Canadian Cyclist

 

October 8/20 20:42 pm - Giro Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 10/8/20
 

Results from the 6th stage in Italy

Stage 6: Castrovillari to Matera, 188 km
1 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 4:54:38
2 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
3 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team
4 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates
5 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start - Up Nation
6 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
7 Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
8 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA -hansgrohe
9 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bahrain - Mclaren
10 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
11 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
12 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
13 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling
14 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
15 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
16 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
17 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe
18 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
19 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA -hansgrohe
20 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis
21 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling
22 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
23 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Bahrain - Mclaren
24 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
25 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
26 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
27 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling
28 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
29 Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team
30 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
31 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
32 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo - Visma
33 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team
34 Simon Philip Yates (GBr) Mitchelton - Scott
35 Brandon Mcnulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates
36 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
37 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team
38 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo - Visma
39 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain - Mclaren
40 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
41 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb
42 Chris Harper (Aus) Jumbo - Visma
43 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
44 Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
45 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates
46 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers
47 Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
48 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
49 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis
50 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA -hansgrohe
51 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
52 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
53 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale
54 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain - Mclaren
55 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal
56 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
57 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama - FDJ
58 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
59 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
60 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:20
61 Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
62 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal both s.t.
63 Sean Bennett (USA) EF Pro Cycling 0:23
64 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) CCC Team s.t.
65 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling 0:25
66 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo s.t.
67 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) NTT Pro Cycling 0:34
68 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 0:37
69 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 0:00
70 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 0:42
71 Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Team s.t.
72 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 0:44
73 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 0:46
74 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
75 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Israel Start - Up Nation 1:07
76 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 1:21
77 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team
78 Danilo Wyss (Sui) NTT Pro Cycling both s.t.
79 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:32
80 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain - Mclaren
81 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Groupama - FDJ
82 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
83 Victor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Team all s.t.
84 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 1:32
85 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:46
86 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
87 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
88 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
89 Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu KTM all s.t.
90 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 1:57
91 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
92 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
93 Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis
94 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe all s.t.
95 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2:12
96 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling s.t.
97 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2:16
98 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Astana Pro Team 2:23
99 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama - FDJ 2:24
100 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama - FDJ
101 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Jumbo - Visma
102 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Jumbo - Visma all s.t.
103 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain - Mclaren 2:27
104 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team s.t.
105 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:33
106 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain - Mclaren 2:35
107 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates
108 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team
109 Josef ?Ern? (Cze) CCC Team
110 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling all s.t.
111 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team 2:42
112 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb s.t.
113 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 2:46
114 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
115 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
116 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
117 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Jumbo - Visma
118 Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Jumbo - Visma
119 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
120 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team
121 Ben O'connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling
122 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis all s.t.
123 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 3:30
124 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis
125 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start - Up Nation
126 Tony Martin (Ger) Jumbo - Visma
127 Luca Chirico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
128 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton - Scott all s.t.
129 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe 3:32
130 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start - Up Nation 3:41
131 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 3:52
132 Nico Denz (Ger) Team Sunweb 4:00
133 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
134 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team both s.t.
135 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 4:07
136 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 4:19
137 Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 4:26
138 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling 4:31
139 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 4:47
140 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 5:02
141 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Pro Cycling 5:03
142 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates
143 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' both s.t.
144 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start - Up Nation 5:05
145 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal
146 Louis Meintjes (Rsa) NTT Pro Cycling both s.t.
147 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 7:11
148 James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 7:28
149 Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 10:32
150 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama - FDJ 11:37
151 Marco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis
152 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
153 Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Pro Cycling
154 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
155 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain - Mclaren
156 Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
157 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA -hansgrohe
158 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
159 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
160 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
161 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Start - Up Nation
162 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
163 Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
164 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start - Up Nation
165 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Lotto Soudal
166 Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
167 Patrick Gamper (Aut) BORA -hansgrohe
168 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start - Up Nation all s.t.
DNS Brent Bookwalter (USA) Mitchelton - Scott
 
