Canadian Cyclist

 

September 18/20 13:31 pm - Giro d’Italia Internazionale Femminile (Giro Rosa) Stage 8


Posted by Editoress on 09/18/20
 

Results from the eighth stage in Italy

Stage 8: Castelnuovo della Daunia to San Marco la Catola, 91.49 Km
1 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women 2:33:57
2 Anna Van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam at s.t.
3 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka 0:31
4 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women 1:06
5 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:19
6 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 1:19
7 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC-Liv 1:19
8 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women 1:31
9 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 1:52
10 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) CCC-Liv 1:58
11 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka 2:02
12 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-Liv 2:11
13 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 2:16
14 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 2:20
15 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 2:53
16 Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women 2:56
17 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Astana Women's Team 3:00
18 Margarita Victoria Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 3:17
19 Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women 3:17
20 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 3:20
21 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women 3:41
22 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Equipe Paule Ka 3:50
23 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 3:56
24 Aigul Gareeva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 4:07
25 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women 4:07
26 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 4:24
27 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women 4:24
28 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 4:24
29 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women 4:24
30 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC-Liv 4:24
31 Soraya Paladin (Ita) CCC-Liv 4:24
32 Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 4:33
33 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Bizkaia-Durango 4:38
34 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team 5:00
35 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 5:23
36 Chantal Van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 5:23
37 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 5:37
38 Sandra Alonso Dominquez (Esp) Cronos-Casa Dorada 5:48
39 Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 6:06
40 Olena Sharga (Ukr) LVIV 6:35
41 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) Bepink 7:06
42 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women 7:06
43 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 7:13
44 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women 7:13
45 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 7:40
46 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 8:12
47 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 8:12
48 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 8:12
49 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 8:29
50 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 8:29
51 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women 9:00
52 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 9:00
53 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 9:00
54 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women 9:27
55 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Equipe Paule Ka 9:36
56 Elena Franchi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 9:55
57 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 11:10
58 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 11:10
59 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) CCC-Liv 11:12
60 Markéta Hájková (Cze) Bepink 11:26
61 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 11:42
62 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 11:43
63 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 11:43
64 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 11:45
65 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 11:56
66 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 11:56
67 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 11:56
68 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink 11:56
69 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies 12:06
70 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 12:29
71 Urska Zigart (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 12:29
72 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 12:29
73 Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 12:29
74 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 12:29
75 Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 12:29
76 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Bepink 12:29
77 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 12:29
78 Ainara Elbusto Arteaga (Esp) Cronos-Casa Dorada 12:29
79 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango 12:37
80 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 13:00
81 Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 13:23
82 Francesca Baroni (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 13:28
83 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cronos-Casa Dorada 14:03
84 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 14:07
85 Nadine Michaela Gill (GBR) Bizkaia-Durango 16:23
86 Spela Kern (Slo) LVIV 16:49
87 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 17:01
88 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Cronos-Casa Dorada 17:05
89 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Sunweb Women 17:17
90 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 17:31
91 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 17:31
92 Arianna Sessi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 18:29
93 Olga Shekel (Ukr) Astana Women's Team 19:10
94 Diana Klimova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 19:23
DNF Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA
DNF Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Marlen Reusser (Sui) Equipe Paule Ka
DNF Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Equipe Paule Ka
DNF Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro
DNF Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women
DNS Evgenia Vysotska (Ukr) LVIV
DNS Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cronos-Casa Dorada
DNS Amanda Spratt (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women
DNS Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women
 
GC
1 Anna Van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 23:05:37
2 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon / /SRAM Racing at 1:10
3 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women 2:23
4 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 2:25
5 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka 2:51
6 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) CCC-Liv 4:48
7 Margarita Victoria Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 5:58
8 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 6:17
9 Marianne Vos (Ned) CCC-Liv 7:29
10 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Equipe Paule Ka 7:49
11 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women 8:26
12 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 8:40
13 Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women 9:48
14 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women 10:04
15 Soraya Paladin (Ita) CCC-Liv 11:18
16 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 11:33
17 Chantal Van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 11:36
18 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Astana Women's Team 13:15
19 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Equipe Paule Ka 14:30
20 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 15:46
21 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women 16:32
22 Maria Novolodskaya (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 17:05
23 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 18:05
24 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 18:33
25 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka 19:43
26 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 20:00
27 Elena Franchi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 20:01
28 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women 20:12
29 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team Sunweb Women 20:34
30 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 21:37
31 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women 23:09
32 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 25:01
33 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) CCC-Liv 25:29
34 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 25:29
35 Aigul Gareeva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 26:13
36 Nadine Michaela Gill (GBR) Bizkaia-Durango 26:23
37 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 26:30
38 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 27:01
39 Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 28:07
40 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 29:59
41 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 32:09
42 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 33:23
43 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 34:42
44 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 35:02
45 Spela Kern (Slo) LVIV 35:35
46 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women 36:30
47 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb Women 36:43
48 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 37:59
49 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team 38:57
50 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC-Liv 39:12
51 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Bizkaia-Durango 40:14
52 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 41:01
53 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 41:19
54 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) Bepink 44:17
55 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 44:32
56 Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 45:01
57 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women 45:38
58 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women 46:33
59 Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women 48:37
60 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Sunweb Women 49:12
61 Markéta Hájková (Cze) Bepink 49:54
62 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 52:05
63 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 53:15
64 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) CCC-Liv 53:26
65 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 53:46
66 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cronos-Casa Dorada 54:18
67 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink 54:27
68 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 55:04
69 Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 55:51
70 Sandra Alonso Dominquez (Esp) Cronos-Casa Dorada 57:22
71 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 59:54
72 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:00:00
73 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 1:00:03
74 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Cronos-Casa Dorada 1:00:06
75 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 1:00:48
76 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies 1:03:22
77 Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 1:04:26
78 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 1:04:50
79 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 1:05:06
80 Urska Zigart (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 1:08:00
81 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 1:08:25
82 Francesca Baroni (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA 1:08:47
83 Diana Klimova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 1:09:08
84 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Bepink 1:09:22
85 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 1:09:41
86 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango 1:11:09
87 Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano 1:12:29
88 Olena Sharga (Ukr) LVIV 1:14:20
89 Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 1:17:14
90 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 1:19:04
91 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 1:20:31
92 Ainara Elbusto Arteaga (Esp) Cronos-Casa Dorada 1:28:40
93 Olga Shekel (Ukr) Astana Women's Team 1:40:11
94 Arianna Sessi (Ita) Eurotarget-Bianchi-Vittoria 1:51:57


Giro d’Italia Internazionale Femminile (Giro Rosa) Stage 1

Giro d’Italia Internazionale Femminile (Giro Rosa) Stage 2

Giro d’Italia Internazionale Femminile (Giro Rosa) Stage 3

Giro d’Italia Internazionale Femminile (Giro Rosa) Stage 4

Giro d’Italia Internazionale Femminile (Giro Rosa) Stage 5

Giro d’Italia Internazionale Femminile (Giro Rosa) Stage 6

Giro d’Italia Internazionale Femminile (Giro Rosa) Stage 7

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.