Canadian Cyclist

 

September 13/20 12:30 pm - Giro d’Italia Internazionale Femminile (Giro Rosa) Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 09/13/20
 

Results from the third stage in Italy

Stage 3: Santa Fiora to Assisi, 138 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC-Liv 3:53:34
2 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope at 0:02
3 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women 0:05
4 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women 0:08
5 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women 0:12
6 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:13
7 Anna Van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:16
8 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-Liv
9 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon / /SRAM Racing both s.t.
10 Margarita Victoria Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:19
11 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 0:21
12 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka 0:26
13 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Astana Women's Team 0:28
14 Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women s.t.
15 Elena Franchi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 0:34
16 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 0:37
17 Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro
18 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Equipe Paule Ka
19 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano all s.t.
20 Aigul Gareeva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 0:41
21 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women 0:43
22 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cronos-Casa Dorada
23 Nadine Michaela Gill (GBR) Bizkaia-Durango both s.t.
24 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:47
25 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano
26 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
27 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA all s.t.
28 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:51
29 Spela Kern (Slo) LVIV
30 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope both s.t.
31 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka 0:53
32 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women 0:58
33 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 1:00
34 Soraya Paladin (Ita) CCC-Liv 1:01
35 Chantal Van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
36 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
37 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Equipe Paule Ka all s.t.
38 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Equipe Paule Ka 1:05
39 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women s.t.
40 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team 1:07
41 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Cronos-Casa Dorada
42 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) Bepink
43 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo all s.t.
44 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 1:09
45 Giorgia Catarzi (Ita) Bepink
46 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing
47 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana all s.t.
48 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 1:16
49 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women s.t.
50 Julia Biryukova (Ukr) LVIV 1:18
51 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:22
52 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon / /SRAM Racing
53 Vania Canvelli (Ita) Bepink
54 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam all s.t.
55 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Bizkaia-Durango 1:27
56 Markéta Hájková (Cze) Bepink 1:30
57 Evgenia Vysotska (Ukr) LVIV s.t.
58 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 1:33
59 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 1:36
60 Diana Klimova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 1:38
61 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women 1:40
62 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) CCC-Liv 1:42
63 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:45
64 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women s.t.
65 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 1:48
66 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies s.t.
67 Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:50
68 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 1:52
69 Francesca Baroni (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 1:58
70 Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 2:00
71 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
72 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango both s.t.
73 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Equipe Paule Ka 2:03
74 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink 2:05
75 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women 2:09
76 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women 2:11
77 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro s.t.
78 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 2:12
79 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 2:17
80 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women
81 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro both s.t.
82 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 2:19
83 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cronos-Casa Dorada s.t.
84 Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 2:20
85 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Bepink 2:22
86 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 2:27
87 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) CCC-Liv 2:28
88 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women 2:30
89 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango s.t.
90 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women 2:39
91 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 2:50
92 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 2:57
93 Urska Zigart (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 3:01
94 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 3:04
95 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 3:10
96 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 3:13
97 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
98 Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
99 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women all s.t.
100 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 3:17
101 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC-Liv 3:19
102 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 3:27
103 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women s.t.
104 Sandra Alonso Dominquez (Esp) Cronos-Casa Dorada 3:35
105 Ainara Elbusto Arteaga (Esp) Cronos-Casa Dorada s.t.
106 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women 3:53
107 Olena Sharga (Ukr) LVIV 3:58
108 Julie Van de Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 4:00
109 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 4:14
110 Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women 4:17
111 Teniel Campbell (Tto) Valcar-Travel & Service 4:20
112 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo Women 4:27
113 Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 4:29
114 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Sunweb Women 4:34
115 Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 4:34
116 Arianna Sessi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 15:13
117 Lone Meertens (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 15:21
118 Olga Shekel (Ukr) Astana Women's Team 23:34
119 Michela Balducci (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 23:37
120 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 23:47
121 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team 24:00
DNF Elisa Dalla Valle (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Asja Paladin (Ita) Cronos-Casa Dorada
DNF Carla Oberholzer (RSA) Bizkaia-Durango
 
