (Bel) Health Mate - Ladies Team 39:09
84 Marine Thiebault (Fra) Equipe Regional des Caisses Crédit Mutuel s.t.
DNF Olga Shekel (Ukr) Astana Women's Team
DNF Leah Dixon (GBr) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Taisa Naskovich (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
DNS Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
DNS ?pela Kern (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
DNS Hanneke De Goeje (Ned) Swaboladies.nl
 
Stage 7 (September 19th): Choméracto Privas, 87.94 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC - Liv 2:40:05
2 Nikola Noskova (Cze) Czech National Team at 0:33
3 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team 1:40
4 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling
5 Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Spanish National Team
6 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling all s.t.
7 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team 1:41
8 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Spanish National Team
9 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
10 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) CCC - Liv
11 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling 1:41
12 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink 1:48
13 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
14 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
15 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
16 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 1:53
17 Birgitte Andersen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 2:05
18 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope 3:12
19 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA
20 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
21 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team
22 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
23 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Team Virtu Cycling all s.t.
24 Markéta Hájková (Cze) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA 4:49
25 Jarmila Machacová (Cze) Czech National Team s.t.
26 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink 7:12
27 Olha Kulynych (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
28 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth) World Cycling Centre
29 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
30 Angelika Tazreiter (Aut) Austrian National Team
31 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
32 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope all s.t.
33 Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) Spanish National Team 7:22
34 Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 7:24
35 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling 8:30
36 Denisse Ahumada Riquelme (Chi) Colombian National Team 8:35
37 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) South African National Team 8:52
38 Fernanda Yapura (Arg) World Cycling Centre
39 Vania Canvelli (Ita) BePink
40 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling all s.t.
41 Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate - Ladies Team 9:04
42 Enara Lopez Gallastegi (Esp) Spanish National Team
43 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope
44 Anastasiya Kolesava (Blr) World Cycling Centre
45 Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling
46 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally UHC Cycling all s.t.
47 Jennifer Tatiana Ducuara Acevedo (Col) Colombian National Team 10:25
48 Hanna Tserakh (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club 14:53
49 Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
50 Melissa Van Neck (Cze) BePink
51 Viktoriia Melnychuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team
52 Laura Van Regenmortel (Ned) Swaboladies.nl
53 Quinty Ton (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling
54 Sylvia Gehnböck (Aut) Austrian National Team
55 Senna Feron (Ned) Health Mate - Ladies Team all s.t.
56 Chiara Perini (Ita) BePink 15:12
57 Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Biehler Pro Cycling 15:16
58 Lara Defour (Bel) Health Mate - Ladies Team 15:23
59 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Spanish National Team 15:49
60 Nastassia Kiptsikava (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club 16:38
61 Agua Marina Espinola (Par) World Cycling Centre 17:12
62 Nikola Bajgerová (Cze) Czech National Team 20:15
63 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) Czech National Team
64 Shoko Kashiki (Jpn) Team Illuminate
65 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink all s.t.
66 Darya Dziakola (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club 20:23
67 Jessenia Alejandra Meneses Gonzalez (Col) Team Illuminate 20:54
68 Petra ?evcíková (Cze) Czech National Team 25:56
69 Kulacha Chairin (Tha) Team Illuminate s.t.
70 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA 29:41
71 Mary Leon Cardenas (Col) Colombian National Team 31:25
72 Tessa Neefjes (Ned) Swaboladies.nl 31:41
73 Yesi Tatiana Dueñas Gomez (Col) Team Illuminate 31:41
74 Hannah Gruber-Stadler (Aut) Austrian National Team 32:49
75 Amber Aernouts (Bel) Health Mate - Ladies Team 33:16
76 Lady Johana Sepulveda Duran (Col) Colombian National Team s.t.
77 Katharina Machner (Aut) Austrian National Team 33:27
78 Marine Thiebault (Fra) Equipe Regional des Caisses Crédit Mutuel 33:30
79 Leah Dixon (GBr) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 34:52
80 Inez Beijer (Ned) Swaboladies.nl 38:50
81 Tereza Korvasová (Cze) Czech National Team s.t.
DNF Laura Asencio (Fra) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNS Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon//SRAM Racing
DNS Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing
 
