Canadian Cyclist

 

July 18/20 12:30 pm - Dookola Mazowsza/Mazovia Tour results


Posted by Editoress on 07/18/20
 

Results from Dookola Mazowsza/Mazovia Tour held in Poland

Stage 1 cancelled
 
Stage 2 (July 16th): Warsaw ITT. 2.8 km
1 Felix Groß (Ger) Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 2:48.10
2 Adrian Banaszek (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski at 0:01.64
3 Petr Kelemen (Cze) CCC Development Team 0:02.32
4 Stanislaw Aniolkowski (Pol) CCC Development Team 0:02.57
5 Tobiasz Pawlak (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski 0:03.50
6 Szymon Krawczyk (Pol) CCC Development Team 0:03.96
7 Szymon Tracz (Pol) CCC Development Team 0:04.09
8 Michael Kukrle (Cze) Elkov - Kasper 0:04.20
9 Justas Beniusis (Ltu) Klaipeda Cycling Team 0:04.31
10 Adrian Kurek (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski 0:04.72
11 Damian Papierski (Pol) CCC Development Team 0:04.79
12 Jakub Otruba (Cze) Elkov - Kasper 0:05.01
13 Wojciech Sykala (Pol) Voster ATS Team 0:05.16
14 Marceli Boguslawski (Pol) Wibatech Merx 0:05.27
15 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 0:05.56
16 Kacper Walkowiak (Pol) CCC Development Team 0:05.68
17 Miguel Heidemann (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:05.98
18 Colin Heiderscheid (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:06.28
19 Norbert Banaszek (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski 0:06.53
20 Filip Prokopyszyn (Pol) KK Tarnovia 0:06.58
 
31 Robin Plamondon (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 0:07.96
32 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 0:08.10
83 Carson Miles (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 0:16.84
 
Stage 3 (July 17th): Grodzisk Mazowiecki circuit, 166 km
1 Michael Kukrle (Cze) Elkov - Kasper 3:25:30
2 Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy
3 Pawel Bernas (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski both s.t.
4 Felix Groß (Ger) Nationalmannschaft Deutschland 0:33
5 Daniel Babor (Cze) Tufo Pardus Prostejov
6 Stanislaw Aniolkowski (Pol) CCC Development Team
7 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
8 Bartlomiej Proc (Pol) KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy
9 Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Voster ATS Team
10 Rait Ärm (Est) Tartu2024 / BalticChainCycling.com
11 Colin Heiderscheid (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling
12 Samuele Zambelli (Ita) Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali
13 Jakub Scibior (Pol) KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy
14 Alois Kankovsk? (Cze) Elkov - Kasper
15 Tomás Bárta (Cze) Tufo Pardus Prostejov
16 Adrian Banaszek (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski
17 Marcel Franz (Ger) Team Bornträger-Assos
18 Adam Nocen (Pol) Silvant Racing Team
19 Szymon Krawczyk (Pol) CCC Development Team
20 Matteo Furlan (Ita) Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali
 
26 Robin Plamondon (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
27 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
55 Carson Miles (Can) Israel Cycling Academy all s.t.
 
Stage 4: Kozienice circuit, 165 km
1 Felix Groß (Ger) German National Team 3:35:58
2 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
3 Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Voster ATS Team
4 Stanislaw Aniolkowski (Pol) CCC Development Team
5 Rait Ärm (Est) Tartu2024 / BalticChainCycling.com
6 Alois Kankovsky (Cze) Elkov - Kasper
7 Marcel Franz (Ger) Team Bornträger-Assos
8 Samuele Zambelli (Ita) Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali
9 Daniel Babor (Cze) Tufo Pardus Prostejov
10 Filippo Bertone (Ita) Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali
11 Colin Heiderscheid (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling
12 Markus Pajur (Est) Tartu2024 / BalticChainCycling.com
13 Filip Prokopyszyn (Pol) KK Tarnovia
14 Dominik Neuman (Cze) Elkov - Kasper
15 Pawel Bernas (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski
16 Tomás Bárta (Cze) Tufo Pardus Prostejov
17 Daniel Staniszewski (Pol) KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy
18 Lukás Kubis (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica
19 Bartlomiej Proc (Pol) KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy
20 Pawel Franczak (Pol) Voster ATS Team
 
31 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
46 Robin Plamondon (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
59 Carson Miles (Can) Israel Cycling Academy all s.t.
 
