Canadian Cyclist

 

November 3/19 18:30 pm - Peterborough CX Lift Lock Cross results


Posted by Editoress on 11/3/19
 

Results from the Peterborough CX Lift Lock Cross, UCI C2 race held at Nicholls Oval Park in Peterborough ON

Under 13 Women, 3 laps
1 Alexa Haviland (ON) Durham Shredders - CWU13 0:35:56
2 Clare Hauber (ON) Durham Shredders - CWU13 -1 Lap
3 Emily Samuelson (ON) Hardwood Next Wave - CWU13 -1 Lap
4 Marley Bibb (ON) Durham Shredders - CWU13 -1 Lap
5 Sia Mehta (ON) Independent - CWU13 -1 Lap
 
Under 13 Men, 3 laps
1 Louis-charles Brouillard (QC) Dynamique De Contrecœur - CMU13 0:31:01
2 Carl De Groote (ON) Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements - CMU13 at 0:57
3 Grayson Jewiss (ON) Durham Shredders - CMU13 1:12
4 Jackson Smithson (ON) Durham Shredders - CMU13 -1 Lap
5 Joshua Mckenna (ON) Independent - CMU11 -1 Lap
DNS Malik Mongrain (QC) Independent - CMU11
 
Under 15 Women, 3 laps
1 Jaime Harrington (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club - CWU15 0:30:57
2 Ella Smith (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club - CWU15 at 0:39
3 Aislin Hallahan (ON) Durham Shredders - CWU15 2:57
DNS Geza Rodgers (BC) Devo - CWU15
 
Under 15 Men, 3 laps
1 Ashlin Barry (ON) Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CMU15 0:26:01
2 Benjamin Brousseau-Noel (QC) CCB Velo2000 - CMU15 at 1:27
3 Evan Clare (ON) Cyclelogik Racing - CMU15 1:28
4 Augustus De Groote (ON) Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements - CMU15 3:51
5 Robin Daniels (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club - CMU15 5:43
DNS Jake Bradley (ON) Durham Shredders - CMU15
DNS Charlie Walsh (ON) Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMU15
 
Under 17 Women, 5 laps
1 Ava Holmgren (ON) Hardwood Next Wave - CWU17 0:45:12
2 Elli Clark (ON) Homestead Racing - CWU17 at 0:06
3 Isabella Holmgren (ON) Hardwood Next Wave - CWU17 0:19
4 Ella Myers (AB) Independent - CWU17 2:39
5 Sophie Bradbury (ON) NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - CWU17 -1 Lap
6 Mia De Martin (QC) Vélo Pays-D’en-Haut/Pg - CWU17 -1 Lap
7 Annabel Lebeault (QC) Ec Performance Des Laurentides - CWU17 -1 Lap
8 Sarah Fuller (ON) S&S Racing - CWU17 -1 Lap
9 Nadiya Linde-Elmhirst (ON) The Peterborough Cycling Club - CWU17 -1 Lap
DNF Amanda Samuelson (ON) Hardwood Next Wave - CWU17 -5 Laps
DNS Laine Bradley (ON) Durham Shredders - CWU17
DNS Taylor Tompkins (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - CWU17
 
Under 17 Men, 5 laps
1 Ian Ackert (ON) Hardwood Next Wave - CMU17 0:38:55
2 Luke Valenti (ON) Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements - CMU17 at 0:06
3 Theodore De Groote (ON) Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements - CMU17 0:16
4 Campbell Parrish (BC) Cannondale - CMU17 1:12
5 Noah Rubuliak (BC) Independent - CMU17 1:45
6 Alexander Woodford (ON) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme - CMU17 1:55
7 Colton Bartholomew (ON) Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements - CMU17 2:03
8 Zorak Paillé (QC) EC Performance Des Laurentides - CMU17 3:32
9 Mika Comaniuk (QC) Independent - CMU17 3:50
10 Troy Von Svoboda (ON) Hardwood Next Wave - CMU17 4:20
11 Cody Love (ON) Hardwood Next Wave - CMU17 4:51
12 Nathan Hauber (ON) Durham Shredders - CMU17 5:06
13 Eric Mclean (NS) Team Nova Scotia - CMU17 5:12
14 Benjamin Sweet (ON) Hardwood Next Wave - CMU17 5:57
15 Ulric Doyon (QC) Independent - CMU17 7:13
16 Greg Morrish (ON) S&S Racing - CMU17 9:26
17 Rohan Mehta (ON) Hardwood Next Wave - CMU17 -1 Lap
18 Seth Kelly (ON) Hardwood Next Wave - CMU17 -1 Lap
19 Benen Macewen (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - CMU17 -1 Lap
20 Alex Morris (ON) Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements - CMU17 -1 Lap
DNF Isaac Mcmurray (ON) Durham Shredders - CMU17 -4 Laps
DNF Reid Mackinnon (ON) Hardwood Next Wave - CMU17 -4 Laps
DNS Gavin Hadfield (ON) The Peterborough Cycling Club - CMU17
DNS Ryder Knoll (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle - CMU17
 
