Canadian Cyclist

 

September 25/19 10:25 am - Road Worlds: Elite Men ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 09/25/19
 

Results from the Elite Men's Time Trial (ITT) in Yorkshire, UK

Elite Men, 54 km Time Gap
1 Rohan Dennis (Aus) 1:05:05.35 0:00
2 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) 1:06:14.28 1:08.93
3 Filippo Ganna (Ita) 1:07:00.35 1:55.00
4 Patrick Bevin (NZl) 1:07:02.51 1:57.16
5 Alex Dowsett (GBr) 1:07:07.12 2:01.77
6 G Lawson Craddock (USA) 1:07:12.62 2:07.27
7 Tanel Kangert (Est) 1:07:12.95 2:07.60
8 Nelson Oliveira (Por) 1:07:15.15 2:09.80
9 Tony Martin (Ger) 1:07:32.49 2:27.14
10 Stefan Kung (Sui) 1:07:52.01 2:46.66
11 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) 1:07:54.87 2:49.52
12 Primoz Roglic (Slo) 1:08:05.49 3:00.14
13 Luke Durbridge (Aus) 1:08:06.12 3:00.77
14 John Archibald (GBr) 1:08:16.28 3:10.93
15 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) 1:08:41.83 3:36.48
16 Edoardo Affini (Ita) 1:08:42.56 3:37.21
17 Kasper Asgreen (Den) 1:08:43.12 3:37.77
18 Pierre Latour (Fra) 1:08:49.93 3:44.58
19 Chad Haga (USA) 1:09:02.42 3:57.07
20 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) 1:09:05.66 4:00.31
21 Jos van Emden (Ned) 1:09:06.82 4:01.47
22 Nils Politt (Ger) 1:09:15.55 4:10.20
23 Kamil Gradek (Pol) 1:09:17.55 4:12.20
24 Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) 1:09:24.08 4:18.73
25 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) 1:09:34.46 4:29.11
26 Edward Dunbar (Irl) 1:09:52.16 4:46.81
27 Hugo Houle (Can) 1:10:02.57 4:57.22
28 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) 1:10:03.21 4:57.86
29 Martin Toft Madsen (Den) 1:10:03.54 4:58.19
30 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) 1:10:09.97 5:04.62
31 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) 1:10:21.04 5:15.69
32 Ryan Mullen (Irl) 1:10:21.37 5:16.02
33 Jan Barta (Cze) 1:10:27.27 5:21.92
34 Bob Jungels (Lux) 1:10:42.05 5:36.70
35 Claudio Imhof (Sui) 1:11:16.85 6:11.50
36 Jan Tratnik (Slo) 1:11:19.85 6:14.50
37 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) 1:11:55.75 6:50.40
38 Josef Cerny (Cze) 1:12:00.96 6:55.61
39 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) 1:12:07.31 7:01.96
40 Matthias Brandle (Aut) 1:12:27.50 7:22.15
41 Stefan de Bod (RSA) 1:12:30.98 7:25.63
42 Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) 1:13:19.80 8:14.45
43 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) 1:13:49.53 8:44.18
44 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) 1:14:27.60 9:22.25
45 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) 1:15:41.10 10:35.75
46 Jan Andrej Cully (Svk) 1:15:59.79 10:54.44
47 Muradjan Khalmuratov (Uzb) 1:17:19.06 12:13.71
48 Yves Lampaert (Bel) 1:18:21.36 13:16.01
49 Runar Orn Agustsson (Isl) 1:19:50.31 14:44.96
50 Ahmad Badreddin Wais (Syr) 1:19:50.72 14:45.37
51 Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rou) 1:20:00.30 14:54.95
52 Gustavo Adolfo Mino Baez (Par) 1:20:36.16 15:30.81
53 Khaled Alkhalaifah (Kuw) 1:20:38.23 15:32.88
54 Saied Jafer Alali (Kuw) 1:20:57.10 15:51.75
55 Dirk Coetzee (Nam) 1:20:59.86 15:54.51
56 Nazir Jaser (Syr) 1:30:03.09 24:57.74
57 Christopher Sysmonds (Gha) 1:33:20.75 28:15.40


Dygart Dominates Elite Women's TT, Canuel 12th

Road Worlds: U23 Men ITT results
Road Worlds Day 2 - Junior Women & Men ITTs

Road Worlds: Junior Women ITT results

Road Worlds: Junior Men ITT results

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.