Final GC
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC - Liv 25:46:36
2 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team at 6:07
3 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Spanish National Team 8:02
4 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team 8:13
5 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team 8:21
6 Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Spanish National Team 8:45
7 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Team Virtu Cycling 8:52
8 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink 9:27
9 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 10:05
10 Nikola Noskova (Cze) Czech National Team 11:23
11 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling 11:59
12 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 13:06
13 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope 14:04
14 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 15:37
15 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Team Virtu Cycling 15:38
16 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA 15:55
17 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team 16:26
18 Jarmila Machacová (Cze) Czech National Team 22:23
19 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) CCC - Liv 25:24
20 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 26:45
21 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 26:46
22 Angelika Tazreiter (Aut) Austrian National Team 31:05
23 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope 32:59
24 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team 37:32
25 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling 37:49
26 Olha Kulynych (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 44:19
27 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana 45:55
28 Birgitte Andersen (Den) Team Virtu Cycling 49:29
29 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink 51:07
30 Vania Canvelli (Ita) BePink 53:04
31 Anastasiya Kolesava (Blr) World Cycling Centre 56:33
32 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) South African National Team 56:34
33 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope 57:53
34 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth) World Cycling Centre 1:02:57
35 Markéta Hájková (Cze) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA 1:03:42
36 Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Virtu Cycling 1:07:21
37 Jessenia Alejandra Meneses Gonzalez (Col) Team Illuminate 1:09:45
38 Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) Spanish National Team 1:16:17
39 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope 1:16:58
40 Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate - Ladies Team 1:18:38
41 Hanna Tserakh (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club 1:19:30
42 Enara Lopez Gallastegi (Esp) Spanish National Team 1:19:36
43 Fernanda Yapura (Arg) World Cycling Centre 1:19:49
44 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Team Virtu Cycling 1:26:24
45 Sylvia Gehnböck (Aut) Austrian National Team 1:35:57
46 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 1:37:03
47 Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Biehler Pro Cycling 1:38:41
48 Denisse Ahumada Riquelme (Chi) Colombian National Team 1:41:40
49 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally UHC Cycling 1:44:53
50 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ - Nouvelle-Aquitaine - Futuroscope 1:45:39
51 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) Czech National Team 1:47:34
52 Chiara Perini (Ita) BePink 1:54:02
53 Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 1:55:07
54 Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 2:03:00
55 Senna Feron (Ned) Health Mate - Ladies Team 2:03:27
56 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Spanish National Team 2:04:48
57 Shoko Kashiki (Jpn) Team Illuminate 2:06:48
58 Agua Marina Espinola (Par) World Cycling Centre 2:07:42
59 Tereza Korvasová (Cze) Czech National Team 2:08:01
60 Mary Leon Cardenas (Col) Colombian National Team 2:15:40
61 Jennifer Tatiana Ducuara Acevedo (Col) Colombian National Team 2:15:45
62 Darya Dziakola (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club 2:20:13
63 Melissa Van Neck (Cze) BePink 2:24:32
64 Lady Johana Sepulveda Duran (Col) Colombian National Team 2:37:49
65 Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto - Piumate - Beltrami TSA 2:37:59
66 Quinty Ton (Ned) Biehler Pro Cycling 2:40:40
67 Nikola Bajgerová (Cze) Czech National Team 2:41:46
68 Yesi Tatiana Dueñas Gomez (Col) Team Illuminate 2:42:03
69 Leah Dixon (GBr) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 2:44:57
70 Viktoriia Melnychuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 2:48:54
71 Laura Van Regenmortel (Ned) Swaboladies.nl 3:07:15
72 Katharina Machner (Aut) Austrian National Team 3:23:51
73 Inez Beijer (Ned) Swaboladies.nl 3:26:45
74 Nastassia Kiptsikava (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club 3:37:28
75 Amber Aernouts (Bel) Health Mate - Ladies Team 3:43:17
76 Kulacha Chairin (Tha) Team Illuminate 3:48:04
77 Petra ?evcíková (Cze) Czech National Team 3:53:45
78 Lara Defour (Bel) Health Mate - Ladies Team 4:00:39
79 Tessa Neefjes (Ned) Swaboladies.nl 4:25:49
80 Hannah Gruber-Stadler (Aut) Austrian National Team 4:49:47
81 Marine Thiebault (Fra) Equipe Regional des Caisses Crédit Mutuel 4:50:41



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.