Canadian Cyclist

 

September 12/20 13:58 pm - Giro d’Italia Internazionale Femminile (Giro Rosa) Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 09/12/20
 

Results from the second stage in Italy

Stage 2: Civitella Paganico to Arcidosso, 124.8 km
1 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women 3:53:20
2 Anna Van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam at 1:16
3 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon / /SRAM Racing s.t.
4 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:29
5 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-Liv 3:07
6 Margarita Victoria Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana s.t.
7 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka 3:11
8 Soraya Paladin (Ita) CCC-Liv 3:52
9 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 3:55
10 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 3:57
11 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Equipe Paule Ka 4:00
12 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 4:11
13 Chantal Van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 4:22
14 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women s.t.
15 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC-Liv 4:28
16 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Equipe Paule Ka 6:10
17 Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women
18 Nadine Michaela Gill (GBR) Bizkaia-Durango both s.t.
19 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 6:14
20 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women s.t.
21 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 7:04
22 Elena Franchi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 8:04
23 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Astana Women's Team 8:16
24 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
25 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women
26 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women
27 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing
28 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women
29 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
30 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
31 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing all s.t.
32 Spela Kern (Slo) LVIV 8:24
33 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) CCC-Liv s.t.
34 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka 8:26
35 Aigul Gareeva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 9:16
36 Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 9:17
37 Evgenia Vysotska (Ukr) LVIV 9:24
38 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cronos-Casa Dorada 9:29
39 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
40 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing
41 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women all s.t.
42 Lone Meertens (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 10:59
43 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink 11:04
44 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
45 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
46 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women
47 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
48 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Equipe Paule Ka
49 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women all s.t.
50 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 12:46
51 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) Bepink
52 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
53 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women
54 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) CCC-Liv
55 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Sunweb Women
56 Urska Zigart (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
57 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies all s.t.
58 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 13:10
59 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro s.t.
60 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 13:44
61 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon / /SRAM Racing
62 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
63 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
64 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA
65 Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
66 Teniel Campbell (Tto) Valcar-Travel & Service
67 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
68 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team
69 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon / /SRAM Racing
70 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
71 Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women all s.t.
72 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 14:16
73 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 15:45
74 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 16:20
75 Markéta Hájková (Cze) Bepink 17:34
76 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
77 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women both s.t.
78 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women 17:39
79 Julie Van de Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 17:42
80 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC-Liv 20:00
81 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 25:08
82 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Bepink s.t.
83 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 25:09
84 Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women s.t.
85 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo Women 25:15
86 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies 25:17
87 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
88 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango
89 Vania Canvelli (Ita) Bepink all s.t.
90 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 25:42
91 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Bizkaia-Durango 25:44
92 Giorgia Catarzi (Ita) Bepink 26:08
93 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
94 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
95 Francesca Baroni (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA all s.t.
96 Ainara Elbusto Arteaga (Esp) Cronos-Casa Dorada 26:11
97 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cronos-Casa Dorada s.t.
98 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women 26:18
99 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 26:22
100 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro s.t.
101 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Cronos-Casa Dorada 26:26
102 Diana Klimova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 26:49
103 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Equipe Paule Ka 27:28
104 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana s.t.
105 Carla Oberholzer (RSA) Bizkaia-Durango 27:34
106 Julia Biryukova (Ukr) LVIV 28:46
107 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 28:51
108 Olena Sharga (Ukr) LVIV
109 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team
110 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro
111 Olga Shekel (Ukr) Astana Women's Team
112 Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
113 Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
114 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women
115 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
116 Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo all s.t.
117 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 29:08
118 Arianna Sessi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 29:20
119 Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria s.t.
120 Asja Paladin (Ita) Cronos-Casa Dorada 31:07
121 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies s.t.
122 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 33:09
123 Sandra Alonso Dominquez (Esp) Cronos-Casa Dorada 33:39
124 Elisa Dalla Valle (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 34:06
125 Michela Balducci (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo s.t.
OTL Elis Simeoni (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA
OTL Nicole Fede (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA
OTL Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA
OTL Martina Fidanza (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria
OTL Alice Gasparini (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria
OTL Mia Radotic (Cro) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro
OTL Francesca Pattaro (Ita) Astana Women's Team
OTL Olivija Baleisyte (Ltu) Astana Women's Team
OTL Gemma Sernissi (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
OTL Sofia Collinelli (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
DNF Fiona Turnbull (GBr) LVIV
DNF Naomi De Roeck (Bel) LVIV
 
