Canadian Cyclist

 

March 13/20 16:54 pm - Paris - Nice: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 03/13/20
 

Results from the sixth stage of Paris Nice in France

Stage 6: Sorgues to Apt, 161.5 km
1 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team Sunweb 3:57:02
2 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb at 0:22
3 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Pro Cycling
4 Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck - Quick Step
5 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick Step
6 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
7 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
8 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis
9 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
10 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Team Arkéa - Samsic
11 Felix Großschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
12 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe all s.t.
13 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:43
14 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Circus - Wanty Gobert
15 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling
16 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Circus - Wanty Gobert all s.t
17 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:53
18 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:01
19 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) NTT Pro Cycling Team
20 Aurélien Paret-Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
21 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t
22 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 2:48
23 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) NTT Pro Cycling Team 3:18
24 Romain Combaud (Fra) Nippo Delko Provence
25 Nils Politt (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation
26 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck - Quick Step
27 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo
28 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Nippo Delko Provence
29 Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Circus - Wanty Gobert
30 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
31 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ all s.t
32 John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal 5:54
33 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step
34 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
35 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
36 Winner Andrew Anacona (Col) Team Arkéa - Samsic all s.t
37 Damien Touzé (Fra) Cofidis 8:23
38 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t
39 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:25
40 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 11:01
41 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck - Quick Step
42 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Pro Cycling
43 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
44 Michael Gogl (Aut) NTT Pro Cycling Team
45 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb all s.t
46 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Total Direct Energie 11:45
47 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 12:16
48 Julien Vermote (Bel) Cofidis
49 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
50 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Circus - Wanty Gobert
51 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama - FDJ
52 Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Team Arkéa - Samsic all s.t
53 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 12:16
54 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 14:20
55 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step 17:08
56 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo
57 Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM both s.t
58 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie 20:19
59 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
60 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck - Quick Step
61 Benoît Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
62 Ben O'Connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling Team all s.t
63 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation 20:58
64 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Total Direct Energie
65 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
66 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ
67 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis
68 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling Team
69 Nico Denz (Ger) Team Sunweb
70 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek - Segafredo
71 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek - Segafredo
72 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie
73 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Nippo Delko Provence
74 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkéa - Samsic
75 Sander Armée (Bel) Lotto Soudal
76 Jens Debusschere (Bel) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
77 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Pro Cycling
78 Julien Trarieux (Fra) Nippo Delko Provence
79 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe
80 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek - Segafredo
81 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
82 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
83 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation
84 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis
85 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic
86 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
87 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Pro Cycling
88 Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb all s.t
89 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 21:06
90 Adrien Petit (Fra) Total Direct Energie
91 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling Team both s.t
92 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 22:42
93 Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Nippo Delko Provence 26:39
94 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Circus - Wanty Gobert
95 Juraj Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe
96 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Circus - Wanty Gobert
97 Daniel McLay (GBr) Team Arkéa - Samsic
98 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Nippo Delko Provence all s.t
DNF Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BORA - hansgrohe
DNF Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team Sunweb
DNF Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Total Direct Energie
DNF Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie
DNF Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Tom Devriendt (Bel) Circus - Wanty Gobert
DNF Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
DNF Kévin Réza (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM
DNS Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNS Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal
DNS Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
DNS Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain - McLaren
DNS Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Bahrain - McLaren
DNS Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain - McLaren
DNS Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain - McLaren
DNS Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain - McLaren
DNS Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain - McLaren
DNS Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain - McLaren
DNS Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain - McLaren
DNS Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation
DNS Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Start-Up Nation
 
GC
1 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 22:46:24
2 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team Sunweb at 0:36
3 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Pro Cycling 1:01
4 Felix Großschartner (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe s.t
5 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 1:10
6 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 1:18
7 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 1:29
8 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 1:30
9 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling 1:52
10 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick Step 2:04
11 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Circus - Wanty Gobert 2:36
12 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Team Arkéa - Samsic 2:38
13 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:49
14 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 3:24
15 Nils Politt (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 4:01
16 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 4:24
17 Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck - Quick Step 4:59
18 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck - Quick Step 6:02
19 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 6:16
20 John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal 7:50
21 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 8:15
22 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 8:36
23 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) NTT Pro Cycling Team 8:52
24 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10:35
25 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) NTT Pro Cycling Team 11:08
26 Aurélien Paret-Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11:21
27 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 12:12
28 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 12:45
29 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck - Quick Step 12:55
30 Damien Touzé (Fra) Cofidis 13:32
31 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Circus - Wanty Gobert 14:16
32 Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Circus - Wanty Gobert 14:38
33 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 15:27
34 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Total Direct Energie 16:32
35 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 16:43
36 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Circus - Wanty Gobert 17:31
37 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 18:22
38 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 18:22
39 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step 18:38
40 Winner Andrew Anacona (Col) Team Arkéa - Samsic 18:57
41 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Nippo Delko Provence 19:15
42 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama - FDJ 20:31
43 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe 22:12
44 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis 24:32
45 Julien Vermote (Bel) Cofidis 24:35
46 Cees Bol (Ned) Team Sunweb 25:09
47 Romain Combaud (Fra) Nippo Delko Provence 25:17
48 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Nippo Delko Provence 25:33
49 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkéa - Samsic 25:46
50 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step 25:59
51 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 26:18
52 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Pro Cycling 26:45
53 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 27:04
54 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 27:07
55 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck - Quick Step 27:20
56 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ 27:29
57 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling Team 27:30
58 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkéa - Samsic 28:14
59 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 29:11
60 Marc Sarreau (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 29:19
61 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 29:55
62 Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas (Col) Team Arkéa - Samsic 30:01
63 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis 30:57
64 Julien Trarieux (Fra) Nippo Delko Provence 31:55
65 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling Team 33:05
66 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 33:18
67 Richie Porte (Aus) Trek - Segafredo 33:23
68 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation 34:31
69 Benoît Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 37:21
70 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Pro Cycling 38:06
71 Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 38:06
72 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Pro Cycling 38:07
73 Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Nippo Delko Provence 38:12
74 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal 38:35
75 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie 38:38
76 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo 39:02
77 Michael Gogl (Aut) NTT Pro Cycling Team 40:13
78 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 41:05
79 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 42:07
80 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 42:18
81 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Total Direct Energie 42:54
82 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie 42:54
83 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek - Segafredo 43:09
84 Sander Armée (Bel) Lotto Soudal 43:11
85 Jens Debusschere (Bel) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 43:16
86 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 44:35
87 Nico Denz (Ger) Team Sunweb 45:08
88 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 45:56
89 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Circus - Wanty Gobert 46:17
90 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 47:02
91 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Circus - Wanty Gobert 52:44
92 Adrien Petit (Fra) Total Direct Energie 53:59
93 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation 54:58
94 Ben O'Connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling Team 55:19
95 Juraj Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe 56:08
96 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Total Direct Energie 56:32
97 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Nippo Delko Provence 1:01:46
98 Daniel McLay (GBr) Team Arkéa - Samsic 1:02:03



Paris - Nice: Stage 1

Paris - Nice: Stage 2

Paris - Nice: Stage 3

Paris - Nice: Stage 4

Woods Breaks Femur at Paris-Nice

Paris - Nice: Stage 5

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.