Canadian Cyclist

 

October 20/19 10:10 am - Cyclocross World Cup Bern, Rochette 11th


Posted by Editoress on 10/20/19
 

Results from Cyclocross World Cup #3 in Bern, Switzerland

Women, 5 laps (14.64 km)
1 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 777 0:45:27
2 Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Corendon-Circus at 0:33
3 Anna Kay (GBr) Experza Pro CX 0:56
4 Kaitlin Keough (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 1:09
5 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) 777 1:20
6 Katherine Compton (USA) 1:26
7 Katerina Nash (Cze) Cliff Pro
1:42
8 Sanne Cant (Bel) IKO-Crelan 1:50
9 Eva Lechner (Ita) Creafin-Fristads 1:53
10 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Pauwels-Sauzen-Bingoal 2:01
11 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Specialized X Feedback Sports 2:09
12 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 2:18
13 Manon Bakker (Ned) Experza Pro CX 2:19
14 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) A.S Bike Crossteam 2:44
15 Nadja Heigl (Aut) KTM Alchemist Racing Team 2:47
16 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) Pauwels-Sauzen-Bingoal 2:52
17 Marlène Petit (Fra) Team Podiocom CC 3:00
18 Line Burquier (Fra) 3:07
19 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Nesta-Skoda Alecar CX Team 3:08
20 Marion Norbert Riberolle (Fra) Experza Pro CX 3:15
21 Inge Van der Heijden (Ned) Ccc-Liv 3:28
22 Caroline Mani (Fra) 3:31
23 Pavla Havlíková (Cze) 3:36
24 Alicia Franck (Bel) Experza Pro CX 3:37
25 Shirin Van Anrooij (Ned) 3:40
26 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami 3:41
27 Loes Sels (Bel) IKO-Crelan 3:55
28 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) 777 4:06
29 Olivia Onesti (Fra) 4:25
30 Puck Pieterse (Ned) 4:39
31 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 5:08
32 Rebecca Gariboldi (Ita) 5:17
33 Geerte Hoeke (Ned) 5:33
34 Francesca Baroni (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 5:40
35 Gaia Realini (Ita) 5:44
36 Marthe Truyen (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 5:45
37 Lauriane Duraffourg (Fra) 5:46
38 Elizabeth Ungermanová (Cze) 5:46
39 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar Cylance Cycling 5:55
40 Noemi Rüegg (Sui) 6:02
41 Tereza Svihálková (Cze) 6:08
42 Zina Barhoumi (Sui) 6:28
43 Lara Krähemann (Sui) JB Brunex Felt Factory Team 6:40
44 Nicole Göldi (Sui) 6:54
45 Léa Curinier (Fra) Sunn Factory Racing 7:19
46 Nina Küderle (Ger) 7:33
47 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) 7:47
48 Kätlin Kukk (Est) 8:17
49 Tereza Vaní?ková (Cze) 8:34
50 Clea Seidel (Ger) 8:46
51 Kiona Crabbé (Bel) -1 lap
52 Mélissa Rouiller (Sui) -1 lap
53 Kamila Janj (Cze) -1 lap
54 Rebecca Gross (USA) -1 lap
55 Fabienne Kipfmüller (Sui) -1 lap
56 Sterre Vervloet (Bel) -1 lap
57 Lucia Bramati (Ita) -1 lap
58 Lucie Cottier (Sui) -1 lap
59 Julie Brouwers (Bel) -1 lap
60 Svenja Wüthrich (Sui) -1 lap
61 Marceline Devaux (Fra) -1 lap
62 Janine Schneider (Ger) -1 lap
63 Maria Parajon Fuentes (Esp) -1 lap
64 Giulia Challancin (Ita) -1 lap



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.