Canadian Cyclist

 

December 29/19 14:02 pm - Superprestige Diegem results: Rochette 10th


Posted by Editoress on 12/29/19
 

Results from Telenet Superprestige Diegem in Belgium

 

Women
1 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 777 0:43:18
2 Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Corendon - Circus 0:43:18
3 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) 777 0:43:26
4 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) CCC - Liv 0:43:57
5 Puck Pieterse (Ned) 0:44:23
6 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) 777 0:44:25
7 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) 0:44:30
8 Sanne Cant (Bel) IKO – Crelan 0:44:33
9 Eva Lechner (Ita) Creafin – Fristads 0:44:41
10 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Specialized/Feedback Sports 0:44:55
11 Ellen van Loy (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:45:07
12 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 0:45:11
13 Evie Richards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing CX 0:45:14
14 Katherine Compton (USA) KFC Racing p/b Trek/Knight 0:45:20
15 Aniek Van Alphen (Ned) 0:45:32
16 Shirin Van Anrooij (Ned) 0:45:40
17 Anna Kay (GBr) Experza Pro CX 0:45:46
18 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) 0:46:23
19 Clara Honsinger (USA) 0:46:23
20 Manon Bakker (Ned) Experza Pro CX 0:46:31
21 Madigan Munro (USA) 0:46:44
22 Francesca Baroni (Ita) Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite 0:46:58
23 Ffion James (GBr) 0:46:59
24 Nadja Heigl (Aut) KTM Alchemist Racing Team 0:47:04
25 Nikola Bajgerová (Cze) 0:47:10
26 Lindy Van Anrooij (Ned) 0:47:16
27 Marthe Truyen (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:47:21
28 Samantha Runnels (USA) 0:47:22
29 Raylyn Nuss (USA) 0:47:31
30 Noemi Rüegg (Sui) 0:47:33
31 Zina Barhoumi (Sui) 0:47:34
32 Lizzy Gunsalus (USA) 0:47:48
33 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) 0:48:00
34 Hannah Arensman (USA) 0:48:19
35 Camille Devi (Fra) 0:48:33
36 Mari-Liis Mõttus (Est) 0:48:37
37 Marie Schreiber (Lux) 0:48:45
38 Katie Scott (GBr) 0:49:04
39 Ruby West (Can) Team Canada 0:49:13
40 Ishbel Strathdee (GBr) 0:49:24
41 Pauline Delhaye (Fra) 0:49:25
42 Sophie Thackray (GBr) 0:49:26
43 Laura Porhel (Fra) 0:49:31
44 Lise Van Wunsel (Bel) 0:49:31
45 Sara Cueto Vega (Esp) 0:49:35
46 Maddie Wadsworth (GBr) 0:49:38
47 Cyriane Muller (Fra) 0:49:40
48 Amy Perryman (GBr) 0:49:40
49 Famke Van Waterschoot (Ned) 0:49:46
50 Camille Benoit Guyod (Fra) 0:49:51
51 Tessa Zwaenepoel (Bel) 0:50:00
52 Clea Seidel (Ger) 0:50:07
53 Michaela Thompson (USA) 0:50:16
54 Giada Borghesi (Ita) 0:50:21
55 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) 0:50:30
56 Louise Moullec (Fra) 0:50:42
57 Didi De Vries (Ned) 0:50:42
58 Lauren Zoerner (USA) 0:50:55
59 Janine Schneider (Ger) 0:50:58
60 Emily Werner (USA) -1 Lap
61 Mélissa Rouiller (Sui) -1 Lap
62 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trinity Racing -1 Lap
63 Lucia Bramati (Ita) -1 Lap
64 Emily Ashwood (GBr) -1 Lap
65 Kelly Lawson (Can) Team Canada -1 Lap
66 Claire Steciuk (Can) Team Canada -1 Lap
67 Eleanor Dyas (USA) -1 Lap
68 Siobhan Kelly (Can) Team Canada -1 Lap
69 Aurelie Vermeir (Bel) -1 Lap
70 Ruby Miller (GBr) -1 Lap
71 Laura Greenhalgh (GBr) -1 Lap
72 Marie Lynn (GBr) -1 Lap
73 Lotta Mansfield (GBr) -1 Lap
74 Chloe Hinchliffe (GBr) -1 Lap
75 Skylar Bovine (USA) -1 Lap
76 Roisin Lally (Irl) -1 Lap
77 Maïté Barthels (Lux) -1 Lap
78 Rebecca Gross (USA) -2 Laps
79 Michelle Geoghegan (Irl) -2 Laps
80 Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) -2 Laps
81 Harley Pell (GBr) -2 Laps
82 Ryley Mosher (USA) -2 Laps
83 Lily Young (GBr) -2 Laps
84 Cambrie Epperson (USA) -2 Laps
85 Jo Blanchaert (Bel) -3 Laps
DNF Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal
DNF Laura Poulissen (Bel)
DNF Adeline Moreau (Bel)
DNF Marion Norbert Riberolle (Fra) Experza Pro CX
DNF Abbie Manley (GBr)
 
