Canadian Cyclist

 

January 1/20 20:13 pm - GP Sven Nys results


Posted by Editoress on 01/1/20
 

Results from the DVV Verzekeringen trofee GP Sven Nys in Baal, Belgium

Women
1 Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Corendon - Circus 0:45:19
2 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:46:15
3 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 777 0:46:23
4 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) 777 0:46:59
5 Eva Lechner (Ita) Creafin – Fristads 0:47:16
6 Katherine Compton (USA) 0:47:25
7 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) 0:47:42
8 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:47:54
9 Sanne Cant (Bel) IKO – Crelan 0:48:01
10 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 0:48:11
11 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) 777 0:48:11
12 Clara Honsinger (USA) 0:48:21
13 Aniek Van Alphen (Ned) 0:48:49
14 Alicia Franck (Bel) Experza Pro Cx 0:48:59
15 Evie Richards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing CX 0:49:10
16 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) IKO – Crelan 0:49:32
17 Geerte Hoeke (Ned) 0:50:04
18 Samantha Runnels (USA) 0:50:05
19 Raylyn Nuss (USA) 0:50:06
20 Hannah Arensman (USA) 0:50:07
21 Kim Van De Steene (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex 0:50:10
22 Ruby West (Can) Team Canada 0:51:31
23 Camille Devi (Fra) 0:51:37
24 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 0:51:46
25 Kiona Crabbé (Bel) 0:52:15
26 Bethany Crumpton (GBr) Tarteletto - Isorex 0:52:25
27 Jana Dobbelaere (Bel) 0:52:34
28 Laura Porhel (Fra) 0:52:54
29 Ffion James (GBr) 0:53:14
30 Pauline Delhaye (Fra) 0:53:29
31 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trinity Racing 0:53:31
32 Kätlin Kukk (Est) 0:53:32
33 Jinse Peeters (Bel) 0:54:01
34 Tessa Zwaenepoel (Bel) 0:54:02
35 Amy Perryman (GBr) -1 Lap
36 Janine Schneider (Ger) -1 Lap
37 Ishbel Strathdee (GBr) -1 Lap
38 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) -1 Lap
39 Sophie Thackray (GBr) -1 Lap
40 Laura Greenhalgh (GBr) -2 Laps
41 Siobhan Kelly (Can) Team Canada -2 Laps
42 Maria Larkin (Irl) -2 Laps
43 Aurelie Vermeir (Bel) -2 Laps
44 Pien Limpens (Ned) -2 Laps
45 Jolien Verschueren (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal -2 Laps
DNF Loes Sels (Bel) IKO – Crelan
DNF Famke Van Waterschoot (Ned)
DNF Lindy Van Anrooij (Ned)
 
U23 Men
1 Antoine Benoist (Fra) Corendon - Circus 0:49:01
2 Timo Kielich (Bel) Creafin – Fristads 0:49:03
3 Yentl Bekaert (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:49:08
4 Ryan Kamp (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 0:49:41
5 Anton Ferdinande (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 0:49:45
6 Jelle Camps (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 0:49:53
7 Cameron Mason (GBr) Trinity Racing 0:49:55
8 Andreas Goeman (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:50:04
9 Ben Turner (GBr) Creafin – Fristads 0:50:11
10 Gage Hecht (USA) 0:50:19
11 Thomas Mein (GBr) Tarteletto - Isorex 0:50:26
12 Niels Vandeputte (Bel) Corendon - Circus 0:50:36
13 Pim Ronhaar (Ned) 0:50:41
14 Mathijs Wuyts (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex 0:50:49
15 Arne Vrachten (Bel) 0:50:59
16 Seppe Rombouts (Bel) 0:51:08
17 Alex Morton (USA) 0:51:14
18 Joran Wyseure (Bel) 0:51:26
19 Mees Hendrikx (Ned) 0:51:35
20 Tomas Kopeck? (Cze) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 0:51:46
21 Sander De Vet (Bel) 0:52:02
22 Eric Brunner (USA) 0:52:14
23 Lewis Askey (GBr) 0:52:23
24 Jens Clynhens (Bel) 0:52:35
25 Lane Maher (USA) 0:52:37
26 Len Dejonghe (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers 0:52:43
27 Callum Macleod (GBr) 0:52:54
28 Michael Bervoets (Bel) 0:52:56
29 Jarno Bellens (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 0:53:04
30 Jarno Jordens (Bel) 0:53:21
31 Tomas De Laet (Bel) 0:53:26
32 Axel Laurance (Fra) 0:53:27
33 Yente Peirens (Bel) 0:53:35
34 Dolf Pemen (Bel) 0:53:40
35 Gianni Siebens (Bel) 0:53:54
36 Jenson Young (GBr) 0:53:57
37 Wout Vervoort (Bel) IKO – Crelan 0:54:06
38 Tomá? Je?Ek (Cze) 0:54:26
39 Grégory Careme (Bel) 0:54:31
40 Remon Delnoije (Ned) 0:54:34
41 Floris Van Tricht (Bel) 0:54:41
42 Sam Noel (USA) 0:54:41
43 Stef Janse (Bel) 0:54:41
44 Toby Barnes (GBr) 0:54:51
45 Vince Van Den Eynde (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex 0:55:17
46 Hijiri Oda (Jpn) 0:55:45
47 Senna Van Cutsem (Bel) 0:56:05
48 Malcolm Barton (Can) Team Canada 0:56:39
49 Gonzalo Inguanzo Macho (Esp) Cyclo - Cross Team Teika - Gsport - BH -1 Lap
50 Ren Tsumita (Jpn) -2 Laps
51 Andy Ruts (Bel) -2 Laps
52 Finn Mansfield (GBr) -2 Laps
53 Dennis Brouwer (Ned) -3 Laps
DNF Harry Mcgarvie (GBr)
DNF Justin Laevens (Bel)
DNF Jarno Liessens (Bel)
DNF Cedric Vandesompel (Bel)
DNF Brody Sanderson (Can) Team Canada
 