Final GC
1 Michael Kukrle (Cze) Elkov - Kasper 7:04:09
2 Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy at 0:07
3 Pawel Bernas (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski 0:08
4 Felix Groß (Ger) German National Team 0:27
5 Szymon Krawczyk (Pol) CCC Development Team 0:38
6 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 0:39
7 Adrian Banaszek (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski 0:39
8 Petr Kelemen (Cze) CCC Development Team 0:41
9 Stanislaw Aniolkowski (Pol) CCC Development Team 0:42
10 Antti Jussi Juntunen (Fin) Tartu2024 / BalticChainCycling.com 0:42
11 Szymon Tracz (Pol) CCC Development Team 0:43
12 Colin Heiderscheid (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:43
13 Tobiasz Pawlak (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski 0:43
14 Rait Ärm (Est) Tartu2024 / BalticChainCycling.com 0:43
15 Sylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Voster ATS Team 0:43
16 Marceli Boguslawski (Pol) Wibatech Merx 0:44
17 Justas Beniusis (Ltu) Klaipeda Cycling Team 0:44
18 Adrian Kurek (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski 0:44
19 Damian Papierski (Pol) CCC Development Team 0:44
20 Jakub Otruba (Cze) Elkov - Kasper 0:45
21 Wojciech Sykala (Pol) Voster ATS Team 0:45
22 Jasper Frahm (Ger) German National Team 0:45
23 Kacper Walkowiak (Pol) CCC Development Team 0:45
24 Miguel Heidemann (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:46
25 Norbert Banaszek (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski 0:46
26 Filip Prokopyszyn (Pol) KK Tarnovia 0:46
27 Patrick Haller (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:46
28 Leon Rohde (Ger) German National Team 0:46
29 Adam Kus (Pol) TC Chrobry Scott Glogów 0:47
30 Markus Pajur (Est) Tartu2024 / BalticChainCycling.com 0:47
31 Alan Banaszek (Pol) Mazowsze Serce Polski 0:47
32 Michal Schlegel (Cze) Elkov - Kasper 0:47
33 Kristers Ansons (Lat) Tartu2024 / BalticChainCycling.com 0:47
34 Adam Foltán (Svk) Topforex - Lapierre Pro Cycling Team 0:47
35 Dominik Neuman (Cze) Elkov - Kasper 0:47
36 Robin Plamondon (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 0:48
37 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 0:48
38 Artjom Mirzojev (Est) Tartu2024 / BalticChainCycling.com 0:48
39 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Klaipeda Cycling Team 0:48
40 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Wibatech Merx 0:48
41 Gleb Karpenko (Est) Tartu2024 / BalticChainCycling.com 0:48
42 Jan Maas (Ned) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:49
43 Daniel Staniszewski (Pol) KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy 0:49
44 Filippo Bertone (Ita) Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 0:49
45 Adam Stachowiak (Pol) Voster ATS Team 0:49
46 Jan Bárta (Cze) Elkov - Kasper 0:50
47 Alois Kankovsky (Cze) Elkov - Kasper 0:50
48 Jan Andrej Cully (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 0:50
49 Samuele Zambelli (Ita) Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 0:50
50 Bartosz Rudyk (Pol) Wibatech Merx 0:50
51 Maximilian Beyer (Ger) German National Team 0:51
52 Mantas Januskevicius (Ltu) Klaipeda Cycling Team 0:51
53 Wojciech Pszczolarski (Pol) Wibatech Merx 0:51
54 Jakub Murias (Pol) Voster ATS Team 0:51
55 Rokas Kmieliauskas (Ltu) Klaipeda Cycling Team 0:51
56 Pawel Franczak (Pol) Voster ATS Team 0:51
57 Freddy Ovett (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy 0:51
58 Piotr Mierzynski (Pol) TC Chrobry Scott Glogów 0:52
59 Pavol Rovder (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 0:52
60 Richard Habermann (Cze) Topforex - Lapierre Pro Cycling Team 0:52
61 Marek Canecky (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 0:53
62 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 0:53