GC
1 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 22:01:01
2 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Bahrain - Mclaren at 0:43
3 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:48
4 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:59
5 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 1:01
6 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 1:05
7 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:19
8 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo - Visma 1:21
9 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA -hansgrohe 1:26
10 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe 1:32
11 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 1:33
12 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 1:38
13 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team 1:44
14 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain - Mclaren 1:48
15 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 1:56
16 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team 2:12
17 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 2:47
18 Brandon Mcnulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 2:57
19 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 3:18
20 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 3:26
21 Simon Philip Yates (GBr) Mitchelton - Scott 3:52
22 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:31
23 Chris Harper (Aus) Jumbo - Visma 4:57
24 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo - Visma 5:17
25 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 6:49
26 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates 7:15
27 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7:33
28 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale 7:38
29 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 8:12
30 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis 9:00
31 Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team 9:07
32 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 10:09
33 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling 10:10
34 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA -hansgrohe 10:55
35 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 11:21
36 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 11:24
37 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Israel Start - Up Nation 15:40
38 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R La Mondiale 16:03
39 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team 16:26
40 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling 16:31
41 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling 17:34
42 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 17:42
43 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Astana Pro Team 18:41
44 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 18:43
45 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 18:56
46 Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Jumbo - Visma 19:15
47 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) NTT Pro Cycling 20:09
48 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 20:24
49 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 20:30
50 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) CCC Team 21:39
51 Victor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Team 22:22
52 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 22:24
53 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 24:19
54 Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 24:25
55 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 24:47
56 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 25:14
57 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 25:17
58 Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 26:17
59 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 26:22
60 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain - Mclaren 26:24
61 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 26:29
62 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Jumbo - Visma 26:35
63 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 26:44
64 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain - Mclaren 27:15
65 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team 27:30
66 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 27:46
67 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 28:57
68 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe 29:38
69 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 30:02
70 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 30:31
71 Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis 30:56
72 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bahrain - Mclaren 30:56
73 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 31:28
74 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 31:33
75 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 32:10
76 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 33:08
77 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 34:10
78 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 34:30
79 Louis Meintjes (Rsa) NTT Pro Cycling 35:23
80 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 35:44
81 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 36:09
82 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 36:34
83 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 36:47
84 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 38:05
85 Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 38:17
86 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Jumbo - Visma 38:29
87 Ben O'connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 39:19
88 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 39:43
89 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 40:31
90 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 40:47
91 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain - Mclaren 40:49
92 Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 42:12
93 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 42:27
94 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 42:41
95 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 42:49
96 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 42:49
97 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 44:17
98 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 44:23
99 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 44:37
100 Danilo Wyss (Sui) NTT Pro Cycling 45:10
101 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start - Up Nation 47:01
102 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 47:01
103 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain - Mclaren 48:11
104 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 48:48
105 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 49:14
106 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team 50:30
107 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 50:39
108 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 50:57
109 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 51:07
110 Sean Bennett (USA) EF Pro Cycling 51:09
111 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 51:16
112 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA -hansgrohe 51:27
113 Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Team 51:29
114 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 53:49
115 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis 54:41
116 Josef ?Ern? (Cze) CCC Team 54:53
117 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team 54:58
118 Luca Chirico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 55:45
119 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama - FDJ 56:21
120 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 57:45
121 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe 57:46
122 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 58:14
123 Tony Martin (Ger) Jumbo - Visma 58:23
124 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Pro Cycling 59:54
125 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Jumbo - Visma 1:00:29
126 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 1:00:34
127 Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:00:53
128 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team 1:01:21
129 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling 1:01:22
130 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:02:05
131 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 1:02:32
132 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 1:03:43
133 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:04:09
134 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start - Up Nation 1:04:09
135 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 1:06:04
136 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama - FDJ 1:06:25
137 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama - FDJ 1:06:27
138 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 1:06:41
139 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start - Up Nation 1:06:44
140 Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 1:06:47
141 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 1:06:54
142 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA -hansgrohe 1:07:14
143 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 1:07:25
144 James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 1:07:44
145 Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu KTM 1:08:09
146 Nico Denz (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:08:23
147 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain - Mclaren 1:08:28
148 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:08:36
149 Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:08:51
150 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton - Scott 1:09:44
151 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:10:08
152 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:10:53
153 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:11:41
154 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:12:36
155 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start - Up Nation 1:12:41
156 Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 1:13:34
157 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 1:14:19
158 Patrick Gamper (Aut) BORA -hansgrohe 1:14:20
159 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start - Up Nation 1:15:06
160 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 1:15:24
161 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama - FDJ 1:16:41
162 Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 1:16:50
163 Marco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis 1:17:56
164 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 1:19:18
165 Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 1:20:18
166 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Start - Up Nation 1:27:04
167 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start - Up Nation 1:28:18
168 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Lotto Soudal 1:28:25


Giro d’Italia: Stage 1

Giro d’Italia: Stages 2 and 3 results

Giro: Stage 4

Giro Stage 5


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.