Canadian Cyclist

 

December 26/19 12:06 pm - Cyclocross World Cup #7 results


Posted by Editoress on 12/26/19
 

Results from Cyclocross World Cup #7, Heusden-Zolder, Belgium

 

Women, 6 laps (18.15 km)
1 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:47:49
2 Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado * (Ned) Corendon-Circus at 0:01
3 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 777 0:13
4 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC-Liv 0:14
5 Inge Van Der Heijden * (Ned) CCC-Liv 0:26
6 Sanne Cant (Bel) IKO-Crelan 0:29
7 Eva Lechner (Ita) Creafin-Fristads 0:34
8 Shirin Van Anrooij * (Ned) 0:52
9 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) 777 1:12
10 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 1:15
11 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) 777 1:16
12 Katherine Compton (USA) KFC Racing p/b Trek/Knight 1:18
13 Puck Pieterse * (Ned) 1:37
14 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Specialized/Feedback Sports 1:41
15 Katerina Nash (Cze) 1:44
16 Ellen van Loy (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 1:55
17 Francesca Baroni * (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 1:56
18 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Nesta-Skoda Alecar Cx Team 1:57
19 Anna Kay * (GBr) Experza Pro CX 2:03
20 Marion Norbert Riberolle * (Fra) Experza Pro CX 2:24
21 Loes Sels (Bel) IKO-Crelan 2:45
22 Amandine Fouquenet * (Fra) Team Chazal-Canyon-3G Immo 2:46
23 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 3:22
24 Clara Honsinger (USA) Team S&M CX Sellwood Cycle Repair 3:24
25 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) Kona Maxxis Shimano 3:36
26 Geerte Hoeke (Ned) 3:44
27 Caroline Mani (Fra) 3:56
28 Ruby West * (Can) Team Canada 3:58
29 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 4:06
30 Madigan Munro * (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 4:09
31 Nikola Bajgerova (Cze) 4:21
32 Noemi Ruegg * (Sui) 4:24
33 Manon Bakker * (Ned) Experza Pro CX 4:27
34 Zina Barhoumi (Sui) 4:27
35 Lara Krahemann * (Sui) Jb Brunex Felt Factory Team 4:28
36 Mari-Liis Mottus (Est) 4:30
37 Nadja Heigl (Aut) KTM Alchemist Racing Team 4:49
38 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) Tarteletto-Isorex 4:56
39 Lea Curinier * (Fra) Sunn Factory Racing 4:58
40 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 5:06
41 Samantha Runnels (USA) 5:09
42 Lauriane Duraffourg * (Fra) 5:13
43 Marthe Truyen * (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 5:16
44 Raylyn Nuss (USA) 5:39
45 Lizzy Gunsalus * (USA) 5:44
46 Letizia Borghesi * (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 6:00
47 Gaia Realini * (Ita) 6:06
48 Karolina Bedrnikova * (Cze) 6:16
49 Anais Morichon * (Fra) Charente-Maritime Women Cycling 6:22
50 Hannah Arensman * (USA) 6:24
51 Tina Zuger * (Sui) 6:42
52 Jinse Peeters * (Bel) 6:45
53 Katerina Mudrikova (Cze) 6:50
54 Irene Trabazo Bragado * (Esp) 6:55
55 Clea Seidel * (Ger) 7:03
56 Katlin Kukk * (Est) 7:48
57 Tereza Vanickova * (Cze) 8:02
58 Marie Schreiber * (Lux) -1 lap
59 Paula Diaz Lopez (Esp) -1 lap
60 Sara Cueto Vega (Esp) -1 lap
61 Barbara Borowiecka (Pol) -1 lap
62 Sophie Thackray * (GBr) -1 lap
63 Lauren Zoerner * (USA) -1 lap
64 Marta Zanga * (Ita) Ktm Protek Dama -1 lap
65 Katie Scott * (GBr) -1 lap
66 Mirthe Van Den Brande * (Bel) -1 lap
67 Melissa Rouiller * (Sui) -1 lap
68 Maria Parajon Fuentes * (Esp) -1 lap
69 Fabienne Kipfmuller * (Sui) -1 lap
70 Giada Borghesi * (Ita) -1 lap
71 Michaela Thompson * (USA) -1 lap
72 Kelly Lawson * (Can) Team Canada -2 laps
73 Judith Krahl * (Ger) -2 laps
74 Claire Steciuk * (Can) Team Canada -2 laps
75 Sandra Trevilla Samperio (Esp) -2 laps
76 Camille Devigne * (Fra) -2 laps
77 Laetitia Maus * (Lux) -2 laps
78 Julie Brouwers * (Bel) -2 laps
79 Michelle Schatti * (Sui) -2 laps
80 Guzel Akhmadullina (Rus) -2 laps
81 Lucie Cottier * (Sui) -2 laps
82 Siobhan Kelly (Can) Team Canada -2 laps
84 Diana Steffenhagen (Ger) -2 laps
84 Kristyna Zemanova * (Cze)
DNF Alicia Franck (Bel) Experza Pro Cx
DNS Rebecca Gariboldi (Ita)
*=U23
 