Women 35-44, 4 laps
1 Caitlin Callaghan (AB) Hardcore Bikes Cc - CWE 0:37:05
2 Kathy Eggenberger (ON) Reggie Riders - CWMA at 0:32
3 Jules Gorham (QC) Independent - CWMA 2:28
4 Sue Haviland (ON) Independent - CWMA 4:43
5 Suzanne Carlsen (ON) Velocolour - CWMA 5:12
DNS Julie Adams (QC) Laferte Bicycle - CWMA
DNS Rebecca Christensen (ON) The Peterborough Cycling Club - CWMA
 
Women 45-54, 4 laps
1 Geraldine Vander Haegen (USA) CBC Racing, Olympia Orthopaedic Associates - CWMB 0:39:05
2 Michelle Jackman (AB) Terrascape Racing - CWMB at 0:47
3 Kathleen Macewen (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club - CWMB 1:33
4 Amy White (ON) To Wheels Racing - CWMB 3:33
5 Naomi Szigeti (ON) Cyclelogik Racing - CWMB 3:46
6 Leslie Greene (ON) Velocity Cycling Club - CWMB -1 Lap
7 Annie St-Onge (QC) Independent - CWMB -1 Lap
 
Women 55-64, 4 laps
1 Marcie Girouard (ON) Euro-Sports - CWMC 0:45:06
2 Rosemary Gin (BC) Escape Velocity - CWMC -1 Lap
 
Women 65+, 4 laps
1 Patricia Konantz (QC) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme - CWMD 0:47:15
 
Men 55-64, 5 laps
1 Robert Orange (QC) Ride with Rendall pb Biemme - CMMC 0:42:50
2 Craig Fraser (AB) Peloton Racing p/b Momentum Cycling - CMMC at 0:48
3 Ed Garvin (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle - CMMC 1:49
4 Eric Jackson (ON) Independent - CMMC 2:50
5 Claude Lajoie (QC) Laferte Bicycle - CMMC 3:12
6 Bruce Day (ON) Beaches Cycling Club - CMMC 3:50
7 Ken Germaine (AB) Juventus CC - CMMC 4:18
8 Tracy Shearer (AB) Juventus CC - CMMC 4:59
9 John Vieira (ON) Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus - CMMC 5:31
10 David Bilenkey (ON) Euro-Sports - CMMC 5:44
11 Robert Brown (ON) Independent - CMMC 6:36
12 Martin Dufort (QC) Independent - CMMC 6:38
13 Cornelius Kluge (SK) Northern Bush Rastas (Saskatoon) - CMMC 7:42
14 Scott Emery (ON) Tekne Cycle Club - CMMC 8:58
DNF John Lohrenz (ON) The Peterborough Cycling Club - CMMC -3 Laps
DNF Eric Orschel (ON) Durham Shredders - CMMC -4 Laps
DNS Jamie Osborne (ON) Morning Glory Cycling Club - CMMC
DNS James Cook (ON) Canadian Cycling Magazine - CMMC
DNS Ian Stewart (ON) Euro-Sports - CMMC
DNS Rod Mysko (ON) Hardwood Next Wave - CMMC
 
