Canadian Cyclist

 

November 27/19 17:09 pm - Canadian Success at 4Days of Geneva


Posted by Editoress on 11/27/19
 

Canadian riders had success at the 4 Days of Geneva held at the Geneva velodrome in Switzerland from November 21st through 24th.

 

 

Photo

 

Photo

 

Photo

 

Team Women: Erin Atwell and Maggie Coles-Lyster finished 2nd overall after 12 races.

Team Junior Men: Dylan Bibic and Mathias Guillemette finished 2nd overall after 12 races

Team Elite/U23 Men: Ethan Ogrodniczuk and Riley Pickrell finished 6th overall after 17 races.

Photo gallery, photos by Andrea Wooles

 

 

Results

Day 1, November 21st
 
Women Omnium
 
Scratch Race
1 Emily Nelson (GBR)
2 Anna Shackley (GBR)
3 Erin Attwell (CAN)
4 Maggie Coles-Lyster (CAN)
5 Katarzyna Pawlowska (POL)
6 Victoire Berteau (FRA)
7 Silvia Zanardi (ITA)
8 Ella Barnwell (GBR)
9 Amelia Sharpe (GBR)
10 Floriane Huet (FRA)
11 Jenny Holl (GBR)
12 Anna Docherty (GBR)
13 Lily Plante (CAN)
14 Melissa Van Neck (CZE)
15 Francesca Selva (ITA)
16 Paola Panzeri (ITA)
 
Tempo Race
1 Maggie Coles-Lyster (CAN) 24 pts
2 Emily Nelson (GBR) 22
3 Erin Attwell (CAN) 6
4 Katarzyna Pawlowska (POL) 5
5 Floriane Huet (FRA) 3
6 Ella Barnwell (GBR) 0
7 Victoire Berteau (FRA) 0
8 Amelia Sharpe (GBR) 0
9 Anna Shackley (GBR) 0
10 Silvia Zanardi (ITA) 0
11 Anna Docherty (GBR) 0
12 Jenny Holl (GBR) 0
13 Lily Plante (CAN)
14 Francesca Selva (ITA)
15 Melissa Van Neck (CZE)
16 Paola Panzeri (ITA)
 
Elimination Race
1 Emily Nelson (GBR)
2 Victoire Berteau (FRA)
3 Katarzyna Pawlowska (POL)
4 Amelia Sharpe (GBR)
5 Maggie Coles-Lyster (CAN)
6 Anna Docherty (GBR)
7 Lily Plante (CAN)
8 Paola Panzeri (ITA)
9 Francesca Selva (ITA)
10 Silvia Zanardi (ITA)
11 Erin Attwell (CAN)
12 Floriane Huet (FRA)
13 Ella Barnwell (GBR)
14 Melissa Van Neck (CZE)
15 Anna Shackley (GBR)
16 Jenny Holl (GBR)
 
Points Race
1 Silvia Zanardi (ITA) 30 pts
2 Amelia Sharpe (GBR) 27
3 Ella Barnwell (GBR) 27
4 Maggie Coles-Lyster (CAN) 22
5 Anna Shackley (GBR) 22
6 Jenny Holl (GBR) 22
7 Katarzyna Pawlowska (POL) 21
8 Emily Nelson (GBR) 20
9 Floriane Huet (FRA) 5
10 Victoire Berteau (FRA) 3
11 Anna Docherty (GBR) 0
12 Francesca Selva (ITA) 0
13 Lily Plante (CAN) 0
14 Melissa Van Neck (CZE) 0
15 Erin Attwell (CAN)
DNF Paola Panzeri (ITA)
 
Final Standings
1 Emily Nelson (GBR) 138 pts
2 Maggie Coles-Lyster (CAN) 128
3 Katarzyna Pawlowska (POL) 123
4 Amelia Sharpe (GBR) 111
5 Silvia Zanardi (ITA) 102
6 Ella Barnwell (GBR) 99
7 Victoire Berteau (FRA) 99
8 Anna Shackley (GBR) 96
9 Floriane Huet (FRA) 77
10 Jenny Holl (GBR) 70
11 Anna Docherty (GBR) 68
12 Lily Plante (CAN) 60
13 Francesca Selva (ITA) 50
14 Melissa Van Neck (CZE) 40
15 Erin Attwell (CAN) 12
DNF Paola Panzeri (ITA) -74
 
