Canadian Cyclist

 

November 3/19 13:41 pm - Track World Cup Minsk: Women's Omnium


Posted by Editoress on 11/3/19
 

Canada has sent a very small team of 2 riders to the first World Cup in Minsk, Belarus.


Maggie Coles-Lyster competing in the Omnium and Scratch Race. Michael Foley  competing in the Omnium.



Women Omnium
 
Scratch Race
1 Jennifer Valente (USA)
2 Laura Kenny (GBr)
3 Letizia Paternoster (Ita)
4 Kirsten Wild (Ned)
5 Amalie Dideriksen (Den)
6 Amber Joseph (Bar)
7 Clara Copponi (Fra)
8 Maria Martins (Por)
9 Jolien D'hoore (Bel)
10 Emily Kay (Irl)
11 Daria Pikulik (Pol)
12 Diana Klimova (Rus)
13 Anita Yvonne Stenberg (Nor)
14 Xiaofei Wang (Chn)
15 Verena Eberhardt (Aut)
16 Sze Wing Lee (HKg)
17 Olivija Baleisyte (Ltu)
18 Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr)
19 Andrea Waldis (Sui)
20 Tereza Medvedova (Svk)
21 Irene Usabiaga Balerdi (Esp)
22 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb)
23 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can)
24 Rinata Sultanova (Kaz)
 
Tempo Race
1 Jennifer Valente (USA) 23 pts
2 Letizia Paternoster (Ita) 23
3 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) 22
4 Daria Pikulik (Pol) 21
5 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) 21
6 Maria Martins (Por) 20
7 Diana Klimova (Rus) 7
8 Anita Yvonne Stenberg (Nor) 3
9 Sze Wing Lee (HKg) 2
10 Kirsten Wild (Ned) 1
11 Clara Copponi (Fra) 1
12 Laura Kenny (GBr) 1
13 Olivija Baleisyte (Ltu) 1
14 Xiaofei Wang (Chn) 0
15 Emily Kay (Irl) 0
16 Verena Eberhardt (Aut) 0
17 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) 0
18 Irene Usabiaga Balerdi (Esp) 0
19 Amber Joseph (Bar) 0
20 Andrea Waldis (Sui) 0
21 Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr) 0
22 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) 0
23 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) 0
24 Rinata Sultanova (Kaz) 0
 
Elimination Race
1 Laura Kenny (GBr)
2 Letizia Paternoster (Ita)
3 Jennifer Valente (USA)
4 Daria Pikulik (Pol)
5 Kirsten Wild (Ned)
6 Jolien D'hoore (Bel)
7 Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr)
8 Irene Usabiaga Balerdi (Esp)
9 Clara Copponi (Fra)
10 Amalie Dideriksen (Den)
11 Sze Wing Lee (HKg)
12 Andrea Waldis (Sui)
13 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can)
14 Anita Yvonne Stenberg (Nor)
15 Emily Kay (Irl)
16 Tereza Medvedova (Svk)
17 Olivija Baleisyte (Ltu)
18 Verena Eberhardt (Aut)
19 Xiaofei Wang (Chn)
20 Amber Joseph (Bar)
21 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb)
22 Diana Klimova (Rus)
23 Maria Martins (Por)
24 Rinata Sultanova (Kaz)
 
Final Standings after 4 races
1 Jennifer Valente (USA) 130 pts
2 Letizia Paternoster (Ita) 116
3 Laura Kenny (GBr) 108
4 Daria Pikulik (Pol) 99
5 Clara Copponi (Fra) 99
6 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) 94
7 Kirsten Wild (Ned) 93
8 Jolien D'hoore (Bel) 92
9 Diana Klimova (Rus) 76
10 Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr) 61
11 Maria Martins (Por) 57
12 Sze Wing Lee (HKg) 56
13 Anita Yvonne Stenberg (Nor) 56
14 Verena Eberhardt (Aut) 56
15 Emily Kay (Irl) 49
16 Amber Joseph (Bar) 36
17 Irene Usabiaga Balerdi (Esp) 33
18 Xiaofei Wang (Chn) 32
19 Andrea Waldis (Sui) 28
20 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) 26
21 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) 18
22 Olivija Baleisyte (Ltu) 12
23 Rinata Sultanova (Kaz) 4
24 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) 0



Track World Cup Minsk: Men's Omnium

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.