Junior Men
1 Thibau Nys (Bel) 0:41:35
2 Ward Huybs (Bel) 0:42:31
3 Lucas Janssen (Ned) 0:42:49
4 Magnus Sheffield (USA) 0:42:56
5 Matyas Kopecky (Cze) 0:43:06
6 Andrew Strohmeyer (USA) 0:43:10
7 Victor Van De Putte (Bel) 0:43:27
8 Nick Carter (USA) 0:43:29
9 Corran Carrick-Anderson (GBr) 0:43:39
10 Lorenzo Masciarelli (Ita) 0:43:41
11 Jared Scott (USA) 0:43:42
12 Ferre Geeraerts (Bel) 0:44:06
13 Filippo Agostinacchio (Ita) 0:44:29
14 Elio Clarysse (Bel) 0:44:35
15 Jesse Kramer (Ned) 0:44:42
16 Pieter Pauwels (Bel) 0:44:42
17 Lucas Stierwalt (USA) 0:44:58
18 Jordi Van Heijst (Ned) 0:45:06
19 Alec Gregory (GBr) 0:45:11
20 Arthur Soontjens (Bel) 0:45:28
21 Marc Cabedo Hernandez (Esp) 0:45:51
22 Matthew Leliveld (Can) Team Canada 0:46:15
23 Senne D´Hollander (Bel) 0:46:31
24 Cody Scott (Can) Team Canada 0:46:38
25 Joppe Van Den Bulck (Bel) 0:46:39
26 Lukas Vanderlinden (Bel) 0:46:40
27 Adam Bent (GBr) 0:46:43
28 Mauro Delmé (Bel) 0:46:45
29 Maiko Timmer (Ned) 0:46:46
30 Sander Hubrechts (Bel) 0:47:06
31 Lennert Huybs (Bel) 0:47:20
32 Yannick Wuyts (Bel) 0:47:34
33 Seppe Wauters (Bel) 0:47:58
34 Ivan Gallego (USA) 0:48:10
35 Yarne-Zias Geenen (Bel) 0:48:10
36 Max Palmer (GBr) 0:48:20
37 Mathis De Roeck (Bel) 0:48:32
38 Gabriele Torcianti (Ita) 0:48:55
39 Samuel Howes (GBr) 0:48:56
40 Ryder Uetrecht (USA) 0:49:23
41 Jamie Williams (USA) 0:49:46
42 Trevor August (USA) 0:50:01
43 Ben Flanagan (GBr) 0:50:28
44 Sam Freeman (GBr) 0:50:49
45 Jenson Duggy Brown (GBr) -1 Lap
46 Brent De Bie (Bel) -1 Lap
47 Matis Boyer (Can) Team Canada -1 Lap
48 Sam Bishop (GBr) -1 Lap
49 Ruben Lembrechts (Bel) -1 Lap
50 Devin Van Hoolandt (Bel) -2 Laps
51 Aku Koivistoinen (Fin) -2 Laps
52 Daniel Hepton (GBr) -2 Laps
DNF Tom Schellekens (Ned)
DNF Tuur Merens (Bel)
 
Elite Men
1 Mathieu vander Poel (Ned) Corendon - Circus 1:01:40
2 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 1:02:03
3 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Trinity Racing 1:02:21
4 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) 1:02:27
5 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 1:02:30
6 Quinten Hermans (Bel) 1:02:53
7 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 1:03:53
8 Jens Adams (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 1:04:05
9 Tim Merlier (Bel) Creafin – Fristads 1:04:18
10 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Creafin – Fristads 1:04:25
11 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 1:04:35
12 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers 1:04:41
13 Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 1:04:47
14 Stephen Hyde (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 1:04:48
15 Zden?k ?Tybar (Cze) 1:04:56
16 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 1:05:50
17 Yannick Peeters (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen – Bingoal 1:06:23
18 Tom Meeusen (Bel) 1:06:41
19 Mario Junquera San Millan (Esp) -1 Lap
20 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) -2 Laps
21 Sean De Bie (Bel) -3 Laps
22 Edwin De Wit (Bel) -3 Laps
23 Siebe Tormans (Bel) -4 Laps
24 Albert Poblet Dot (Esp) -4 Laps
25 Vincent Oger (Bel) -5 Laps
DNF Lander Loockx (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers
DNF Moreno Hofland (Ned)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.