Elite Men, 9 laps (27.15km)
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Corendon-Circus 1:02:22
2 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal at 0:06
3 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:06
4 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 0:09
5 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Creafin-Fristads 0:20
6 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:21
7 Tim Merlier (Bel) Creafin-Fristads 0:21
8 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:21
9 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:37
10 Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:59
11 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Corendon-Circus 1:01
12 David van der Poel (Ned) Corendon-Circus 1:02
13 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 1:03
14 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 1:04
15 Jens Adams (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 1:15
16 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 1:34
17 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 2:04
18 Timon Ruegg (Sui) Swiss Racing Academy 2:08
19 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Group Hens-Maes Containers 2:19
20 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Corendon-Circus 2:25
21 Steve Chainel (Fra) Team Chazal-Canyon-3g Immo 2:32
22 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 2:36
23 Stan Godrie (Ned) 2:38
24 Sieben Wouters (Ned) Creafin-Fristads 2:39
25 Michael Boros (Cze) 2:41
26 Jan Nesvadba (Cze) 2:52
27 Sascha Weber (Ger) 2:59
28 David Menut (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 3:00
29 Joshua Dubau (Fra) Sunn Factory Racing 3:02
30 Stephen Hyde (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 3:05
31 Lander Loockx (Bel) Group Hens-Maes Containers 3:15
32 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-Quick-Step 3:21
33 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) 3:23
34 Lucas Dubau (Fra) Sunn Factory Racing 3:24
35 Ismael Esteban Aguero (Esp) 3:39
36 Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Esp) Nesta-Skoda Alecar CX Team 3:50
37 Michael van den Ham (Can) Team Canada/Easton-Giant p/b Transitions Lifecare 4:05
38 Curtis White (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 4:16
39 Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) Cyclo Cross Team Teika-Gsport 4:28
40 Braam Merlier (Bel) Creafin-Fristads 4:35
41 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) 4:44
42 Maik Van Der Heijden (Ned) 4:58
43 Cristian Cominelli (Ita) Cycling Cafe' Racing Team 5:19
44 Yan Gras (Fra) Team Chazal-Canyon-3g Immo 5:38
45 Nicolas Samparisi (Ita) KTM Alchemist Racing Team 5:38
46 Kerry Werner (USA) 6:23
47 Tomas Paprstka (Cze) Expres Cz-Tufo Team Kolín -1 lap
48 Arthur Tropardy (Fra) -2 laps
49 Gilles Mottiez (Sui) -2 laps
50 Mario Junquera San Millan (Esp) -2 laps
51 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida -2 laps
52 Andrew Juiliano (USA) -2 laps
53 Ondrej Glajza (Svk) -3 laps
54 Max Judelson (USA) -3 laps
55 Frederik Hahnel (Ger) -3 laps
56 Daniel Ania Gonzalez (Esp) Nesta-Skoda Alecar Cx Team -4 laps
57 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels -4 laps
58 Andrew Giniat (USA) -4 laps
59 Cameron Jette (Can) Team Canada -4 laps
60 Lex Reichling (Lux) -5 laps
61 Miguel Llaneza Arguelles (Esp) -5 laps
62 Thomas Edhofer (Ger) -6 laps
DNF Daan Soete (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal
DNF Simon Zahner (Sui)
DNF Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) KTM Alchemist Racing Team
DNS Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions
 