GC
1 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women 4:13:20
2 Anna Van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam at 1:18
3 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 1:33
4 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 2:54
5 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka 3:26
6 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-Liv 3:54
7 Margarita Victoria Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 4:01
8 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 4:07
9 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Equipe Paule Ka 4:15
10 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women 4:27
11 Chantal Van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 4:30
12 Soraya Paladin (Ita) CCC-Liv 4:39
13 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 4:43
14 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 4:59
15 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC-Liv 5:15
16 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Equipe Paule Ka 6:25
17 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women 6:33
18 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 7:10
19 Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women 7:37
20 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 7:58
21 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women 8:21
22 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women 8:35
23 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women 8:35
24 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 8:37
25 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 8:37
26 Nadine Michaela Gill (GBR) Bizkaia-Durango 9:05
27 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) CCC-Liv 9:11
28 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 9:41
29 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 9:41
30 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women 9:43
31 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women 9:48
32 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 9:50
33 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 10:23
34 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Astana Women's Team 10:34
35 Elena Franchi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 11:00
36 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women 11:09
37 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 11:12
38 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 11:12
39 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Equipe Paule Ka 11:15
40 Aigul Gareeva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 11:17
41 Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 11:18
42 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women 11:22
43 Spela Kern (Slo) LVIV 11:29
44 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cronos-Casa Dorada 11:54
45 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 12:00
46 Evgenia Vysotska (Ukr) LVIV 12:29
47 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka 12:31
48 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink 12:32
49 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women 13:05
50 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Sunweb Women 13:05
51 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) CCC-Liv 13:33
52 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 13:52
53 Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 13:54
54 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 13:58
55 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 13:58
56 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 14:03
57 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 14:03
58 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) Bepink 14:14
59 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 14:29
60 Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 14:40
61 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 14:42
62 Teniel Campbell (Tto) Valcar-Travel & Service 14:42
63 Lone Meertens (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 14:51
64 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 15:04
65 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 15:09
66 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 16:21
67 Urska Zigart (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 16:33
68 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 16:38
69 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 16:54
70 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 16:57
71 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 17:12
72 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 17:14
73 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 17:43
74 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women 17:44
75 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 17:55
76 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 18:59
77 Julie Van de Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 19:22
78 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team 19:30
79 Markéta Hájková (Cze) Bepink 19:34
80 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC-Liv 20:48
81 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 26:35
82 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Bepink 26:36
83 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 26:36
84 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies 27:00
85 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 27:04
86 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 27:10
87 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 27:35
88 Giorgia Catarzi (Ita) Bepink 27:36
89 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Equipe Paule Ka 27:43
90 Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women 27:44
91 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango 28:12
92 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cronos-Casa Dorada 28:36
93 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Bizkaia-Durango 28:39
94 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women 28:42
95 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 28:45
96 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo Women 28:46
97 Diana Klimova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 28:50
98 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Cronos-Casa Dorada 28:51
99 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 28:52
100 Vania Canvelli (Ita) Bepink 28:54
101 Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 28:59
102 Francesca Baroni (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 29:18
103 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 29:22
104 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 29:52
105 Ainara Elbusto Arteaga (Esp) Cronos-Casa Dorada 30:20
106 Carla Oberholzer (RSA) Bizkaia-Durango 30:29
107 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women 30:45
108 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 30:52
109 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team 31:09
110 Olga Shekel (Ukr) Astana Women's Team 31:09
111 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 31:09
112 Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 31:09
113 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 31:28
114 Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 31:28
115 Julia Biryukova (Ukr) LVIV 31:51
116 Olena Sharga (Ukr) LVIV 31:56
117 Arianna Sessi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 32:16
118 Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 32:16
119 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies 32:50
120 Asja Paladin (Ita) Cronos-Casa Dorada 33:32
121 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 33:53
122 Sandra Alonso Dominquez (Esp) Cronos-Casa Dorada 36:04
123 Elisa Dalla Valle (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 38:01
124 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 39:43
125 Michela Balducci (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 40:10



Giro d’Italia Internazionale Femminile (Giro Rosa) Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.