Canadian Cyclist

 

October 22/19 13:46 pm - Quebec Provincial Cyclocross Championships results


Posted by Editoress on 10/22/19
 

Results from the Quebec Provincial Cyclocross Championships held in Sherbrooke on October 19th

Senior Women, 5 laps
1 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Quebecor Stingray) 0:42:41
2 Andreanne Murdaca (Independent) at 5:13
3 Catryana Marcotte (Dalbix Siboire) 6:04
4 Sarah Gibertoni (Killington Mountain School) 6:27
5 Jasmine Aspirot (CC ACQ) 7:41
6 Stephanie Vialle (Toyota St-Eustache) 10:26
7 Emilie Fortin (Trek/Hyperthreads Racing) -1 lap
8 Elise Piedalue (ECF-Apogee-Fbl P/P 3s Communication) -1 lap
9 Magalie Tardif (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -2laps
 
U17 Women, 5 laps
1 Marie Fay St Onge (Planete Cycle & Ski) 0:50:45
2 Maxim Lapointe (Proco Alma) -1 lap
3 Mia De Martin (Velo Pays-D'en-Haut/Pg) -1 lap
4 Annabel Lebeault (Ec Performance Des Laurentides) -1 lap
 
Master 30+ Women, 5 laps
1 Jules Gorham (Powerwatts Nord) 0:50:04
2 Gabrielle Carriere (Les Maraudeurs) at 0:28
3 Melissa Houde (YPC-Lab) 0:35
4 Julie Adams (Laferte Bicycles) 1:37
5 Caroline Fillion (Cx: Les Rouleurs De L'outaouais) -1 lap
6 Emilie Hauss (Logica P/P Biemme-Cyclochrome) -1 lap
7 Valerie Lamantia (Independant) -1 lap
8 Genevieve Fradet-Carlos (Independent) -1 lap
9 Halina Torresan (Les Maraudeurs) -1 lap
10 Genevieve Coulloudon (Logica P/P Biemme-Cyclochrome) -1 lap
11 Patricia Konantz (Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme) -1 lap
12 Annie St Onge (Independant) -1 lap
13 Marissa Plamondon-Lu (Independant) -1 lap
 
Senior Men, 8 laps
1 Marc Andre Fortier (Pivot Cycles OTE) 0:59:33
2 Alexandre Vialle (Toyota St-Eustache) at 1:09
3 William Cote (Cx Sherbrooke) 2:04
4 Mathieu Belanger Barrette (Pivot Cycles OTE) 2:33
5 Charles Antoine St Onge (Planete Cycle Et Ski) 3:48
6 Patrick Chartrand (Club Cncb-Bolt) 4:09
7 Remi Fagnan (Velo2000) 4:15
8 Charles D' Amour (Dalbix Siboire) 4:35
9 Edouard Tougas (La Cordee) 8:35
10 William Goodfellow (Veloselect) -1 lap
11 Loic Prieur Drevon (Independant) -1 lap
12 Jerome Bergeron (Independant) -1 lap
13 Emile Farrell Dessureault (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme) -1 lap
14 Francis Juneau (Velo 2000/Rhino Rack) -1 lap
15 Jeremie Baron (Independant) -1 lap
16 Alex East (Ccvm Evolution) -1 lap
DNF William Blackburn (Velo 2000/Rhino Rack)
DNF Loius-Philip Vallieres (Independent)
DNF Olivier Quirion-Deslauriers (Marauders)
 
Junior Men, 6 laps
1 Jeremie La Grenade (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme) 0:47:42
2 Matteo Oppizzi (Ec Performance Des Laurentides,) at 0:25
3 Hugo Brisebois (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme) 1:38
4 Xavier Gagnon (Dalbix Siboire) 2:42
5 Matis Boyer (Independant) 3:43
6 Charles Antoine Cote (Cx Sherbrooke) 3:57
7 Jordan Gagne (Dalbix Siboire) 4:39
8 Joel Plamondon (Espoirs Elite Primeau Velo) 5:10
9 Matisse Julien (Espoirs De Laval Primeau Velo) 9:49
10 Alexis Bessette (Dalbix) -1 lap
DNF William Simard (Dalbix Siboire)
 
U17 Men, 5 laps
1 Zorak Paille (Ec Performance Des Laurentides) 0:41:24
2 Mika Comaniuk (Velo Pays-D'en-Haut/Pg) at 0:54
3 Maxime St Onge (Planete Cycle & Ski) 1:18
4 Simon Ruelland (CVM Sigma Assurance) 1:31
5 Mikael Cote (CX Sherbrooke) 3:20
6 Ulric Doyon (Velo Pays-D'en-Haut/PG) 4:35
7 Charles Emile Bouchard (Ultime Velo) 4:56
8 Henrique Martins (Les Cuisses Or De L'outaouais) 10:04
9 Nathan Bouchard (Cncb-Bolt) -1 lap
10 Samuel Boivin (Velo Pays-D'en-Haut/Pg) -1 lap
DNF Maxence Paquette (Espoirs De Laval Primeau Velo)
 