Men Team Elimination
1 Marguet T. / Vitzthum S. ( Ville de Genève)
2 Kneisky M. / Vauquelin K. (Vélosophe)
3 Perizzolo L. / Berlin Semon J. (Rochat)
4 Lezica F. / Moro S. (CH8)
5 Ogrodniczuk E. / Pickrell R. (Grand Saconnex)
6 Augenstein M. / Schmiedel S. (Groupe Chevalley Mercedes)
7 Corrocher M. / Fedrigo L. (Balestrafic)
8 Briggs A. / Bradbury S. (Mérat)
9 Pirius H. / Happke F. (ORTH)
10 Viel M. / Clere E. (Vandoeuvres)
11 Salmon M. / Hamon N. (Deeps)
12 Fynbo A. / Birkemose A. (Prégny Chambésy)
 
Men Team Supersprint
1 Perizzolo L. / Berlin Semon J. (Rochat)
2 Ogrodniczuk E. / Pickrell R. (Grand Saconnex)
3 Marguet T. / Vitzthum S. ( Ville de Genève)
4 Lezica F. / Moro S. (CH8)
5 Augenstein M. / Schmiedel S. (Groupe Chevalley Mercedes)
6 Pirius H. / Happke F. (ORTH)
7 Kneisky M. / Vauquelin K. (Vélosophe)
8 Corrocher M. / Fedrigo L. (Balestrafic)
9 Viel M. / Clere E. (Vandoeuvres)
10 Salmon M. / Hamon N. (Deeps)
11 Briggs A. / Bradbury S. (Mérat)
12 Fynbo A. / Birkemose A. (Prégny Chambésy)
 
Men Madison
1 Kneisky M. / Vauquelin K. (Vélosophe)
2 Marguet T. / Vitzthum S. ( Ville de Genève)
3 Perizzolo L. / Berlin Semon J. (Rochat)
4 Fynbo A. / Birkemose A. (Prégny Chambésy)
5 Augenstein M. / Schmiedel S. (Groupe Chevalley Mercedes)
6 Pirius H. / Happke F. (ORTH)
7 Salmon M. / Hamon N. (Deeps)
8 Lezica F. / Moro S. (CH8)
9 Ogrodniczuk E. / Pickrell R. (Grand Saconnex)
10 Viel M. / Clere E. (Vandoeuvres)
11 Corrocher M. / Fedrigo L. (Balestrafic)
12 Briggs A. / Bradbury S. (Mérat)
 
Men Tour Lancé
1 Perizzolo L. / Berlin Semon J. (Rochat)
2 Ogrodniczuk E. / Pickrell R. (Grand Saconnex)
3 Lezica F. / Moro S. (CH8)
4 Kneisky M. / Vauquelin K. (Vélosophe)
5 Marguet T. / Vitzthum S. ( Ville de Genève)
6 Pirius H. / Happke F. (ORTH)
7 Augenstein M. / Schmiedel S. (Groupe Chevalley Mercedes)
8 Fynbo A. / Birkemose A. (Prégny Chambésy)
9 Corrocher M. / Fedrigo L. (Balestrafic)
10 Viel M. / Clere E. (Vandoeuvres)
11 Briggs A. / Bradbury S. (Mérat)
12 Salmon M. / Hamon N. (Deeps)
 
GC after 4 races
1 Perizzolo L. / Berlin Semon J. (Rochat) 85 pts
2 Marguet T. / Vitzthum S. ( Ville de Genève) 82
3 Kneisky M. / Vauquelin K. (Vélosophe) 75
4 Ogrodniczuk E. / Pickrell R. (Grand Saconnex) 60
5 Lezica F. / Moro S. (CH8) 56
6 Augenstein M. / Schmiedel S. (Groupe Chevalley Mercedes) 52
7 Pirius H. / Happke F. (ORTH) 43
8 Corrocher M. / Fedrigo L. (Balestrafic) 30
9 Fynbo A. / Birkemose A. (Prégny Chambésy) 27
10 Salmon M. / Hamon N. (Deeps) 23
11 Viel M. / Clere E. (Vandoeuvres) 23
12 Briggs A. / Bradbury S. (Mérat) 18
 