GC
1 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women 8:07:06
2 Anna Van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam at 1:22
3 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 1:37
4 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 2:38
5 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka 3:40
6 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-Liv 3:58
7 Margarita Victoria Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 4:08
8 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women 4:16
9 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Equipe Paule Ka 4:40
10 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC-Liv 4:53
11 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 5:08
12 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 5:08
13 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 5:11
14 Chantal Van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 5:19
15 Soraya Paladin (Ita) CCC-Liv 5:28
16 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Equipe Paule Ka 7:14
17 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 7:49
18 Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women 7:53
19 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women 8:01
20 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women 8:31
21 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 8:46
22 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women 9:07
23 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women 9:28
24 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 9:34
25 Nadine Michaela Gill (GBR) Bizkaia-Durango 9:36
26 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women 10:14
27 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 10:20
28 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Astana Women's Team 10:50
29 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 10:51
30 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 10:52
31 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 11:20
32 Elena Franchi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 11:22
33 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) CCC-Liv 11:27
34 Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 11:43
35 Aigul Gareeva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 11:46
36 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women 11:53
37 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 11:57
38 Spela Kern (Slo) LVIV 12:08
39 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Equipe Paule Ka 12:08
40 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 12:22
41 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cronos-Casa Dorada 12:25
42 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 12:33
43 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women 13:08
44 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka 13:12
45 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women 13:40
46 Evgenia Vysotska (Ukr) LVIV 13:47
47 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 14:05
48 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink 14:25
49 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 14:30
50 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 14:47
51 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women 15:02
52 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) CCC-Liv 15:03
53 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) Bepink 15:09
54 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 15:13
55 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 15:39
56 Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 16:02
57 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 16:03
58 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 16:06
59 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 16:53
60 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 16:56
61 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 17:08
62 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 17:09
63 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Sunweb Women 17:27
64 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 17:29
65 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 17:35
66 Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 17:41
67 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 18:30
68 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 18:30
69 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 18:48
70 Teniel Campbell (Tto) Valcar-Travel & Service 18:50
71 Urska Zigart (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 19:22
72 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 19:52
73 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women 20:11
74 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 20:44
75 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 20:47
76 Markéta Hájková (Cze) Bepink 20:52
77 Julie Van de Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 23:10
78 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC-Liv 23:55
79 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 28:30
80 Giorgia Catarzi (Ita) Bepink 28:33
81 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies 28:36
82 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Bepink 28:46
83 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 29:10
84 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Equipe Paule Ka 29:34
85 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 29:34
86 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Cronos-Casa Dorada 29:46
87 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 29:50
88 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Bizkaia-Durango 29:54
89 Lone Meertens (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 30:00
90 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 30:02
91 Vania Canvelli (Ita) Bepink 30:04
92 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 30:05
93 Diana Klimova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 30:16
94 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango 30:30
95 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cronos-Casa Dorada 30:43
96 Francesca Baroni (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 31:04
97 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 31:21
98 Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women 31:49
99 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women 31:57
100 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team 32:04
101 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 32:32
102 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 32:32
103 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 32:37
104 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 32:42
105 Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 32:47
106 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 32:54
107 Julia Biryukova (Ukr) LVIV 32:57
108 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo Women 33:01
109 Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 33:16
110 Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 33:16
111 Ainara Elbusto Arteaga (Esp) Cronos-Casa Dorada 33:43
112 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women 34:26
113 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 35:41
114 Olena Sharga (Ukr) LVIV 35:42
115 Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 36:38
116 Sandra Alonso Dominquez (Esp) Cronos-Casa Dorada 39:27
117 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team 43:18
118 Arianna Sessi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 47:17
119 Olga Shekel (Ukr) Astana Women's Team 54:31
120 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 1:03:18
121 Michela Balducci (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:03:35



Giro d’Italia Internazionale Femminile (Giro Rosa) Stage 1

Giro d’Italia Internazionale Femminile (Giro Rosa) Stage 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.