Master 30-39 Men, 8 laps
1 Marc Andre Daigle (Independant) 1:03:04
2 Eric Jeannotte (Ultime Velo) at 0:16
3 Andres Abushihab (Ec Maglia Rosa) -1 lap
4 Matthieu Lanouette (Garneau Quebec) -1 lap
5 Jean Francois Dionne (Independant) -1 lap
6 Francis Tellier (Premier Tech Argon 18) -1 lap
7 Matthieu Suzor Pleau (Garneau Quebec) -1 lap
8 Simon Fex (Ultime Velo) -1 lap
9 Nicolas Taillefer (Planete Cycle & Ski) -1 lap
10 Bryan Mongrain (Velo 2000/Rhino Rack) -1 lap
11 Guillaume Denis (Veloselect) -1 lap
12 Yves Levesque (Independant) -1 lap
13 Felix Mongeon (Independant) -1 lap
14 Pierre-Luc Masse (Ind) -1 lap
15 Scott Nichols (Les Maraudeurs) -2laps
16 Pierre-Olivier Berger (Independent) -2laps
17 Jonathan Kaufman (Ec Maglia Rosa) -3laps
DNF Jean-Sebastien Laplante (Independent)
DNF Julien Petit (Independant)
 
Master 40-49 Men, 6 laps
1 Aroussen Laflamme (CC MSA) 0:47:29
2 Jean Louis Arpin (Scott-Rackultra) at 0:25
3 Frederic Francoeur (Cx Sherbrooke) 0:39
4 Thierry Laliberte (YPC-Lab) 2:30
5 Eric Rouleau (Scott-Rackultra) 2:37
6 Frederic Auger (Northeast Trek Ambassadors) 2:42
7 Pascal Bussieres (Ec Mathieu-Performance/Giant) 2:47
8 Guillaume Mailhot (Ec Maglia Rosa) 3:37
9 Simon Castonguay (Felt MTB) 4:04
10 Louis Michel Menard (Northeast Trek Ambassadors) 4:13
11 Leigh Quilliams (Northeast Trek Ambassadors) 4:27
12 Frederic Brousseau (Velo 2000/Rhino Rack) 5:05
13 Frderic Dorais (Independant) 5:12
14 Jean Frederic Bourdon (Cycles Regis/360 Agency) 5:47
15 Louis David Jobin (Felt MTB) 6:00
16 Eric Blais (Duvaltex) 6:26
17 Eric Laplante (Partenaire-Conseils/Ascension Velo) 6:33
18 Jonathan Boisvert (La Cordee) 6:47
19 Martin Dutil (Cx Sherbrooke) 7:00
20 Francois Doyon (Scott-Rackultra, Scott-Rackultra) 7:36
21 Jeremie Fontanaud (Scott-Rackultra) 8:15
22 Pascal Bourdages (Scott-Rackultra) 8:15
23 Andreas Ihm (Ibike) 8:30
24 Jean Simon Durand (Scott-Rackultra) 9:02
25 Simon Leclerc (Dalbix Siboire, Cx: Cc De Sherbrooke) -1 lap
26 Gino Roy (Velo Plein Air Rimouski) -1 lap
27 Jerome Lariviere (Duvaltex) -1 lap
28 Eric Hebert (Duval) -1 lap
29 Patrick Begin (Velo St-Joseph) -1 lap
30 Frederic Chenard (Ec Maglia Rosa) -1 lap
31 Yanick Perreault (CC ACQ) -1 lap
32 Louis Dufour (Cycles Regis/360 Agency) -1 lap
33 Jean Sebastien Mignot (Les Maraudeurs) -1 lap
34 Gervais Pouliot (Ultime Velo) -1 lap
35 Florent Oudet (Independant) -1 lap
DNF Sebastien Perreault (Duvaltex)
DNF Scott Fitzgerald (Les Maraudeurs)
DNF Bruno Roy (Independent)
DNF Sebastien Rioux (Velo Plein Air Rimouski, Independant)
DNF Luc Parent (Velo Plein Air)
DNF Joel Pelletier (Equipe Iris-Bob Cyclo)
DNS Mathieu Jarry (Scott-Rackultra)
 
Master 50+ Men, 5 laps
1 Robert Orange (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 0:42:44
2 Nicolas Fortin (Duvaltex) at 0:07
3 Steve Bouvette (Veloselect) 0:36
4 Patrick Reglain (Veloselect) 0:43
5 Jacques Bilodeau (Ccs Sherbrooke Siboire) 1:09
6 Jean Roy (Independant) 2:40
7 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (Veloselect) 3:57
8 Michel Hamel (Dalbix) 4:15
9 Claude Lajoie (Laferte Bicycles) 5:05
10 Andre Lamarche (Cycles Regis/360 Agency) 5:39
11 Francois Lemarbre (ibike) 6:17
12 Jose Lhottellier (Laferte Bycicle) 6:21
13 Alain Cadorette (Cannondale …Chelon P/B 4iiii) 7:05
14 Eric Genest (Garneau Espoirs) 8:52
15 Alain Jeannotte (Ultime Velo) -1 lap
16 Martin Dufort (Independant) -1 lap
17 Claude Lepage (Dalbix Siboire, Cx: Cc De Sherbrooke) -1 lap
18 Alexandre Ouimet (Ibike) -1 lap
19 Rene Perreault (Laferte Bicycles) -1 lap
20 William Vialle (Toyota St-Eustache) -1 lap
21 Gerald Plamondon (Espoirs De Laval Primeau Velo) -1 lap
22 Guy Marcotte (Mxo/Velogare, Dalbix, Cc De Sherbrooke) -1 lap
23 Frederick Tougas (La Cordee) -1 lap
24 Luc Faucher (Mxo/Velogare) -1 lap
DNF Bernard Desrochers (Cx Sherbrooke)
DNS Jerome Bergeron (Laferte Bycicles)
DNS Andre Paquette (Espoirs De Laval Primeau Velo)
DNS Rejean Blais (Garneau Quebec)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.