Day 2, November 22nd
 
Men Scratch Race
1 Facundo Gabriel Lezica (ARG)
2 Ethan Ogrodniczuk (CAN)
3 Simon Witzthum (SUI)
4 Stefano Moro (ITA)
5 Emilien Clere (FRA)
6 Morgan Kneisky (FRA)
7 Riley Pickrell (CAN)
8 Mattia Corrocher (ITA)
9 Stephen Bradbury (GBR)
10 Martin Salmon (GER)
11 Moritz Augenstein (GER)
DNF Felix Happke (GER)
DNF Anders Fynbo (DEN)
DNF Arne Birkemose (DEN)
DNF Leonardo Fedrigo (ITA)
DNS Alec Briggs (GBR)
 
Women Scratch Race
1 Victoire Berteau (FRA)
2 Maggie Coles-Lyster (CAN)
3 Erin Attwell (CAN)
4 Ella Barnwell (GBR)
5 Anna Shackley (GBR)
6 Jenny Hall (GBR)
7 Silvia Zanardi (ITA)
8 Amelia Sharpe (GBR)
9 Anna Docherty (GBR)
10 Elea Schneeberger (Sui)
11 Floriane Huet (FRA)
DNF Paola Panzeri (ITA)
DNF Francesca Selva (ITA)
DNF Victoire Barbe (Fra)
DNS Lily Plante (CAN)
 
Women Madison
1 Nelson/Holl (Vandoeuvres) 30
2 Sharpe/Barnwell (Rochat) 24
3 Huet/Berteau (Mérat) 20
4 Atwell/Coles-Lyster (Grand Saconnex) 18
5 Shackley/Docherty (Deeps) 16
6 Selva/Pawlowska (CH8) 14
7 Zanardi/Van (Balestrafic) 12
8 Schneeberger/Barbe (Prégny Chambésy) 10
DNS Panzeri/Plante (Vélosophe) 0
 
Men Team Tour Lancé
1 Ogrodniczuk E. / Pickrell R. (Grand Saconnex)
2 Perizzolo L. / Berlin Semon J. (Rochat)
3 Lezica F. / Moro S. (CH8)
4 Kneisky M. / Vauquelin K. (Vélosophe)
5 Marguet T. / Vitzthum S. ( Ville de Genève)
6 Pirius H. / Happke F. (ORTH)
7 Fynbo A. / Birkemose A. (Prégny Chambésy)
8 Augenstein M. / Schmiedel S. (Groupe Chevalley Mercedes)
9 Corrocher M. / Fedrigo L. (Balestrafic)
10 Viel M. / Clere E. (Vandoeuvres)
11 Salmon M. / Hamon N. (Deeps)
12 Briggs A. / Bradbury S. (Mérat)
 
Men Team Madison
1 Kneisky M. / Vauquelin K. (Vélosophe) 30
2 Marguet T. / Vitzthum S. ( Ville de Genève) 24
3 Perizzolo L. / Berlin Semon J. (Rochat) 20
4 Augenstein M. / Schmiedel S. (Groupe Chevalley Mercedes) 18
5 Lezica F. / Moro S. (CH8) 16
6 Pirius H. / Happke F. (ORTH) 14
7 Ogrodniczuk E. / Pickrell R. (Grand Saconnex) 12
8 Briggs A. / Bradbury S. (Mérat) 10
9 Corrocher M. / Fedrigo L. (Balestrafic) 8
10 Salmon M. / Hamon N. (Deeps) 6
11 Fynbo A. / Birkemose A. (Prégny Chambésy) 4
12 Viel M. / Clere E. (Vandoeuvres) 2
 