Men 65+, 5 laps
1 James Laird (ON) Independent - CMMD 0:47:31
 
Men 45-54, 6 laps
1 Robert Holmgren (ON) Hardwood Next Wave - CMMB 0:47:12
2 Sean Lunny (BC) Rock City Cycles - CMMB at 0:27
3 Kevan Edwards (NY) Mello Velo Racing - CMMB 0:40
4 Eric Rouleau (QC) Scott/Rackultra - CMMB 0:40
5 Lorenzo Caterini (NS) Team Nova Scotia - CMMB 1:33
6 Paul Martin (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle - CMMB 1:38
7 Sam Whittingham (BC) Naked Factory Racing - CMMB 1:58
8 Todd Fairhead (ON) Tekne Cycle Club - CMMB 2:01
9 Leigh Quilliams (QC) Northeast Trek Ambassadors - CMMB 2:20
10 Greg Clark (ON) Homestead Racing - CMMB 2:35
11 Zac Wheeler (ON) Reggie Riders - CMMB 2:45
12 Rob Brown (ON) The Peterborough Cycling Club - CMMB 3:05
13 Mike Reeves (ON) Tekne Cycle Club - CMMB 3:20
14 George Organ (ON) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CMMB 3:27
15 Nicolas Fortin (QC) Duvaltex - CMMB 3:30
16 Jeff Neilson (AB) Terrascape Racing - CMMB 3:42
17 Louis-david Jobin (QC) Felt MTB - CMMB 4:10
18 Brian De Leenheer (ON) Reggie Riders - CMMB 4:19
19 Michael Woodford (ON) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme - CMMB 4:40
20 William Hellems (ON) London Centennial Wheelers - CMMB 4:48
21 Ryan Newsome (BC) Team Giant Vancouver - CMMB 5:09
22 Greg Sowak (AB) Juventus CC - CMMB 5:16
23 Sean Therien (NS) O'Reagans's Subaru Cycling - CMMB 5:24
24 Kevin Lockhart (ON) Midweek Cycling - CMMB 5:34
25 Stephen Daniels (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club - CMMB 5:50
26 Ewan Smith (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club - CMMB 6:12
27 Bevin Reith (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB 6:31
28 Kieran Andrews (ON) Sound Solutions, The Peterborough Cycling Club - CMMB 6:36
29 Michael Tripp (ON) The Peterborough Cycling Club - CMMB 6:43
30 Neil Ireland (ON) Independent - CMMB 6:52
31 Scott Murison (ON) The Peterborough Cycling Club - CMMB 7:10
32 Owen Scott (BC) Steed Cycles - CMMB 7:25
33 Lorne Anderson (ON) Reggie Riders - CMMB 8:10
34 John Clare (ON) Cyclelogik Racing - CMMB 8:33
35 Michael Parrish (BC) Glotman Simpson - CMMB 9:28
36 Wayne Hansen (ON) Independent - CMMB -1 Lap
37 Stephen Gray (ON) The Peterborough Cycling Club - CMMB -1 Lap
38 Stu Cureton (ON) The Peterborough Cycling Club - CMMB -1 Lap
DNS Ben Pye (ON) The Peterborough Cycling Club - CMMB
DNS Bob Welbourn (BC) Devo - CMMB
DNS Jamie Tompkins (ON) The Peterborough Cycling Club - CMMB
DNS Chris Bartholomew (ON) Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements - CMMB
DNS Michael Breault (ON) Independent - CMMB
DNS Marc Boudreau (ON) The Cyclery - CMMB
DNS René Perreault (QC) Laferte Bicycle - CMMB
DNS Frederic Brousseau (QC) Velo2000 Rhino Rack - CMMB
DNS Rob Rice (ON) Techy Kids Cycling Team - CMMB
DNS Rolston Miller (ON) Ascent Cycling p/b MGCC - CMMB
DNS Rob Macewen (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club - CMMB
DNS Francis Mckenna (ON) Independent - CMMB
 