Junior Men
1 Thibau Nys (Bel) 0:44:32
2 Dario Lillo (Sui) at 0:02
3 Lennert Belmans (Bel) 0:10
4 Tibor Del Grosso (Ned) 0:10
5 Ward Huybs (Bel) 0:12
6 Emiel Verstrynge (Bel) 0:12
7 Hugo Kars (Ned) 0:12
8 Jente Michels (Bel) 0:13
9 Matyas Kopecky (Cze) 0:32
10 Filippo Agostinacchio (Ita) 0:40
11 Gustav Wang (Den) 0:48
12 Danny Van Lierop (Ned) 0:48
13 Bryan Olivo (Ita) 0:48
14 Magnus Sheffield (USA) 0:53
15 Simon Wyllie (GBr) 0:55
16 Yorben Lauryssen (Bel) 1:03
17 Lars Sommer (Sui) 1:04
18 Matyas Fiala (Cze) 1:05
19 Matej Stransky (Cze) 1:06
20 Nick Carter (USA) 1:13
21 Jasper Levi Pahlke (Ger) 1:17
22 Twan Van Der Drift (Ned) 1:17
23 Lorenzo Masciarelli (Ita) 1:27
24 Jelle Harteel (Bel) 1:27
25 Arne Baers (Bel) 1:27
26 Jared Scott (USA) 1:40
27 Milan Kuypers (Bel) 1:51
28 Nathan Bommenel (Fra) 1:58
29 David Sulc (Cze) 2:02
30 Timo Muller (Sui) 2:04
31 Carl Kagevi (Swe) 2:09
32 Tobias Lillelund (Den) 2:10
33 Ben Chilton (GBr) 2:11
34 Bailey Groenendaal (Ned) 2:14
35 Oliver Vederso Solvhoj (Den) 2:19
36 Mauro Delme (Bel) 2:35
37 Romain Gregoire (Fra) 2:40
38 Andrew Strohmeyer (USA) 2:43
39 Tomas Dolezal (Cze) 2:48
40 Victor Van De Putte (Bel) 3:15
41 Tom Paquet (Lux) 3:19
42 Cody Scott (Can) Team Canada 3:36
43 Lucas Janssen (Ned) 3:40
44 Martin Groslambert (Fra) 3:42
45 Tim Neffgen (Ger) 3:42
46 Vaclav Dostal (Cze) 3:54
47 Filip Mard (Swe) 3:58
48 Joe Kiely (GBr) 4:08
49 Davide De Pretto (Ita) 4:11
50 Andrin Betl (Sui) 4:11
51 Ivan Gallego (USA) 4:34
52 Noe Ury (Lux) 4:40
53 Alain Suarez Fernandez (Esp) 4:40
54 Tim-Oliver Kolschefsky (Ger) 4:56
55 Marc Cabedo Hernandez (Esp) 4:59
56 Matthew Leliveld (Can) Team Canada 5:11
57 Lucas Stierwalt (USA) 5:15
58 Arno Wallenborn (Lux) 5:18
59 Timothe Gabriel (Fra) 6:45
60 Alexandre Kess (Lux) -1 lap
61 Matus Jakub Koren (Svk) -1 lap
62 Jo Schmitz (Lux) -1 lap
DNF Jetze Van Campenhout (Bel)
DNF Mats Wenzel (Lux)
DNS Mathis Avondts (Bel)
U23 Men, 7 laps (21.15 km)
1 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) 0:50:05
2 Antoine Benoist (Fra) at 0:05
3 Niels Vandeputte (Bel) 0:05
4 Loris Rouiller (Sui) 0:05
5 Thomas Mein (GBr) 0:06
6 Jakob Dorigoni (Ita) 0:06
7 Tim Van Dijke (Ned) 0:06
8 Jarno Bellens (Bel) 0:39
9 Thomas Bonnet (Fra) 0:39
10 Pim Ronhaar (Ned) 0:39
11 Toon Vandebosch (Bel) 0:50
12 Ryan Cortjens (Bel) 0:53
13 Mees Hendrikx (Ned) 0:53
14 Joran Wyseure (Bel) 0:54
15 Anton Ferdinande (Bel) 1:05
16 Andreas Goeman (Bel) 1:10
17 Filippo Fontana (Ita) 1:10
18 Ben Tulett (GBr) 1:20
19 Jelle Camps (Bel) 1:22
20 Ivan Feijoo Alberte (Esp) 1:22
21 Josef Jelinek (Cze) 1:22
22 Gage Hecht (USA) 1:23
23 Lane Maher (USA) 1:35
24 Eric Brunner (USA) 1:43
25 Alex Morton (USA) 1:54
26 Antonio Folcarelli (Ita) 1:54
27 Wout Vervoort (Bel) 1:55
28 Timo Kielich (Bel) 2:14
29 Bart Artz (Ned) 2:15
30 Luca Schatti (Sui) 2:23
31 Gerben Kuypers (Bel) 2:36
32 Lewis Askey (GBr) 2:50
33 Quentin Navarro (Fra) 3:00
34 Kyle Agterberg (Ned) 3:09
35 Tomas Kopecky (Cze) 3:15
36 Jan Sommer (Sui) 3:21
37 Gonzalo Inguanzo Macho (Esp) 3:39
38 Brody Sanderson (Can) Team Canada 3:42
39 David Conroy (Irl) 3:42
40 Lois Dufaux (Sui) 3:54
41 Mickael Crispin (Fra) 3:58
42 Matthieu Legrand (Fra) 3:58
43 Jakub Riman (Cze) 4:09
44 Hijiri Oda (Jpn) 4:47
45 Tomas Jezek (Cze) 5:31
46 Malcolm Barton (Can) Team Canada 5:46
47 Mads Hoiberg Klinke (Den) 5:59
48 Matteo Oberteicher (Ger) 6:17
49 Sam Noel (USA) 6:46
50 Raphael Kockelmann (Lux) -1 lap
51 Marco Oberteicher (Ger) -1 lap
52 Felix Stehli (Sui) -2 laps
53 Ren Tsumita (Jpn) -2 laps
54 Elias Nilsson (Swe) -3 laps
55 Lukas Mortsell Rorfors (Swe) -3 laps
DNF Grigorii Kalashnikov (Rus)
DNF Ben Turner (GBr)
DNF Ryan Kamp (Ned)
DNF Theo Thomas (Fra)
DNF Karel Camrda (Cze)
DNF Yentl Bekaert (Bel)
 

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.