Men Team Supersprint
1 Perizzolo L. / Berlin Semon J. (Rochat)
2 Kneisky M. / Vauquelin K. (Vélosophe)
3 Marguet T. / Vitzthum S. ( Ville de Genève)
4 Lezica F. / Moro S. (CH8)
5 Ogrodniczuk E. / Pickrell R. (Grand Saconnex)
6 Fynbo A. / Birkemose A. (Prégny Chambésy)
7 Augenstein M. / Schmiedel S. (Groupe Chevalley Mercedes)
8 Salmon M. / Hamon N. (Deeps)
9 Briggs A. / Bradbury S. (Mérat)
10 Corrocher M. / Fedrigo L. (Balestrafic)
11 Pirius H. / Happke F. (ORTH)
12 Viel M. / Clere E. (Vandoeuvres)
 
Standings after 7 races
1 Perizzolo L. / Berlin Semon J. (Rochat) 147
2 Kneisky M. / Vauquelin K. (Vélosophe) 138
3 Marguet T. / Vitzthum S. ( Ville de Genève) 132
4 Ogrodniczuk E. / Pickrell R. (Grand Saconnex) 103
5 Lezica F. / Moro S. (CH8) 100
6 Augenstein M. / Schmiedel S. (Groupe Chevalley Mercedes) 87
7 Pirius H. / Happke F. (ORTH) 68
8 Corrocher M. / Fedrigo L. (Balestrafic) 48
9 Salmon M. / Hamon N. (Deeps) 41
10 Briggs A. / Bradbury S. (Mérat) 37
11 Fynbo A. / Birkemose A. (Prégny Chambésy) 51
12 Viel M. / Clere E. (Vandoeuvres) 30
 
Junior/U23 Men Scratch Race
1 Mathis Ducruet (FRA)
2 Damien Fortis (SUI)
3 Axel Richiero (FRA)
4 Nicolo De Lisi (SUI)
5 Henry Lawton (GBR)
6 Edoardo Laino (ITA)
7 Yan Gazetta (FRA)
8 Mathias Guillemette (CAN)
9 Dylan Bibic (CAN)
10 Clément Lecerf (FRA)
11 Carlos Serra (SUI)
12 Davide Finatti (ITA)
 
Women Team Supersprint
1 Nelson/Holl (Vandoeuvres)
2 Atwell/Coles-Lyster (Grand Saconnex)
3 Huet/Berteau (Mérat)
4 Selva/Pawlowska (CH8)
5 Shackley/Docherty (Deeps)
6 Zanardi/Van (Balestrafic)
7 Schneeberger/Barbe (Prégny Chambésy)
8 Sharpe/Barnwell (Rochat)
DNS Panzeri/Plante (Vélosophe)
 
Women Tour Lancé
1 Atwell/Coles-Lyster (Grand Saconnex)
2 Nelson/Holl (Vandoeuvres)
3 Huet/Berteau (Mérat)
4 Sharpe/Barnwell (Rochat)
5 Selva/Pawlowska (CH8)
6 Shackley/Docherty (Deeps)
7 Schneeberger/Barbe (Prégny Chambésy)
8 Zanardi/Van (Balestrafic)
 
Junior Men Team Tour Lancé
1 Fortis/Lawton (Prégny Chambésy)
2 Bibic/Guillemette (Vandoeuvres)
3 Serra/Laino (Grand Saconnex)
4 De Lisa/Finatti (CH8)
5 Ducruet/Lecerf (Vélosophe)
6 Richiero/Gazetta (Rochat)
 
Junior Madison
1 Bibic/Guillemette (Vandoeuvres) 30 pts
2 Fortis/Lawton (Prégny Chambésy) 24
3 Ducruet/Lecerf (Vélosophe) 20
4 Richiero/Gazetta (Rochat) 18
5 De Lisa/Finatti (CH8) 16
6 Serra/Laino (Grand Saconnex) 14
 
Day 3, November 23rd
 
U23 Men Scatch Race
1 Nicholas Hamon (FRA)
2 Stefano Moro (ITA)
3 Kevin Vauquelin (FRA)
4 Felix Happke (GER)
5 Ethan Ogrodniczuk (CAN)
6 Mattia Corrocher (ITA)
7 Joffrey Deguerce (FRA)
8 Riley Pickrell (CAN)
DNF Moritz Augenstein (GER)
DNF Sebastien Schmiedel (GER)
DNS Arne Birkemose (DEN)
DNS Martin Salmon (GER)
 