Men 35-44, 6 laps
1 Marc Andre Daigle (QC) Independent - CMMA 0:45:07
2 Aaron Schooler (AB) Pedalhead Roadworks - PRW - CMMA at 0:43
3 Chris Algar (NS) Cyclesmith - CMMA 0:49
4 Chris Mcneil (BC) Independent - CMMA 0:57
5 Doug Van Den Ham (ON) Nine2fivepro Cycling Team - CMMA 1:04
6 Jon Burgess (NS) Team Nova Scotia - CMMA 2:00
7 Jacob Rodgers (BC) Daryl Evans Racing - CMMA 2:34
8 Matt Surch (ON) Tekne Cycle Club - CMMA 2:51
9 Mark Knoll (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle - CMMA 3:09
10 Chris Pollett (ON) To Wheels Racing - CMMA 3:24
11 Noah Rosen (ON) Velocolour - CMMA 3:57
12 Keith Moore (ON) The Cycling Gym - CMMA 4:19
13 Andrew Mcrae (AB) Terrascape Racing - CMMA 4:51
14 Barret Dunbar (SK) Isoles - CMMA 5:19
15 James Macgregor (ON) Independent - CMMA 5:35
16 Shane Jewiss (ON) Independent - CMMA 5:49
17 Jerome Lariviere (QC) Duvaltex - CMMA 6:04
18 Bryan Mongrain (QC) Independent - CMMA 6:26
19 Tyler Chapman (ON) Ncvc/Unitedhealthcare - CMMA 7:16
20 Eric De Groote (ON) Ride with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements - CMMA 7:41
21 Eric Hebert (QC) Duvaltex - CMMA 8:06
22 Marc Kell Whitehead (ON) Velocolour - CMMA 8:53
23 Kevin Gibson (ON) Faction - Smile Tiger p/b WCC - CMMA 9:07
24 Pavle Stanojevic (ON) Bike Zone Racing - CMMA 9:12
25 Jamie Vrooman (ON) Velocolour - CMMA -1 Lap
DNF David Coughlin (ON) Velocolour - CMMA -3 Laps
DNF Jamie Elcombe (ON) The Peterborough Cycling Club - CMMA -5 Laps
DNF Shaun Ritchie (ON) The Peterborough Cycling Club - CMMA -5 Laps
DNS Etienne Laplante-Courchesne (QC) Independent - CMMA
DNS Keith Mackinnon (ON) Hardwood Next Wave - CMMA
DNS Jeff Faulds (ON) The Peterborough Cycling Club - CMMA
DNS Tristan Smit (ON) B1 Evo Cycling - CMMA
DNS Robert Bateman (ON) Bateman's Bike Co Pb Cloud 9 Av - CMMA.2
 
U19 Men, 6 laps
1 Jacob Rubuliak (BC) TaG Cycling - CMJ 0:36:01
2 Matthew Leliveld (ON) Hardwood Next Wave - CMJ at 0:26
3 Cody Scott (BC) Independent - CMJ 0:45
4 Cole Punchard (ON) Independent - CMJ 0:47
5 Benjamin Damant (AB) Juventus Cc - CMJ 1:30
6 Matteo Oppizzi (SUI) Ec Performance Des Laurentides - CMJ 1:34
7 Jérémie La Grenade (QC) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme - CMJ 1:43
8 Lief Rodgers (BC) Cannondale, Daryl Evans Racing - CMJ 1:55
9 Matis Boyer (QC) Independent - CMJ 2:36
10 Noah Ramsay (ON) Bateman's Bike Co Pb Cloud 9 Av - CMJ 2:37
11 Marc Gauvin (AB) Synergy Racing - CMJ 2:39
12 Will Smith (ON) Hardwood Next Wave - CMJ 2:52
13 Peyton Wiebe (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle - CMJ 3:09
14 Brett Lancaster (ON) Hardwood Next Wave - CMJ 3:59
15 Gregory Cuff (ON) NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments - CMJ 4:51
16 Finlay Macewen (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - CMJ 5:05
17 Milo Nixon (ON) Hardwood Next Wave - CMJ 5:13
18 Theodore Woodford (ON) Trek / Hyperthreads Racing - CMJ 5:57
DNS Damien Vialaret (ON) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme - CMJ
DNS Patrick Tompkins (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - CMJ
 
