Canadian Cyclist

 

September 26/19 11:03 am - Road Worlds: Junior Men RR results


Posted by Editoress on 09/26/19
 

Results from the Junior Men's Road Race in Yorkshire, UK

Junior Men RR, 148.1km
1 Quinn Simmons (USA) 3:38:04
2 Alessio Martinelli (Ita) at 0:56
3 Magnus Sheffield (USA) 1:33
4 Enzo Leijnse (Ned)
5 Gianmarco Garofoli (Ita)
6 Vegard Stokke (Nor) all s.t.
7 Alfred George (GBr) 1:45
8 Frederik Wandahl (Den)
9 Jakub Boucek (Cze)
10 Milan Paulus (Bel)
11 Thibault D'hervez (Fra)
12 Michael Garrison (USA)
13 Antonio Tiberi (Ita)
14 Marco Brenner (Ger)
15 Leo Hayter (GBr)
16 Alex Baudin (Fra) all s.t.
17 Matthew Riccitello (USA) 1:48
18 Georg Steinhauser (Ger) 1:54
19 Pavel Bittner (Cze) 2:20
20 Ramses Debruyne (Bel) 2:25
21 Patrick Eddy (Aus) 2:53
22 Lewis Askey (GBr) 4:39
23 Juan Ayuso Pesquera (Esp) 4:55
24 Carlos Rodriguez Cano (Esp) 7:02
25 Robin Juel Skivild (Den) 7:40
26 Kevin Vauquelin (Fra) 8:27
27 Fredrik Finnesand (Nor) 8:43
28 Samuel Watson (GBr) 8:45
29 Hannes Wilksch (Ger) s.t.
30 Max Walker (GBr) 9:18
31 Sakarias Koller Loland (Nor)
32 Drew Christensen (NZl) both s.t.
33 Henri Treimuth (Est) 10:15
34 August Hoglund (Swe) 10:16
35 Tord Gudmestad (Nor) 11:39
36 Reuben Thompson (NZl) 12:21
37 Thomas Silva (Uru) s.t.
38 Lars Boven (Ned) 14:21
39 Tomas Aguirre Garza (Mex) s.t.
40 Ricardo Pena Salas (Mex) 14:25
41 Elia Blum (Sui) 14:58
42 Mats Wenzel (Lux) s.t.
43 Alex Vandenbulcke (Bel) 16:24
44 Hjalmar Klyver (Swe) 16:49
45 Renus Uhiriwe (Rwa)
46 Maksim Bilyi (Ukr)
47 Joshua Amos Gudnitz (Den)
48 Vinicius Rangel Costa (Bra)
49 Igor Arrieta Lizarraga (Esp)
50 Bruno Stocek (Cze)
51 Fran Miholjevic (Cro)
52 Raphael Parisella (Can)
53 Andrii Ponomar (Ukr)
54 Emil Schandorff Iwersen (Den)
55 Joao Carvalho (Por)
56 Maximilian Kabas (Aut)
57 Joonas Kurits (Est)
58 Jago Willems (Bel)
59 Jakub Toupalik (Cze)
60 Dario Gomez Becerra (Col)
61 Lukas Carreau (Can)
62 Marek Bugar (Svk)
63 Bostjan Murn (Slo)
64 Aljaz Colnar (Slo) all s.t.
65 Gianni Lamperti (USA) 16:58
66 Johannes Staune-Mittet (Nor) 17:00
67 Logan Currie (NZl) s.t.
68 Tiano Da Silva (Rsa) 17:05
69 Archie Ryan (Irl) 17:17
70 Michel Hessmann (Ger)
71 Hidde Van Veenendaal (Ned) both s.t.
72 Loic Bettendorff (Lux) 25:08
DNF Luca Dressler (Ger)
DNF Axel Laurance (Fra)
DNF Hugo Toumire (Fra)
DNF Andrea Piccolo (Ita)
DNF Edoardo Zambanini (Ita)
DNF William Blume Levy (Den)
DNF Axel Van Der Tuuk (Ned)
DNF Casper Van Uden (Ned)
DNF Mathias Vacek (Cze)
DNF Riley Pickrell (Can)
DNF Jacob Rubuliak (Can)
DNF Samuli Ohman (Fin)
DNF Veeti Vainio (Fin)
DNF Maxim Popugayev (Kaz)
DNF Alexandre Vinokurov (Kaz)
DNF Nicolas Vinokurov (Kaz)
DNF Raul Garcia Pierna (Esp)
DNF Yugi Tsuda (Jpn)
DNF Takumi Yamada (Jpn)
DNF Thak Kaeonoi (Tha)
DNF Phurit Rodvilai (Tha)
DNF Tullatorn Sosalam (Tha)
DNF Finn Fisher-Black (NZl)
DNF Ari Scott (NZl)
DNF Miguel Hoyos Castro (Col)
DNF Edvin Lovidius (Swe)
DNF Artjom Mirzojev (Est)
DNF Jean Eric Habimana (Rwa)
DNF Joe Michotte (Lux)
DNF Gal Glivar (Slo)
DNF Kevin Mccambridge (Irl)
DNF Iakov Gusev (Rus)
DNF Maksim Kulakov (Rus)
DNF Zygimanta Matuzevicius (Ltu)
DNF Zygimantas Norutis (Ltu)
DNF Marek Gajdula (Svk)
DNF Fabio Christen (Sui)
DNF Roberts Andersons (Lat)
DNF Pauls Rubenis (Lat)
DNF Nikolas Riegler (Aut)
DNF Felipe Benjamin Pizarro Mancilla (Chi)
DNF Cristobal Ramirez Vera (Chi)
DNF Damon Fouchee (Rsa)
DNF Andre Domingues (Por)
DNF Dominik Gorak (Pol)
DNF Milosz Osko (Pol)
DNF Rotem Tene (Isr)
DNF Carlo Jurisevic (Cro)


Rohan Dennis Dominates Worlds TT

Dygart Dominates Elite Women's TT, Canuel 12th

Road Worlds: U23 Men ITT results
Road Worlds Day 2 - Junior Women & Men ITTs

Road Worlds: Junior Women ITT results

Road Worlds: Junior Men ITT results

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.