Women Scratch Race
1 Emily Nelson (GBR)
2 Katarzyna Pawlowska (POL)
3 Maggie Coles-Lyster (CAN)
4 Victoire Berteau (FRA)
5 Silvia Zanardi (ITA)
6 Amelia Sharpe (GBR)
7 Francesca Selva (ITA)
8 Ella Barnwell (GBR)
9 Anna Shackley (GBR)
10 Jenny Holl (GBR)
11 Anna Docherty (GBR)
12 Erin Attwell (CAN)
DNF Melissa Van Neck (CZE)
DNF Paola Panzeri (ITA)
 
Junior Men Points Race
1 Damien Fortis (SUI)
2 Yan Gazetta (FRA)
3 Dylan Bibic (CAN)
4 Henry Lawton (GBR)
5 Clément Lecerf (FRA)
6 Mathis Ducruet (FRA)
7 Nicolo De Lisi (SUI)
8 Mathias Guillemette (CAN)
9 Davide Finatti (ITA)
10 Axel Richiero (FRA)
11 Carlos Serra (SUI)
DNF Edoardo Laino (ITA)
 
Junior Men Longest Lap
1 Mathis Ducruet (FRA) 15
2 Carlos Serra (SUI) 12
3 Dylan Bibic (CAN) 10
4 Damien Fortis (SUI) 9
5 Mathias Guillemette (CAN) 8
6 Axel Richiero (FRA) 7
7 Edoardo Laino (ITA) 6
8 Yan Gazetta (FRA) 5
9 Henry Lawton (GBR) 4
10 Davide Finatti (ITA) 3
11 Nicolo De Lisi (SUI) 2
12 Clément Lecerf (FRA) 1
 
Women Team Tour Lancé
1 Atwell/Coles-Lyster (Grand Saconnex)
2 Nelson/Holl (Vandoeuvres)
3 Huet/Berteau (Mérat)
4 Selva/Pawlowska (CH8)
5 Sharpe/Barnwell (Rochat)
6 Zanardi/Van (Balestrafic)
7 Shackley/Docherty (Deeps)
8 Schneeberger/Barbe (Prégny Chambésy)
 
Women Team Supersprint
1 Huet/Berteau (Mérat)
2 Nelson/Holl (Vandoeuvres)
3 Sharpe/Barnwell (Rochat)
4 Zanardi/Van (Balestrafic)
5 Shackley/Docherty (Deeps)
6 Selva/Pawlowska (CH8)
7 Schneeberger/Barbe (Prégny Chambésy)
8 Atwell/Coles-Lyster (Grand Saconnex)
 
Women Team Madison
1 Nelson/Holl (Vandoeuvres)
2 Atwell/Coles-Lyster (Grand Saconnex)
3 Huet/Berteau (Mérat)
4 Sharpe/Barnwell (Rochat)
5 Shackley/Docherty (Deeps)
6 Selva/Pawlowska (CH8)
7 Zanardi/Van (Balestrafic)
8 Schneeberger/Barbe (Prégny Chambésy)
DNS Panzeri/Plante (Vélosophe)
 
Women Team Elimination
1 Nelson/Holl (Vandoeuvres)
2 Atwell/Coles-Lyster (Grand Saconnex)
3 Huet/Berteau (Mérat)
4 Shackley/Docherty (Deeps)
5 Sharpe/Barnwell (Rochat)
6 Selva/Pawlowska (CH8)
7 Zanardi/Van (Balestrafic)
8 Schneeberger/Barbe (Prégny Chambésy)
DNS Panzeri/Plante (Vélosophe)
 
Junior Men Madison
1 Fortis/Lawton (Prégny Chambésy)
2 Bibic/Guillemette (Vandoeuvres)
3 Ducruet/Lecerf (Vélosophe)
4 De Lisa/Finatti (CH8)
5 Richiero/Gazetta (Rochat)
6 Serra/Laino (Grand Saconnex)
 
Junior Men Team Elimination
1 Fortis/Lawton (Prégny Chambésy)
2 Bibic/Guillemette (Vandoeuvres)
3 Ducruet/Lecerf (Vélosophe)
4 De Lisa/Finatti (CH8)
5 Richiero/Gazetta (Rochat)
6 Serra/Laino (Grand Saconnex)
 
