Canadian Cyclist

 

July 12/20 16:00 pm - C2V Architecture ITT results (QC)


Posted by Editoress on 07/12/20
 

The racing season has commenced in the province of Quebec. First events will be regional, ITT's only. See Quebec Racing Season Starts Up

Results from the C2V Architecture ITT held today in Contrecoeur QC by Club cycliste Dynamiks de Contrecoeur

Senior Women, 18 km Time Gap
1 Laurie Jussaume (Cyclery Racing) 0:26:52.13 0:00
2 Caroline Longchamp (Indépendante) 0:28:17.17 1:25.04
3 Jackie Peters (Martin Swiss) 0:28:41.09 1:48.96
4 Katherine Bergeron (ECF) 0:28:49.56 1:57.43
5 Caroline Lamarche-Mcclure (Indépendant) 0:30:57.22 4:05.09
6 Anabelle Champagne (Indépendant) 0:33:10.05 6:17.92
7 Carola Türk (Indépendant) 0:33:45.19 6:53.06
 
Senior Men, 18 km
1 Tristan Jussaume (AEVOLO) 0:23:49.42 0:00
2 Christopher Rowley (MARTIN SWISS) 0:24:21.87 0:32.45
3 Francis Juneau (TEAM MACADAM) 0:24:35.74 0:46.32
4 William Goodfellow (4MIND PROJECT) 0:24:40.68 0:51.26
5 Maxime Forget (SCOTT-RACKULTR) 0:25:13.71 1:24.29
6 Nicolas Cote (iBIKE) 0:25:53.51 2:04.09
7 William Guy-Tessier (Indépendant) 0:26:17.74 2:28.32
8 Edward Ouellet (Indépendant) 0:26:42.81 2:53.39
9 Edmund Leduc (IBIKE) 0:26:42.98 2:53.56
10 Matthieu Tardif (Indépendant) 0:26:57.05 3:07.63
11 Jonathan Fournier (MOMENTUM) 0:27:15.55 3:26.13
12 Bénédict Chevrier (iBIKE) 0:27:46.32 3:56.90
13 Hugo Janelle-Poisson (CC UNIVERSITE) 0:27:49.82 4:00.40
14 Charles Ouimet (iBIKE) 0:28:11.79 4:22.37
15 David Tessier (Indépendant) 0:28:13.82 4:24.40
16 Julien Gagnon (Indépendant) 0:28:47.51 4:58.09
17 Jérémie Bourgeois (Indépendant) 0:29:03.32 5:13.90
18 Jeffrey Daviau Tremblay (CLUB TRIATHLON) 0:29:21.52 5:32.10
19 Tristan Taillon (iBIKE) 0:29:28.33 5:38.91
20 William Brown (DYNAMIKS DE CO) 0:30:18.79 6:29.37
21 Aurelien Morel (Indépendant) 0:30:58.29 7:08.87
22 Arnaud Gagnon (CC UNIVERSITE) 0:31:54.44 8:05.02
 
Junior Women, 18 km
1 Adele Desgagnes (Québecor Stingray) 0:27:05.74 0:00
2 Stéphanie Lespérance (Indépendant) 0:27:52.65 0:46.91
3 Laury Milette (Québecor Stingray) 0:27:56.74 0:51.00
4 Coralie Levesque (Québecor Stingray) 0:28:45.45 1:39.71
5 Justine Thomas (Québecor Stingray) 0:29:01.53 1:55.79
6 Adele Normand (Québecor Stingray) 0:29:08.52 2:02.78
7 Danae Waterbury (Dynamiks De Co) 0:29:10.43 2:04.69
8 Allyson Webb-Charland (Vélo 2000/Rhin) 0:29:26.99 2:21.25
9 Sarah Hamel (Dynamiks De Co) 0:29:33.17 2:27.43
10 Camille Lamothe (EC Subway) 0:29:45.45 2:39.71
11 Juliette Bougie (Espoirs De Lav) 0:29:59.38 2:53.64
12 Iris Gabelier (Dynamiks De Co) 0:30:04.83 2:59.09
13 Florence Normand (Québecor Stingray) 0:30:32.56 3:26.82
14 Noemie Gaudreault (DYNAMIKS DE CO) 0:30:54.35 3:48.61
15 Amelie Letendre (Dynamiks De Co) 0:31:29.35 4:23.61
16 Ariane Arsenault (Dynamiks De Co) 0:31:58.50 4:52.76
17 Raphaelle Rivard (Indépendant) 0:32:30.94 5:25.20
 
Junior Men, 18 km
1 Arnaud Beaudoin (Espoirs Elite) 0:24:11.15 0:00
2 Matisse Julien (Hot Tubes Deve) 0:24:22.18 0:11.03
3 Joel Plamondon (Espoirs Élite) 0:24:47.11 0:35.96
4 Christophe Hamel (EC Subway) 0:25:50.96 1:39.81
5 Charles Duquette (Vélo 2000/Rhin) 0:26:00.38 1:49.23
6 Zed-Olivier Massé (Dynamiks De Co) 0:26:09.23 1:58.08
7 Xavier Barbes (Ec Subway) 0:26:23.96 2:12.81
8 Emile Doyon (Espoirs Elite) 0:26:35.55 2:24.40
9 Zachary Niebrzydowski (Ec Subway) 0:26:51.59 2:40.44
10 Benjamin Gervais (Espoirs Élite) 0:26:59.68 2:48.53
11 Yoan Piche (Espoirs Elite) 0:27:24.62 3:13.47
12 Etiene Dugre Arcand (Ec Subway) 0:27:45.53 3:34.38
13 Mathieu Guy Samson (Espoirs Elite) 0:28:14.64 4:03.49
14 Lucas Guevremont (Espoirs Elite) 0:28:25.82 4:14.67
15 Olivier Guy-Samson (Espoirs Elites) 0:29:16.56 5:05.41
16 Nathaniel Roberge (Espoirs Elite) 0:31:24.06 7:12.91
 



Full results for all categories

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.