Junior Men
1 Thibau Nys (Bel) 0:39:17
2 Lennert Belmans (Bel) 0:39:40
3 Emiel Verstrynge (Bel) 0:39:51
4 Tibor Del Grosso (Ned) 0:39:55
5 Matyas Kopecky (Cze) 0:39:59
6 Hugo Kars (Ned) 0:40:08
7 Ward Huybs (Bel) 0:40:11
8 Rory Mcguire (GBr) 0:40:13
9 Filippo Agostinacchio (Ita) 0:40:17
10 Yorben Lauryssen (Bel) 0:40:44
11 Matyá? Fiala (Cze) 0:40:48
12 Arne Baers (Bel) 0:40:54
13 Tim Neffgen (Ger) 0:40:58
14 Nick Carter (USA) 0:41:03
15 Lucas Janssen (Ned) 0:41:07
16 Andrew Strohmeyer (USA) 0:41:13
17 Joost Brinkman (Ned) 0:41:14
18 Bailey Groenendaal (Ned) 0:41:16
19 Danny Van Lierop (Ned) 0:41:18
20 Lukas Vanderlinden (Bel) 0:41:34
21 Corran Carrick-Anderson (GBr) 0:41:39
22 Davide De Pretto (Ita) 0:41:45
23 Jared Scott (USA) 0:41:55
24 Huub Artz (Ned) 0:42:13
25 Arthur Soontjens (Bel) 0:42:26
26 Lucas Stierwalt (USA) 0:42:31
27 Elio Clarysse (Bel) 0:42:33
28 Wout Janssen (Bel) 0:42:34
29 Magnus Sheffield (USA) 0:42:38
30 Ruben Meeusen (Bel) 0:42:40
31 Alec Gregory (GBr) 0:42:42
32 Nando De Rijck (Bel) 0:42:44
33 Seppe De Clercq (Bel) 0:42:48
34 Carl Kagevi (Swe) 0:42:51
35 Brent Blommen (Bel) 0:42:54
36 Ivan Gallego (USA) 0:43:11
37 Noé Ury (Lux) 0:43:14
38 Twan Van Der Drift (Ned) 0:43:25
39 Seppe Wauters (Bel) 0:43:28
40 Ben Chilton (GBr) 0:43:29
41 Arno Wallenborn (Lux) 0:43:30
42 Toon Sluydts (Bel) 0:43:34
43 Tobias Lillelund (Den) 0:43:40
44 Lennert Goovaerts (Bel) 0:43:41
45 Václav Dostál (Cze) 0:43:46
46 Jamie Williams (USA) 0:43:56
47 Quinten Buijs (Ned) 0:43:56
48 Cody Scott (Can) Team Canada 0:43:57
49 Lennert Huybs (Bel) 0:43:58
50 Joppe Van Den Bulck (Bel) 0:43:58
51 Zeno Porters (Bel) 0:44:13
52 Manuel Capra (Ita) 0:44:21
53 Adam Bent (GBr) 0:44:25
54 Jente Michels (Bel) 0:44:29
55 Philippe Fievez (Bel) 0:44:30
56 Sam Freeman (GBr) 0:44:32
57 Max Bolton (GBr) 0:44:34
58 William Truelove (GBr) 0:44:35
59 Matthew Leliveld (Can) Team Canada 0:44:54
60 Euan Macleod (GBr) 0:45:06
61 Trevor August (USA) 0:45:17
62 Dexter Leeming-Sykes (GBr) 0:45:38
63 Jonas Mertens (Bel) 0:45:49
64 Ben Houlihan (GBr) 0:45:53
65 Matis Boyer (Can) Team Canada 0:45:56
66 Rik Torfs (Bel) 0:46:01
67 Max Palmer (GBr) 0:46:05
68 Scott Williams (GBr) 0:46:08
69 Gabriele Torcianti (Ita) 0:46:17
70 Ben Flanagan (GBr) -1 Lap
71 Tom Garnier (Fra) -1 Lap
72 Jenson Duggy Brown (GBr) -1 Lap
73 Spencer Davies (GBr) -1 Lap
74 Sam Nanopoulos (GBr) -1 Lap
75 George Marshall (GBr) -1 Lap
76 Kenzo Beeckmans (Bel) -2 Laps
77 Matthew Day (GBr) -2 Laps
78 Aku Koivistoinen (Fin) -2 Laps
79 Sam Ryland (GBr) -2 Laps
80 Thomas Crapper (GBr) -3 Laps
DNF Levi Van Hoften (Ned)
DNF Ryder Uetrecht (USA)
DNS Daniel Hepton (GBr)
Elite Men
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Corendon - Circus 0:59:41
2 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 0:59:50
3 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 1:00:09
4 Tim Merlier (Bel) Creafin – Fristads 1:00:19
5 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Baloise Lions 1:00:22
6 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 1:00:31
7 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Baloise Lions 1:00:50
8 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 1:01:14