Junior Men Tour Lancé
1 Bibic/Guillemette (Vandoeuvres)
2 Fortis/Lawton (Prégny Chambésy)
3 De Lisa/Finatti (CH8)
4 Ducruet/Lecerf (Vélosophe)
5 Serra/Laino (Grand Saconnex)
6 Richiero/Gazetta (Rochat)
 
Men Team Madison #3
1 Kneisky M. / Vauquelin K. (Vélosophe)
2 Marguet T. / Vitzthum S. ( Ville de Genève)
3 Augenstein M. / Schmiedel S. (Groupe Chevalley Mercedes)
4 Lezica F. / Moro S. (CH8)
5 Perizzolo L. / Berlin Semon J. (Rochat)
6 Briggs A. / Bradbury S. (Mérat)
7 Fynbo A. / Birkemose A. (Prégny Chambésy)
8 Ogrodniczuk E. / Pickrell R. (Grand Saconnex)
9 Pirius H. / Happke F. (ORTH)
10 Corrocher M. / Fedrigo L. (Balestrafic)
11 Salmon M. / Hamon N. (Deeps)
12 Viel M. / Clere E. (Vandoeuvres)
 
Men Team Madison #4
1 Kneisky M. / Vauquelin K. (Vélosophe)
2 Lezica F. / Moro S. (CH8)
3 Marguet T. / Vitzthum S. ( Ville de Genève)
4 Perizzolo L. / Berlin Semon J. (Rochat)
5 Augenstein M. / Schmiedel S. (Groupe Chevalley Mercedes)
6 Fynbo A. / Birkemose A. (Prégny Chambésy)
7 Salmon M. / Hamon N. (Deeps)
8 Pirius H. / Happke F. (ORTH)
9 Corrocher M. / Fedrigo L. (Balestrafic)
10 Ogrodniczuk E. / Pickrell R. (Grand Saconnex)
11 Briggs A. / Bradbury S. (Mérat)
12 Viel M. / Clere E. (Vandoeuvres)
 
Men Longest Lap
1 Leonardo Fedrigo (ITA)
2 Tristan Marguet (SUI)
3 Stephen Bradbury (GBR)
4 Martin Salmon (GER)
5 Morgan Kneisky (FRA)
6 Facundo Gabriel Lezica (ARG)
7 Joseph Berlin Semon (FRA)
8 Felix Happke (GER)
9 Simon Vitzthum (SUI)
10 Riley Pickrell (CAN)
11 Mattia Viel (ITA)
12 Mattia Corrocher (ITA)
13 Emilien Clere (FRA)
14 Hans Pirius (GER)
15 Stefano Moro (ITA)
16 Kévin Vauquelin (FRA)
17 Nicolas Hamon (FRA)
18 Ethan Ogrodniczuk (CAN)
19 Arne Birkemose (DEN)
20 Sebastian Schmiedel (GER)
21 Alec Briggs (GBR)
22 Moritz Augenstein (GER)
23 Anders Fynbo (DEN)
24 Loïc Perizzolo (SUI)
 
Men Team Supersprint
1 Kneisky M. / Vauquelin K. (Vélosophe)
2 Lezica F. / Moro S. (CH8)
3 Augenstein M. / Schmiedel S. (Groupe Chevalley Mercedes)
4 Marguet T. / Vitzthum S. ( Ville de Genève)
5 Perizzolo L. / Berlin Semon J. (Rochat)
6 Pirius H. / Happke F. (ORTH)
7 Ogrodniczuk E. / Pickrell R. (Grand Saconnex)
8 Corrocher M. / Fedrigo L. (Balestrafic)
9 Fynbo A. / Birkemose A. (Prégny Chambésy)
10 Briggs A. / Bradbury S. (Mérat)
11 Viel M. / Clere E. (Vandoeuvres)
12 Salmon M. / Hamon N. (Deeps)
 
Day 4, November 24th
 
Junior Men Team Elimination
1 Fortis/Lawton (Prégny Chambésy)
2 Bibic/Guillemette (Vandoeuvres)
3 Ducruet/Lecerf (Vélosophe)
4 De Lisa/Finatti (CH8)
5 Serra/Laino (Grand Saconnex)
6 Richiero/Gazetta (Rochat)
 