Elite Women, 6 laps
1 Jennifer Jackson (ON) Easton Giant p/b Transistions Lifecare - CWE 0:47:08
2 Dana Gilligan (ON) Hardwood Next Wave - CWU23 at 0:12
3 Sandra Walter (BC) Liv Cycling Canada - CWE 0:27
4 Emilly Johnston (BC) Pendrel Racing, Naked Factory Racing - CWJ 2:08
5 Sarah Gilchrist (AB) Edmonton Road And Track - CWE 2:23
6 Sidney Mcgill (AB) Pedalhead Race Room - CWU23 3:19
7 Holly Henry (BC) Broad Street Cycles - CWU23 3:27
8 Kelly Lawson (ON) Hardwood Next Wave - CWJ 3:31
9 Nicole Bradbury (ON) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC - CWJ 3:42
10 Lisa Holmgren (ON) Hardwood Next Wave - CWE 3:47
11 Alana Heise (AB) Terrascape Racing - CWE 3:52
12 Claire Steciuk (ON) Hardwood Next Wave - CWJ 5:14
13 Katelyn Walcroft (ON) Hardwood Next Wave - CWU23 5:35
14 Kaitlyn Shikaze (ON) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - CWJ 6:08
15 Natascha Piciga (ON) Giant Toronto Pb Liv - CWE 6:23
16 Elizabeth* Gin (BC) Cannondale - CWU23 -1 Lap
17 Emilie Fortin (QC) Trek Hyperthreads Racing - CWU23 -2 Laps
18 Heidi Miller (PA) Frontenac Cycle - CWE -2 Laps
19 Stephanie Au (ON) Velocolour - CWE -2 Laps
DNF Ruby West (ON) Independent - CWU23 -6 Laps
DNS Siobhan Kelly (ON) Black Dog Racing - CWE
 
Elite Men, 7 laps
1 Michael van den Ham (BC) Easton-Giant p/b Transitions Lifecare - CME 1:01:26
2 Gunnar Holmgren (ON) Hardwood Next Wave - CMU23 at 0:35
3 Marc André Fortier (QC) Pivot Cycles Ote - CME 1:22
4 Tyler Orschel (ON) Durham Shredders - CMU23 1:44
5 Carter Woods (BC) Naked Factory Racing - CMU23 2:24
6 Tyler Clark (ON) Brevard College - CMU23 2:54
7 Derrick St John (QC) Trek/Hyperthreads Racing - CME 3:44
8 Trevor O'donnell (ON) Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus - CME 3:53
9 Quinton Disera (ON) Norco Factory Team - CMU23 4:24
10 Ryan Maclean (AB) Juventus CC - CMU23 4:26
11 Cameron Jette (ON) Independent - CME 4:52
12 Alexandre Vialle (QC) Toyota St-Eustache - CME 5:01
13 Malcolm Barton (ON) Durham Shredders - CMU23 5:12
14 Conor Martin (BC) TaG Cycling - CMU23 5:57
15 Brenton Miller (NS) Giant Bike Halifax Racing - CME 6:03
16 Tim Shea (NS) Team Nova Scotia - CMU23 6:04
17 Alex Lefebvre (ON) The Peterborough Cycling Club - CME 6:59
18 Ethan Pauly (BC) TaG Cycling - CMU23 11:17
19 Mark Fagnan (AB) The Bike Shop - CME -2 Laps
20 Alex Schmidt (BC) Team Giant Vancouver - CME -2 Laps
21 Calvin Loney (ON) North Hub Bike Shop - CMU23 -3 Laps
22 Anton Varabei (ON) Toronto Hustle - CME -3 Laps
23 Paul Mysko (ON) Hardwood Next Wave - CMU23 -4 Laps
24 Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (ON) Attack Racing p/b Ardent Industries - CMU23 -4 Laps
25 John Vanluxemborg (NS) Team Nova Scotia - CMU23 -4 Laps
26 Justin Minicola (ON) Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus - CME -4 Laps
27 Andrew Bray (ON) Independent - CME -5 Laps
28 Alex East (QC) Ccvm Evolution - CME -5 Laps
29 Connor Gregory (ON) Velocolour - CME -6 Laps
DNF Sjaan Gerth (ON) Mariposa Cycle Racing Team - CME -3 Laps
DNF Andrew Davidson (AB) The Lead Out Project - CME -6 Laps
DNF Dylan Postier (OK) Easton Giant p/b Transistions Lifecare - CME -7 Laps
DNF Christian Ricci (ON) Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus - CME -9 Laps
DNS Mitch Harris (ON) Bateman's Bike Co Pb Cloud 9 Av - CME
DNS Nicholas Diniz (ON) Xspeed United Continental - CMU23
 



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.