9 David van der Poel (Ned) Corendon - Circus 1:01:30
10 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Trinity Racing 1:02:04
11 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Creafin – Fristads 1:02:14
12 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Corendon - Circus 1:02:19
13 Ben Turner (GBr) Creafin – Fristads 1:02:24
14 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) 1:02:28
15 Jakob Dorigoni (Ita) Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite 1:02:30
16 Zdenek STybar (Cze) 1:02:56
17 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers 1:03:21
18 Toon Vandebosch (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 1:03:27
19 Cameron Mason (GBr) Trinity Racing 1:03:34
20 Curtis White (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 1:03:54
21 Tomas Kopecky (Cze) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 1:04:00
22 Loris Rouiller (Sui) Corendon - Circus 1:04:01
23 Arno van den Broeck (Bel) 1:04:08
24 Michael van den Ham (Can) Easton - Giant P / B Transitions Lifecare 1:04:14
25 Ben Tulett (GBr) Corendon - Circus 1:04:21
26 Bart Artz (Ned) 1:04:25
27 Gage Hecht (USA) 1:05:21
28 Cristian Cominelli (Ita) Cycling Cafe' Racing Team 1:05:28
29 Sascha Weber (Ger) 1:05:52
30 Eric Brunner (USA) -1 Lap
31 Callum Macleod (GBr) -1 Lap
32 Stephen Hyde (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld -1 Lap
33 Alex Morton (USA) -1 Lap
34 Mario Junquera San Millan (Esp) -2 Laps
35 Kenny Roelandt (Bel) -2 Laps
36 Henrik Lunder Aalrust (Nor) -2 Laps
37 Maxime Gagnaire (Fra) -2 Laps
38 Cyprien Gilles (Fra) -2 Laps
39 Lewis Askey (GBr) -2 Laps
40 Edwin de Wit (Bel) -2 Laps
41 Max Judelson (USA) -2 Laps
42 David Conroy (Irl) -3 Laps
43 Steven James (GBr) -3 Laps
44 Malcolm Barton (Can) Team Canada -3 Laps
45 Nick Peers (Bel) -3 Laps
46 Lane Maher (USA) -3 Laps
47 Tom Couzens (GBr) -3 Laps
48 Senna Van Cutsem (Bel) -3 Laps
49 Raphaël Kockelmann (Lux) -3 Laps
50 Brody Sanderson (Can) Team Canada -3 Laps
51 Albert Poblet Dot (Esp) -3 Laps
52 Gilles Mottiez (Sui) -3 Laps
53 Yelle Leaerts (Bel) -3 Laps
54 Axel Laurance (Fra) -3 Laps
55 Sam Noel (USA) -3 Laps
56 Joe Williams (GBr) -3 Laps
57 Andrew Giniat (USA) -3 Laps
58 Tony Le Bail (Fra) -3 Laps
59 Raul Baldestein (Ita) Cycling Cafe' Racing Team -4 Laps
60 Clément Guilbert (Fra) -4 Laps
61 Patrick Mersch (Lux) -4 Laps
62 Cameron Jette (Can) -4 Laps
63 James Madgwick (GBr) -4 Laps
64 Finn Mansfield (GBr) -4 Laps
65 Joseph Taylor (GBr) -4 Laps
66 Lukas Mörtsell Rörfors (Swe) -4 Laps
67 Elias Nilsson (Swe) -4 Laps
68 Carlos Miguel Moreira Cardoso (Lux) -4 Laps
69 Harry Mcgarvie (GBr) -4 Laps
70 Vincent Oger (Bel) -4 Laps
71 Clarke James (GBr) -4 Laps
72 Loris Tursi (Ita) -5 Laps
73 Dennis Brouwer (Ned) -5 Laps
74 Lenn Verdijck (Bel) -5 Laps
75 Ryan Middlemiss (GBr) -5 Laps
76 Kevin Dalla Pieta' (Ita) -5 Laps
DNF Yannick Peeters (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal
DNF Ryan Cortjens (Bel) Corendon - Circus
DNF Gauthier Heymes (Fra)
DNF Miguel Llaneza Arguelles (Esp)
DNF Toby Barnes (GBr)
DNF Tyla Loftus (GBr)
DNS Jonatan Östlund (Swe)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.