Junior Men Team Tour Lancé
1 Bibic/Guillemette (Vandoeuvres)
2 Fortis/Lawton (Prégny Chambésy)
3 Ducruet/Lecerf (Vélosophe)
4 De Lisa/Finatti (CH8)
5 Serra/Laino (Grand Saconnex)
6 Richiero/Gazetta (Rochat)
 
Junior Men Scratch
1 Dylan Bibic (CAN)
2 Mathis Ducruet (FRA)
3 Henry Lawton (GBR)
4 Damien Fortis (SUI)
5 Mathias Guillemette (CAN)
6 Nicolo De Lisi (SUI)
7 Clément Lecerf (FRA)
8 Davide Finatti (ITA)
9 Edoardo Laino (ITA)
10 Axel Richiero (FRA)
11 Yan Gazetta (FRA)
12 Carlos Serra (SUI)
 
Junior Men Madison #2
1 Fortis/Lawton (Prégny Chambésy)
2 Bibic/Guillemette (Vandoeuvres)
3 Ducruet/Lecerf (Vélosophe)
4 De Lisa/Finatti (CH8)
5 Richiero/Gazetta (Rochat)
6 Serra/Laino (Grand Saconnex)
 
Final GC after 12 races
1 Fortis/Lawton (Prégny Chambésy) 269 pts
2 Bibic/Guillemette (Vandoeuvres) 229
3 Ducruet/Lecerf (Vélosophe) 186
4 De Lisa/Finatti (CH8) 139
5 Richiero/Gazetta (Rochat) 137
6 Serra/Laino (Grand Saconnex) 127
 
Women Team Tour Lancé
1 Atwell/Coles-Lyster (Grand Saconnex)
2 Huet/Berteau (Mérat)
3 Nelson/Holl (Vandoeuvres)
4 Selva/Pawlowska (CH8)
5 Sharpe/Barnwell (Rochat)
6 Zanardi/Van (Balestrafic)
7 Shackley/Docherty (Deeps)
8 Schneeberger/Barbe (Prégny Chambésy)
DNS Panzeri/Plante (Vélosophe)
 
Women Team Elimination
1 Nelson/Holl (Vandoeuvres)
2 Sharpe/Barnwell (Rochat)
3 Atwell/Coles-Lyster (Grand Saconnex)
4 Selva/Pawlowska (CH8)
5 Huet/Berteau (Mérat)
6 Shackley/Docherty (Deeps)
7 Zanardi/Van (Balestrafic)
8 Schneeberger/Barbe (Prégny Chambésy)
DNS Panzeri/Plante (Vélosophe)
 
Women Team Supersprint
1 Atwell/Coles-Lyster (Grand Saconnex)
2 Sharpe/Barnwell (Rochat)
3 Nelson/Holl (Vandoeuvres)
4 Huet/Berteau (Mérat)
5 Shackley/Docherty (Deeps)
6 Selva/Pawlowska (CH8)
7 Zanardi/Van (Balestrafic)
8 Schneeberger/Barbe (Prégny Chambésy)
DNS Panzeri/Plante (Vélosophe)
 
Women Team Madison #4
1 Nelson/Holl (Vandoeuvres)
2 Huet/Berteau (Mérat)
3 Atwell/Coles-Lyster (Grand Saconnex)
4 Shackley/Docherty (Deeps)
5 Selva/Pawlowska (CH8)
6 Sharpe/Barnwell (Rochat)
7 Zanardi/Van (Balestrafic)
8 Schneeberger/Barbe (Prégny Chambésy)
DNS Panzeri/Plante (Vélosophe)
 
Final GC after 12 races
1 Nelson/Holl (Vandoeuvres) 288 pts
2 Atwell/Coles-Lyster (Grand Saconnex) 239
3 Huet/Berteau (Mérat) 218
4 Sharpe/Barnwell (Rochat) 181
5 Shackley/Docherty (Deeps) 157
6 Selva/Pawlowska (CH8) 150
7 Zanardi/Van (Balestrafic) 123
8 Schneeberger/Barbe (Prégny Chambésy) 100
DNF Panzeri/Plante (Vélosophe)
 