63 Lukás Kubis (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 0:53
64 Patryk Gieracki (Pol) TC Chrobry Scott Glogów 0:53
65 Mateusz Kostanski (Pol) KK Tarnovia 0:54
66 Matteo Furlan (Ita) Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 0:54
67 Marek Gajdula (Svk) Topforex - Lapierre Pro Cycling Team 0:54
68 Samuel Oros (Svk) Slovakian National Team 0:54
69 Bartlomiej Proc (Pol) KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy 0:54
70 Dawid Kloc (Pol) KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy 0:54
71 Tomás Bárta (Cze) Tufo Pardus Prostejov 0:54
72 Damian Slawek (Pol) Wibatech Merx 0:54
73 Marcin Zarebski (Pol) TC Chrobry Scott Glogów 0:55
74 Bruno Stocek (Cze) Tufo Pardus Prostejov 0:55
75 Misch Leyder (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:55
76 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) Team Bornträger-Assos 0:55
77 Szymon Rekita (Pol) Leopard Pro Cycling 0:56
78 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 0:56
79 Carson Miles (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 0:56
80 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) German National Team 0:57
81 Denas Masiulis (Ltu) Klaipeda Cycling Team 0:57
82 Matús Baniar (Svk) Slovakian National Team 0:57
83 Moritz Malcharek (Ger) German National Team 0:57
84 Wojciech Bystrzycki (Pol) KK Tarnovia 0:58
85 Andi Bajc (Slo) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 0:58
86 Pawel Szostka (Pol) Wibatech Merx 0:58
87 Jan Lamaszewski (Pol) KK Tarnovia 0:58
88 Karel Tyrpekl (Cze) Tufo Pardus Prostejov 0:58
89 Matej Blasko (Svk) Topforex - Lapierre Pro Cycling Team 0:58
90 Filip Reha (Cze) Tufo Pardus Prostejov 0:59
91 Andrej Líska (Svk) Slovakian National Team 0:59
92 Adam Nocen (Pol) Silvant Racing Team 0:59
93 Luca Regalli (Ita) Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 0:59
94 Ziga Groselj (Slo) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 0:59
95 Matteo Tarolla (Ita) Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 1:00
96 Jirí Petrus (Cze) Topforex - Lapierre Pro Cycling Team 1:00
97 Martin Chren (Svk) Dukla Banska Bystrica 1:00
98 Krzysztof Domin (Pol) Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali 1:00
99 Antonín Kostiha (Cze) ARBÖ headstart ON-Fahrrad 1:01
100 Lahav Davidzon (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 1:01
101 Thomas Umhaller (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 1:01
102 Daniel Babor (Cze) Tufo Pardus Prostejov 1:01
103 Richard Coma (Svk) Slovakian National Team 1:01
104 Pavol Kramarcík (Svk) Slovakian National Team 1:02
105 Jakub Scibior (Pol) KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy 1:02
106 Manuel Bosch (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels 1:02
107 Adrian Teklinski (Pol) KLTC Konin 1:02
108 Jozef Mank (Pol) Silvant Racing Team 1:03
109 Marcel Franz (Ger) Team Bornträger-Assos 1:03
110 Simon Nagy (Svk) Slovakian National Team 1:04
111 Mateusz Manowski (Pol) Luks Trójka Piaseczno 1:04
112 Adrian Krupa (Pol) Luks Trójka Piaseczno 1:04
113 Mateusz Rajtak (Pol) Luks Trójka Piaseczno 1:05
114 Jan Fijak (Pol) Luks Trójka Piaseczno 1:05
115 Krzysztof Parma (Pol) Voster ATS Team 1:05
116 Philipp Lang (Aut) ARBÖ headstart ON-Fahrrad 1:06
117 Hubert Drobek (Pol) KLTC Konin 1:06
118 Patryk Dabski (Pol) Silvant Racing Team 1:06
119 Paul Hopfgartner (Aut) ARBÖ headstart ON-Fahrrad 1:06
120 Tomasz Bala (Pol) KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy 1:06
121 Dawid Sedzik (Pol) TC Chrobry Scott Glogów 1:07
122 Patrick Schubert (Ger) Team Bornträger-Assos 1:08
123 Peter Ochsenhofer (Aut) ARBÖ headstart ON-Fahrrad 1:11
124 Michal Wenglorz (Pol) Luks Trójka Piaseczno 1:18
125 Lukasz Michalski (Pol) TC Chrobry Scott Glogów 9:01



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.