Men Team Supersprint
1 Kneisky M. / Vauquelin K. (Vélosophe)
2 Marguet T. / Vitzthum S. ( Ville de Genève)
3 Lezica F. / Moro S. (CH8)
4 Augenstein M. / Schmiedel S. (Groupe Chevalley Mercedes)
5 Ogrodniczuk E. / Pickrell R. (Grand Saconnex)
6 Fynbo A. / Birkemose A. (Prégny Chambésy)
7 Briggs A. / Bradbury S. (Mérat)
8 Pirius H. / Happke F. (ORTH)
9 Perizzolo L. / Berlin Semon J. (Rochat)
10 Corrocher M. / Fedrigo L. (Balestrafic)
11 Salmon M. / Hamon N. (Deeps)
12 Viel M. / Clere E. (Vandoeuvres)
 
Men Team Elimination
1 Marguet T. / Vitzthum S. ( Ville de Genève)
2 Kneisky M. / Vauquelin K. (Vélosophe)
3 Lezica F. / Moro S. (CH8)
4 Augenstein M. / Schmiedel S. (Groupe Chevalley Mercedes)
5 Perizzolo L. / Berlin Semon J. (Rochat)
6 Briggs A. / Bradbury S. (Mérat)
7 Pirius H. / Happke F. (ORTH)
8 Corrocher M. / Fedrigo L. (Balestrafic)
9 Fynbo A. / Birkemose A. (Prégny Chambésy)
10 Salmon M. / Hamon N. (Deeps)
11 Viel M. / Clere E. (Vandoeuvres)
12 Ogrodniczuk E. / Pickrell R. (Grand Saconnex)
 
Men Team Tour Lancé
1 Perizzolo L. / Berlin Semon J. (Rochat)
2 Ogrodniczuk E. / Pickrell R. (Grand Saconnex)
3 Lezica F. / Moro S. (CH8)
4 Pirius H. / Happke F. (ORTH)
5 Kneisky M. / Vauquelin K. (Vélosophe)
6 Fynbo A. / Birkemose A. (Prégny Chambésy)
7 Briggs A. / Bradbury S. (Mérat)
8 Corrocher M. / Fedrigo L. (Balestrafic)
9 Marguet T. / Vitzthum S. ( Ville de Genève)
10 Viel M. / Clere E. (Vandoeuvres)
11 Salmon M. / Hamon N. (Deeps)
12 Augenstein M. / Schmiedel S. (Groupe Chevalley Mercedes)
 
Men Team Madison Final
1 Kneisky M. / Vauquelin K. (Vélosophe)
2 Marguet T. / Vitzthum S. ( Ville de Genève)
3 Perizzolo L. / Berlin Semon J. (Rochat)
4 Lezica F. / Moro S. (CH8)
5 Ogrodniczuk E. / Pickrell R. (Grand Saconnex)
6 Augenstein M. / Schmiedel S. (Groupe Chevalley Mercedes)
7 Salmon M. / Hamon N. (Deeps)
8 Pirius H. / Happke F. (ORTH)
9 Briggs A. / Bradbury S. (Mérat)
10 Fynbo A. / Birkemose A. (Prégny Chambésy)
11 Viel M. / Clere E. (Vandoeuvres)
12 Corrocher M. / Fedrigo L. (Balestrafic)
 
Final GC after 17 races
1 Kneisky M. / Vauquelin K. (Vélosophe) 360 pts
2 Marguet T. / Vitzthum S. ( Ville de Genève) 333
3 Augenstein M. / Schmiedel S. (Groupe Chevalley Mercedes) 206
4 Perizzolo L. / Berlin Semon J. (Rochat) 286
5 Lezica F. / Moro S. (CH8) 260
6 Ogrodniczuk E. / Pickrell R. (Grand Saconnex) 196
7 Pirius H. / Happke F. (ORTH) 155
8 Fynbo A. / Birkemose A. (Prégny Chambésy) 126
9 Briggs A. / Bradbury S. (Mérat) 108
10 Salmon M. / Hamon N. (Deeps) 83
11 Corrocher M. / Fedrigo L. (Balestrafic) 122
12 Viel M. / Clere E. (Vandoeuvres) 57

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.